October 2012
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Ball State Invitational
TBD

vs. Saint Louis, Valparaiso, Evansville, Wright State @ Fishers HS
12:00 PM
1
2
3
4
5
at Dayton
Final
L, 3-1

vs. Dayton
Final - OT
W, 3-2
6
at Valparaiso
Final
W, 56-17

at Saint Louis
Final
L, 3-1
7
at Xavier
Final
L, 2-1

vs. Xavier
Final - OT
W, 1-0
8
vs. Butler Fall Invitational
7th of 11 (First Day)
9
vs. Butler Fall Invitational
1st of 6

vs. Butler Fall Invitational
6th of 11
10
11
at Charlotte
Final
W, 3-1
12
vs. Richmond
Final
W, 6-0

at Richmond
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2
13
at Marist
Final
W, 17-14

14

vs. VCU
Final
L, 1-0
15
at MAC Preview
5th-T of 15 (First Day)
16
at MAC Preview
6th of 15

at Indiana
Final
L, 2-0
17
18
vs. ITA Regional @ Purdue
@ West Lafayette, Ind.
19
vs. ITA Regional
@ Memphis, Tenn.
TBD

vs. ITA Regional @ Purdue
@ West Lafayette, Ind.

at IUPUI, Eastern Illinois @ IUPUI
6:00 PM

at Temple
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3

vs. Xavier
Final
L, 3-0

vs. Temple
Final
W, 2-1
20
vs. ITA Regional
@ Memphis, Tenn.

vs. ITA Regional @ Purdue
@ West Lafayette, Ind.

vs. Morehead State
Final
W, 39-35
21
vs. ITA Regional
@ Memphis, Tenn.

vs. Dayton
Final
L, 3-1

at Saint Joseph's
Final
W, 2-1

vs. Saint Joseph's
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
22
23
at Dayton Fall Invitational
16th of 18 (Final)
24
25
26
at George Washington
Final
W, 1-0

vs. George Washington
Final
W, 4-0

at Fordham
Final
W, 3-0
27
at Davidson
Final
W, 31-20

vs. Marian
Final
W, 62-40

at Rhode Island
Final
W, 3-0
28
vs. Charlotte
Final
L, 1-0

at Charlotte
Final - 2OT
W, 1-0
29
at Evansville Invitational
5th of 11 (First Day)
30
at Kiawah Island Intercollegiate
24-T of 26 (Final)

at Evansville Invitational
5th of 11 (Final)
31
1
vs. St. Bonaventure
@ Kingston, Rhode Island
Final
W, 1-0
2
vs. Kentucky Wesleyan
Final
W, 68-53

vs. La Salle
@ Kingston, Rhode Island
Final
L, 1-0

vs. La Salle
Final
W, 3-0
3
at Xavier, Duquesne, LaSalle, St. Bon @ Geneva, Ohio
10:00 AM

vs. Jacksonville
Final
W, 19-16

vs. Indianapolis
Final
W, 63-47