Live stats | Recap | Results

Licensed to Univ of Ill. Chicago/Masters
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2010 08:32 PM
                       Conf2010 - 2/24/2010 to 2/27/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 7  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   284.00        2005 KALYN LEVETO, YSU
                         
 LEAGUE RCRD:   284.00        2005 KALYN LEVETO, UWM                           
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 McGraw, Lauren      SR Green Bay-WI          259.50     283.80         20  
  2 George, Kelsey      JR UWM-WI                227.15     273.00         17  
  3 Cummings, Kacey A   SO Cleveland State-LE    244.20     272.30         16  
  4 Hill, Casey J       FR Penguins-LE           246.45     263.65         15  
  5 Deters, Kayla       JR Green Bay-WI          212.65     249.00         14  
  6 Zwier, Neena        FR Wright State          229.20     240.80         13  
  7 Griffiths, Aubrey   FR UWM-WI                201.45     232.75         12  
  8 Roy, Lauren         JR UWM-WI                229.25     229.35         11  
  9 Heath, Laurel       JR UIC-IL                174.30     218.30          9  
 10 Grimm, Rachel       SR UWM-WI                191.50     215.35          7  
 11 Dimasso, Stevi      SR Wright State          193.40     214.90          6  
 12 Carpin, Amanda M    JR Penguins-LE           197.05     209.10          5  
 13 Stolfi, Jessica     FR Green Bay-WI          196.35     206.15          4  
 14 Hearn, Morgan       SO UWM-WI                193.25     194.70          3  
 15 Werner, Katie       FR UWM-WI                186.35     192.75          2  
 16 Victor, Liz         SO Cleveland State-LE    168.75     184.75          1  
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   4:54.39        1995 SHELLEY HOTCHKISS, UND                     
 LEAGUE RCRD:   4:54.39        1995 SHELLEY HOTCHKISS / J. OLSSON, UND         
                4:38.46  NCAA
                4:52.41  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wenger, Danielle    JR UWM-WI               4:55.13    4:52.35 B       20  
      27.14   29.17   29.55   29.83   29.68   29.98   29.74   29.65
      29.23   28.38                                                
  2 Pipkorn, Molley     SO Wright State         4:56.93    4:55.10         17  
      26.45   28.54   29.41   29.77   29.85   29.85   29.95   30.24
      30.77   30.27                                                
  3 Behn, Carys D       SO Cleveland State-LE   4:59.15    4:57.60         16  
      26.71   29.06   29.99   30.42   29.87   30.08   30.55   30.59
      30.49   29.84                                                
  4 Hampel, Justyna     FR Wright State         4:58.80    4:59.18         15  
      27.46   29.37   29.74   30.04   30.20   30.28   30.64   30.69
      30.56   30.20                                                
  5 Thut, Allison E     SR Green Bay-WI         4:59.71    5:00.39         14  
      27.27   29.65   30.38   30.45   30.66   30.62   30.58   30.56
      30.34   29.88                                                
  6 DeGrand, Deanna M   JR Green Bay-WI         4:59.58    5:01.66         13  
      27.35   29.29   30.18   30.45   30.76   31.07   30.79   31.03
      30.84   29.90                                                
  7 Rubin, Ana          SR Wright State         5:01.15    5:01.76         12  
      27.49   29.20   30.03   30.53   30.92   30.86   30.77   31.01
      31.15   29.80                                                
  8 Killpatrick, Melis  FR Green Bay-WI         4:59.16    5:02.86         11  
      27.29   29.97   30.17   30.99   30.75   30.72   30.84   31.47
      30.98   29.68                                                
B - Final
  9 Niespodzany, Heidi  SO UWM-WI               5:03.34    5:00.59          9  
      27.35   30.52   31.07   31.45   30.63   30.34   30.74   30.41
      30.08   28.00                                                
 10 Gross, Ellie        JR UWM-WI               5:02.44    5:01.16          7  
      27.25   30.47   30.86   31.51   30.99   30.13   30.45   30.99
      29.70   28.81                                                
 11 Westfall, Jenny     SR UWM-WI               5:04.31    5:04.55          6  
      27.83   30.06   30.92   30.81   30.71   30.99   31.08   30.95
      31.06   30.14                                                
 12 Hare, Emily         JR UIC-IL               5:06.28    5:06.84          5  
      27.89   30.22   30.91   31.13   31.31   31.00   30.94   31.10
      31.44   30.90                                                
 13 Nelson, Alex        SR UWM-WI               5:09.73    5:07.00          4  
      28.03   30.15   30.79   31.08   31.03   31.18   31.00   31.55
      31.44   30.75                                                
 14 Mikrut, Hannah      FR UIC-IL               5:09.91    5:08.00          3  
      28.12   30.48   30.79   31.00   31.58   31.27   31.07   31.36
      31.53   30.80                                                
 15 Briggs, Cara        JR Wright State         5:11.73    5:09.48          2  
      28.23   30.38   30.70   30.69   31.26   31.51   31.62   31.84
      32.07   31.18                                                
 16 Stepp, Carly        JR Wright State         5:11.75    5:10.71          1  
      27.98   30.18   30.89   31.10   31.47   31.59   31.88   32.01
      32.05   31.56                                                
 
Event 10  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   4:24.65        2006 BJORN SCHANTZ, CSU                         
 LEAGUE RCRD:   4:24.65        2006 BJORN SCHANTZ, CSU                         
                4:15.68  NCAA
                4:28.46  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hill, Alex M        SR Green Bay-WI         4:35.46    4:27.21 B       20  
      24.30   26.04   26.51   27.17   27.10   27.22   27.25   27.28
      27.39   26.95                                                
  2 Kraai, Zacary       FR UWM-WI               4:30.57    4:29.84         17  
      24.34   27.10   27.45   27.65   27.66   26.85   27.52   27.39
      27.33   26.55                                                
  3 Van Swol, Zach      SO UIC-IL               4:30.86    4:30.00         16  
      24.43   26.56   27.20   27.47   27.69   27.68   27.92   27.75
      27.38   25.92                                                
  4 Grzebala, Pawel     FR Wright State         4:32.39    4:30.03         15  
      24.57   26.70   27.29   27.85   27.86   27.50   27.64   27.85
      27.21   25.56                                                
  5 Scanlan, Tim P      JR Green Bay-WI         4:32.38    4:31.24         14  
      24.58   26.85   27.45   27.43   27.58   27.70   27.63   27.82
      27.51   26.69                                                
  6 De Waal, Pierre     FR Cleveland State-LE   4:33.67    4:35.91         13  
      24.29   26.64   27.47   27.58   27.90   28.06   28.43   28.54
      28.72   28.28                                                
  7 Human, Jacques      JR Wright State         4:35.80    4:36.29         12  
      24.59   26.97   27.43   27.91   27.79   27.87   28.52   28.57
      28.68   27.96                                                
  8 Thoresen, Graham M  FR Cleveland State-LE   4:38.11    4:41.08         11  
      24.68   26.91   27.43   27.94   27.85   28.45   28.87   29.30
      30.04   29.61                                                
B - Final
  9 Webster, Alex       SO UIC-IL               4:41.31    4:39.05          9  
      25.56   27.52   28.20   28.74   28.52   28.60   28.66   28.32
      27.69   27.24                                                
 10 Verink, Brian       FR UWM-WI               4:39.11    4:39.87          7  
      24.77   27.23   27.83   28.23   28.16   28.58   28.97   29.18
      28.72   28.20                                                
 11 Heraly, Dan         JR UWM-WI               4:38.86    4:39.96          6  
      25.38   28.19   28.58   28.43   26.86   27.85   28.28   29.09
      29.38   27.92                                                
 12 Cohara, Alex J      FR Cleveland State-LE   4:41.01    4:40.50          5  
      25.27   27.33   27.59   28.56   28.61   28.51   28.56   29.10
      28.99   27.98                                                
 13 Hare, Mike          SR UIC-IL               4:42.09    4:41.15          4  
      25.66   27.51   28.24   28.86   28.85   28.70   29.00   29.52
      27.03   27.78                                                
 14 Askew, Jason M      JR Green Bay-WI         4:44.96    4:41.20          3  
      25.19   27.26   28.21   27.89   28.26   28.61   29.00   29.20
      29.19   28.39                                                
 15 Carnell, Adam       FR Wright State         4:44.50    4:42.54          2  
      25.36   27.87   28.34   28.67   28.75   28.69   28.91   29.09
      28.93   27.93                                                
 16 Hallam, Alex K      SO Green Bay-WI         4:41.44    4:45.48          1  
      25.59   27.75   28.45   28.65   28.58   28.90   29.27   29.60
      29.78   28.91                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   2:01.92        2009 DANIELLE DEGRAND, UWGB                     
 LEAGUE RCRD:   2:01.92        2009 DANIELLE DEGRAND, UWGB                     
                1:56.13  NCAA
                2:01.93  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bartholomew, Amber  SO Green Bay-WI         2:04.95    2:05.03         20  
      26.91   30.47   37.28   30.37                                
  2 Demrow, Shannon L   JR Green Bay-WI         2:07.26    2:05.76         17  
      26.95   31.65   37.13   30.03                                
  3 Beck, Maggi         FR UWM-WI               2:05.53    2:05.99         16  
      27.68   30.53   38.07   29.71                                
  4 Martin, Clair       SO UIC-IL               2:08.33    2:06.02         15  
      28.13   29.60   38.96   29.33                                
  5 Kokot, Marta        SO Wright State         2:05.50    2:07.15         14  
      26.74   30.81   39.37   30.23                                
  6 Burback, Amy M      SO Green Bay-WI         2:08.41    2:07.26         13  
      28.21   34.32   34.95   29.78                                
  7 Olsson, Joanna G    FR Cleveland State-LE   2:08.43    2:07.83         12  
      27.00   31.91   38.96   29.96                                
  8 Nennig, Bailey      SR UWM-WI               2:08.31    2:10.00         11  
      27.93   33.30   37.70   31.07                                
B - Final
  9 Burley, Megan       FR Green Bay-WI         2:08.85    2:06.76          9  
      27.62   31.50   37.57   30.07                                
 10 Bodin, Heather      FR Green Bay-WI         2:09.50    2:07.55          7  
      27.63   32.03   36.50   31.39                                
 11 Harper, Sarah       SO UIC-IL               2:08.48    2:08.42          6  
      27.65   33.20   37.67   29.90                                
 12 Winius, Ali         SR UWM-WI               2:10.41    2:09.20          5  
      27.99   33.30   37.54   30.37                                
 13 Weldon, Makenzie    FR Wright State         2:08.48    2:09.40          4  
      27.73   33.41   36.47   31.79                                
 14 Rossow, Kerry       SR UWM-WI               2:10.91    2:10.61          3  
      28.52   36.21   34.36   31.52                                
 15 Tano, Rachel M      FR Penguins-LE          2:13.63    2:11.95          2  
      28.50   34.93   37.31   31.21                                
 16 Merryfield, Taylor  SO Wright State         2:13.57    2:17.01          1  
      28.91   36.67   38.98   32.45                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   1:49.60        1997 CHRIS TAYLOR, UNI                          
 LEAGUE RCRD:   1:49.60        1997 CHRIS TAYLOR, UNI                          
                1:44.13  NCAA
                1:49.33  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dobies, Jakub       SR Cleveland State-LE   1:51.22    1:49.09 B       20  
      23.75   28.16   30.60   26.58                                
  2 Dunn, Evan          JR UIC-IL               1:51.63    1:50.11         17  
      24.16   28.99   30.55   26.41                                
  3 Martinez, Luke      SO UIC-IL               1:51.58    1:50.98         16  
      24.12   27.78   32.67   26.41                                
  4 Gasparin, Deni      JR Cleveland State-LE   1:52.29    1:51.55         15  
      24.06   28.04   32.79   26.66                                
  5 Schmitt, Andrew     JR UIC-IL               1:53.01    1:52.32         14  
      23.55   28.16   34.48   26.13                                
  6 Kluczinske, Matt    JR UWM-WI               1:53.81    1:52.46         13  
      24.26   26.78   33.45   27.97                                
  7 Keele, Sam          SO UWM-WI               1:53.16    1:53.52         12  
      24.17   29.60   32.29   27.46                                
  8 Demchuk, Nathan     SR Wright State         1:53.73    1:54.06         11  
      24.72   28.00   34.12   27.22                                
B - Final
  9 Green, Evan         SO UWM-WI               1:54.94    1:53.95          9  
      24.46   29.58   34.62   25.29                                
 10 Ikeda, Will         SO UIC-IL               1:55.29    1:54.12          7  
      24.18   30.52   31.95   27.47                                
 11 Rahe, Nathan        SO UWM-WI               1:54.18    1:54.90          6  
      24.58   29.28   33.95   27.09                                
 12 Gelden, Andrew R    JR Green Bay-WI         1:54.93    1:55.19          5  
      25.01   29.16   33.24   27.78                                
 13 Peffer, Davynn      SO Wright State         1:55.77    1:55.21          4  
      24.78   29.00   33.17   28.26                                
 14 Waldhart, Jeremy    SR UWM-WI               1:54.91    1:55.25          3  
      24.78   28.41   34.05   28.01                                
 15 Egger, Riley R      SO Green Bay-WI         1:56.70    1:55.29          2  
      24.56   29.00   34.43   27.30                                
 16 Androic, Zvonimir   JR Cleveland State-LE   1:55.96    1:56.14          1  
      24.15   27.81   35.62   28.56                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   23.14        2005 LINDSEY CALDWELL, UWM                        
 LEAGUE RCRD:   23.14        2009 LINDSEY CALDWELL, UWM                        
                21.93  NCAA
                23.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Danielson, Alyssa   JR Green Bay-WI           23.70      23.50         20  
  2 Gniatczyk, Emily    FR UIC-IL                 23.69      23.53         17  
  3 Sommerville, Alice  FR Cleveland State-LE     23.84      23.58         16  
  4 Wardecke, Sarah     SO UWM-WI                 23.84      23.89         15  
  5 Cicilson, Nishani   SO Penguins-LE            23.82      23.92         13.5
  5 Reynolds, Kelli     JR Wright State           24.16      23.92         13.5
  7 Schleebs, Hannika   SO UIC-IL                 24.26      24.01         12  
  8 Stevning, Erin      JR Wright State           24.28      24.21         11  
B - Final
  9 Zilinskaite, Rasa   SO Wright State           24.46      24.38          9  
 10 Zemjanis, Sarma     JR UIC-IL                 24.56      24.40          7  
 11 Harry, Emilee       FR Green Bay-WI           24.42      24.42          6  
 12 Hohman, Ali         SO Wright State           24.50      24.45          5  
 13 Redig, Kayla        SR UIC-IL                 24.51      24.59          4  
 14 Puls, Jamie L       FR Cleveland State-LE     24.41      24.61          3  
 15 Gill, Nicole M      SO Green Bay-WI           24.69      24.69          2  
 16 Chapman, Danielle   SO UWM-WI                 24.55      24.78          1  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   20.09        2009 STEPHEN GROVE, CSU                           
 LEAGUE RCRD:   19.97        2007 BLAKE BOOHER, UIC                            
                19.35  NCAA
                20.31  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Anderson, Brian     JR UIC-IL                 20.42      20.32         20  
  2 Kalinowski, Jakub   JR UWM-WI                 20.61      20.59         17  
  3 Botha, Hermanus     SO Wright State           20.62      20.68         16  
  4 Grove, Stephen J    SR Cleveland State-LE     20.66      20.69         15  
  5 Munoz, Danny        SR Wright State           20.85      20.78         14  
  6 Loy, Ryan O         JR Green Bay-WI           20.84      20.87         13  
  7 Schalla, Mike       FR UWM-WI                 20.86      20.94         12  
 -- Thompson, Berry J   FR Cleveland State-LE     20.60         DQ        
B - Final
  9 Trelka, Kyle        SO UWM-WI                 20.96      20.86          9  
 10 Hill, Justin T      FR Cleveland State-LE     21.14      20.92          7  
 11 Collins, TJ         SR Wright State           20.96      20.93          6  
 12 Marsico, Mike J     JR Cleveland State-LE     21.19      20.94          5  
 13 Welchlin, Nathan    FR UWM-WI                 20.90      20.98          4  
 14 Everhart, Keith R   SO Cleveland State-LE     21.08      20.99          3  
 15 Dougherty, Brenden  SR UIC-IL                 21.07      21.22          2  
 16 McDaniel, Drew      JR Wright State           21.08      21.41          1  
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   3:44.42        2009 UW-GREEN BAY, UWGB                         
                         DeGrand, Reindl,  Warzon, Spading                 
 LEAGUE RCRD:   3:44.42        2009 UW-GREEN BAY, UWGB                         
                         DeGrand, Reindl,  Warzon, Spading                 
                3:32.56  NCAA
                3:43.18  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                        3:54.56    3:46.43         40  
     1) Stravinski, Mary A SR           2) Reindl, Renee N SR             
     3) Warzon, Ashley L SR             4) Danielson, Alyssa S JR         
       28.02    56.89    28.77  1:02.97    25.22    55.71    23.93    50.86
  2 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'         3:55.67    3:47.77         34  
     1) Martin, Clair SO                2) Walsh, Sarah SO                
     3) Sawyer, Brooke JR               4) Gniatczyk, Emily FR            
       27.62    56.69    30.59  1:05.03    25.85    55.69    23.38    50.36
  3 Wright State Raiders  'A'                   3:56.49    3:49.39         32  
     1) Wieczerzak, Krystyna JR         2) Weldon, Makenzie FR            
     3) Reynolds, Kelli JR              4) Pipkorn, Molley SO             
       27.43    56.40    30.28  1:06.34    25.93    56.00    24.30    50.65
  4 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        3:57.36    3:49.52         30  
     1) Gross, Ellie JR                 2) Rossow, Kerry SR               
     3) Wardecke, Sarah SO              4) Niespodzany, Heidi SO          
       27.71    58.03    28.98  1:02.46    26.17    57.15    24.43    51.88
  5 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          3:54.34    3:53.61         28  
     1) Ferro, Michelle K SO            2) Sommerville, Alice E FR        
     3) Olsson, Joanna G FR             4) Behn, Carys D SO               
       28.16    59.50    29.55  1:04.86    26.58    57.63    24.36    51.62
  6 Youngstown State University-LE  'A'         4:05.08    3:59.62         26  
     1) Cicilson, Nishani S SO          2) Roberts, Sam G FR              
     3) Cook, Caitlin N JR              4) Walker, Kirstin SO             
       29.52  1:00.61    30.50  1:04.87    28.35  1:00.93    25.18    53.21
  7 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      4:12.87    4:03.81         24  
     1) Dangremond, Shaunna             2) Andracki, Amy                  
     3) Majercik, Rachel                4) Rickey, Laura                  
       29.48  1:01.40    30.74  1:15.38    18.01    50.71    25.74    56.32
  8 Butler-IN  'A'                              4:33.06    4:31.20         22  
     1) Onstwedder, Jessica FR          2) Wilson, Momo M SR              
     3) Taylor, Anna SR                 4) Johannsen, Kyle FR             
       33.36  1:09.07    32.56  1:11.64    32.35  1:10.46    27.98  1:00.03
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  CONFERENCE:   3:15.78        2009 UI-CHICAGO, UIC                            
                         Yemm, Ikeda, Schmitt, Anderson                    
 LEAGUE RCRD:   3:15.78        2009 UI-CHICAGO, UIC                            
                         Yemm, Ikeda, Schmitt, Anderson                    
                3:08.22  NCAA
                3:17.63  B
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of IL at Chicago-IL  'A'         3:22.38    3:17.11 B       40  
     1) Yemm, Steve JR                  2) Ikeda, Will SO                 
     3) Schmitt, Andrew JR              4) Anderson, Brian JR             
       23.91    50.12    25.84    56.18    22.25    48.14    20.23    42.67
  2 Cleveland State University-LE  'A'          3:23.35    3:17.38 B       34  
     1) Winchell, Todd H SR             2) Dobies, Jakub SR               
     3) Grove, Stephen J SR             4) Thompson, Berry J FR           
       24.07    50.71    24.61    54.15    21.80    48.04    20.47    44.48
  3 Uw-Milwaukee-WI  'A'                        3:26.36    3:19.08         32  
     1) Trelka, Kyle SO                 2) Huemann, Brady SO              
     3) Diel, Jordan SO                 4) Schalla, Mike FR               
       23.79    50.63    25.88    56.02    21.92    48.15    20.61    44.28
  4 Uw-Green Bay-WI  'A'                        3:31.58    3:20.56         30  
     1) Mathers, Travis J SR            2) Askew, Jason M JR              
     3) Loy, Ryan O JR                  4) Hill, Alex M SR                
       25.24    51.59    25.90    55.98    22.70    49.10    20.76    43.89
  5 Wright State Raiders  'A'                   3:27.05    3:20.93         28  
     1) Demchuk, Nathan SR              2) Roser, Hans JR                 
     3) Bey, Scott JR                   4) Botha, Hermanus SO             
       25.04    50.89    25.82    56.46    22.19    49.61    20.77    43.97
  6 Valparaiso University Swimming-IN  'A'      3:44.89    3:32.85         26  
     1) Sivak, David                    2) Trimpe, Trevor                 
     3) Hunter, Austin                  4) Edwards, Blake                 
       25.51    52.16    27.82  1:00.43    23.43    52.58    22.34    47.68
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                    
 
  1. Uw-Green Bay                        316   2. Uw-Milwaukee                        290
  3. Wright State Raiders              261.5   4. University of IL at Chicago         197
  5. Cleveland State University          167   6. Youngstown State University       113.5
  7. Butler                               68   8. Valparaiso University Swimming       48
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                     
 
  1. Uw-Milwaukee                        278   2. University of IL at Chicago         274
  3. Cleveland State University          271   4. Wright State Raiders                225
  5. Uw-Green Bay                        208   6. Valparaiso University Swimming       78