Recap | Results

Licensed to IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/23/2009 07:46 PM
                     IUPUI - Gutler - Centre - 10/23/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iupui  'A'                                                  1:54.69  
     1) Jarrett, Natalie E 19           2) Huhn, Katlyn 19                
     3) Bourgeois, Lizzie 18            4) Reed, Holly 20                 
       29.67  1:02.68  1:29.61  1:54.69                                    
  2 Centre College-ZZ  'A'                                      1:55.48  
     1) Doyle, Chelsea 18               2) Angel, Meredith 21             
     3) Walton, Laura 19                4) Allen, Sadie 22                
       30.07  1:02.21  1:29.99  1:55.48                                    
  3 Centre College-ZZ  'B'                                      2:00.02  
     1) Galvagni, Allison 20            2) Smith, Melissa 18              
     3) Parell, Christianna 19          4) White, Evyn 18                 
       30.20  1:05.16  1:33.75  2:00.02                                    
  4 Iupui  'B'                                                  2:05.75  
     1) McCreight, Alexandra 21         2) Balko, Karen 19                
     3) Burks, Kristen M 19             4) Loscar, Katy 19                
       32.13  1:06.90  1:37.85  2:05.75                                    
  5 Butler-IN  'A'                                              2:10.77  
     1) Onstwedder, Jessica 18          2) Fosnot, Alyson 18              
     3) Hannon, Bridget 19              4) Humphrey, Jazzmin 18           
       32.30  1:09.93  1:43.06  2:10.77                                    
 -- Centre College-ZZ  'C'                                     X2:04.09  
     1) Lyvers, Amber 21                2) Clark, Lindsey 20              
     3) Lenox, Stephanie 19             4) Battenberg, Heather 21         
       32.16  1:05.75  1:36.18  2:04.09                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iupui  'A'                                                  1:42.70  
     1) Steurer, Michael 20             2) Heideman, Andrew J 19          
     3) Davis, Josh 19                  4) Smith, Ben 22                  
       26.43    55.09  1:19.93  1:42.70                                    
  2 Iupui  'B'                                                  1:43.62  
     1) Towne, Luke R 20                2) Shaw, Justin 21                
     3) Howard, CJ 18                   4) Zoss, Steven 22                
       27.03    55.99  1:21.17  1:43.62                                    
  3 Centre College-ZZ  'A'                                      1:43.79  
     1) Edwards, Aaron 19               2) Kwan, Nathan 19                
     3) Owen, Hunter 20                 4) Kaufman, Matt 21               
       26.77    55.72  1:20.71  1:43.79                                    
  4 Centre College-ZZ  'B'                                      1:49.35  
     1) Thompson, Nick 21               2) Cowley, Stuart 18              
     3) Boone, Seth 19                  4) Stevens, George 21             
       28.46    58.52  1:25.68  1:49.35                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregor, Sandra            18 Centre-ZZ                     11:06.08  
       29.66  1:02.34  1:35.80  2:09.51  2:43.05  3:16.71  3:50.27  4:23.54
     4:56.87  5:30.46  6:04.16  6:37.90  7:11.42  7:45.30  8:18.98  8:52.58
     9:26.18  9:59.91 10:33.41 11:06.08                                    
  2 Johannsen, Kyle           19 Butler-IN                     11:17.11  
       30.62  1:03.99  1:37.94  2:12.13  2:46.46  3:20.84  3:55.50  4:29.90
     5:04.32  5:38.52  6:12.64  6:46.61  7:20.57  7:54.10  8:27.66  9:01.37
     9:34.94 10:08.69 10:42.81 11:17.11                                    
  3 Ford, Carrie              21 IUPUI                         11:18.55  
       29.01  1:01.29  1:34.54  2:07.41  2:41.24  3:15.41  3:49.61  4:23.94
     4:58.31  5:32.99  6:07.32  6:42.14  7:17.38  7:52.09  8:26.82  9:00.67
     9:35.50 10:10.04 10:44.26 11:18.55                                    
  4 Wesler, Megan             19 Butler-IN                     11:26.15  
       28.90  1:01.37  1:34.91  2:08.50  2:42.91  3:17.28  3:51.98  4:26.52
     5:01.51  5:36.42  6:11.41  6:46.68  7:21.60  7:56.57  8:31.69  9:06.95
     9:41.99 10:17.37 10:52.23 11:26.15                                    
  5 Fleet, Alice              22 Centre-ZZ                     11:34.09  
       31.56  1:06.12  1:41.19  2:16.56  2:51.99  3:27.37  4:02.52  4:37.64
     5:12.69  5:47.35  6:21.67  6:56.13  7:30.86  8:05.58  8:40.41  9:15.22
     9:50.07 10:24.91 10:59.84 11:34.09                                    
  6 Boldig, Jen               17 IUPUI                         11:42.61  
       31.59  1:06.38  1:41.29  2:16.74  2:51.86  3:27.44  4:02.79  4:38.23
     5:13.59  5:48.97  6:24.34  6:59.75  7:35.24  8:10.53  8:45.89  9:21.26
     9:56.90 10:32.43 11:08.07 11:42.61                                    
 -- Wilhoit, Rachel           21 Centre-ZZ                    X12:17.22  
       32.23  1:08.41  1:45.47  2:22.59  3:00.00  3:36.96  4:14.30  4:51.22
     5:28.06  6:05.22  6:42.53  7:19.89  7:57.10  8:34.55  9:11.65  9:49.12
    10:27.11 11:04.63 11:41.51 12:17.22                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bretscher, Steven         20 IUPUI                         10:15.49  
       26.94    56.57  1:26.64  1:57.58  2:28.75  3:00.00  3:31.14  4:02.39
     4:33.80  5:04.98  5:36.35  6:07.39  6:38.61  7:09.90  7:41.12  8:12.20
     8:43.75  9:15.44  9:45.98 10:15.49                                    
  2 Malony, Shawn P           20 Centre-ZZ                     10:32.46  
       29.13  1:00.71  1:32.75  2:04.82  2:37.07  3:08.69  3:40.09  4:11.89
     4:43.64  5:15.39  5:47.32  6:19.22  6:51.25  7:23.02  7:55.25  8:27.55
     8:59.13  9:30.90 10:01.82 10:32.46                                    
  3 Ross, Neal A              20 IUPUI                         10:42.85  
       26.79    57.52  1:28.12  1:59.53  2:31.33  3:03.63  3:36.11  4:08.56
     4:41.25  5:13.82  5:46.78  6:20.07  6:53.40  7:26.61  8:00.00  8:33.01
     9:05.76  9:38.56 10:11.43 10:42.85                                    
  4 Bowman, Brent             20 Centre-ZZ                     11:11.94  
       29.41  1:02.45  1:36.11  2:10.25  2:44.59  3:18.94  3:53.19  4:27.97
     5:02.58  5:36.56  6:10.52  6:44.17  7:18.12  7:52.55  8:26.52  9:00.00
     9:33.93 10:07.21 10:40.30 11:11.94                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Lizzie         18 IUPUI                          1:59.99  
       27.05    57.66  1:28.73  1:59.99                                    
  2 Hochstetler, Trinity      19 Centre-ZZ                      2:03.26  
       29.05  1:00.69  1:31.83  2:03.26                                    
  3 Moles, Stephanie L        22 Butler-IN                      2:05.12  
       28.60  1:00.20  1:32.49  2:05.12                                    
  3 Allen, Sadie              22 Centre-ZZ                      2:05.12  
       28.55    58.97  1:31.27  2:05.12                                    
  5 Buchert, Sara M           19 IUPUI                          2:08.44  
       29.43  1:02.35  1:35.84  2:08.44                                    
  6 Lawson, Caitlyn           18 Butler-IN                      2:12.14  
       29.66  1:02.68  1:37.37  2:12.14                                    
 -- Kurzendoerfer, Katie      18 Centre-ZZ                     X2:06.19  
       29.98  1:02.04  1:34.83  2:06.19                                    
 -- Wofford, Shannon          18 Centre-ZZ                     X2:06.37  
       28.63  1:00.14  1:33.19  2:06.37                                    
 -- Wilhoit, Rachel           21 Centre-ZZ                     X2:17.38  
       30.92  1:05.14  1:41.39  2:17.38                                    
 -- Hannon, Bridget           19 Butler-IN                     X2:21.46  
       33.00  1:09.15  1:45.57  2:21.46                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Will             21 Centre-ZZ                      1:51.27  
       26.30    54.61  1:23.17  1:51.27                                    
  2 Davis, Josh               19 IUPUI                          1:51.56  
       24.35    52.65  1:22.41  1:51.56                                    
  3 Smith, Ben                22 IUPUI                          1:56.10  
       26.44    55.23  1:24.94  1:56.10                                    
  4 Green, Luke               19 IUPUI                          1:56.68  
       25.80    55.33  1:25.71  1:56.68                                    
  5 Welch, Sam                18 IUPUI                          1:58.48  
       26.10    55.82  1:26.95  1:58.48                                    
  6 Price, Jamey              22 Centre-ZZ                      2:00.77  
       27.75    57.97  1:29.03  2:00.77                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maggard, Colleen          19 Centre-ZZ                      1:00.10  
       29.81  1:00.10                                                      
  2 Jarrett, Natalie E        19 IUPUI                          1:03.12  
       30.60  1:03.12                                                      
  3 Doyle, Chelsea            18 Centre-ZZ                      1:03.68  
       31.31  1:03.68                                                      
  4 Hall, Paige               19 IUPUI                          1:04.01  
       29.74  1:04.01                                                      
  5 Onstwedder, Jessica       18 Butler-IN                      1:08.99  
       33.02  1:08.99                                                      
  6 Geise, Lisa               18 Butler-IN                      1:10.77  
       33.73  1:10.77                                                      
 -- Galvagni, Allison         20 Centre-ZZ                     X1:07.59  
       32.47  1:07.59                                                      
 -- Johannsen, Kyle           19 Butler-IN                     X1:14.83  
       36.84  1:14.83                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steurer, Michael          20 IUPUI                            54.77  
       26.74    54.77                                                      
  2 Edwards, Aaron            19 Centre-ZZ                        56.17  
       26.93    56.17                                                      
  3 Towne, Luke R             20 IUPUI                            56.93  
       27.77    56.93                                                      
  4 Thompson, Nick            21 Centre-ZZ                      1:00.70  
       29.03  1:00.70                                                      
  5 Cowley, Stuart            18 Centre-ZZ                      1:03.42  
       29.72  1:03.42                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angel, Meredith           21 Centre-ZZ                      1:11.06  
       32.75  1:11.06                                                      
  2 Huhn, Katlyn              19 IUPUI                          1:11.33  
       33.38  1:11.33                                                      
  3 Smith, Melissa            18 Centre-ZZ                      1:13.89  
       34.71  1:13.89                                                      
  4 Balko, Karen              19 IUPUI                          1:17.40  
       35.79  1:17.40                                                      
  5 Humphrey, Jazzmin         18 Butler-IN                      1:21.76  
       38.85  1:21.76                                                      
  6 Qualls, Allie M           20 Butler-IN                      1:33.01  
       44.19  1:33.01                                                      
 -- Vetter, Tayllor           18 Centre-ZZ                     X1:13.95  
       34.87  1:13.95                                                      
 -- Miller, Janna             21 Centre-ZZ                     X1:17.29  
       36.51  1:17.29                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heideman, Andrew J        19 IUPUI                          1:02.88  
       29.55  1:02.88                                                      
  2 Shaw, Justin              21 IUPUI                          1:04.31  
       29.61  1:04.31                                                      
  3 Kwan, Nathan              19 Centre-ZZ                      1:04.92  
       30.89  1:04.92                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walton, Laura             19 Centre-ZZ                      2:18.54  
       29.98  1:04.15  1:40.23  2:18.54                                    
  2 Lyvers, Amber             21 Centre-ZZ                      2:22.68  
       31.60  1:07.49  1:44.51  2:22.68                                    
  3 Fosnot, Alyson            18 Butler-IN                      2:51.09  
       35.31  1:18.19  2:04.37  2:51.09                                    
  4 Taylor, Anna              21 Butler-IN                      2:55.15  
       36.35  1:20.56  2:07.53  2:55.15                                    
 -- Lenox, Stephanie          19 Centre-ZZ                     X2:38.69  
     1:14.91  1:57.23  2:38.69                                             
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Hunter              20 Centre-ZZ                      2:04.76  
       15.82    28.29    59.10  2:04.76                                    
  2 Ross, Neal A              20 IUPUI                          2:07.54  
       15.82    28.74  1:00.62  2:07.54                                    
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maggard, Colleen          19 Centre-ZZ                        24.89  
  2 Angel, Meredith           21 Centre-ZZ                        25.21  
  3 Bourgeois, Lizzie         18 IUPUI                            25.22  
  4 Reed, Holly               20 IUPUI                            25.72  
  5 Weston, Nikki             18 Butler-IN                        26.02  
  6 Wesler, Megan             19 Butler-IN                        26.45  
 -- Wofford, Shannon          18 Centre-ZZ                       X25.74  
 -- White, Evyn               18 Centre-ZZ                       X26.12  
 -- Parell, Christianna       19 Centre-ZZ                       X26.61  
 -- Humphrey, Jazzmin         18 Butler-IN                       X28.17  
 -- Battenberg, Heather       21 Centre-ZZ                       X28.19  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zoss, Steven              22 IUPUI                            22.69  
  2 Music, Blake              18 IUPUI                            22.75  
  3 Bowman, Brent             20 Centre-ZZ                        22.78  
  4 Howard, CJ                18 IUPUI                            22.83  
  5 Smith, Ben                22 IUPUI                            22.92  
  6 Kaufman, Matt             21 Centre-ZZ                        23.21  
  7 Boone, Seth               19 Centre-ZZ                        23.51  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ni, Chen                  22 IUPUI                           236.40  
  2 Gauger, Brittany          19 IUPUI                           234.95  
  3 Burke, Molly              19 Centre-ZZ                       127.20  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Hunter             21 Centre-ZZ                       223.00  
  2 Gauger, Mitchell          19 IUPUI                           216.30  
  3 Rougeux, Ryan             18 Centre-ZZ                       187.40  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maggard, Colleen          19 Centre-ZZ                        54.64  
       26.13    54.64                                                      
  2 Weston, Nikki             18 Butler-IN                        56.25  
       27.73    56.25                                                      
  3 Reed, Holly               20 IUPUI                            56.59  
       27.47    56.59                                                      
  4 Allen, Sadie              22 Centre-ZZ                        58.89  
       27.73    58.89                                                      
  5 Moles, Stephanie L        22 Butler-IN                        59.24  
       28.36    59.24                                                      
  6 Burks, Kristen M          19 IUPUI                            59.86  
       28.26    59.86                                                      
 -- Wofford, Shannon          18 Centre-ZZ                       X56.88  
       27.49    56.88                                                      
 -- White, Evyn               18 Centre-ZZ                       X57.45  
       27.57    57.45                                                      
 -- Parell, Christianna       19 Centre-ZZ                       X59.55  
       27.61    59.55                                                      
 -- Battenberg, Heather       21 Centre-ZZ                     X1:03.15  
       29.54  1:03.15                                                      
 -- Hannon, Bridget           19 Butler-IN                     X1:06.14  
       31.84  1:06.14                                                      
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, Justin              21 IUPUI                            49.22  
       23.70    49.22                                                      
  2 Zoss, Steven              22 IUPUI                            50.53  
       23.90    50.53                                                      
  2 Jenkins, Will             21 Centre-ZZ                        50.53  
       24.43    50.53                                                      
  4 Green, Luke               19 IUPUI                            50.57  
       24.00    50.57                                                      
  5 Music, Blake              18 IUPUI                            52.72  
       24.93    52.72                                                      
  6 Kaufman, Matt             21 Centre-ZZ                        52.81  
       24.76    52.81                                                      
  7 Price, Jamey              22 Centre-ZZ                        53.65  
       25.49    53.65                                                      
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Chelsea            18 Centre-ZZ                      2:15.41  
       31.53  1:05.66  1:40.98  2:15.41                                    
  2 Hochstetler, Trinity      19 Centre-ZZ                      2:19.96  
       33.94  1:09.54  1:45.54  2:19.96                                    
  3 Hall, Paige               19 IUPUI                          2:23.11  
       32.81  1:08.46  1:45.86  2:23.11                                    
  4 Loscar, Katy              19 IUPUI                          2:25.98  
       34.11  1:10.29  1:48.19  2:25.98                                    
  5 Onstwedder, Jessica       18 Butler-IN                      2:29.63  
       34.85  1:12.43  1:51.41  2:29.63                                    
  6 Geise, Lisa               18 Butler-IN                      2:30.19  
       34.78  1:12.24  1:51.20  2:30.19                                    
 -- McMurtry, Ana             20 Centre-ZZ                     X2:25.25  
       34.30  1:10.82  1:47.72  2:25.25                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steurer, Michael          20 IUPUI                          1:59.82  
       27.37    57.28  1:28.28  1:59.82                                    
  2 Towne, Luke R             20 IUPUI                          2:03.47  
       28.63    59.06  1:30.81  2:03.47                                    
  3 Edwards, Aaron            19 Centre-ZZ                      2:08.65  
       29.24  1:01.65  1:34.74  2:08.65                                    
  4 Thompson, Nick            21 Centre-ZZ                      2:12.66  
       30.18  1:02.97  1:37.93  2:12.66                                    
  5 Bowman, Brent             20 Centre-ZZ                      2:13.54  
       30.59  1:04.56  1:39.15  2:13.54                                    
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jarrett, Natalie E        19 IUPUI                          2:31.47  
       18.18    34.65  1:13.32  2:31.47                                    
  2 Huhn, Katlyn              19 IUPUI                          2:34.78  
       18.18    34.90  1:14.13  2:34.78                                    
  3 Vetter, Tayllor           18 Centre-ZZ                      2:36.28  
       18.18    36.08  1:15.69  2:36.28                                    
  4 Smith, Melissa            18 Centre-ZZ                      2:40.24  
       18.18    36.46  1:17.07  2:40.24                                    
  5 Lawson, Caitlyn           18 Butler-IN                      2:45.95  
       18.18    37.64  1:19.09  2:45.95                                    
  6 Humphrey, Jazzmin         18 Butler-IN                      3:00.78  
       18.18    40.43  1:26.15  3:00.78                                    
 -- Miller, Janna             21 Centre-ZZ                     X2:46.55  
       18.18    38.06  1:20.13  2:46.55                                    
 -- Fosnot, Alyson            18 Butler-IN                     X2:53.67  
       18.18    40.15  2:08.67  2:53.67                                    
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Heideman, Andrew J        19 IUPUI                          2:19.46  
       30.35  1:05.53  1:42.09  2:19.46                                    
  2 Kwan, Nathan              19 Centre-ZZ                      2:27.71  
       32.86  1:10.17  1:49.25  2:27.71                                    
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregor, Sandra            18 Centre-ZZ                      5:27.34  
       29.24  1:02.04  1:35.51  2:09.22  2:42.69  3:15.84  3:48.95  4:22.25
     4:55.24  5:27.34                                                      
  2 Ford, Carrie              21 IUPUI                          5:30.51  
       30.11  1:03.45  1:37.19  2:10.54  2:43.67  3:16.91  3:50.24  4:23.83
     4:57.26  5:30.51                                                      
  3 Kurzendoerfer, Katie      18 Centre-ZZ                      5:36.19  
       31.10  1:04.46  1:38.57  2:12.75  2:46.90  3:21.34  3:55.85  4:30.21
     5:04.52  5:36.19                                                      
  4 Johannsen, Kyle           19 Butler-IN                      5:36.49  
       30.84  1:04.65  1:38.97  2:13.18  2:47.33  3:21.53  3:55.55  4:29.53
     5:03.37  5:36.49                                                      
  5 Moles, Stephanie L        22 Butler-IN                      5:42.95  
       30.32  1:03.90  1:38.25  2:12.79  2:48.34  3:23.40  3:58.78  4:34.02
     5:09.20  5:42.95                                                      
  6 Loscar, Katy              19 IUPUI                          5:43.04  
       30.42  1:04.07  1:38.48  2:13.24  2:48.10  3:23.42  3:58.53  4:33.79
     5:09.34  5:43.04                                                      
 -- Buchert, Sara M           19 IUPUI                         X5:41.18  
       30.01  1:04.60  1:39.36  2:14.72  2:49.46  3:24.27  3:59.17  4:34.10
     5:08.59  5:41.18                                                      
 -- Graves, Kathryn           18 Centre-ZZ                     X5:45.28  
       30.99  1:05.14  1:39.60  2:14.48  2:49.53  3:24.77  4:00.01  4:35.42
     5:10.84  5:45.28                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bretscher, Steven         20 IUPUI                          5:06.26  
       27.21    57.49  1:28.41  1:59.95  2:31.45  3:02.62  3:34.17  4:05.51
     4:36.36  5:06.26                                                      
  2 Ross, Neal A              20 IUPUI                          5:11.34  
       27.50    57.59  1:29.01  2:00.64  2:32.75  3:05.18  3:37.87  4:10.15
     4:41.75  5:11.34                                                      
  3 Jenkins, Will             21 Centre-ZZ                      5:11.60  
       29.79  1:02.28  1:35.25  2:07.53  2:39.39  3:11.45  3:42.20  4:12.63
     4:42.86  5:11.60                                                      
  4 Malony, Shawn P           20 Centre-ZZ                      5:21.84  
       28.63  1:00.83  1:33.44  2:06.44  2:39.00  3:11.88  3:44.41  4:17.47
     4:50.15  5:21.84                                                      
  5 Green, Luke               19 IUPUI                          5:41.32  
       29.19  1:03.23  1:37.64  2:12.76  2:47.56  3:21.72  3:55.65  4:30.90
     5:06.52  5:41.32                                                      
  6 Price, Jamey              22 Centre-ZZ                      5:43.23  
       31.07  1:05.60  1:40.56  2:16.00  2:51.01  3:25.56  4:00.01  4:34.47
     5:09.08  5:43.23                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Lizzie         18 IUPUI                          1:00.50  
       27.87  1:00.50                                                      
  2 Walton, Laura             19 Centre-ZZ                      1:01.07  
       28.68  1:01.07                                                      
  3 Weston, Nikki             18 Butler-IN                      1:02.89  
       29.76  1:02.89                                                      
  4 Haase, Katelyn            18 Centre-ZZ                      1:04.11  
       29.28  1:04.11                                                      
  5 McCreight, Alexandra      21 IUPUI                          1:04.15  
       29.92  1:04.15                                                      
  6 Hannon, Bridget           19 Butler-IN                      1:17.77  
       36.03  1:17.77                                                      
 -- Lenox, Stephanie          19 Centre-ZZ                     X1:11.16  
       32.80  1:11.16                                                      
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Owen, Hunter              20 Centre-ZZ                        54.08  
       25.21    54.08                                                      
  2 Davis, Josh               19 IUPUI                            55.42  
       25.26    55.42                                                      
  3 Howard, CJ                18 IUPUI                            57.82  
       26.23    57.82                                                      
  4 Boone, Seth               19 Centre-ZZ                        58.62  
       27.51    58.62                                                      
  5 Welch, Sam                18 IUPUI                            58.81  
       26.96    58.81                                                      
  6 Stevens, George           21 Centre-ZZ                      1:01.05  
       29.15  1:01.05                                                      
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ni, Chen                  22 IUPUI                           276.85  
  2 Gauger, Brittany          19 IUPUI                           249.20  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hayes, Hunter             21 Centre-ZZ                       255.55  
  2 Gauger, Mitchell          19 IUPUI                           238.05  
  3 Rougeux, Ryan             18 Centre-ZZ                       174.60  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wesler, Megan             19 Butler-IN                      2:21.36  
       31.31  1:10.50  1:49.73  2:21.36                                    
  2 Hochstetler, Trinity      19 Centre-ZZ                      2:21.72  
       32.74  1:09.84  1:51.16  2:21.72                                    
  3 McMurtry, Ana             20 Centre-ZZ                      2:22.62  
       31.39  1:07.96  1:49.79  2:22.62                                    
  4 Ford, Carrie              21 IUPUI                          2:23.51  
       30.37  1:06.52  1:50.49  2:23.51                                    
  5 Balko, Karen              19 IUPUI                          2:26.29  
       31.15  1:08.40  1:51.07  2:26.29                                    
  6 Lawson, Caitlyn           18 Butler-IN                      2:36.83  
       34.68  1:16.24  2:00.13  2:36.83                                    
 -- Haase, Katelyn            18 Centre-ZZ                     X2:20.99  
       29.90  1:05.67  1:48.31  2:20.99                                    
 -- Fosnot, Alyson            18 Butler-IN                     X2:41.33  
       36.37  1:17.73  2:03.21  2:41.33                                    
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steurer, Michael          20 IUPUI                          2:04.49  
       26.50    57.29  1:35.54  2:04.49                                    
  2 Edwards, Aaron            19 Centre-ZZ                      2:07.35  
       26.95    59.66  1:38.41  2:07.35                                    
  3 Owen, Hunter              20 Centre-ZZ                      2:08.46  
       26.97  1:00.33  1:39.88  2:08.46                                    
  4 Davis, Josh               19 IUPUI                          2:10.82  
       26.22    59.62  1:39.99  2:10.82                                    
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Centre College-ZZ  'A'                                      3:46.03  
     1) Angel, Meredith 21              2) Wofford, Shannon 18            
     3) Hochstetler, Trinity 19         4) Maggard, Colleen 19            
       26.29    55.82  1:23.11  1:53.08  2:20.35  2:50.70  3:17.29  3:46.03
  2 Iupui  'A'                                                  3:49.06  
     1) Jarrett, Natalie E 19           2) Huhn, Katlyn 19                
     3) Hall, Paige 19                  4) Reed, Holly 20                 
       27.82    57.76  1:25.45  1:56.39  2:22.73  2:53.34  3:19.71  3:49.06
  3 Centre College-ZZ  'B'                                      3:53.29  
     1) Haase, Katelyn 18               2) Parell, Christianna 19         
     3) Gregor, Sandra 18               4) White, Evyn 18                 
       28.34  1:00.19  1:27.79  1:59.29  2:26.38  2:56.51  3:23.78  3:53.29
  4 Butler-IN  'A'                                              3:57.77  
     1) Weston, Nikki 18                2) Moles, Stephanie L 22          
     3) Lawson, Caitlyn 18              4) Wesler, Megan 19               
       27.82    56.94  1:25.18  1:56.09  2:25.67  2:58.62  3:26.36  3:57.77
  5 Iupui  'B'                                                  4:04.28  
     1) Burks, Kristen M 19             2) Buchert, Sara M 19             
     3) Boldig, Jen 17                  4) Loscar, Katy 19                
       28.73  1:00.32  1:29.73  2:02.51  2:31.06  3:02.50  3:31.57  4:04.28
  6 Centre College-ZZ  'C'                                      4:09.97  
     1) McMurtry, Ana 20                2) Vetter, Tayllor 18             
     3) Graves, Kathryn 18              4) Fleet, Alice 22                
       29.05  1:00.91  1:31.47  2:04.84  2:18.38  3:06.73  3:35.73  4:09.97
  7 Butler-IN  'B'                                              4:15.64  
     1) Johannsen, Kyle 19              2) Onstwedder, Jessica 18         
     3) Taylor, Anna 21                 4) Geise, Lisa 18                 
       29.21  1:01.78  1:32.55  2:06.42  2:37.62  3:11.87  3:41.59  4:15.64
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Iupui  'A'                                                  3:22.76  
     1) Zoss, Steven 22                 2) Smith, Ben 22                  
     3) Towne, Luke R 20                4) Shaw, Justin 21                
       23.89    50.80  1:14.20  1:41.23  2:05.04  2:31.97  2:56.30  3:22.76
  2 Centre College-ZZ  'A'                                      3:24.40  
     1) Bowman, Brent 20                2) Jenkins, Will 21               
     3) Cowley, Stuart 18               4) Kaufman, Matt 21               
       24.48    51.87  1:15.95  1:42.94  2:07.08  2:34.01  2:58.27  3:24.40
  3 Iupui  'B'                                                  3:29.67  
     1) Music, Blake 18                 2) Welch, Sam 18                  
     3) Bretscher, Steven 20            4) Green, Luke 19                 
       24.26    52.06  1:17.12  1:45.39  2:10.18  2:37.77  3:02.30  3:29.67
  4 Centre College-ZZ  'B'                                      3:34.29  
     1) Malony, Shawn P 20              2) Price, Jamey 22                
     3) Thompson, Nick 21               4) Boone, Seth 19                 
       25.58    55.06  1:19.91  1:48.16  2:13.01  2:40.86  3:06.31  3:34.29