Recap | Results

Licensed to Ponds Swim Team            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/1/2009 09:17 PM
                      Butler Qud Meet 11-1-09 - 11/1/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier-OH  'A'                                         NT    1:50.32  
     1) Suba, Elaina 21                 2) Cutter-Wilson, Martha 21       
     3) Griffin, Bethanie 20            4) Shields, Courtney 18           
  2 University of Evansville  'A'                     1:49.28    1:50.52  
     1) Threlkeld, Diane 21             2) Enge, Jill                     
     3) Reinitz, Michea                 4) Quast, Hannah 19               
  3 Xavier-OH  'B'                                         NT    1:54.52  
     1) Hoover, Holly 21                2) Burns, Kelsey 21               
     3) Windemuller, Randi 18           4) Weichelt, Sarah 20             
  4 University of Evansville  'B'                          NT    1:55.52  
     1) Howard, Alexandra 20            2) Niezer, Bridget 20             
     3) Beseau, Kassandra 19            4) Luecke, Anna 22                
  5 Iupui  'A'                                        1:53.25    1:55.96  
     1) Jarrett, Natalie E 19           2) Huhn, Katlyn 19                
     3) Bourgeois, Lizzie 18            4) Reed, Holly 20                 
  6 Butler-IN  'A'                                         NT    1:59.49  
     1) Wesler, Megan 19                2) Moles, Stephanie L 22          
     3) Johannsen, Kyle 19              4) Weston, Nikki 18               
  7 Iupui  'B'                                             NT    2:04.68  
     1) Boldig, Jen 17                  2) Balko, Karen 19                
     3) Smith, Sara 21                  4) Burks, Kristen M 19            
  8 Butler-IN  'B'                                         NT    2:09.71  
     1) Geise, Lisa 18                  2) Lawson, Caitlyn 18             
     3) Taylor, Anna 21                 4) Hannon, Bridget 19             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Evansville  'A'                     1:35.62    1:37.74  
     1) Nash, Chris 20                  2) Gray, Colin 19                 
     3) Seward, Alex                    4) Tiemann, Kyle                  
  2 Xavier-OH  'A'                                         NT    1:38.24  
     1) Maxwell, David 18               2) Keirns, Garrett 18             
     3) Conchuratt, Sam 18              4) Mahon, Terence 20              
  3 Xavier-OH  'B'                                         NT    1:39.65  
     1) Hafertepe, Mickey 21            2) Stewart, Rick 18               
     3) Graham, Landon 18               4) Franke, Michael 20             
  4 Xavier-OH  'C'                                         NT   x1:40.25  
     1) O'Hara, Joe 18                  2) Febus, Mark 21                 
     3) Nolan, John 21                  4) Viglione, Andrew 20            
  5 University of Evansville  'B'                          NT    1:42.75  
     1) Cowl, Michael 21                2) Bifulco, Derek 22              
     3) Kanet, Zachariah 20             4) Jackson, Daniel 20             
  6 Iupui  'A'                                        1:39.38    1:43.09  
     1) Towne, Luke R 20                2) Heideman, Andrew J 19          
     3) Howard, CJ 18                   4) Shaw, Justin 21                
  7 Iupui  'B'                                             NT    1:46.19  
     1) Davis, Josh 19                  2) Music, Blake 18                
     3) Welch, Sam 18                   4) Green, Luke 19                 
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidgall, Christina     20 UE                  17:14.45   17:48.21  
  2 Barton, Lindsey           20 XU-OH                     NT   18:25.39  
  3 Hodina, Phoebe               UE                        NT   18:27.80  
  4 Ford, Carrie              21 Iupui               18:30.72   18:37.88  
  5 Johannsen, Kyle           19 Butler-IN                 NT   18:39.56  
  6 Moles, Stephanie L        22 Butler-IN                 NT   19:12.81  
  7 Loscar, Katy              19 Iupui                     NT   19:30.65  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gordon, David             18 XU-OH                     NT   16:49.99  
  2 Sharp, Steve              18 XU-OH                     NT   17:17.60  
  3 Steurer, Michael          20 Iupui                     NT   17:22.09  
  4 Gomez, Alberto            20 XU-OH                     NT  x17:58.86  
  5 Scruggs, Wesley              UE                        NT   18:16.79  
  6 Hamann, Bryan             20 UE                  16:50.92   18:19.55  
  7 Ross, Neal A              20 Iupui               18:02.99   18:23.45  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quast, Hannah             19 UE                   1:52.48    1:56.10  
  2 Johnson, Alison           21 XU-OH                     NT    2:00.44  
  3 Jarrett, Natalie E        19 Iupui                2:02.62    2:04.15  
  4 Balko, Karen              19 Iupui                2:08.26    2:09.23  
  5 Taylor, Anna              21 Butler-IN                 NT    2:19.54  
  6 Wesler, Megan             19 Butler-IN                 NT    2:20.42  
  7 Peglar, Kari              20 XU-OH                     NT    2:21.34  
  8 Barry, Murphy             20 UE                   1:58.75    2:25.25  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zennedjian, Michael       19 XU-OH                     NT    1:46.04  
  2 Schneider, Dan            18 XU-OH                     NT    1:47.90  
  3 Tiemann, Kyle                UE                   1:48.52    1:48.26  
  4 Robins, Cliff             19 XU-OH                     NT   x1:48.71  
  5 Jackson, Daniel           20 UE                   1:46.88    1:49.55  
  6 McGowan, Tyler            22 Iupui                1:46.41    1:50.12  
  7 Tipton, Brad              21 UE                   1:46.79   x1:52.13  
  8 Zoss, Steven              22 Iupui                1:52.17    1:53.33  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Threlkeld, Diane          21 UE                     59.79    1:01.99  
  2 Howard, Alexandra         20 UE                     58.55    1:02.28  
  3 Hoover, Holly             21 XU-OH                     NT    1:02.54  
  4 Chickerella, Rachel       18 XU-OH                     NT    1:05.11  
  5 Onstwedder, Jessica       18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:09.65  
  6 Geise, Lisa               18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:10.31  
  7 Loscar, Katy              19 Iupui                     NT    1:11.32  
  8 Boldig, Jen               17 Iupui                     NT    1:11.83  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mahon, Terence            20 XU-OH                     NT      53.39  
  2 Hafertepe, Mickey         21 XU-OH                     NT      53.65  
  3 Nash, Chris               20 UE                     54.45      54.52  
  4 O'Hara, Joe               18 XU-OH                     NT     x55.74  
  5 Cowl, Michael             21 UE                     57.01      57.89  
  6 Towne, Luke R             20 Iupui                  56.60      57.91  
  7 Davis, Josh               19 Iupui                     NT      58.56  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Enge, Jill                   UE                   1:08.45    1:09.02  
  2 Burns, Kelsey             21 XU-OH                     NT    1:09.57  
  3 Huhn, Katlyn              19 Iupui                     NT    1:12.49  
  3 Niezer, Bridget           20 UE                   1:09.87    1:12.49  
  5 Jones, Valerie               UE                        NT   x1:12.80  
  6 Pohlman, Haley            18 XU-OH                     NT    1:13.17  
  7 Wilson, Momo M            21 Butler-IN                 NT    1:14.27  
  8 Valencia, Emily           21 Iupui                1:14.57    1:14.94  
  9 Fosnot, Alyson            18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:20.84  
 -- Qualls, Allie M           20 Butler-IN                 NT   X1:00.14  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Febus, Mark               21 XU-OH                     NT    1:01.31  
  2 Gray, Colin               19 UE                     59.51    1:01.54  
  3 Stewart, Rick             18 XU-OH                     NT    1:01.77  
  4 Heideman, Andrew J        19 Iupui                1:01.93    1:02.91  
  5 Bifulco, Derek            22 UE                     59.67    1:03.07  
  6 Franke, Michael           20 XU-OH                     NT   x1:04.37  
  7 Shotwell, Justin             UE                   1:03.27   x1:04.60  
  8 Music, Blake              18 Iupui                     NT    1:06.69  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spata, Alexandra          19 UE                   2:13.52    2:14.62  
  2 Sekely, Ady               23 UE                   2:11.84    2:15.77  
  3 Bourgeois, Lizzie         18 Iupui                     NT    2:18.08  
  4 Wright, Kerry             20 XU-OH                     NT    2:19.51  
  5 Smith, Sara               21 Iupui                2:13.22    2:21.85  
  6 Lawson, Caitlyn           18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:40.11  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Alex                 UE                   1:54.71    1:56.81  
  2 Maxwell, David            18 XU-OH                     NT    1:59.29  
  3 McGowan, Tyler            22 Iupui                1:54.94    2:00.46  
  4 Keirns, Garrett           18 XU-OH                     NT    2:00.61  
  5 Graham, Landon            18 XU-OH                     NT   x2:01.33  
  6 Kanet, Zachariah          20 UE                   2:08.89    2:08.19  
  7 Ross, Neal A              20 Iupui                2:04.24    2:11.40  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinitz, Michea              UE                     24.56      24.35  
  2 Shields, Courtney         18 XU-OH                     NT      25.25  
  3 Windemuller, Randi        18 XU-OH                     NT      25.69  
  4 Luecke, Anna              22 UE                     24.81      25.80  
  5 Reed, Holly               20 Iupui                  25.73      26.48  
  6 Moles, Stephanie L        22 Butler-IN                 NT      27.34  
  7 Burks, Kristen M          19 Iupui                  28.09      27.61  
  8 Wilson, Momo M            21 Butler-IN                 NT      27.66  
 -- Schmidt, Mary                UE                        NT     X26.54  
 -- Cude, Cassy                  UE                        NT     X28.07  
 -- Qualls, Allie M           20 Butler-IN                 NT     X30.47  
 -- Hannon, Bridget           19 Butler-IN                 NT     X30.90  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morejon, Pablo            18 XU-OH                     NT      22.39  
  2 Harrington, Jacob         19 UE                     22.79      22.40  
  3 Locke, Daniel             18 XU-OH                     NT      22.69  
  4 Viglione, Andrew          20 XU-OH                     NT     x22.84  
  5 Howard, CJ                18 Iupui                     NT      22.89  
  6 Zoss, Steven              22 Iupui                  22.63      23.43  
  7 Tipton, Brad              21 UE                     22.15      23.67  
  8 Murphy, Austin            21 UE                     22.25     x23.68  
 -- Music, Blake              18 Iupui                     NT     X17.91  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Sadie                 UE                    221.65     212.50  
  2 Childers, Jennifer        20 UE                    226.00     212.25  
 -- Altmeyer, Ashley          19 UE                    198.59    X199.25  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Balczo, Andrew            20 UE                    270.30     303.80  
  2 Fletcher, Josh            22 UE                    270.10     270.85  
  3 Gauger, Mitchell          19 Iupui                     NT     256.00  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quast, Hannah             19 UE                     51.80      54.23  
  2 Johnson, Alison           21 XU-OH                     NT      56.28  
  3 Luecke, Anna              22 UE                     54.76      56.62  
  4 Fichtel, Elizabeth        21 XU-OH                     NT      57.11  
  5 Reed, Holly               20 Iupui                  56.85      58.67  
  6 Burks, Kristen M          19 Iupui                1:01.10    1:01.02  
  7 Taylor, Anna              21 Butler-IN                 NT    1:02.58  
  8 Hannon, Bridget           19 Butler-IN                 NT    1:07.08  
 -- Schmidt, Mary                UE                        NT     X59.22  
 -- Lodewyk, Nicole              UE                        NT     X59.27  
 -- Cude, Cassy                  UE                        NT   X1:01.56  
 -- Qualls, Allie M           20 Butler-IN                 NT   X1:07.99  
 -- McCoy, Rachel                UE                        NT   X1:11.41  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Nathan             20 XU-OH                     NT      47.12  
  2 Seward, Alex                 UE                     47.15      47.95  
  3 Locke, Daniel             18 XU-OH                     NT      49.94  
  4 Jackson, Daniel           20 UE                     48.54      49.98  
  5 Knight, Andy              20 XU-OH                     NT     x50.43  
  6 Kanet, Zachariah          20 UE                     49.06     x51.45  
  7 Zoss, Steven              22 Iupui                  49.29      51.55  
  8 Green, Luke               19 Iupui                     NT      51.60  
 -- Howard, CJ                18 Iupui                     NT     X52.76  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Peglar, Kari              20 XU-OH                     NT    2:07.51  
  2 Howard, Alexandra         20 UE                   2:09.14    2:13.36  
  3 Threlkeld, Diane          21 UE                   2:10.66    2:16.64  
  4 Chickerella, Rachel       18 XU-OH                     NT    2:19.60  
  5 Hall, Paige               19 Iupui                     NT    2:21.26  
  6 Onstwedder, Jessica       18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:29.58  
  7 Geise, Lisa               18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:31.26  
  8 Boldig, Jen               17 Iupui                     NT    2:32.18  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steurer, Michael          20 Iupui                1:56.69    1:58.45  
  2 Ness, Jared               18 XU-OH                     NT    1:58.66  
  3 Nash, Chris               20 UE                   1:57.44    1:59.70  
  4 Zennedjian, Michael       19 XU-OH                     NT    1:59.97  
  5 Robins, Cliff             19 XU-OH                     NT   x2:00.79  
  5 Harrington, Jacob         19 UE                   1:56.36    2:00.79  
  7 Cowl, Michael             21 UE                   2:00.31   x2:03.41  
  8 Towne, Luke R             20 Iupui                2:01.62    2:03.54  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cutter-Wilson, Martha     21 XU-OH                     NT    2:27.23  
  2 Jarrett, Natalie E        19 Iupui                2:35.64    2:32.38  
  3 Enge, Jill                   UE                   2:30.49    2:32.77  
  4 Podlaski, Mary            19 XU-OH                     NT    2:35.53  
  5 Niezer, Bridget           20 UE                   2:34.50    2:37.25  
  6 Huhn, Katlyn              19 Iupui                     NT    2:38.35  
  7 Wilson, Momo M            21 Butler-IN                 NT    2:44.04  
  8 Lawson, Caitlyn           18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:47.74  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Chadeau           18 XU-OH                     NT    2:14.72  
  2 Stewart, Rick             18 XU-OH                     NT    2:15.22  
  3 Gray, Colin               19 UE                   2:09.60    2:15.29  
  4 Heideman, Andrew J        19 Iupui                2:15.92    2:18.26  
  5 Bifulco, Derek            22 UE                   2:13.25    2:22.27  
  6 Shotwell, Justin             UE                   2:20.50   x2:23.46  
  7 Sharp, Steve              18 XU-OH                     NT   x2:25.46  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidgall, Christina     20 UE                   4:59.05    5:12.34  
  2 Barton, Lindsey           20 XU-OH                     NT    5:22.37  
  3 Ford, Carrie              21 Iupui                5:21.00    5:25.64  
  4 Hodina, Phoebe               UE                   5:24.92    5:26.87  
  5 Burns, Kelsey             21 XU-OH                     NT    5:30.56  
  6 Wesler, Megan             19 Butler-IN                 NT    5:31.05  
  7 Johannsen, Kyle           19 Butler-IN                 NT    5:39.53  
  8 Buchert, Sara M           19 Iupui                5:42.56    5:41.65  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schneider, Dan            18 XU-OH                     NT    4:52.33  
  2 Gordon, David             18 XU-OH                     NT    4:54.14  
  3 Tiemann, Kyle                UE                   4:59.92    4:58.52  
  4 Knight, Andy              20 XU-OH                     NT   x5:09.38  
  5 Hamann, Bryan             20 UE                   4:47.71    5:12.00  
  6 Ross, Neal A              20 Iupui                5:05.57    5:12.51  
  7 Scruggs, Wesley              UE                        NT   x5:17.23  
  8 Green, Luke               19 Iupui                     NT    5:30.54  
 -- Welch, Sam                18 Iupui                     NT   X5:25.19  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Reinitz, Michea              UE                     58.57      57.26  
  2 Suba, Elaina              21 XU-OH                     NT    1:00.18  
  3 Shields, Courtney         18 XU-OH                     NT    1:00.44  
  4 Bourgeois, Lizzie         18 Iupui                     NT    1:00.71  
  5 Beseau, Kassandra         19 UE                     58.66    1:02.15  
  6 Weston, Nikki             18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:04.14  
  7 Smith, Sara               21 Iupui                1:01.29    1:05.13  
  8 Fosnot, Alyson            18 Butler-IN                 NT    1:15.86  
 -- McCoy, Rachel                UE                        NT   X1:12.80  
 -- Lodewyk, Nicole              UE                        NT   X1:19.56  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seward, Alex                 UE                     50.56      51.36  
  2 Conchuratt, Sam           18 XU-OH                     NT      52.42  
  3 Roof, John                20 XU-OH                     NT      52.81  
  4 Maxwell, David            18 XU-OH                     NT     x54.15  
  5 Kanet, Zachariah          20 UE                     52.34      55.24  
  6 Shaw, Justin              21 Iupui                  54.21      55.31  
  7 Davis, Josh               19 Iupui                     NT      55.89  
  8 Howard, CJ                18 Iupui                     NT     x58.09  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wells, Sadie                 UE                    248.90     280.60  
  2 Childers, Jennifer        20 UE                    221.70     259.20  
 -- Altmeyer, Ashley          19 UE                    196.75         DQ  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fletcher, Josh            22 UE                    278.55     302.10  
  2 Gauger, Mitchell          19 Iupui                     NT     293.65  
  3 Balczo, Andrew            20 UE                    240.75     267.30  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cutter-Wilson, Martha     21 XU-OH                     NT    2:13.73  
  2 Howard, Alexandra         20 UE                   2:10.15    2:13.96  
  3 Enge, Jill                   UE                   2:12.28    2:16.21  
  4 Hoover, Holly             21 XU-OH                     NT    2:19.88  
  5 Jarrett, Natalie E        19 Iupui                2:16.84    2:20.27  
  6 Weston, Nikki             18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:20.79  
  7 Balko, Karen              19 Iupui                2:26.07    2:24.84  
  8 Fosnot, Alyson            18 Butler-IN                 NT    2:38.45  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conchuratt, Sam           18 XU-OH                     NT    1:59.60  
  2 Ness, Jared               18 XU-OH                     NT    2:00.61  
  3 Shotwell, Justin             UE                   2:01.23    2:02.96  
  4 McGowan, Tyler            22 Iupui                1:59.45    2:04.14  
  5 Gray, Colin               19 UE                   2:02.00    2:05.99  
  6 Cowl, Michael             21 UE                   2:05.01   x2:07.48  
  7 Steurer, Michael          20 Iupui                2:02.85    2:07.53  
 -- Nolan, John               21 XU-OH                     NT   X2:05.73  
 
Event 31  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Evansville  'A'                     7:48.06    7:53.38  
     1) Reinitz, Michea                 2) Barry, Murphy 20               
     3) Schmidgall, Christina 20        4) Quast, Hannah 19               
  2 Xavier-OH  'A'                                         NT    7:55.75  
     1) Johnson, Alison 21              2) Windemuller, Randi 18          
     3) Suba, Elaina 21                 4) Peglar, Kari 20                
  3 Xavier-OH  'B'                                         NT    8:05.53  
     1) Griffin, Bethanie 20            2) Podlaski, Mary 19              
     3) Weichelt, Sarah 20              4) Shields, Courtney 18           
  4 University of Evansville  'B'                          NT    8:15.29  
     1) Shackelford, Annie 21           2) van Wyk, Jordan                
     3) Beseau, Kassandra 19            4) Spata, Alexandra 19            
  5 Iupui  'A'                                        8:17.48    8:30.08  
     1) Bourgeois, Lizzie 18            2) Ford, Carrie 21                
     3) Balko, Karen 19                 4) Huhn, Katlyn 19                
  6 Butler-IN  'A'                                         NT    8:41.71  
     1) Johannsen, Kyle 19              2) Moles, Stephanie L 22          
     3) Wesler, Megan 19                4) Weston, Nikki 18               
  7 Iupui  'B'                                             NT    8:54.35  
     1) Burks, Kristen M 19             2) Valencia, Emily 21             
     3) Buchert, Sara M 19              4) Smith, Sara 21                 
  8 Butler-IN  'B'                                         NT    9:23.56  
     1) Lawson, Caitlyn 18              2) Taylor, Anna 21                
     3) Geise, Lisa 18                  4) Fosnot, Alyson 18              
 
Event 32  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Xavier-OH  'A'                                         NT    7:05.69  
     1) Hafertepe, Mickey 21            2) Mahon, Terence 20              
     3) Zennedjian, Michael 19          4) Green, Nathan 20               
  2 Xavier-OH  'B'                                         NT    7:15.28  
     1) Morejon, Pablo 18               2) Graham, Landon 18              
     3) Robins, Cliff 19                4) Schneider, Dan 18              
  3 University of Evansville  'A'                     7:04.32    7:18.48  
     1) Harrington, Jacob 19            2) Jackson, Daniel 20             
     3) Nash, Chris 20                  4) Tiemann, Kyle                  
  4 Xavier-OH  'C'                                         NT   x7:29.16  
     1) Keirns, Garrett 18              2) Febus, Mark 21                 
     3) Knight, Andy 20                 4) Roof, John 20                  
  5 Iupui  'A'                                        7:25.01    7:36.86  
     1) McGowan, Tyler 22               2) Davis, Josh 19                 
     3) Steurer, Michael 20             4) Towne, Luke R 20               
  6 University of Evansville  'B'                          NT    7:52.47  
     1) Hamann, Bryan 20                2) Tipton, Brad 21                
     3) Murphy, Austin 21               4) Scruggs, Wesley                
  7 Iupui  'B'                                             NT    7:57.26  
     1) Music, Blake 18                 2) Green, Luke 19                 
     3) Welch, Sam 18                   4) Zoss, Steven 22