Recap | Results

Licensed to Ball State University  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/9/2010 11:37 AM
                      BSU RELAY INVITATIONAL - 10/9/2010                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT    2:56.76   14  
     1) GRAMELSPACHER, MARIA A SR       2) BADER, ALANNA A SR             
     3) MILES, MALLORY FR               4)                                
       27.54    30.99    27.83    31.88    26.96    31.56                  
  2 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    3:06.75   10  
     1) BESEAU, KASSANDRA JR            2) SPATA, ALEX JR                 
     3) REINTZ, MICHEA SO               4)                                
       29.15    33.34    29.68    34.69    27.47    32.42                  
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    3:07.67    8  
     1) BOWEN, BETSY FR                 2) WIERMAN, STACEY FR             
     3) HOSTETLER, SARA J JR            4)                                
       27.96    34.02    29.55    35.46    28.80    31.88                  
  4 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'A'                 NT    3:12.63    6  
     1) BOURGEOIS, LIZZIE G SO          2) DECKER, SARA M FR              
     3) LOFTUS, KELLY E FR              4)                                
       29.51    34.06    29.18  1:39.88                                    
  5 BUTLER-IN  'B'                                         NT    3:14.22    4  
       30.15    34.78    30.86    37.94    28.18    32.31                  
  6 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'B'                       NT    3:17.07    2  
     1) BALL, MELISSA FR                2) HARTY, CAITLIN FR              
     3) SHACKELFORD, ANNIE SR           4)                                
       28.96    35.50    30.75    37.15    30.10    34.61                  
  7 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'B'                 NT    3:23.16  
     1) JANDA, AMANDA N FR              2) MICKLER, LEX R FR              
     3) VAN DER KLEIJ, ROSANNA FR       4)                                
       30.37    35.69    31.99    39.98    29.55    35.58                  
 
Event 2  Men 300 Yard Butterfly Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     2:39.06    2:42.48   14  
     1) DEBROTA, ANTHONY E JR           2) OAKS, MICHAEL S FR             
     3) KRUPA, CHRIS J JR               4)                                
       25.56    29.03    25.40    31.41    23.42    27.66                  
  2 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    2:45.75   10  
     1) SEWARD, ALEX SO                 2) MUSSELWHITE, DANIEL FR         
     3) WEISHEIT, CHRISTOPHER FR        4)                                
       24.96    28.05    25.28    30.45    26.22    30.79                  
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    2:50.54    8  
     1) HALE, TUCKER M FR               2) MCNEELEY, GAVIN L JR           
     3) THARP, DREW W FR                4)                                
       27.15    31.87    25.15    29.64    26.09    30.64                  
 
Event 3  Women 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT    3:00.44   14  
     1) WISOLEK, EMILY FR               2) RICHTER, HALEY FR              
     3) SAULTERS, NIKKI K JR            4)                                
       29.69    30.84    27.98    30.71    28.29    32.93                  
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    3:07.70   10  
     1) KOPETSKY, SHELLI R JR           2) IGLESIAS, JACKIE FR            
     3) JACKSON, CHEYANNE FR            4)                                
       30.72    32.68    28.63    32.32    30.50    32.85                  
  3 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'A'                 NT    3:15.39    8  
     1) CATO, KATELYN E FR              2) BROWN, V C FR                  
     3) FORD, CARRIE L SR               4)                                
       30.21    32.49    30.57    33.98    32.46    35.68                  
  4 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    3:15.84    6  
     1) HODINA, PHOEBE SO               2) CUDE, CASSY SO                 
     3) HOWARD, ALEX JR                 4)                                
       32.26    33.46    32.75    37.18    28.18    32.01                  
  5 BUTLER-IN  'A'                                         NT    3:22.70    4  
     1) BRANNEN, KATHLEEN FR            2) GIRTEN, REGAN FR               
     3) ONSTWEDDER, JESSICA SO          4)                                
       31.92    33.91    31.44    35.91    32.66    36.86                  
 
Event 4  Men 300 Yard Backstroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     2:42.26    2:45.73   14  
     1) WEBER, MIKE J SO                2) HALE, TUCKER M FR              
     3) WATTERS, CAMERON W FR           4)                                
       26.36    28.94    26.18    28.56    26.14    29.55                  
  2 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    2:45.99   10  
     1) TIEMANN, KYLE SO                2) METZGER, RYAN FR               
     3) NASH, CHRIS SR                  4)                                
       28.11    29.83    26.19    28.84    24.93    28.09                  
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    3:05.68    8  
     1) DEBROTA, ANTHONY E JR           2) THARP, DREW W FR               
     3) GOLDEN, MARK C SR               4)                                
       28.65    29.72    29.54    33.93    30.22    33.62                  
 
Event 5  Women 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT    3:26.99   14  
     1) IMBRO, MACKENZIE L SO           2) WIERMAN, STACEY FR             
     3) RUEHL, BRIDGETT FR              4)                                
       33.14    37.08    32.59    36.21    31.80    36.17                  
  2 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    3:34.62   10  
     1) THURMAN, MELISSA FR             2) SCHMITT, MERRI SO              
     3) ENGE, JILL SO                   4)                                
       33.51    37.25    33.98    39.26    33.20    37.42                  
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    3:35.01    8  
     1) VORMOHR, CORI A SO              2) INGRAM, CATHERINE A SR         
     3) AHMAD, SUMAIYAH FR              4)                                
       32.67    38.22    34.40    39.45    32.08    38.19                  
  4 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'A'                 NT    3:43.28    6  
     1) HUHN, KATLYN A SO               2) BIEGER, ERIN E SO              
     3) BALKO, KAREN K JR               4)                                
       34.53    39.87    32.39    37.95    35.88    42.66                  
  5 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'B'                       NT    3:52.96    4  
     1) JONES, VALERIE JR               2) O'BRIEN, SARAH FR              
     3) MURRELL, JESSICA FR             4)                                
       34.95    39.13    36.05    43.42    36.02    43.39                  
  6 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'B'                 NT    3:59.02    2  
     1) MICKLER, LEX R FR               2) REED, HOLLY A SR               
     3) JANDA, AMANDA N FR              4)                                
       38.86    45.33    36.42    42.58    35.52    40.31                  
  7 BUTLER-IN  'A'                                         NT    4:24.10  
     1) FOSNOT, ALYSON SO               2) PLATAU, LIBBY FR               
     3) TSCHANNEN, SHELBY FR            4)                                
       38.24    43.23    42.19    46.75    43.39    50.30                  
 
Event 6  Men 300 Yard Breaststroke Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     2:59.16    3:02.01   14  
     1) KRUPA, CHRIS J JR               2) WOOD, DAVID M SO               
     3) MCNEELEY, GAVIN L JR            4)                                
       29.44    32.34    28.14    32.87    27.46    31.76                  
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    3:11.98   10  
     1) MORRIS, JOE M FR                2) NAU, MARK T JR                 
     3) DEBROTA, ANTHONY E JR           4)                                
       29.79    33.82    30.39    34.57    29.33    34.08                  
  3 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    3:18.06    8  
     1) SHOTWELL, JUSTIN SO             2) GRAY, COLIN JR                 
     3) KANET, ZACH SR                  4)                                
       30.47    34.96    29.81    34.46    31.02    37.34                  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     7:58.60    7:58.81   14  
     1) GRAMELSPACHER, MARIA A SR       2) BYLSMA, KATIE M SR             
     3) BISCHOFF, JILLIAN R SO          4) WISOLEK, EMILY FR              
       27.84    58.15  1:28.38  1:58.59    26.66    56.96  1:28.56  1:59.28
       28.16    59.83  1:32.17  2:03.69    27.40    57.06  1:27.56  1:57.25
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    8:12.91   10  
     1) JACKSON, CHEYANNE FR            2) FAIRFIELD, VICTORIA FR         
     3) YOUNG, CHELSEY FR               4) MILLER, MIA FR                 
       28.79    59.92  1:31.70  2:03.03    27.90    58.84  1:30.89  2:02.72
       28.45    59.22  1:31.34  2:02.84    26.61    57.83  1:30.85  2:04.32
  3 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    8:20.49    8  
     1) SCHMIDGALL, CHRISTINA SR        2) BARRY, MURPHY JR               
     3) VAN WYK, JORDAN SO              4) QUAST, HANNAH JR               
       27.90    58.25  1:29.69  2:00.66    29.16  1:01.51  1:35.35  2:09.26
       28.34  1:00.63  1:33.76  2:07.35    27.43    58.61  1:30.64  2:03.22
  4 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'A'                 NT    8:31.93    6  
     1) DECKER, SARA M FR               2) FORD, CARRIE L SR              
     3) DAILY, KATIE N FR               4) LOFTUS, KELLY E FR             
       28.59  1:00.40  1:33.31  2:06.33    30.06  1:02.60  1:36.48  2:09.32
       29.12  1:02.29  1:36.50  2:09.79    29.39  1:02.06  1:35.04  2:06.49
  5 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'B'                       NT    8:32.24    4  
     1) SHACKELFORD, ANNIE SR           2) MCFARLAND, JENNIFER FR         
     3) BESEAU, KASSANDRA JR            4) SPATA, ALEX JR                 
       29.43  1:02.06  1:35.71  2:09.21    28.42  1:00.21  1:32.81  2:05.06
       28.92  1:01.24  1:34.39  2:07.12    29.91  1:03.18  1:37.37  2:10.85
  6 BUTLER-IN  'A'                                    8:23.18    8:32.64    2  
     1) BRANNEN, KATHLEEN FR            2) NEED, LAUREN FR                
     3) JOHANNSEN, KYLE FR              4) LAMBRECHT, LAUREN FR           
       29.30  1:01.69  1:35.23  2:07.84    28.60  1:01.73  1:35.02  2:07.27
       30.13  1:03.06  1:36.76  2:10.26    29.51  1:02.02  1:35.28  2:07.27
  7 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'B'                 NT    8:52.43  
     1) BROYER, BRITTANY N FR           2) WATT, ALICIA E JR              
     3) JANDA, AMANDA N FR              4) BUCHERT, SARA M JR             
       30.42  1:03.77  1:39.08  2:14.11    29.34  1:03.21  1:38.24  2:12.63
       30.30  1:04.15  1:38.67  2:12.26    29.93  1:04.40  1:39.58  2:13.43
 
Event 8  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    7:23.47   14  
     1) SPRADLEY, WILL SR               2) HARRINGTON, JAKE JR            
     3) LABRAKE, CARDER FR              4) MUSSELWHITE, DANIEL FR         
       25.09    53.30  1:22.54  1:51.01    26.06    54.35  1:23.49  1:52.35
       24.79    53.24  1:21.96  1:50.47    25.16    52.56  1:21.16  1:49.64
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     6:44.88    7:24.64   10  
     1) HALE, TUCKER M FR               2) SCHROEDER, CASEY A JR          
     3) OAKS, MICHAEL S FR              4) GOLDEN, MARK C SR              
       25.27    53.09  1:22.73  1:51.13    25.64    54.47  1:23.61  1:50.90
       25.06    53.95  1:22.51  1:50.34    25.23    53.61  1:22.77  1:52.27
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    7:39.97    8  
     1) WATTERS, CAMERON W FR           2) YOUNG, JOSH W SR               
     3) STEVENS, NICK A SO              4) GORDYAN, RYAN J SR             
       26.33    55.48  1:26.34  1:57.09    24.76    54.26  1:23.63  1:53.36
       25.48    54.62  1:24.50  1:53.52    26.08    55.58  1:26.00  1:56.00
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ADAMS, WHITNEY            JR BALL STATE-IN         247.43     228.90  
  2 CHILDERS, JENNIFER        SR UE-IN                 211.40     215.40  
  3 WELLS, SADIE              SO UE-IN                 241.75     209.02  
  4 ELZINGA, JESSICA          SR BALL STATE-IN         255.08     196.87  
 
Event 10  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALCZO, ANDY              SR UE-IN                 283.60     209.40  
  2 BEHRLE, CHRIS J           SR BALL STATE-IN         227.02     182.17  
  3 WHITED, JEREMY D          SR BALL STATE-IN         261.23     178.27  
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT    4:48.28   14  
     1) PRZYBYLINSKI, MALLORY A SO      2) IMBRO, MACKENZIE L SO          
     3) MILLER, MIA FR                  4) RICHTER, HALEY FR              
       25.74    26.14    28.28    27.01    30.83    31.34    27.42    30.06
       30.89    30.57                                                      
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    4:53.92   10  
     1) VORMOHR, CORI A SO              2) IGLESIAS, JACKIE FR            
     3) FAIRFIELD, VICTORIA FR          4) YOUNG, CHELSEY FR              
       26.25    26.77    29.63    27.59    30.49    30.52    28.44    31.09
       31.80    31.34                                                      
  3 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    4:57.89    8  
     1) REINTZ, MICHEA SO               2) QUAST, HANNAH JR               
     3) HODINA, PHOEBE SO               4) ENGE, JILL SO                  
       25.22    26.42    28.80    28.46    32.24    32.38    27.36    31.28
       32.86    32.87                                                      
  4 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'B'                 NT    5:05.51    6  
     1) BOURGEOIS, LIZZIE G SO          2) BROWN, V C FR                  
     3) CATO, KATELYN E FR              4) DAILY, KATIE N FR              
       26.36    27.62    30.51    26.49    30.56    32.45    30.19    33.32
       33.95    34.06                                                      
  5 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'A'                 NT    5:10.38    4  
     1) HURST, LINDSEY N FR             2) VAN DER KLEIJ, ROSANNA FR      
     3) BALKO, KAREN K JR               4) BROYER, BRITTANY N FR          
       25.97    27.00    31.05    28.86    32.95    33.47    29.78    33.62
       34.18    33.50                                                      
  6 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'B'                       NT    5:11.43    2  
     1) JONES, VALERIE JR               2) BARRY, MURPHY JR               
     3) VAN WYK, JORDAN SO              4) SCHMITT, MERRI SO              
       26.70    27.84    30.69    28.31    32.25    32.61    28.44    34.59
       35.68    34.32                                                      
  7 BUTLER-IN  'A'                                         NT    5:43.02  
     1) FIDANZE, ROSALIE FR             2) PLATAU, LIBBY FR               
     3) JOHANNSEN, KYLE FR              4) TSCHANNEN, SHELBY FR           
       27.58    32.31    35.35    30.19    33.69    33.86    33.70    38.56
       39.52    38.26                                                      
 
Event 12  Men 500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    4:20.10   14  
     1) TIEMANN, KYLE SO                2) NASH, CHRIS SR                 
     3) SPRADLEY, WILL SR               4) SEWARD, ALEX SO                
       22.49    23.75    26.71    24.07    27.58    26.70    23.56    27.28
       28.64    29.32                                                      
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     4:08.32    4:29.20   10  
     1) SCHROEDER, CASEY A JR           2) YOUNG, JOSH W SR               
     3) OAKS, MICHAEL S FR              4) STEVENS, NICK A SO             
       22.12    23.82    25.65    25.07    27.91    29.26    25.74    29.49
       30.15    29.99                                                      
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT   X4:42.03  
     1) GOLDEN, MARK C SR               2) GORDYAN, RYAN J SR             
     3) NAU, MARK T JR                  4) WOOD, DAVID M SO               
       25.51    26.11    28.27    26.21    29.75    29.94    25.70    29.15
       30.52    30.87                                                      
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     1:43.82    1:51.55   14  
     1) BADER, ALANNA A SR              2) RUEHL, BRIDGETT FR             
     3) GRAMELSPACHER, MARIA A SR       4) SAULTERS, NIKKI K JR           
       29.35    30.77    26.20    25.23                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    1:54.92   10  
     1) HOWARD, ALEX JR                 2) ENGE, JILL SO                  
     3) BALL, MELISSA FR                4) SHACKELFORD, ANNIE SR          
       28.83    32.19    27.48    26.42                                    
  3 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'A'                 NT    1:56.73    8  
     1) CATO, KATELYN E FR              2) HUHN, KATLYN A SO              
     3) BOURGEOIS, LIZZIE G SO          4) HURST, LINDSEY N FR            
       29.48    33.86    28.18    25.21                                    
  4 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    1:56.96    6  
     1) KOPETSKY, SHELLI R JR           2) INGRAM, CATHERINE A SR         
     3) HOSTETLER, SARA J JR            4) WIERMAN, STACEY FR             
       29.96    34.98    27.21    24.81                                    
  5 BUTLER-IN  'A'                                       0.05    1:58.92    4  
     1) RING, KAITIE FR                 2) BRANNEN, KATHLEEN FR           
     3) LAMBRECHT, LAUREN FR            4) NEED, LAUREN FR                
       29.15    34.53    28.02    27.22                                    
  6 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'B'                 NT    1:59.77    2  
     1) LOFTUS, KELLY E FR              2) BIEGER, ERIN E SO              
     3) VAN DER KLEIJ, ROSANNA FR       4) REED, HOLLY A SR               
       31.73    32.60    28.91    26.53                                    
  7 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'B'                       NT    2:07.82  
     1) CUDE, CASSY SO                  2) O'BRIEN, SARAH FR              
     3) HARTY, CAITLIN FR               4) MURRELL, JESSICA FR            
       33.17    36.77    29.73    28.15                                    
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'C'                          NT   X1:58.01  
     1) BALKO, KATIE JR                 2) GRAUNKE, DANA M SO             
     3) FAIRFIELD, VICTORIA FR          4) MILES, JENNIFER A SO           
       31.44    32.93    28.91    24.73                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     1:31.19    1:39.06   14  
     1) WEBER, MIKE J SO                2) MCNEELEY, GAVIN L JR           
     3) KRUPA, CHRIS J JR               4) SCHROEDER, CASEY A JR          
       25.77    26.91    23.42    22.96                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    1:43.39   10  
     1) METZGER, RYAN FR                2) SHOTWELL, JUSTIN SO            
     3) GRAY, COLIN JR                  4) HARRINGTON, JAKE JR            
       26.60    29.15    24.92    22.72                                    
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT   X1:43.77  
     1) WATTERS, CAMERON W FR           2) WOOD, DAVID M SO               
     3) THARP, DREW W FR                4) MORRIS, JOE M FR               
       27.36    27.73    26.21    22.47                                    
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     1:34.93    1:39.93   14  
     1) PRZYBYLINSKI, MALLORY A SO      2) BOWEN, BETSY FR                
     3) MILLER, MIA FR                  4) BYLSMA, KATIE M SR             
       25.64    24.78    25.05    24.46                                    
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    1:43.77   10  
     1) VORMOHR, CORI A SO              2) AHMAD, SUMAIYAH FR             
     3) GRAUNKE, DANA M SO              4) MILES, JENNIFER A SO           
       26.43    27.07    25.73    24.54                                    
  3 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    1:44.70    8  
     1) REINTZ, MICHEA SO               2) BALL, MELISSA FR               
     3) VAN WYK, JORDAN SO              4) QUAST, HANNAH JR               
       25.36    26.69    26.60    26.05                                    
  4 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'B'                 NT    1:49.74    6  
     1) BUCHERT, SARA M JR              2) DAILY, KATIE N FR              
     3) MICKLER, LEX R FR               4) HURST, LINDSEY N FR            
       28.56    27.78    27.72    25.68                                    
  5 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'B'                       NT    1:55.41    4  
     1) SPATA, ALEX JR                  2) KOSMER, SAM FR                 
     3) O'BRIEN, SARAH FR               4) MURRELL, JESSICA FR            
       28.24    30.69    28.22    28.26                                    
  6 BUTLER-IN  'A'                                    1:44.00    2:02.37    2  
     1) FOSNOT, ALYSON SO               2) GIRTEN, REGAN FR               
     3) TSCHANNEN, SHELBY FR            4) ONSTWEDDER, JESSICA SO         
       33.40    27.26    32.20    29.51                                    
 -- INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'A'                 NT         DQ  
     1) WATT, ALICIA E JR               2) BALKO, KAREN K JR              
     3) BROWN, V C FR                   4) BROYER, BRITTANY N FR          
       28.98    27.18    27.69    28.48                                    
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    1:29.47   14  
     1) KRUPA, CHRIS J JR               2) MCNEELEY, GAVIN L JR           
     3) HALE, TUCKER M FR               4) DEBROTA, ANTHONY E JR          
       22.67    22.44    22.40    21.96                                    
  2 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT    1:30.70   10  
     1) NASH, CHRIS SR                  2) HARRINGTON, JAKE JR            
     3) TIEMANN, KYLE SO                4) SEWARD, ALEX SO                
       23.78    23.00    21.83    22.09                                    
  3 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'B'                       NT    1:35.64    8  
     1) MUSSELWHITE, DANIEL FR          2) KANET, ZACH SR                 
     3) LABRAKE, CARDER FR              4) WEISHEIT, CHRISTOPHER FR       
       23.95    23.62    23.88    24.19                                    
 -- BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     1:03.46   X1:29.95  
     1) YOUNG, JOSH W SR                2) WEBER, MIKE J SO               
     3) OAKS, MICHAEL S FR              4) SCHROEDER, CASEY A JR          
       23.26    22.30    22.49    21.90                                    
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT   16:15.80   14  
     1) HODINA, PHOEBE SO               2) THURMAN, MELISSA FR            
     3) SCHMIDGALL, CHRISTINA SR        4)                                
       30.30    33.20    33.41    33.59    33.81    33.64    33.54    33.56
       33.50    32.76    29.15    32.14    32.80    32.83    32.67    33.03
       32.92    33.09    32.74    32.04    28.42    31.29    32.42    32.45
       32.35    32.76    32.96    33.16    33.37    31.90                  
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT   16:21.79   10  
     1) IMBRO, MACKENZIE L SO           2) JACKSON, CHEYANNE FR           
     3) YOUNG, CHELSEY FR               4)                                
       29.49    31.95    33.25    32.90    32.77    32.63    32.49    32.73
       32.39    30.57    29.63    32.71    33.00    33.74    33.32    33.12
       33.24    33.02    32.83    32.12    30.87    33.79    33.99    34.01
       34.45    33.88    33.51    33.45    33.32    32.62                  
  3 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'A'                 NT   16:28.04    8  
     1) FORD, CARRIE L SR               2) BIEGER, ERIN E SO              
     3) DECKER, SARA M FR               4)                                
       30.43    33.13    33.77    33.94    34.33    34.25    34.55    34.04
       34.17    33.08    29.52    31.60    32.42    32.83    32.48    32.46
       32.53    32.63    32.56    31.85    29.38    32.85    33.59    33.70
       33.63    33.57    33.90    33.76    34.00    33.09                  
  4 BUTLER-IN  'A'                                         NT   16:57.91    6  
     1) JOHANNSEN, KYLE FR              2) NEED, LAUREN FR                
     3) BRANNEN, KATHLEEN FR            4)                                
       31.32    33.78    34.38    34.50    34.82    34.93    35.12    34.99
       34.85    34.60    29.92    33.82    35.07    34.54    34.72    34.42
       34.79    34.47    34.24    33.29    28.95    33.30    34.78    34.57
       34.15    34.58    34.27    34.42    33.84    32.48                  
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                    14:41.33   15:32.45   14  
     1) GOLDEN, MARK C SR               2) STEVENS, NICK A SO             
     3) GORDYAN, RYAN J SR              4)                                
       27.73    29.82    30.09    30.54    31.38    31.06    31.53    31.64
       31.80    30.70    27.20    30.42    31.06    31.74    31.34    31.70
       31.55    31.33    30.70    29.86    26.72    30.43    31.63    32.63
       32.61    32.97    33.16    33.23    33.36    32.52                  
  2 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT   15:47.30   10  
     1) GRAY, COLIN JR                  2) SHOTWELL, JUSTIN SO            
     3) METZGER, RYAN FR                4) LABRAKE, CARDER FR             
       28.77    31.34    32.41    32.93    32.65    32.86    33.23    33.59
       33.47    32.91    27.42    30.70    31.88    32.54    32.57    33.08
       33.29    33.49    32.58    31.68    26.61    29.45    30.73    30.62
       31.00    31.12    30.72    31.55    31.57    30.54                  
 
Event 19  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 ADAMS, WHITNEY            JR BALL STATE-IN         262.58     248.02  
  2 ELZINGA, JESSICA          SR BALL STATE-IN         262.88     213.30  
  3 WELLS, SADIE              SO UE-IN                 255.85     209.02  
  4 CHILDERS, JENNIFER        SR UE-IN                 224.50     196.05  
 
Event 20  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 REID, MALLET              FR UE-IN                 245.40     235.35  
  2 BEHRLE, CHRIS J           SR BALL STATE-IN         225.00     208.65  
  3 WHITED, JEREMY D          SR BALL STATE-IN         271.28     201.52  
 
Event 21  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     3:51.09    4:08.32   14  
     1) MILES, MALLORY FR               2) RICHTER, HALEY FR              
     3) IGLESIAS, JACKIE FR             4) BADER, ALANNA A SR             
       27.92  1:01.70    27.60  1:01.26    28.42  1:02.22    28.08  1:03.14
  2 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                  4:02.55    4:11.47   10  
     1) HOWARD, ALEX JR                 2) BESEAU, KASSANDRA JR           
     3) ENGE, JILL SO                   4) THURMAN, MELISSA FR            
       27.98  1:02.01    28.56  1:04.45    28.52  1:01.63    29.29  1:03.38
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    4:20.27    8  
     1) INGRAM, CATHERINE A SR          2) KOPETSKY, SHELLI R JR          
     3) HOSTETLER, SARA J JR            4) RUEHL, BRIDGETT FR             
       31.93  1:08.11    29.48  1:04.73    29.57  1:05.67    28.88  1:01.76
  4 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'B'                       NT    4:26.54    6  
     1) SCHMITT, MERRI SO               2) SPATA, ALEX JR                 
     3) SCHMIDGALL, CHRISTINA SR        4) BARRY, MURPHY JR               
       30.22  1:05.63    32.12  1:08.22    31.14  1:05.06    31.42  1:07.63
  5 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'A'                 NT    4:33.36    4  
     1) CATO, KATELYN E FR              2) HUHN, KATLYN A SO              
     3) BOURGEOIS, LIZZIE G SO          4) LOFTUS, KELLY E FR             
       29.92  1:05.26           1:09.34    31.43  1:09.53    31.53  1:09.23
  6 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'B'                 NT    4:36.59    2  
     1) JANDA, AMANDA N FR              2) BIEGER, ERIN E SO              
     3) VAN DER KLEIJ, ROSANNA FR       4) MICKLER, LEX R FR              
       32.56  1:08.67    32.06  1:07.91    31.11  1:07.67    32.26  1:12.34
  7 BUTLER-IN  'A'                                    4:00.06    5:05.77  
     1) ONSTWEDDER, JESSICA SO          2) FOSNOT, ALYSON SO              
     3) TSCHANNEN, SHELBY FR            4) GIRTEN, REGAN FR               
       34.15  1:14.05    37.68  1:20.34    38.60  1:23.79    30.04  1:07.59
 
Event 22  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     2:50.35    3:42.82   14  
     1) KRUPA, CHRIS J JR               2) MCNEELEY, GAVIN L JR           
     3) DEBROTA, ANTHONY E JR           4) WEBER, MIKE J SO               
       25.92    55.39    26.91    55.75    25.04    55.61    25.44    56.07
  2 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                  3:41.35    3:57.35   10  
     1) GRAY, COLIN JR                  2) SHOTWELL, JUSTIN SO            
     3) KANET, ZACH SR                  4) METZGER, RYAN FR               
       28.55    59.61    27.44    57.99    26.79  1:00.23    26.01    59.52
 
Event 23  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     3:30.73    3:38.85   14  
     1) WISOLEK, EMILY FR               2) SAULTERS, NIKKI K JR           
     3) BOWEN, BETSY FR                 4) BYLSMA, KATIE M SR             
       26.05    53.67    26.05    55.41    26.34    55.84    25.46    53.93
  2 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                  3:49.30    3:46.31   10  
     1) SCHMIDGALL, CHRISTINA SR        2) REINTZ, MICHEA SO              
     3) SHACKELFORD, ANNIE SR           4) QUAST, HANNAH JR               
       27.07    56.32    26.01    54.17    27.36    58.66    26.84    57.16
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    3:52.65    8  
     1) MILES, MALLORY FR               2) BALKO, KATIE JR                
     3) AHMAD, SUMAIYAH FR              4) PRZYBYLINSKI, MALLORY A SO     
       26.68    55.51    27.63    58.35    28.31  1:00.69    26.83    58.10
  4 BUTLER-IN  'A'                                         NT    3:55.99    6  
     1) LAMBRECHT, LAUREN FR            2) RING, KAITIE FR                
     3) NEED, LAUREN FR                 4) BRANNEN, KATHLEEN FR           
       28.26    58.93    27.39    57.58    28.56  1:00.88    27.74    58.60
  5 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'B'                 NT    4:00.74    4  
     1) HURST, LINDSEY N FR             2) BUCHERT, SARA M JR             
     3) DAILY, KATIE N FR               4) DECKER, SARA M FR              
       27.27    57.07    29.66  1:02.77    28.87  1:01.05    28.23    59.85
  6 INDIANA UNIVERSITY PURDUE UNIV-IN  'A'                 NT    4:01.92    2  
     1) WATT, ALICIA E JR               2) BALKO, KAREN K JR              
     3) BROWN, V C FR                   4) BROYER, BRITTANY N FR          
       29.40  1:01.37    28.14    59.87    28.66    59.39    28.91  1:01.29
  7 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'B'                       NT    4:13.39  
     1) MCFARLAND, JENNIFER FR          2) KOSMER, SAM FR                 
     3) O'BRIEN, SARAH FR               4) MURRELL, JESSICA FR            
       27.72    58.17    31.02  1:05.85    29.67  1:04.85    29.84  1:04.52
  8 BUTLER-IN  'B'                                         NT    4:16.76  
     1) FIDANZE, ROSALIE FR             2) JOHANNSEN, KYLE FR             
     3) PLATAU, LIBBY FR                4) ONSTWEDDER, JESSICA SO         
       29.02  1:00.84    30.51  1:03.25    32.25  1:07.35    30.94  1:05.32
 
Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                  3:16.18    3:14.27   14  
     1) SPRADLEY, WILL SR               2) HARRINGTON, JAKE JR            
     3) TIEMANN, KYLE SO                4) SEWARD, ALEX SO                
       23.88    49.09    23.94    49.30    23.67    48.50    22.75    47.38
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                     1:25.96    3:16.69   10  
     1) SCHROEDER, CASEY A JR           2) OAKS, MICHAEL S FR             
     3) YOUNG, JOSH W SR                4) STEVENS, NICK A SO             
       23.57    48.65    23.46    49.19    23.48    48.73    23.85    50.12
  3 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'B'                       NT    3:28.25    8  
     1) NASH, CHRIS SR                  2) WEISHEIT, CHRISTOPHER FR       
     3) MUSSELWHITE, DANIEL FR          4) KANET, ZACH SR                 
       24.66    51.70    25.13    52.94    24.08    50.50    24.56    53.11
  4 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT    3:31.19    6  
     1) MORRIS, JOE M FR                2) THARP, DREW W FR               
     3) WOOD, DAVID M SO                4) NAU, MARK T JR                 
       24.91    51.31    26.16    54.36    24.46    51.72    25.21    53.80
 
Event 25  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT   10:00.00   14  
  2 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT   11:00.00   10  
  3 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'B'                       NT   12:00.00    8  
  4 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT   14:00.00    6  
 
Event 26  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT   10:00.00   14  
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT   11:00.00   10  
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT   12:00.00    8  
 
Event 27  Women 3000 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT   30:00.00   14  
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT   31:00.00   10  
  3 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT   32:00.00    8  
  4 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'B'                       NT   33:00.00    6  
 
Event 28  Men 3000 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF EVANSVILLE-IN  'A'                       NT   30:00.00   14  
  2 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'A'                          NT   31:00.00   10  
  3 BALL STATE UNIVERSITY-IN  'B'                          NT   32:00.00    8  
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Ball State University               258   2. University of Evansville            148
  3. Indiana University Purdue Univ       74   4. Butler                               28
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Ball State University               204   2. University of Evansville            154