Recap | Results

Licensed to Rose-Hulman Institute of Tech.
                                    HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/5/2011 05:44 PM
                       Rose vs. IUPUI/ Butter - 2/5/2011                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler University-IN  'A'                                   1:54.48  
     1) Ring, Kaitie 19                 2) Fidanze, Rosalie 19            
     3) Lambrecht, Lauren 18            4) Brannen, Kathleen 18           
       29.28    31.92    27.06    26.22                                    
  2 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      1:55.55  
     1) Loftus, Kelly E 18              2) Huhn, Katlyn A 20              
     3) Bourgeois, Lizzie G 19          4) Taylor, Tori L 18              
       30.53    32.86    27.40    24.76                                    
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                               2:12.79  
     1) Wright, Katie 18                2) Cunnien, Shannon 20            
     3) Spore, Jessica 21               4) McCown, Stephanie 18           
       36.80    35.94    30.92    29.13                                    
 -- Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                     X2:09.54  
     1) Watt, Alicia E 21               2) Buchert, Sara M 20             
     3) Brown, V C 18                   4) Daily, Katie N 18              
       34.09    37.28    33.46    24.71                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                               1:40.94  
     1) Landry, James 19                2) Podgorski, Andrew 19           
     3) Huster, John 20                 4) Krull, Alex 20                 
       26.53    28.69    23.24    22.48                                    
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'C'                               1:45.35  
     1) Ross, Matt 20                   2) Ingram, Chris 19               
     3) Ryan, Logan 19                  4) Meininger, Ross 19             
       28.06    28.76    25.50    23.03                                    
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      1:46.25  
     1) Chiasson, Hunter H 19           2) Whitaker, Kyle O 19            
     3) Bretscher, Steven P 21          4) Gauger, Mitchell A 20          
       27.70    26.79    25.95    25.81                                    
  4 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'D'                              x1:53.85  
     1) Laudick, Greg 20                2) Ringe, Thomas 20               
     3) Wallen, Nathan 20               4) Untener, Daniel 19             
       30.17    31.78    26.53    25.37                                    
 -- Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                              X1:49.70  
     1) Ulrey, Andrew 21                2) Meyer, Matthew 22              
     3) Vaslow, Aaron 22                4) Ulrey, Michael 21              
       29.98    27.97    27.47    24.28                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cato, Katelyn E           19 Iupui-IN                      10:59.26  
      28.74   31.94   32.33 1:38.27   32.97   32.92   32.89   33.02
      32.99   33.55   33.72   34.17   33.91   34.50   33.52   34.02
      33.26   32.54                                                
  2 Johannsen, Kyle           20 Butler-IN                     11:28.22  
      31.45   33.79   34.41 2:18.88   34.85   34.73   34.57   34.65
      34.82   34.67   34.67   34.69   34.61   34.75   34.46   34.56
      33.66                                                        
  3 Buchert, Sara M           20 Iupui-IN                      11:39.19  
      31.42   35.31   35.04 2:20.76   35.22   35.41   35.59   35.48
      35.33   35.33   35.23   35.30   35.34   35.04   35.39   35.47
      32.53                                                        
  4 Daily, Katie N            18 Iupui-IN                      11:49.85  
      32.11   35.02   35.84 2:22.37   35.51   36.12   35.81   35.72
      35.71   35.87   35.49   36.18   35.95   35.67   35.61   35.44
      35.43                                                        
  5 Watt, Alicia E            21 Iupui-IN                     x12:01.33  
      32.59   35.16   36.04 1:49.14   36.78   36.52   36.91   36.80
      36.45   36.26   35.90   36.45   35.61   35.86   36.48   36.53
      36.64   35.21                                                
  6 Girten, Regan             18 Butler-IN                     12:10.10  
      32.46   36.19   36.96 1:50.57   36.33   36.75   36.69   36.35
      35.76   36.14   36.10   36.46   36.67   36.71   37.47   37.38
      38.02   37.09                                                
  7 McCown, Stephanie         18 RHIT-IN                       12:58.59  
      33.94   38.37   39.46 1:59.07   40.59   39.44   39.90   39.01
      39.40   39.80   39.01   40.19   38.86   38.65   39.36   38.71
      38.23   36.60                                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bretscher, Steven P       21 Iupui-IN                      10:16.55  
      27.46   30.40   30.94   31.07   31.32   31.10   31.02   31.23
      31.03   31.27   31.27   31.25   31.39   31.14   31.02   31.03
      30.87   30.84   30.89   30.01                                
  2 Chiasson, Hunter H        19 Iupui-IN                      10:23.32  
      27.28   29.91   30.96   31.27   31.36   31.86   31.46   31.63
      31.78   31.47   31.55   31.63   31.43   32.03   31.59   31.44
      31.82   31.79   31.40   29.66                                
  3 Foreman, Aaron            18 RHIT-IN                       10:45.58  
      28.11   30.71   31.94   31.99   32.72   32.86   33.06   32.22
      32.77   32.56   32.22   32.57   32.65   32.13   33.04   33.01
      32.92   32.98   33.60   31.52                                
  4 Sagul, Ryan               19 RHIT-IN                       11:26.88  
      30.16   32.72   34.30   34.27   34.49   35.06   34.55   34.26
      34.71   35.77   34.97   34.85   35.12   35.62   35.20   35.08
      34.96   33.35   34.56   32.88                                
  5 Ringe, Thomas             20 RHIT-IN                       11:57.99  
      30.58   34.98   36.34   35.94   35.88   36.11   36.19   35.66
      36.41   36.29   36.96   36.15   36.35   36.98   37.00   36.75
      37.38   35.74   35.64   34.66                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Broyer, Brittany N        19 Iupui-IN                       2:05.34  
      29.71   31.85   31.99   31.79                                
  2 Need, Lauren              19 Butler-IN                      2:07.00  
      29.62   32.48   32.99   31.91                                
  3 Janda, Amanda N           18 Iupui-IN                       2:07.70  
      30.17   32.45   32.88   32.20                                
  4 Huhn, Katlyn A            20 Iupui-IN                       2:08.83  
      29.55   32.30   33.53   33.45                                
  5 Platau, Libby             18 Butler-IN                      2:22.32  
      32.86   35.95   36.95   36.56                                
  6 Wright, Katie             18 RHIT-IN                        2:30.06  
      34.69   38.33   38.74   38.30                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steurer, Michael J        21 Iupui-IN                       1:48.90  
      24.78   26.94   28.54   28.64                                
  2 Green, Luke R             21 Iupui-IN                       1:49.73  
      25.16   27.82   28.25   28.50                                
  3 Wuest, Stephen            19 RHIT-IN                        1:53.78  
      25.43   28.51   30.27   29.57                                
  4 Ulrey, Andrew             21 RHIT-IN                        1:54.85  
      26.01   28.85   29.89   30.10                                
  5 Laudick, Greg             20 RHIT-IN                        2:00.85  
      26.52   29.96   31.74   32.63                                
  6 Ulrey, Michael            21 RHIT-IN                       x2:05.62  
      27.79   31.29   32.36   34.18                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurst, Lindsey N          19 Iupui-IN                         24.84  
  2 Lambrecht, Lauren         18 Butler-IN                        26.84  
  3 Brown, V C                18 Iupui-IN                         27.42  
  4 Spore, Jessica            21 RHIT-IN                          28.95  
  5 Reed, Holly A             22 Iupui-IN                         28.98  
  6 Onstwedder, Jessica       19 Butler-IN                        30.14  
  7 Tschannen, Shelby         18 Butler-IN                        32.18  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huster, John              20 RHIT-IN                          22.45  
  2 Davis, Josh S             20 Iupui-IN                         22.92  
  3 Podgorski, Andrew         19 RHIT-IN                          23.25  
  4 Saunders, Andrew G        19 Iupui-IN                         24.14  
  5 Hale, Evan                19 RHIT-IN                          24.88  
  6 Untener, Daniel           19 RHIT-IN                         x26.21  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Carrie L            22 Iupui-IN                       4:49.67  
      31.15   34.90   37.01   36.25   43.14   42.58   32.50   32.14
  2 Loftus, Kelly E           18 Iupui-IN                       4:58.43  
      32.15   37.51   37.59   37.93   42.32   44.13   34.28   32.52
  3 Taylor, Tori L            18 Iupui-IN                       4:59.72  
      31.65   37.14   38.85   38.49   41.04   42.63   35.67   34.25
  4 Ring, Kaitie              19 Butler-IN                      5:06.36  
      33.72   40.07   37.85   38.72   43.28   44.53   35.45   32.74
  5 Cunnien, Shannon          20 RHIT-IN                        5:08.05  
      34.43   37.82   39.93   40.17   43.45   44.91   34.21   33.13
  6 Fosnot, Alyson            19 Butler-IN                      5:51.68  
      38.75   46.07 1:27.95   46.13   48.21   42.69   43.73        
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Tyler A          23 Iupui-IN                       2:00.18  
      25.83   29.96   35.48   28.91                                
  2 Whitaker, Kyle O          19 Iupui-IN                       2:03.36  
      25.57   32.09   35.48   30.22                                
  3 Ross, Matt                20 RHIT-IN                        2:04.10  
      26.81   32.00   36.50   28.79                                
  4 Ryan, Logan               19 RHIT-IN                        2:06.70  
      27.65   33.91   35.96   29.18                                
  5 Krull, Alex               20 RHIT-IN                        2:07.47  
      27.18   31.89   40.09   28.31                                
  6 Vaslow, Aaron             22 RHIT-IN                       x2:31.04  
      30.98   41.32   43.32   35.42                                
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ni, Chen                  23 Iupui-IN                        249.60  
  2 Richardson, Nicole        19 RHIT-IN                         188.95  
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gauger, Mitchell A        20 Iupui-IN                        284.40  
  2 Kleine, Kaleb             19 RHIT-IN                         172.50  
  3 Ametsitsi, Julian         20 RHIT-IN                         164.25  
  4 Bergstedt, Keenan         19 RHIT-IN                         145.15  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Lizzie G       19 Iupui-IN                       1:00.76  
      28.75   32.01                                                
  2 Janda, Amanda N           18 Iupui-IN                       1:04.83  
      30.56   34.27                                                
  3 Ford, Carrie L            22 Iupui-IN                       1:05.98  
      30.73   35.25                                                
  4 Need, Lauren              19 Butler-IN                      1:09.20  
      31.36   37.84                                                
  5 Tschannen, Shelby         18 Butler-IN                      1:20.69  
      36.61   44.08                                                
  6 Fosnot, Alyson            19 Butler-IN                      1:21.49  
      38.49   43.00                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Tyler A          23 Iupui-IN                         53.98  
      25.54   28.44                                                
  2 Ross, Matt                20 RHIT-IN                          54.44  
      26.09   28.35                                                
  3 Davis, Josh S             20 Iupui-IN                         56.05  
      25.92   30.13                                                
  4 Meyer, Matthew            22 RHIT-IN                          56.30  
      26.09   30.21                                                
  5 Wallen, Nathan            20 RHIT-IN                          59.55  
      27.78   31.77                                                
  6 Ingram, Chris             19 RHIT-IN                       x1:00.53  
      27.91   32.62                                                
  7 Coy, Blake                19 RHIT-IN                       x1:02.71  
      28.44   34.27                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurst, Lindsey N          19 Iupui-IN                         54.80  
      26.31   28.49                                                
  2 Taylor, Tori L            18 Iupui-IN                         56.23  
      26.92   29.31                                                
  3 Huhn, Katlyn A            20 Iupui-IN                         59.47  
      28.55   30.92                                                
  4 Girten, Regan             18 Butler-IN                      1:00.87  
      28.99   31.88                                                
  5 Johannsen, Kyle           20 Butler-IN                      1:01.17  
      29.53   31.64                                                
  6 Reed, Holly A             22 Iupui-IN                      x1:01.77  
      29.44   32.33                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huster, John              20 RHIT-IN                          49.07  
      23.33   25.74                                                
  2 Green, Luke R             21 Iupui-IN                         50.48  
      24.21   26.27                                                
  3 Meininger, Ross           19 RHIT-IN                          52.58  
      25.22   27.36                                                
  4 Saunders, Andrew G        19 Iupui-IN                         52.91  
      24.94   27.97                                                
  5 Hale, Evan                19 RHIT-IN                          54.49  
      25.95   28.54                                                
  6 Sagul, Ryan               19 RHIT-IN                         x55.54  
      26.78   28.76                                                
  7 Untener, Daniel           19 RHIT-IN                       x1:00.12  
      27.50   32.62                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cato, Katelyn E           19 Iupui-IN                       1:00.53  
      29.50   31.03                                                
  2 Brannen, Kathleen         18 Butler-IN                      1:06.60  
      32.68   33.92                                                
  3 Brown, V C                18 Iupui-IN                       1:06.90  
      33.10   33.80                                                
  4 Need, Lauren              19 Butler-IN                      1:11.81  
      34.85   36.96                                                
  5 Watt, Alicia E            21 Iupui-IN                       1:12.49  
      34.99   37.50                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steurer, Michael J        21 Iupui-IN                         55.47  
      27.44   28.03                                                
  2 Chiasson, Hunter H        19 Iupui-IN                         55.65  
      27.43   28.22                                                
  3 Krull, Alex               20 RHIT-IN                          55.88  
      27.26   28.62                                                
  3 Landry, James             19 RHIT-IN                          55.88  
      27.63   28.25                                                
  5 Wuest, Stephen            19 RHIT-IN                        1:03.80  
      30.86   32.94                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ford, Carrie L            22 Iupui-IN                       5:22.64  
      29.27   31.15   32.11   32.46   33.00   32.83   33.18   33.39
      32.98   32.27                                                
  2 Broyer, Brittany N        19 Iupui-IN                       5:27.38  
      30.36   33.01   33.38   33.41   33.29   33.27   33.20   32.88
      32.78   31.80                                                
  3 Cunnien, Shannon          20 RHIT-IN                        5:40.46  
      30.60   33.33   34.03   34.36   34.84   34.64   34.57   35.15
      34.75   34.19                                                
  4 Onstwedder, Jessica       19 Butler-IN                      5:52.89  
      31.35   34.88   35.76   36.00   35.81   35.78   35.33   35.91
      36.33   35.74                                                
  5 Platau, Libby             18 Butler-IN                      6:12.39  
      33.39   36.58   37.71   37.36   37.48   38.23   38.38   38.17
      38.15   36.94                                                
 -- Bourgeois, Lizzie G       19 Iupui-IN                      X5:34.66  
      29.39   32.38   33.40   33.82   34.29   34.40   34.70   34.84
      34.46   32.98                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McGowan, Tyler A          23 Iupui-IN                       4:57.72  
      26.79   29.40   30.00   29.86   30.38   30.46   29.79   30.38
      30.14   30.52                                                
  2 Bretscher, Steven P       21 Iupui-IN                       5:01.19  
      27.42   30.04   30.50   30.85   30.30   30.40   30.25   30.67
      30.88   29.88                                                
  3 Ulrey, Andrew             21 RHIT-IN                        5:09.56  
      27.50   30.40   30.79   30.70   30.80   31.51   31.70   31.71
      32.41   32.04                                                
  4 Foreman, Aaron            18 RHIT-IN                        5:14.80  
      27.68   30.49   31.20   31.69   32.02   32.49   32.13   32.56
      32.92   31.62                                                
  5 Laudick, Greg             20 RHIT-IN                        5:28.07  
      29.05   32.02   32.22   32.36   32.85   33.71   33.59   34.12
      33.78   34.37                                                
  6 Peterson, Christopher     19 RHIT-IN                       x5:35.21  
      28.40   32.22   33.59   33.94   34.34   34.77   34.42   35.16
      34.29   34.08                                                
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ni, Chen                  23 Iupui-IN                        297.65  
  2 Richardson, Nicole        19 RHIT-IN                         205.35  
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gauger, Mitchell A        20 Iupui-IN                        295.25  
  2 Bergstedt, Keenan         19 RHIT-IN                         202.30  
  3 Ametsitsi, Julian         20 RHIT-IN                         158.15  
  4 Kleine, Kaleb             19 RHIT-IN                         148.65  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huhn, Katlyn A            20 Iupui-IN                       1:11.02  
      33.76   37.26                                                
  2 Taylor, Tori L            18 Iupui-IN                       1:11.10  
      33.49   37.61                                                
  3 Fidanze, Rosalie          19 Butler-IN                      1:11.28  
      33.57   37.71                                                
  4 Spore, Jessica            21 RHIT-IN                        1:18.64  
      37.59   41.05                                                
  5 Buchert, Sara M           20 Iupui-IN                       1:18.73  
      37.11   41.62                                                
  6 McCown, Stephanie         18 RHIT-IN                        1:20.07  
      38.20   41.87                                                
  7 Platau, Libby             18 Butler-IN                      1:27.36  
      41.47   45.89                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whitaker, Kyle O          19 Iupui-IN                       1:02.34  
      30.01   32.33                                                
  2 Podgorski, Andrew         19 RHIT-IN                        1:02.88  
      30.12   32.76                                                
  3 Ryan, Logan               19 RHIT-IN                        1:03.30  
      30.37   32.93                                                
  4 Meyer, Matthew            22 RHIT-IN                        1:04.93  
      30.37   34.56                                                
  5 Ingram, Chris             19 RHIT-IN                       x1:08.82  
      32.32   36.50                                                
  6 Ringe, Thomas             20 RHIT-IN                       x1:09.03  
      33.04   35.99                                                
  7 Peterson, Christopher     19 RHIT-IN                       x1:11.19  
      32.77   38.42                                                
 -- McGowan, Tyler A          23 Iupui-IN                      X1:04.07  
      30.17   33.90                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                      1:41.46  
     1) Cato, Katelyn E 19              2) Bourgeois, Lizzie G 19         
     3) Loftus, Kelly E 18              4) Hurst, Lindsey N 19            
       25.51    25.32    26.02    24.61                                    
  2 Butler University-IN  'A'                                   1:46.95  
     1) Lambrecht, Lauren 18            2) Ring, Kaitie 19                
     3) Fidanze, Rosalie 19             4) Brannen, Kathleen 18           
       26.98    26.44    26.76    26.77                                    
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      1:50.61  
     1) Brown, V C 18                   2) Reed, Holly A 22               
     3) Janda, Amanda N 18              4) Daily, Katie N 18              
       28.78    30.42    23.83    27.58                                    
 -- Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'C'                     X2:02.94  
     1) Ni, Chen 23                     2) Ford, Carrie L 22              
     3) Broyer, Brittany N 19           4) Watt, Alicia E 21              
       39.29    26.59    29.10    27.96                                    
 -- Butler University-IN  'B'                                        DQ  
     1) Girten, Regan 18                2) Onstwedder, Jessica 19         
     3) Tschannen, Shelby 18            4) Johannsen, Kyle 20             
       28.53    30.41    32.19    35.19                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                      1:31.70  
     1) Green, Luke R 21                2) Steurer, Michael J 21          
     3) Davis, Josh S 20                4) Saunders, Andrew G 19          
       23.26    22.28    22.35    23.81                                    
  2 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'A'                               1:35.06  
     1) Foreman, Aaron 18               2) Wuest, Stephen 19              
     3) Landry, James 19                4) Meininger, Ross 19             
       24.31    23.81    23.72    23.22                                    
  3 Rose-Hulman Institute-IN  'B'                               1:38.65  
     1) Ulrey, Michael 21               2) Ulrey, Andrew 21               
     3) Wallen, Nathan 20               4) Hale, Evan 19                  
       24.43    24.64    24.09    25.49