Recap | Results
Eastern Illinois Swimming Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:03 PM 10/7/2011 Page 1
Bulter vs. EIU - 10/7/2011
 
Results
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
EIU: 1:47.60 2/17/2010 EIU
Crittenden, Dicanio, Logterman, Zillmer
Pool: 1:50.12 10/24/2009 Eastern Illinois
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 EIU-IL A 1:52.95
1) Anderson, Mackenzie k 18 2) Dicanio, Kelli E 20
3) Paige, Katelynn T 19 4) McGee, Janis B 19
28.62 31.71 26.59 26.03
2 BUTL-IN A 1:55.98
1) Ring, Kaitie E 19 2) Fidanze, Rosalie M 19
3) Pua, Eshan 18 4) Somerville, Hannah M 18
28.91 33.14 28.30 25.63
3 EIU-IL B 1:59.13
1) Lacine, Mary E 19 2) VanHootegem, Katie N 18
3) Smith, Jada M 19 4) Bowen, Tammy R 21
29.85 32.59 29.40 27.29
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
EIU: 1:32.30 2/17/2010 EIU
McGill, O'Hagan, Showers, Wilson
Pool: 1:34.41 11/5/2010 Lincoln College
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 GRAY A 1:38.42
1) Waszak, Richie S 21 2) Ciliak, Joe S 20
3) Lacine, Michael G 21 4) McGill, Colin D 20
25.47 27.53 23.29 22.13
2 BLUE A 1:39.49
1) Koop, Chacour M 22 2) O'Hagan, Matt J 21
3) Enge, Daniel J 20 4) Jones, Adam M 19
26.51 27.00 23.62 22.36
Event 3 Girls 1650 Yard Freestyle
EIU: 17:33.40 2/18/2011 Megan Eshleman
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Brannen, Kathleen M 19 BUTL-IN 19:00.44
30.07 33.23 34.04 33.80
34.20 33.95 34.03 34.52
34.78 34.57 34.50 34.61
34.91 34.43 34.84 34.86
34.82 34.72 35.22 35.24
35.32 35.04 35.30 35.01
35.01 35.00 35.26 35.57
35.76 35.67 34.88 34.55 32.73
2 Need, Lauren E 20 BUTL-IN 19:34.94
30.39 33.67 34.99 35.30
35.29 35.54 35.34 35.64
35.91 36.03 35.69 36.05
35.97 35.98 36.21 36.29
36.26 36.10 36.15 35.76
36.35 36.33 35.93 35.76
36.21 35.39 36.19 35.47
36.21 35.90 35.85 36.01 34.78
 
3 Johannsen, Kyle A 21 BUTL-IN 19:40.23
31.16 33.99 34.77 35.23
35.47 35.63 35.46 35.62
35.53 35.52 35.71 35.64
35.84 36.00 35.86 35.87
36.06 35.94 36.01 36.02
36.28 36.42 36.38 36.43
36.32 36.18 36.30 36.42
36.67 36.62 36.59 36.47 35.82
4 Peck, Nikki L 18 EIU-IL 19:55.16
30.35 33.93 34.88 35.29
35.56 35.75 35.81 35.59
35.99 36.04 36.34 36.16
36.40 36.60 36.33 36.71
36.65 36.65 36.55 36.89
36.91 36.67 36.68 37.32
37.29 37.37 37.49 36.86
37.24 37.87 37.38 36.97 34.64
Event 4 Boys 1650 Yard Freestyle
EIU: 16:06.80 1984 Greg Freebeck
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Rhoten, Christian P 20 GRAY 17:58.35
2 Swiercz, Steven T 19 BLUE 19:09.33
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
EIU: 1:53.58 2/19/2007 Marlise Davidson
Pool: 1:52.73 1/29/2011 Green
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Foss, Hailey N 20 EIU-IL 2:00.86
28.10 30.53 31.45 30.78
2 Weichelt, Caitie 19 BUTL-IN 2:01.97
28.81 31.36 31.36 30.44
3 Scotti, Lauren E 19 BUTL-IN 2:02.58
27.82 31.00 31.65 32.11
4 Ruffin, Rebecca M 19 EIU-IL 2:08.72
28.83 32.03 33.34 34.52
5 Engstrom, Hayden G 18 BUTL-IN 2:10.32
29.76 33.22 34.21 33.13
6 Bowen, Tammy R 21 EIU-IL 2:10.42
29.74 33.28 34.05 33.35
--- Platau, Libby C 19 BUTL-IN X2:21.50
32.33 35.74 37.03 36.40
--- Shoults, Stephanie N 18 BUTL-IN X2:31.21
30.65 39.78 44.17 36.61
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
EIU: 1:38.81 2/18/2007 Bill Senese
Pool: 1:43.42 11/4/2001 Kercheval
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Ciliak, Joe S 20 GRAY 1:53.68
26.45 29.24 28.49 29.50
2 Krug, Ryan M 18 BLUE 1:56.63
26.78 29.56 29.93 30.36
 
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
EIU: 24.10 2/18/2001 Amanda Dore
Pool: 23.83 1/29/2011 Green
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Somerville, Hannah M 18 BUTL-IN 26.27
2 Roberts, Morgan E 21 EIU-IL 26.46
3 McGee, Janis B 19 EIU-IL 26.69
4 Grogan, Liz M 18 BUTL-IN 26.73
5 Fidanze, Rosalie M 19 BUTL-IN 27.42
6 Smith, Jada M 19 EIU-IL 28.74
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
EIU: 20.42 2/17/2007 Bill Senese
Pool: 21.15 10/10/2005 Booher
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 McGill, Colin D 20 GRAY 22.48
2 Jones, Adam M 19 BLUE 23.05
Event 9 Girls 200 Yard IM
EIU: 2:09.69 2/16/2011 Mary Lacine
Pool: 2:11.63 1/15/2010 Nilsen
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Lambrecht, Lauren C 19 BUTL-IN 2:16.03
29.53 35.37 39.96 31.17
2 Lacine, Mary E 19 EIU-IL 2:16.11
29.34 34.79 40.25 31.73
3 Pua, Eshan 18 BUTL-IN 2:20.40
29.53 37.15 42.24 31.48
4 Dicanio, Kelli E 20 EIU-IL 2:20.91
30.16 36.66 39.26 34.83
5 VanHootegem, Katie N 18 EIU-IL 2:24.22
30.27 36.78 41.90 35.27
6 Ring, Kaitie E 19 BUTL-IN 2:25.83
31.46 36.43 45.39 32.55
Event 10 Boys 200 Yard IM
EIU: 1:52.94 2/16/2010 Ken Tiltges
Pool: 1:56.37 11/4/2002 Kercheval
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Koop, Chacour M 22 BLUE 2:03.17
26.57 30.28 37.02 29.30
2 Miller, Josh N 19 BLUE 2:03.84
25.83 32.80 34.86 30.35
3 Bower, Michael J 21 GRAY 2:04.93
27.17 31.46 35.24 31.06
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
EIU: 57.94 2/18/2010 Kellie Logterman
Pool: 58.57 10/24/2009 Reinitz
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Lambrecht, Lauren C 19 BUTL-IN 1:00.99
29.08 31.91
2 Paige, Katelynn T 19 EIU-IL 1:02.04
28.82 33.22
3 Ruffin, Rebecca M 19 EIU-IL 1:02.68
29.63 33.05
4 Smith, Jada M 19 EIU-IL 1:06.88
31.40 35.48
 
5 Engstrom, Hayden G 18 BUTL-IN 1:07.79
31.05 36.74
6 Need, Lauren E 20 BUTL-IN 1:10.67
32.39 38.28
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
EIU: 50.86 3/16/1982 Tim Bird
Pool: 51.50 10/31/2009 Yemm
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Enge, Daniel J 20 BLUE 52.40
24.59 27.81
2 Lacine, Michael G 21 GRAY 54.13
25.64 28.49
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
EIU: 52.71 2/18/2010 Lauren Zillmer
Pool: 52.29 11/7/1996 Moodie
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Weichelt, Caitie 19 BUTL-IN 57.15
28.05 29.10
2 Grogan, Liz M 18 BUTL-IN 57.55
27.36 30.19
3 Soberman, Rachel 18 BUTL-IN 58.45
28.55 29.90
4 McGee, Janis B 19 EIU-IL 59.64
28.39 31.25
5 Roberts, Morgan E 21 EIU-IL 59.73
28.24 31.49
--- Platau, Libby C 19 BUTL-IN X1:06.58
31.90 34.68
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
EIU: 44.47 2/19/2007 Bill Senese
Pool: 46.74 1/7/2007 Senese
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 McGill, Colin D 20 GRAY 49.98
24.23 25.75
2 Jones, Adam M 19 BLUE 51.63
24.82 26.81
Event 15 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
EIU: 58.03 2/17/2010 Tyler Crittenden
Pool: 59.57 1/15/2010 Nilsen
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Scotti, Lauren E 19 BUTL-IN 1:01.14
29.78 31.36
2 Anderson, Mackenzie k 18 EIU-IL 1:02.25
29.58 32.67
3 Somerville, Hannah M 18 BUTL-IN 1:02.85
30.51 32.34
4 Lacine, Mary E 19 EIU-IL 1:04.46
31.07 33.39
Event 16 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
EIU: 50.45 2/17/2007 Bill Senese
Pool: 50.80 11/5/2010 Bohman
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Waszak, Richie S 21 GRAY 54.46
26.16 28.30
 
(Event 16 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke)
Name Age School Finals Time
 
2 Koop, Chacour M 22 BLUE 55.53
26.96 28.57
Event 17 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
EIU: 5:05.97 2/17/2004 Jordan Sherbrooke
Pool: 5:12.00 10/26/2004 Cook
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Foss, Hailey N 20 EIU-IL 5:25.31
29.70 31.48 32.11 32.71
33.03 33.06 33.21 33.25
33.62 33.14
2 Brannen, Kathleen M 19 BUTL-IN 5:33.29
29.81 32.00 33.16 33.69
34.21 34.12 34.25 34.49
34.53 33.03
3 Peck, Nikki L 18 EIU-IL 5:42.51
29.50 32.78 34.33 35.00
35.50 35.70 35.40 35.37
35.15 33.78
4 Engstrom, Hayden G 18 BUTL-IN 5:47.95
31.12 33.67 34.91 35.10
35.54 35.49 35.77 35.65
35.84 34.86
5 Bowen, Tammy R 21 EIU-IL 5:58.13
32.33 35.29 36.22 36.78
36.56 36.49 36.21 36.37
36.13 35.75
Event 18 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
EIU: 4:34.11 2/19/2005 Tom Watson
Pool: 4:45.59 11/6/2004 Watson
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Rhoten, Christian P 20 GRAY 5:12.31
27.12 29.85 31.06 31.39
31.55 31.87 32.43 32.43
32.89 31.72
2 Swiercz, Steven T 19 BLUE 5:20.64
27.85 31.36 32.82 33.64
33.23 32.34 32.67 32.32
32.91 31.50
3 Krug, Ryan M 18 BLUE 5:25.31
28.30 31.47 32.63 33.15
33.43 33.55 33.35 33.36
33.54 32.53
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
EIU: 1:06.29 2/17/2011 Kelli Dicanio
Pool: 1:07.85 1/29/2011 Sander
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 Dicanio, Kelli E 20 EIU-IL 1:08.87
32.40 36.47
2 Fidanze, Rosalie M 19 BUTL-IN 1:13.45
34.66 38.79
3 Soberman, Rachel 18 BUTL-IN 1:13.94
35.90 38.04
4 VanHootegem, Katie N 18 EIU-IL 1:14.22
34.12 40.10
 
5 Shoults, Stephanie N 18 BUTL-IN 1:15.48
35.88 39.60
--- Platau, Libby C 19 BUTL-IN X1:27.12
41.57 45.55
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
EIU: 56.99 2/17/2011 Matt O'Hagan
Pool: 58.57 1/28/2011 O'Hagan
Name Age School Finals Time
 
1 O'Hagan, Matt J 21 BLUE 1:01.68
28.66 33.02
2 Miller, Josh N 19 BLUE 1:01.86
29.20 32.66
3 Ciliak, Joe S 20 GRAY 1:04.01
29.59 34.42
4 Bower, Michael J 21 GRAY 1:04.76
30.13 34.63
Event 21 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
EIU: 1:35.88 2/17/2009 EIU
Zillmer, Green, Crittenden, Pumphrey
Pool: 1:39.62 1/31/2009 EIU
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 EIU-IL A 1:43.42
1) Anderson, Mackenzie k 18 2) Foss, Hailey N 20
3) Paige, Katelynn T 19 4) Roberts, Morgan E 21
26.10 26.19 25.56 25.57
2 BUTL-IN B 1:44.65
1) Scotti, Lauren E 19 2) Grogan, Liz M 18
3) Need, Lauren E 20 4) Lambrecht, Lauren C 19
25.56 26.10 27.06 25.93
3 BUTL-IN A 1:45.15
1) Pua, Eshan 18 2) Ring, Kaitie E 19
3) Brannen, Kathleen M 19 4) Weichelt, Caitie 19
26.43 26.06 26.54 26.12
Event 22 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
EIU: 1:22.80 3/7/2010 EIU
Wilson, Tiltges, Showers, McGill
Pool: 1:25.53 10/17/2005 UIC
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 BLUE A 1:32.48
1) Enge, Daniel J 20 2) Krug, Ryan M 18
3) Miller, Josh N 19 4) O'Hagan, Matt J 21
22.65 23.73 22.96 23.14
2 GRAY A 1:35.60
1) Waszak, Richie S 21 2) Lacine, Michael G 21
3) Rhoten, Christian P 20 4) Bower, Michael J 21
22.48 24.37 25.19 23.56