Recap | Results

Licensed to IUPUI Natatorium - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 10/28/2011 09:20 PM
                Butler vs Centre College vs IUPUI - 10/28/2011                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                 NT    1:50.78  
     1) Laird, Lexi FR                  2) Oleksiak, Jenny J FR           
     3) Bourgeois, Lizzie G JR          4) Hurst, Lindsey N SO            
  2 Butler University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:52.67  
     1) Ring, Kaitie E SO               2) Somerville, Hannah M FR        
     3) Lambrecht, Lauren C SO          4) Scotti, Lauren E FR            
  3 Centre College-KY  'A'                            1:55.58    1:56.37  
     1) Maggard, Colleen SR             2) Vetter, Tayllor JR             
     3) Walton, Laura SR                4) Weber, Clark SO                
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                 NT    1:57.96  
     1) Brown, V SO                     2) Balko, Karen K SR              
     3) Janda, Amanda N SO              4) Jackson, Drew FR               
  5 Centre College-KY  'B'                                 NT    2:01.35  
     1) Chumbley, Allison FR            2) Smith, Melissa JR              
     3) Washnock, Caroline SO           4) Mescher, Maddie SO             
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                 NT    1:39.47  
     1) Carroll, Tony J FR              2) Ferguson, Adam P FR            
     3) Van Dyke, John S FR             4) Hamilton, Mason D FR           
  2 Centre College-KY  'A'                            1:42.11    1:43.09  
     1) Lowery, Stewart SR              2) Vetter, Spencer FR             
     3) Thompson, Eric FR               4) Pritchett, Jess FR             
  3 Centre College-KY  'B'                                 NT    1:45.43  
     1) Kelley, John FR                 2) Piunti, Jack SO                
     3) Assercq, Mathieu SO             4) Rauh, Nick FR                  
  4 Centre College-KY  'C'                                 NT    1:48.80  
     1) Bush, Zach FR                   2) Rodgers, Louis FR              
     3) Deaton, Nate FR                 4) Cowley, Stuart JR              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Clark              SO Centre College-KY         NT   10:50.30  
  2 Weichelt, Caitie          FR Butler-IN                 NT   10:57.91  
  3 Broyer, Brittany N        SO IUPUI-IN                  NT   11:06.02  
  4 Trout, Natalie            FR IUPUI-IN                  NT   11:15.76  
  5 Johannsen, Kyle A         JR Butler-IN                 NT   11:25.73  
  6 Holliday, Meghan          SO Centre College-KY   11:13.24   11:26.11  
 -- Carter, Rachel            SO Centre College-KY   11:35.87  X11:14.16  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nunnelly, Zander G        FR IUPUI-IN                  NT   10:05.80  
  2 Leary, James              14 Centre College-KY   11:01.67   10:37.72  
  3 Malony, Shawn P           SR Centre College-KY   10:37.05   10:38.98  
  4 Walker, Sam               SO Centre College-KY   11:11.28   11:08.29  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bourgeois, Lizzie G       JR IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:59.06  
  2 Zehner, Peyton            FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:59.64  
  3 Judson, Hadley            FR Centre College-KY    2:00.19    2:00.96  
  4 Pua, Eshan                FR Butler-IN                 NT    2:01.48  
  5 Oatman, Holly             JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:02.48  
  6 Brannen, Kathleen M       SO Butler-IN                 NT    2:03.05  
 -- Mescher, Maddie           SO Centre College-KY    2:05.78   X2:05.21  
 -- Daily, Katie N            SO IUPUI-IN                  NT   X2:08.87  
 -- Watt, Alicia E            SR IUPUI-IN                  NT   X2:09.37  
 -- Uppfalt, Katie M          SO IUPUI-IN                  NT   X2:09.37  
 -- Need, Lauren E            SO Butler-IN                 NT   X2:10.54  
 -- Buchert, Sara M           SR IUPUI-IN                  NT   X2:17.06  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Tony J           FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:44.41  
  2 Edwards, Aaron            SR Centre College-KY         NT    1:51.88  
  3 LeMasters, Matt P         FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:52.43  
  4 Buchanan, Jack            SO Centre College-KY    1:55.12    1:53.26  
  5 Hamilton, Mason D         FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:53.50  
  6 Bush, Zach                FR Centre College-KY    1:54.35    1:55.21  
  7 Rauh, Nick                FR Centre College-KY         NT    1:59.31  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laird, Lexi               FR IUPUI-IN                  NT      59.35  
  2 Maggard, Colleen          SR Centre College-KY    1:01.12    1:00.75  
  3 Scotti, Lauren E          FR Butler-IN                 NT    1:01.99  
  4 Ring, Kaitie E            SO Butler-IN                 NT    1:03.32  
  5 Chumbley, Allison         FR Centre College-KY    1:04.22    1:04.91  
  6 Brown, V                  SO IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:11.76  
 -- Hamilton, Leslie          FR Centre College-KY         NT   X1:11.77  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saunders, Andrew G        SO IUPUI-IN                  NT      55.51  
  2 Kelley, John              FR Centre College-KY      57.31      57.02  
  3 Duren, Gordon             SO Centre College-KY      58.74      57.91  
  4 Lowery, Stewart           SR Centre College-KY      58.55      59.93  
  5 Pyle, Tyler D             FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:01.45  
 -- Cowley, Stuart            JR Centre College-KY         NT   X1:00.11  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oleksiak, Jenny J         FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:09.48  
  2 Weichelt, Caitie          FR Butler-IN                 NT    1:12.19  
  3 Somerville, Hannah M      FR Butler-IN                 NT    1:12.20  
  4 Smith, Melissa            JR Centre College-KY    1:13.47    1:14.12  
  5 Vetter, Tayllor           JR Centre College-KY    1:11.76    1:14.15  
  6 Balko, Karen K            SR IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:16.92  
 -- Fidanze, Rosalie M        SO Butler-IN                 NT   X1:13.07  
 -- Soberman, Rachel          FR Butler-IN                 NT   X1:14.91  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Adam P          FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:00.96  
  2 Vetter, Spencer           FR Centre College-KY    1:03.71    1:02.94  
  3 Rodgers, Louis            FR Centre College-KY    1:05.98    1:05.44  
  4 Piunti, Jack              SO Centre College-KY    1:05.73    1:06.15  
  5 Kwan, Nathan              JR Centre College-KY    1:06.29    1:06.74  
 -- McConnell, Knox           SO Centre College-KY    1:07.46   X1:06.94  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Janda, Amanda N           SO IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:18.51  
  2 Barber, Margaret A        FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:19.37  
  3 Pua, Eshan                FR Butler-IN                 NT    2:23.43  
  4 Walton, Laura             SR Centre College-KY    2:22.39    2:23.65  
  5 Need, Lauren E            SO Butler-IN                 NT    2:38.02  
  6 Lenox, Stephanie          SR Centre College-KY    2:39.85    2:39.96  
 -- Engstrom, Hayden G        FR Butler-IN                 NT   X2:42.64  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Dyke, John S          FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:59.48  
  2 Thompson, Eric            FR Centre College-KY         NT    2:01.30  
  3 Davis, Josh S             JR IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:05.67  
  4 Malony, Shawn P           SR Centre College-KY         NT    2:18.60  
  5 Assercq, Mathieu          SO Centre College-KY    2:10.84    2:19.10  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurst, Lindsey N          SO IUPUI-IN                  NT      24.86  
  2 Maggard, Colleen          SR Centre College-KY      25.47      25.05  
  3 Scotti, Lauren E          FR Butler-IN                 NT      25.31  
  4 Jackson, Drew             FR IUPUI-IN                  NT      25.93  
  5 Judson, Hadley            FR Centre College-KY      26.04      25.98  
  6 Grogan, Liz M             FR Butler-IN                 NT      26.16  
 -- Mescher, Maddie           SO Centre College-KY      26.55     X26.77  
 -- Haase, Katelyn            JR Centre College-KY      27.09     X26.88  
 -- Chumbley, Allison         FR Centre College-KY         NT     X27.28  
 -- Fidanze, Rosalie M        SO Butler-IN                 NT     X27.29  
 -- Leftwich, Olivia          FR Centre College-KY         NT     X27.32  
 -- Shoults, Stephanie N      FR Butler-IN                 NT     X27.82  
 -- Hamilton, Leslie          FR Centre College-KY      28.04     X29.54  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, CJ J              JR IUPUI-IN                  NT      22.69  
  2 Pritchett, Jess           FR Centre College-KY      23.20      22.81  
  3 Green, Luke R             JR IUPUI-IN                  NT      22.97  
  4 McCrary, Wes              FR Centre College-KY      23.28      23.84  
  5 Cowley, Stuart            JR Centre College-KY      23.53      23.95  
  6 Rauh, Nick                FR Centre College-KY      24.00      23.97  
  7 Saunders, Andrew G        SO IUPUI-IN                  NT      24.18  
 -- Matano, Jake              FR Centre College-KY      28.99     X29.55  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidebottom, Kirsten       FR IUPUI-IN                  NP     150.67  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gauger, Mitchell          FR IUPUI-IN                  NP     259.27  
  2 Olson, Alex               FR IUPUI-IN                  NP     247.02  
  3 Rougeux, Ryan             JR Centre College-KY         NP     216.30  
  4 Collis, Kevin             SO Centre College-KY         NP     178.65  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hurst, Lindsey N          SO IUPUI-IN                  NT      54.27  
  2 Barber, Margaret A        FR IUPUI-IN                  NT      54.42  
  3 Judson, Hadley            FR Centre College-KY      55.89      56.82  
  4 Somerville, Hannah M      FR Butler-IN                 NT      56.83  
  5 Grogan, Liz M             FR Butler-IN                 NT      57.03  
  6 Mescher, Maddie           SO Centre College-KY      57.47      57.06  
 -- Jackson, Drew             FR IUPUI-IN                  NT     X57.85  
 -- Haase, Katelyn            JR Centre College-KY      59.25     X58.79  
 -- Uppfalt, Katie M          SO IUPUI-IN                  NT     X59.44  
 -- Chumbley, Allison         FR Centre College-KY    1:01.55     X59.45  
 -- Daily, Katie N            SO IUPUI-IN                  NT   X1:00.57  
 -- Leftwich, Olivia          FR Centre College-KY    1:00.57   X1:01.04  
 -- Washnock, Caroline        SO Centre College-KY         NT   X1:01.05  
 -- Shoults, Stephanie N      FR Butler-IN                 NT   X1:01.38  
 -- Lenox, Stephanie          SR Centre College-KY         NT   X1:02.58  
 -- Buchert, Sara M           SR IUPUI-IN                  NT   X1:02.92  
 -- Hamilton, Leslie          FR Centre College-KY         NT   X1:03.09  
 -- Platau, Libby C           SO Butler-IN                 NT   X1:05.79  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nunnelly, Zander G        FR IUPUI-IN                  NT      49.44  
  2 Edwards, Aaron            SR Centre College-KY      50.66      49.68  
  3 Pritchett, Jess           FR Centre College-KY         NT      50.72  
  4 Hamilton, Mason D         FR IUPUI-IN                  NT      50.78  
  5 Pyle, Tyler D             FR IUPUI-IN                  NT      51.14  
  6 LeMasters, Matt P         FR IUPUI-IN                  NT      52.25  
  7 McConnell, Knox           SO Centre College-KY      52.04      53.48  
  8 McCrary, Wes              FR Centre College-KY      52.76      54.00  
 -- Buchanan, Jack            SO Centre College-KY         NT     X51.81  
 -- Rauh, Nick                FR Centre College-KY      52.46     X52.94  
 -- Walker, Sam               SO Centre College-KY      53.44     X53.01  
 -- Cowley, Stuart            JR Centre College-KY      54.21     X56.32  
 -- Deaton, Nate              FR Centre College-KY      56.29     X57.47  
 -- Matano, Jake              FR Centre College-KY    1:07.88   X1:07.40  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laird, Lexi               FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:10.53  
  2 Maggard, Colleen          SR Centre College-KY    2:11.88    2:11.04  
  3 Oatman, Holly             JR Centre College-KY    2:17.59    2:17.45  
  4 Ring, Kaitie E            SO Butler-IN                 NT    2:18.32  
  5 Scotti, Lauren E          FR Butler-IN                 NT    2:19.56  
  6 Brown, V                  SO IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:27.55  
 -- Carter, Rachel            SO Centre College-KY    2:18.75   X2:21.21  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carroll, Tony J           FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:01.08  
  2 Saunders, Andrew G        SO IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:03.91  
  3 Kelley, John              FR Centre College-KY    2:05.64    2:06.31  
  4 Bush, Zach                FR Centre College-KY    2:06.84    2:08.70  
  5 Duren, Gordon             SO Centre College-KY         NT    2:10.21  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oleksiak, Jenny J         FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:32.42  
  2 Weichelt, Caitie          FR Butler-IN                 NT    2:36.82  
  3 Vetter, Tayllor           JR Centre College-KY    2:36.49    2:37.58  
  4 Smith, Melissa            JR Centre College-KY    2:40.12    2:37.63  
  5 Fidanze, Rosalie M        SO Butler-IN                 NT    2:41.63  
  6 Balko, Karen K            SR IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:46.23  
 -- Soberman, Rachel          FR Butler-IN                 NT   X2:49.72  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Adam P          FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:13.81  
  2 Vetter, Spencer           FR Centre College-KY    2:22.36    2:20.33  
  3 Rodgers, Louis            FR Centre College-KY    2:24.46    2:23.22  
  4 Kwan, Nathan              JR Centre College-KY         NT    2:28.16  
 -- Piunti, Jack              SO Centre College-KY         NT         DQ  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Clark              SO Centre College-KY    5:24.80    5:20.17  
  2 Zehner, Peyton            FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    5:23.38  
  3 Broyer, Brittany N        SO IUPUI-IN                  NT    5:24.35  
  4 Brannen, Kathleen M       SO Butler-IN                 NT    5:29.35  
  5 Johannsen, Kyle A         JR Butler-IN                 NT    5:40.61  
  6 Kurzendoerfer, Katie      JR Centre College-KY    5:53.25    5:49.53  
 -- Leftwich, Olivia          FR Centre College-KY    6:02.55   X6:03.00  
 -- Platau, Libby C           SO Butler-IN                 NT   X6:21.96  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Luke R             JR IUPUI-IN                  NT    4:58.71  
  2 Kelley, John              FR Centre College-KY         NT    5:03.93  
  3 Ruble, John               FR Centre College-KY    5:07.67    5:04.76  
  4 Van Dyke, John S          FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    5:08.74  
  5 Leary, James              14 Centre College-KY    5:15.39    5:11.94  
  6 Walker, Sam               SO Centre College-KY    5:27.28    5:25.56  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambrecht, Lauren C       SO Butler-IN                 NT    1:00.07  
  2 Bourgeois, Lizzie G       JR IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:00.21  
  3 Pua, Eshan                FR Butler-IN                 NT    1:01.57  
  4 Janda, Amanda N           SO IUPUI-IN                  NT    1:03.26  
  5 Walton, Laura             SR Centre College-KY    1:02.68    1:03.70  
  6 Washnock, Caroline        SO Centre College-KY         NT    1:08.06  
 -- Engstrom, Hayden G        FR Butler-IN                 NT   X1:11.16  
 -- Lenox, Stephanie          SR Centre College-KY         NT   X1:11.93  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Josh S             JR IUPUI-IN                  NT      55.03  
  2 Thompson, Eric            FR Centre College-KY      55.63      55.23  
  3 Howard, CJ J              JR IUPUI-IN                  NT      55.82  
  4 Edwards, Aaron            SR Centre College-KY      56.94      57.50  
  5 LeMasters, Matt P         FR IUPUI-IN                  NT      59.88  
  6 Lowery, Stewart           SR Centre College-KY         NT    1:00.30  
  7 Assercq, Mathieu          SO Centre College-KY      57.88    1:00.70  
 -- Deaton, Nate              FR Centre College-KY         NT   X1:04.37  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sidebottom, Kirsten       FR IUPUI-IN                  NP     183.97  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gauger, Mitchell          FR IUPUI-IN                  NP     294.15  
  2 Olson, Alex               FR IUPUI-IN                  NP     247.95  
  3 Rougeux, Ryan             JR Centre College-KY         NP     219.67  
  4 Collis, Kevin             SO Centre College-KY         NP     165.07  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambrecht, Lauren C       SO Butler-IN                 NT    2:15.80  
  2 Zehner, Peyton            FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:18.87  
  3 Oatman, Holly             JR Centre College-KY    2:18.22    2:20.34  
  4 Holliday, Meghan          SO Centre College-KY    2:18.39    2:20.71  
  5 Barber, Margaret A        FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:21.76  
  6 Brannen, Kathleen M       SO Butler-IN                 NT    2:23.47  
 -- Janda, Amanda N           SO IUPUI-IN                  NT   X2:22.67  
 -- Kurzendoerfer, Katie      JR Centre College-KY         NT   X2:31.14  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nunnelly, Zander G        FR IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:04.17  
  2 Malony, Shawn P           SR Centre College-KY    2:05.79    2:04.36  
  3 Vetter, Spencer           FR Centre College-KY    2:10.82    2:09.13  
  4 Davis, Josh S             JR IUPUI-IN                  NT    2:10.49  
  5 Rodgers, Louis            FR Centre College-KY    2:09.68    2:11.80  
  6 Piunti, Jack              SO Centre College-KY         NT    2:14.28  
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                 NT    1:39.15  
     1) Bourgeois, Lizzie G JR          2) Hurst, Lindsey N SO            
     3) Laird, Lexi FR                  4) Oleksiak, Jenny J FR           
  2 Butler University-IN  'A'                              NT    1:43.88  
     1) Somerville, Hannah M FR         2) Grogan, Liz M FR               
     3) Weichelt, Caitie FR             4) Lambrecht, Lauren C SO         
  3 Centre College-KY  'A'                            1:42.70    1:46.30  
     1) Haase, Katelyn JR               2) Mescher, Maddie SO             
     3) Judson, Hadley FR               4) Carter, Rachel SO              
  4 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                 NT    1:47.91  
     1) Daily, Katie N SO               2) Watt, Alicia E SR              
     3) Balko, Karen K SR               4) Uppfalt, Katie M SO            
  5 Centre College-KY  'B'                                 NT    1:48.09  
     1) Oatman, Holly JR                2) Holliday, Meghan SO            
     3) Washnock, Caroline SO           4) Chumbley, Allison FR           
 -- Butler University-IN  'B'                              NT   X1:47.81  
     1) Pua, Eshan FR                   2) Need, Lauren E SO              
     3) Soberman, Rachel FR             4) Fidanze, Rosalie M SO          
 -- Centre College-KY  'C'                                 NT   X1:50.00  
     1) Hamilton, Leslie FR             2) Leftwich, Olivia FR            
     3) Lenox, Stephanie SR             4) Walton, Laura SR               
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'A'                 NT    1:29.99  
     1) Ferguson, Adam P FR             2) Hamilton, Mason D FR           
     3) Green, Luke R JR                4) Howard, CJ J JR                
  2 Centre College-KY  'A'                            1:32.93    1:30.74  
     1) McCrary, Wes FR                 2) Pritchett, Jess FR             
     3) Edwards, Aaron SR               4) Duren, Gordon SO               
  3 Indiana University Purdue Univ-IN  'B'                 NT    1:31.62  
     1) Carroll, Tony J FR              2) LeMasters, Matt P FR           
     3) Saunders, Andrew G SO           4) Pyle, Tyler D FR               
  4 Centre College-KY  'B'                                 NT    1:33.30  
     1) Buchanan, Jack SO               2) Cowley, Stuart JR              
     3) Rauh, Nick FR                   4) McConnell, Knox SO             
  5 Centre College-KY  'C'                                 NT    1:36.29  
     1) Lowery, Stewart SR              2) Deaton, Nate FR                
     3) Bush, Zach FR                   4) Leary, James 14