Recap | Results

Licensed to Transylvania University Pool - Site License
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/18/2011 08:39 PM
             Transylvania vs. Franklin vs. Butler(W) - 11/18/2011              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             1:54.69  
     1) Diamond, Chelsea T 19           2) Skinner, Amanda B 21           
     3) Hubbard, Carly R 19             4) Cahill, Alison J 21            
       29.55    31.68    28.04    25.42                                    
  2 Butler University-IN  'A'                                   1:55.75  
     1) Ring, Kaitie E 19               2) Fidanze, Rosalie M 20          
     3) Pua, Eshan 18                   4) Lambrecht, Lauren C 19         
       29.23    32.13    28.22    26.17                                    
 -- Butler University-IN  'B'                                  X2:02.59  
     1) Brannen, Kathleen M 19          2) Soberman, Rachel 18            
     3) Need, Lauren E 20               4) Shoults, Stephanie N 18        
       31.55    34.36    29.97    26.71                                    
 -- Franklin College-IN  'A'                                   X2:10.48  
     1) White, Sarah L 18               2) Ghigliotto, Brenna N 18        
     3) Foster, Tricia M 18             4) Banta, Megan E 20              
       35.75    33.48    31.05    30.20                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             1:43.04  
     1) Rankin, Jonathan L 21           2) Yang, Yunan 22                 
     3) Quijano, EJ J 19                4) Vorst, Brent L 21              
       27.93    28.04    25.05    22.02                                    
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                                    1:48.09  
     1) Zimmerman, Alex A 18            2) Carlson-Walker, Chase P 21     
     3) Gillin, Carney 19               4) Fisher, Joel D 21              
       29.98    29.32    25.61    23.18                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johannsen, Kyle A         21 Butler-IN                     11:26.19  
      31.30   33.94   34.35   34.32   34.45   34.48   34.55   34.59
      34.30   34.68   34.66   34.49   34.89   34.56   34.57   34.67
      34.53   34.72   34.32   33.82                                
  2 Scotti, Lauren E          19 Butler-IN                     11:50.61  
      31.17   34.88   34.94   35.08   35.63   35.36   35.55   36.50
      35.53   36.11   35.81   36.22   35.51   36.11   35.92   36.16
      36.35   35.96   36.28   35.54                                
  3 Metheny, Emily J          18 Franklin-IN                   12:06.20  
      31.43   35.98   36.94   36.72   36.72   36.74   36.34   36.45
      36.92   36.85   36.62   36.06   36.58   36.69   36.70   37.06
      37.04   36.80   36.39   35.17                                
  4 Jeffries, Amber N         19 Franklin-IN                   13:11.45  
      32.79   37.30   39.09   39.61   39.50   40.14   39.97   39.92
      40.14   40.25   40.03   40.50   40.50   40.52   40.57   40.79
      40.56   40.79   39.21   39.27                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 David, Santana            19 Franklin-IN                   11:17.32  
      28.08   32.41   33.64   33.58   33.54   34.23   34.37   34.28
      34.38   34.37   34.86   33.87   34.94   35.23   35.52   34.53
      34.74   35.44   33.74   31.57                                
  2 Stephens, Thomas          22 TU-KY                         12:24.21  
      30.38   35.22   36.43   36.24   36.91   37.26   37.41   38.32
      37.66   37.75   38.08   37.77   38.43   37.79   38.11   38.46
      38.20   38.34   38.26   37.19                                
  3 Weiler, Coen R            20 Franklin-IN                   12:48.89  
      32.65   37.22   38.66   38.20   38.30   38.94   39.49   39.62
      39.68   39.53   39.53   38.95   38.81   38.63   39.54   38.36
      38.59   38.22   38.50   37.47                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weichelt, Caitie          19 Butler-IN                      2:02.23  
      28.56   31.19   31.31   31.17                                
  2 Cahill, Alison J          21 TU-KY                          2:03.50  
      28.52   31.24   31.88   31.86                                
  3 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      18 Franklin-IN                    2:07.23  
      29.75   31.90   32.76   32.82                                
  4 Need, Lauren E            20 Butler-IN                      2:08.15  
      29.87   32.72   33.33   32.23                                
  5 White, Sarah L            18 Franklin-IN                    2:16.23  
      31.14   34.22   35.44   35.43                                
 -- Grogan, Liz M             18 Butler-IN                     X2:07.36  
      29.08   32.38   33.44   32.46                                
 -- Soberman, Rachel          18 Butler-IN                     X2:30.32  
      33.82   37.98   39.20   39.32                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAfee, David B           19 Franklin-IN                    1:49.64  
      25.17   27.50   28.52   28.45                                
  2 Morin, Seth M             19 Franklin-IN                    1:57.15  
      26.34   29.09   30.58   31.14                                
  3 Porter, Joseph B          21 TU-KY                          1:57.28  
      26.31   30.08   31.12   29.77                                
  4 Settle, Daniel G          22 TU-KY                          2:02.15  
      26.64   30.80   32.12   32.59                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Chelsea T        19 TU-KY                            26.04  
  2 Somerville, Hannah M      18 Butler-IN                        26.40  
  3 Ring, Kaitie E            19 Butler-IN                        26.71  
  4 Hubbard, Carly R          19 TU-KY                            26.76  
  5 Banta, Megan E            20 Franklin-IN                      29.45  
  6 Reed, Ali                 19 Franklin-IN                      35.46  
 -- Engstrom, Hayden G        18 Butler-IN                       X28.79  
 -- Platau, Libby C           19 Butler-IN                       X30.75  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gillin, Carney            19 Franklin-IN                      23.17  
  2 Rankin, Jonathan L        21 TU-KY                            23.80  
  3 Yang, Yunan               22 TU-KY                            23.86  
  4 Daffin, Brian             19 TU-KY                            24.21  
  5 Carlson-Walker, Chase P   21 Franklin-IN                      24.22  
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lambrecht, Lauren C       19 Butler-IN                      4:57.63  
                                    2:36.41                        
  2 Anderson, Lindsey T       20 TU-KY                          4:58.44  
                                    2:36.65                        
  3 Pua, Eshan                18 Butler-IN                      5:02.10  
                                    2:39.43                        
  4 Foster, Tricia M          18 Franklin-IN                    5:14.31  
                                    2:40.39                        
 -- Ghigliotto, Brenna N      18 Franklin-IN                         DQ  
                                    2:43.33                        
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Quijano, EJ J             19 TU-KY                          4:37.25  
      28.85   33.42   36.52   36.93   39.20   39.42   31.94   30.97
  2 McAfee, David B           19 Franklin-IN                    4:41.96  
      28.19   32.26   36.55   36.54   44.62   43.99   31.31   28.50
  3 Vorst, Brent L            21 TU-KY                          4:42.02  
      27.25   32.60   37.79   37.02   42.09   42.79   32.48   30.00
  4 Bretz, Johnny W           20 Franklin-IN                    5:08.64  
      30.48   38.50   44.22   40.58   42.31   44.14   34.43   33.98
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Beeson, Cory              22 Franklin-IN                     123.62  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pua, Eshan                18 Butler-IN                      1:01.32  
      29.39   31.93                                                
  2 Hubbard, Carly R          19 TU-KY                          1:03.08  
      29.69   33.39                                                
  3 Engstrom, Hayden G        18 Butler-IN                      1:08.06  
      31.65   36.41                                                
  4 Foster, Tricia M          18 Franklin-IN                    1:08.24  
      32.09   36.15                                                
  5 White, Sarah L            18 Franklin-IN                    1:12.59  
      33.13   39.46                                                
 -- Shoults, Stephanie N      18 Butler-IN                     X1:05.65  
      30.76   34.89                                                
 -- Grogan, Liz M             18 Butler-IN                     X1:09.07  
      31.68   37.39                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rankin, Jonathan L        21 TU-KY                            57.06  
      26.93   30.13                                                
  2 Gillin, Carney            19 Franklin-IN                      57.92  
      27.27   30.65                                                
  3 King, Allen A             18 TU-KY                            59.35  
      27.34   32.01                                                
  4 David, Santana            19 Franklin-IN                    1:03.53  
      29.05   34.48                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weichelt, Caitie          19 Butler-IN                        56.20  
      27.55   28.65                                                
  2 Cahill, Alison J          21 TU-KY                            56.53  
      27.27   29.26                                                
  3 Lambrecht, Lauren C       19 Butler-IN                      1:00.13  
      28.44   31.69                                                
  4 Banta, Megan E            20 Franklin-IN                    1:05.84  
      31.28   34.56                                                
  5 Reed, Ali                 19 Franklin-IN                    1:21.15  
      37.00   44.15                                                
 -- Fidanze, Rosalie M        20 Butler-IN                     X1:00.03  
      28.45   31.58                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McAfee, David B           19 Franklin-IN                      49.54  
      24.14   25.40                                                
  2 Vorst, Brent L            21 TU-KY                            50.31  
      24.31   26.00                                                
  3 Daffin, Brian             19 TU-KY                            54.43  
      25.61   28.82                                                
  4 Fang, Junyan              19 TU-KY                          1:41.22  
      40.70 1:00.52                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Somerville, Hannah M      18 Butler-IN                      1:02.50  
      29.97   32.53                                                
  2 Scotti, Lauren E          19 Butler-IN                      1:02.52  
      30.28   32.24                                                
  3 Diamond, Chelsea T        19 TU-KY                          1:03.43  
      30.82   32.61                                                
  4 Anderson, Lindsey T       20 TU-KY                          1:07.68  
      33.28   34.40                                                
  5 Foster, Tricia M          18 Franklin-IN                    1:16.11  
      37.72   38.39                                                
  6 Jeffries, Amber N         19 Franklin-IN                    1:25.79  
      41.76   44.03                                                
 -- Need, Lauren E            20 Butler-IN                     X1:10.78  
      34.41   36.37                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Joseph B          21 TU-KY                          1:00.77  
      29.98   30.79                                                
  2 King, Allen A             18 TU-KY                          1:02.62  
      30.78   31.84                                                
  3 Zimmerman, Alex A         18 Franklin-IN                    1:04.99  
      31.38   33.61                                                
  4 Stephens, Thomas          22 TU-KY                          1:12.03  
      34.22   37.81                                                
  5 Weiler, Coen R            20 Franklin-IN                    1:18.28  
      37.64   40.64                                                
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda B         21 TU-KY                          5:28.25  
      28.18   31.65   32.53   32.82   33.37   33.71   33.81   34.37
      34.45   33.36                                                
  2 Brannen, Kathleen M       19 Butler-IN                      5:32.01  
      28.34   31.35   32.97   33.23   34.45   34.57   34.68   34.73
      34.23   33.46                                                
  3 Johannsen, Kyle A         21 Butler-IN                      5:43.01  
      31.07   33.63   34.61   34.42   34.81   35.07   35.12   35.08
      34.67   34.53                                                
  4 Metheny, Emily J          18 Franklin-IN                    5:51.79  
      31.32   35.44   35.77   36.11   35.87   35.41   35.51   35.55
      36.04   34.77                                                
  5 White, Sarah L            18 Franklin-IN                    5:58.89  
      31.88   35.20   35.58   36.02   36.52   36.64   36.70   37.13
      36.75   36.47                                                
 -- Engstrom, Hayden G        18 Butler-IN                     X5:49.87  
      31.75   35.26   35.67   35.56   35.65   35.27   35.98   35.50
      35.29   33.94                                                
 -- Platau, Libby C           19 Butler-IN                     X6:25.40  
      34.23   37.58   38.84   39.17   39.37   39.60   39.82   39.44
      39.34   38.01                                                
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morin, Seth M             19 Franklin-IN                    5:21.88  
      28.67   31.85   32.46   32.88   33.22   31.91   32.45   32.58
      33.25   32.61                                                
  2 David, Santana            19 Franklin-IN                    5:25.68  
      28.08   31.09   31.92   32.74   33.15   32.89   33.74   34.30
      34.37   33.40                                                
  3 Bretz, Johnny W           20 Franklin-IN                    5:31.44  
      30.14   32.12   33.98   33.78   34.56   33.99   33.58   33.35
      33.64   32.30                                                
  4 Settle, Daniel G          22 TU-KY                          5:36.99  
      28.04   31.37   33.17   34.18   34.38   34.95   35.47   35.40
      35.30   34.73                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda B         21 TU-KY                          1:09.26  
      32.91   36.35                                                
  2 Fidanze, Rosalie M        20 Butler-IN                      1:11.03  
      33.33   37.70                                                
  3 Weichelt, Caitie          19 Butler-IN                      1:11.70  
      34.14   37.56                                                
  4 Ghigliotto, Brenna N      18 Franklin-IN                    1:12.92  
      34.53   38.39                                                
  5 Anderson, Lindsey T       20 TU-KY                          1:18.75  
      37.29   41.46                                                
  6 Banta, Megan E            20 Franklin-IN                    1:20.85  
      38.11   42.74                                                
 -- Shoults, Stephanie N      18 Butler-IN                     X1:14.93  
      34.98   39.95                                                
 -- Soberman, Rachel          18 Butler-IN                     X1:19.92  
      36.70   43.22                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Yunan               22 TU-KY                          1:02.25  
      28.65   33.60                                                
  2 Carlson-Walker, Chase P   21 Franklin-IN                    1:05.69  
      30.24   35.45                                                
  3 Settle, Daniel G          22 TU-KY                          1:07.45  
      31.60   35.85                                                
  4 Bretz, Johnny W           20 Franklin-IN                    1:13.20  
      33.83   39.37                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Butler University-IN  'A'                                   3:48.53  
     1) Somerville, Hannah M 18         2) Grogan, Liz M 18               
     3) Brannen, Kathleen M 19          4) Ring, Kaitie E 19              
       27.91    56.69    26.96    57.84    27.13    57.14    26.91    56.86
 -- Transylvania University-KY  'A'                            X3:50.82  
     1) Diamond, Chelsea T 19           2) Hubbard, Carly R 19            
     3) Anderson, Lindsey T 20          4) Cahill, Alison J 21            
       27.53    57.29    16.33    59.58    27.69    58.53    26.00    55.42
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                             3:30.19  
     1) Daffin, Brian 19                2) Quijano, EJ J 19               
     3) King, Allen A 18                4) Porter, Joseph B 21            
       24.93    53.37    24.29    51.22    25.39    54.30    23.85    51.30
  2 Franklin College-IN  'A'                                    3:38.67  
     1) Zimmerman, Alex A 18            2) Fisher, Joel D 21              
     3) Weiler, Coen R 20               4) Morin, Seth M 19               
       26.96    57.11    24.18    52.25    26.01    56.63    24.59    52.68