Recap | Results

Licensed to University of Indianapolis
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 11/17/2011 07:11 PM
                      Marshall, Butler, Indy - 11/17/2011                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall University-WV  'A'                                 4:00.41  
     1) Niemeyer, Vera JR               2) Lawhorn, Madison B SO          
     3) Kay, Sarah SO                   4) Aeling, Tiffany A SO           
       30.73  1:01.85    30.24  1:05.86    26.59    57.19    26.51    55.51
  2 University of Indianapolis  'A'                             4:05.37  
     1) Slabach, Greta FR               2) Cooper, Amber SO               
     3) Asencio, Samantha FR            4) Walters, Julia FR              
       31.01  1:04.43    31.09  1:08.17    26.77    58.81    25.26    53.96
  3 Marshall University-WV  'B'                                 4:12.35  
     1) Recinella, Kim T SO             2) Moore, Heather M SO            
     3) Kramer, Katie                   4) Gregory, Kaley                 
       31.42  1:06.75    31.59  1:08.76    28.68  1:01.10    26.57    55.74
  4 University of Indianapolis  'B'                             4:14.67  
     1) Cain, Ellie FR                  2) Luscomb, Jaclyn SR             
     3) Howdyshell, Kristin SR          4) Fishburn, Ashlee JR            
       31.64  1:06.70    31.21  1:08.03    29.37  1:03.16    26.98    56.78
  5 Butler University-IN  'A'                                   4:15.20  
     1) Somerville, Hannah M FR         2) Fidanze, Rosalie M SO          
     3) Pua, Eshan FR                   4) Grogan, Liz M FR               
       30.44  1:02.98    33.37  1:11.76    29.60  1:02.95    26.58    57.51
  6 Butler University-IN  'B'                                   4:38.88  
     1) Lambrecht, Lauren C SO          2) Brannen, Kathleen M SO         
     3) Shoults, Stephanie N FR         4) Platau, Libby C SO             
       32.40  1:06.44    35.46  1:16.24    30.71  1:08.21    31.99  1:07.99
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preun, Kacey                 Marshall-WV                   10:19.32  
      28.03   30.54   30.89   31.22   30.99   31.23   31.28   31.27
      31.27   31.09   31.34   31.43   31.19   31.55   31.35   31.36
      31.15   31.27   31.04   29.83                                
  2 Mesner, Victoria K        SO Marshall-WV                   10:58.15  
      30.61   32.23   32.51   32.68   32.42   32.50   32.58   32.93
      32.93   33.11   33.14   33.33   33.30   33.28   33.36   33.49
      33.63   34.01   33.79   32.32                                
  3 Good, Hayley              FR INDY                          11:06.40  
      29.28   32.10   32.41   32.84   33.08   33.48   33.22   33.68
      34.02   33.90   34.13   33.84   33.91   34.15   33.96   33.96
      34.18   33.86   33.66   32.74                                
  4 Engstrom, Hayden G        FR Butler-IN                     11:32.97  
      31.67   34.31   35.53   35.47   35.37   34.94   35.04   35.10
      34.83   34.84   34.80   34.85   35.01   34.81   35.00   34.45
      34.43   34.60   34.17   33.75                                
  5 Need, Lauren E            SO Butler-IN                     11:50.24  
      30.38   35.03   35.85   36.38   36.16   36.22   36.06   36.20
      35.81   36.73   36.33   35.99   35.97   36.35   36.33   35.44
      35.08   35.35   35.08   33.50                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walters, Julia            FR INDY                           1:57.76  
      26.75   29.83   30.39   30.79                                
  2 Holmquist, Jaimie L       JR Marshall-WV                    2:00.38  
      28.07   30.94   31.14   30.23                                
  3 Asencio, Samantha         FR INDY                           2:00.93  
      28.22   31.18   31.32   30.21                                
  4 Demeter, Megan J          SR Marshall-WV                    2:04.15  
      28.74   31.08   31.87   32.46                                
  5 Brannen, Kathleen M       SO Butler-IN                      2:04.72  
      28.85   31.40   32.46   32.01                                
  6 Ring, Kaitie E            SO Butler-IN                      2:06.07  
      29.52   31.65   32.44   32.46                                
  7 Harris, Rebekah           SR INDY                          x2:09.25  
      30.14   33.08   32.97   33.06                                
  8 Johannsen, Kyle A         JR Butler-IN                     x2:09.37  
      30.78   33.07   33.20   32.32                                
  9 Hilbert, Frankie             Marshall-WV                   x2:09.80  
      30.22   33.75   33.53   32.30                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Maura            JR INDY                             24.56  
  2 Donahue, Meghan           SR INDY                             25.15  
  3 Dschaak, Alex                Marshall-WV                      25.23  
  4 Tarka, Lauren E           SR Marshall-WV                      25.99  
  5 Heniken, Emily               Marshall-WV                     x26.01  
  6 Sicard, Brittany          FR INDY                            x26.33  
  7 Lambrecht, Lauren C       SO Butler-IN                        26.55  
  8 Luscomb, Jaclyn           SR INDY                            x26.65  
  9 Fidanze, Rosalie M        SO Butler-IN                        27.24  
 10 Shoults, Stephanie N      FR Butler-IN                       x27.50  
 11 Wheeler, Rachael             Marshall-WV                     x27.71  
 12 Ervin, Kelbi              FR INDY                            x29.10  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kay, Sarah                SO Marshall-WV                    2:12.06  
      28.11   34.42   38.86   30.67                                
  2 Cooper, Amber             SO INDY                           2:13.27  
      29.17   34.38   38.32   31.40                                
  3 Niemeyer, Vera            JR Marshall-WV                    2:16.59  
      30.41   33.73   38.17   34.28                                
  4 Coghlin, Sarah               Marshall-WV                   x2:18.24  
      29.18   36.37   41.91   30.78                                
  5 Weichelt, Caitie          FR Butler-IN                      2:19.23  
      30.51   36.29   39.87   32.56                                
  6 Slabach, Greta            FR INDY                           2:20.46  
      30.46   36.18   42.46   31.36                                
  7 Scotti, Lauren E          FR Butler-IN                      2:20.63  
      30.16   34.58   44.24   31.65                                
  8 Soberman, Rachel          FR Butler-IN                     x2:44.60  
      34.58   43.58   46.23   40.21                                
 
Event 6  Mixed 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rone, Lauren E            JR Marshall-WV                     249.80  
  2 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall-WV                     237.45  
 -- Offutt, Tyler                INDY                           X255.40  
 -- Schmidt, Avery               INDY                           X137.95  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Asencio, Samantha         FR INDY                           1:00.04  
      27.71   32.33                                                
  2 Lawhorn, Madison B        SO Marshall-WV                    1:00.78  
      27.80   32.98                                                
  3 Fishburn, Ashlee          JR INDY                           1:01.68  
      28.38   33.30                                                
  4 Mesner, Victoria K        SO Marshall-WV                    1:03.23  
      30.34   32.89                                                
  5 Howdyshell, Kristin       SR INDY                          x1:03.29  
      29.34   33.95                                                
  6 Holmquist, Jaimie L       JR Marshall-WV                   x1:03.65  
      29.28   34.37                                                
  7 Schimenti, Sarah R        JR Marshall-WV                   x1:04.11  
      29.40   34.71                                                
  8 Harris, Rebekah           SR INDY                          x1:06.69  
      31.48   35.21                                                
  9 Shoults, Stephanie N      FR Butler-IN                      1:08.22  
      31.89   36.33                                                
 10 Grogan, Liz M             FR Butler-IN                      1:09.23  
      30.89   38.34                                                
 11 Need, Lauren E            SO Butler-IN                     x1:09.84  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Maura            JR INDY                             53.69  
      26.26   27.43                                                
  2 Rykosky, Arlie M          JR Marshall-WV                      55.62  
      26.90   28.72                                                
  3 Scotti, Lauren E          FR Butler-IN                        56.45  
      27.22   29.23                                                
  4 Coghlin, Sarah               Marshall-WV                      56.91  
      27.51   29.40                                                
  5 Sicard, Brittany          FR INDY                             58.09  
      27.84   30.25                                                
  6 Lambrecht, Lauren C       SO Butler-IN                      1:00.24  
      28.63   31.61                                                
  7 Wheeler, Rachael             Marshall-WV                   x1:01.29  
      29.27   32.02                                                
  8 Platau, Libby C           SO Butler-IN                     x1:07.89  
      32.39   35.50                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Donahue, Meghan           SR INDY                           1:00.12  
      29.04   31.08                                                
  2 Dschaak, Alex                Marshall-WV                    1:01.19  
      29.98   31.21                                                
  3 Ring, Kaitie E            SO Butler-IN                      1:03.67  
      30.91   32.76                                                
  4 Recinella, Kim T          SO Marshall-WV                    1:04.54  
      31.16   33.38                                                
  5 Heniken, Emily               Marshall-WV                   x1:06.28  
      31.93   34.35                                                
  6 Cain, Ellie               FR INDY                           1:06.35  
      32.08   34.27                                                
  7 Engstrom, Hayden G        FR Butler-IN                      1:12.21  
      35.47   36.74                                                
  8 Johannsen, Kyle A         JR Butler-IN                     x1:15.86  
      37.18   38.68                                                
 
Event 10  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Kaley               Marshall-WV                    5:09.94  
      28.28   31.03   31.68   31.91   31.67   31.18   31.26   31.17
      31.32   30.44                                                
  2 Moore, Heather M          SO Marshall-WV                    5:16.15  
      28.91   31.34   31.80   31.95   32.11   32.14   32.23   32.31
      32.16   31.20                                                
  3 Aeling, Tiffany A         SO Marshall-WV                   x5:17.75  
      29.42   31.50   31.84   31.90   32.29   32.15   32.16   32.39
      32.54   31.56                                                
  4 Weichelt, Caitie          FR Butler-IN                      5:22.72  
      29.82   32.30   32.93   33.08   33.42   33.31   33.34   32.10
      31.38   31.04                                                
  5 Good, Hayley              FR INDY                           5:24.50  
      28.61   31.20   32.17   32.69   33.28   33.27   33.75   33.98
      32.94   32.61                                                
  6 Pua, Eshan                FR Butler-IN                      5:38.11  
      29.54   32.89   35.19   35.61   34.62   34.84   34.00   34.12
      34.26   33.04                                                
  7 Ervin, Kelbi              FR INDY                           6:01.06  
      32.01   36.56   37.53   37.31   37.08   37.01   36.99   36.30
      36.09   34.18                                                
 
Event 11  Mixed 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rone, Lauren E            JR Marshall-WV                     226.60  
  2 Kyriacopoulos, Casey         Marshall-WV                     204.25  
 -- Offutt, Tyler                INDY                           X267.80  
 -- Schmidt, Avery               INDY                           X156.00  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Preun, Kacey                 Marshall-WV                    1:07.57  
      32.17   35.40                                                
  2 Luscomb, Jaclyn           SR INDY                           1:08.17  
      31.89   36.28                                                
  3 Cooper, Amber             SO INDY                           1:08.40  
      31.98   36.42                                                
  4 Schimenti, Sarah R        JR Marshall-WV                    1:09.50  
      32.87   36.63                                                
  5 Sicard, Brittany          FR INDY                          x1:11.85  
      33.31   38.54                                                
  6 Somerville, Hannah M      FR Butler-IN                      1:14.83  
      34.86   39.97                                                
  7 Hilbert, Frankie             Marshall-WV                   x1:15.53  
      35.20   40.33                                                
  8 Brannen, Kathleen M       SO Butler-IN                      1:16.22  
      35.90   40.32                                                
  9 Ring, Kaitie E            SO Butler-IN                     x1:19.33  
      37.60   41.73                                                
 10 Platau, Libby C           SO Butler-IN                     x1:28.05  
      41.55   46.50                                                
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 University of Indianapolis  'A'                             3:37.05  
     1) Donahue, Maura JR               2) Good, Hayley FR                
     3) Walters, Julia FR               4) Donahue, Meghan SR             
       26.00    53.39    25.44    53.87    25.45    53.84    26.42    55.95
  2 Butler University-IN  'A'                                   3:47.90  
     1) Weichelt, Caitie FR             2) Scotti, Lauren E FR            
     3) Grogan, Liz M FR                4) Somerville, Hannah M FR        
       27.48    56.77    26.45    55.88    27.21    58.31    27.23    56.94
  3 Marshall University-WV  'A'                                 3:50.48  
     1) Kramer, Katie                   2) Rykosky, Arlie M JR            
     3) Demeter, Megan J SR             4) Tarka, Lauren E SR             
       26.99    56.24    26.39    55.53    27.39    57.99    28.38  1:00.72
  4 University of Indianapolis  'B'                             3:56.83  
     1) Fishburn, Ashlee JR             2) Howdyshell, Kristin SR         
     3) Slabach, Greta FR               4) Cain, Ellie FR                 
       27.89    58.83    27.49    57.71    28.17    59.17    28.55  1:01.12
  5 Butler University-IN  'B'                                   4:00.11  
     1) Fidanze, Rosalie M SO           2) Need, Lauren E SO              
     3) Engstrom, Hayden G FR           4) Pua, Eshan FR                  
       28.42  1:00.13    29.14  1:01.70    28.90  1:01.36    27.02    56.92