Recap | Results

Licensed to Eastern Illinois University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/11/2009 10:28 PM
                          EIU Early Bird - 12/11/2009                          
                          Eastern Illinois University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golden, Chandra           SR Eastern Illinois        7.71       7.76Q  4 
  2 Hudgins, Jasmyn           FR Indiana State           7.75       7.77Q  2 
  3 Lee, Rhonda               FR Northern Illinoi        7.96       7.78Q  3 
  4 Butler, Rasheta           JR Northern Illinoi        7.90       7.83Q  1 
  5 Spencer, Jaquelle         JR Indiana State           7.83       7.80q  3 
  6 Omogiate, Idia            FR DePaul                  7.88       7.86q  1 
  7 Moffett, Ivy              SR DePaul                  8.05       7.92q  3 
  8 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle    SR Northern Illinoi        7.95       7.94q  2 
  9 Kellyman, Chanel          SO Northern Illinoi        7.96       7.98q  2 
 10 Holden, Lindsey           FR DePaul                  7.95       8.00q  4 
 11 Johnson, Anisha           FR Northern Illinoi        8.10       8.06q  4 
 12 Gunn, Danielle            FR Western Illinois        8.20       8.12q  2 
 13 Harris, Lynaia            SO Eastern Illinois        8.20       8.14   3 
 14 Brown, Ashley             FR Eastern Illinois        8.50       8.30   4 
 15 Okraku, Aforo             FR DePaul                  8.05       8.41   1 
 16 Walters, Kaylee           JR Northern Illinoi        7.95       8.48   4 
 17 Black, Macey              FR Indiana State           8.40       8.51   2 
 18 Lowe, Tityona             FR DePaul                  8.15       8.73   4 
 19 Castro, Corrie            FR DePaul                  8.10      10.00   2 
 -- Murphy, Mariah            FR Vincennes               7.91      X7.89   3 
 -- Darrett, Dyrena           FR Vincennes               8.05      X8.03   1 
 -- Sims, Jacina                 St. Xavier              8.24      X8.17   3 
 -- Jackson, Brittany            St. Xavier              8.24      X8.24   1 
 -- Ibe, Ijeoma                  St. Xavier              8.24      X8.27   1 
 -- Roman, Barb                  St. Xavier              8.54      X9.04   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Golden, Chandra           SR Eastern Illinois        7.76       7.68   2  10   
  2 Spencer, Jaquelle         JR Indiana State           7.80       7.68   2   8   
  3 Hudgins, Jasmyn           FR Indiana State           7.77       7.70   2   6   
  4 Butler, Rasheta           JR Northern Illinoi        7.83       7.87   2   5   
  5 Omogiate, Idia            FR DePaul                  7.86       7.89   2   4   
  6 Kellyman, Chanel          SO Northern Illinoi        7.98       7.91   1   3   
  7 Lee, Rhonda               FR Northern Illinoi        7.78      x7.92   2 
  8 Moffett, Ivy              SR DePaul                  7.92       7.96   1   2   
  9 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle    SR Northern Illinoi        7.94      x7.98   1 
 10 Holden, Lindsey           FR DePaul                  8.00      x8.02   1 
 11 Johnson, Anisha           FR Northern Illinoi        8.06      x8.05   1 
 12 Gunn, Danielle            FR Western Illinois        8.12       8.10   1   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jaquelle         JR Indiana State          25.20      25.62   7  10   
  2 Butler, Rasheta           JR Northern Illinoi       25.15      26.13   7   8   
  3 Gregory, Megan            SO Northern Illinoi       25.74      26.30   6   6   
  4 Kellyman, Chanel          SO Northern Illinoi                 x26.56   1 
  5 Brophy, Kourtni           FR Western Illinois       27.00      26.68   3   5   
  6 Smith, Camille            FR Northern Illinoi       26.73     x26.81   4 
  7 Frye, Roneisha            SO Northern Illinoi                 x26.84   1 
  8 Harris, Lynaia            SO Eastern Illinois       27.00      26.85   3   4   
  9 Lee, Rhonda               FR Northern Illinoi       25.26     x26.87   6 
 10 Muskeyvalley, Rochelle    SR Northern Illinoi       25.53     x26.91   6 
 11 Brown, Ashley             FR Eastern Illinois       26.80      27.20   4   3   
 12 Arzu, Arielle             FR Butler                 27.70      27.37   2   2   
 13 Sawyer, Abbey             FR Western Illinois       27.00      27.38   3   1   
 14 Black, Macey              FR Indiana State          26.02      27.81   5 
 15 Langsdon, Jessica         SR Butler                 26.95      28.03   4 
 16 Ehredt, Danyelle          FR Western Illinois       27.00     x28.34   3 
 17 Schwab, Amanda            SO Northern Illinoi       28.49     x29.21   1 
 18 Corbitt, Lindsey          JR Butler                 28.00     x30.88   2 
 19 Shimkus, Ciera            SO Western Illinois       28.50     x31.42   1 
 -- Anderson, Valencia        SO Vincennes              25.05     X25.86   7 
 -- Darrett, Dyrena           FR Vincennes              26.02     X26.21   5 
 -- Murphy, Mariah            FR Vincennes              25.57     X26.43   6 
 -- Sims, Jacina                 St. Xavier             27.24     X27.09   2 
 -- Jackson, Brittany            St. Xavier             27.24     X27.48   2 
 -- Roman, Barb                  St. Xavier             29.74     X29.97   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Weatherford, Stacia       FR Indiana State          59.28      59.04   3  10   
  2 Sanchez, Bridget          SO Eastern Illinois       58.62      59.41   4   8   
  3 Quiett, Mary Cate         JR DePaul                            59.64   2   6   
  4 Michl, Leeann             FR Indiana State          59.80      59.90   3   5   
  5 Smith, Camille            FR Northern Illinoi       58.96    1:00.28   4   4   
  6 Quinones, Emily           SO Eastern Illinois     1:00.00    1:00.77   2   3   
  7 McCalla, Jenelle          FR Northern Illinoi       58.97    1:00.78   3   2   
  8 Cronin, Rebecca           FR Northern Illinoi       57.98   x1:01.01   4 
  9 Holden, Lindsey           FR DePaul                 57.23    1:01.55   4   1   
 10 Langsdon, Jessica         SR Butler               1:01.45    1:03.42   2 
 11 Merrion, Patricia         FR Indiana State        1:04.53   x1:04.25   1 
 12 Corbitt, Lindsey          JR Butler               1:04.20    1:08.35   1 
 -- Shimkus, Ciera            SO Western Illinois     1:05.00        DNF   1 
 -- Anderson, Valencia        SO Vincennes              59.50     X59.47   3 
 -- Abney, JaMisha            FR Vincennes              59.90   X1:02.08   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jay, Katie                SR Western Illinois     1:40.14    1:37.24   2  10   
  2 Carney, Meghan            SR Eastern Illinois     1:37.00    1:38.15   2   8   
  3 Posey, Rachel             JR Indiana State        1:37.92    1:39.04   2   6   
  4 Pickering, Kelly          SO DePaul               1:37.50    1:41.17   2   5   
  5 Brockman, Miranda         SO Western Illinois     1:43.00    1:41.91   1   4   
  6 Magee, Candace            SO Eastern Illinois     1:42.00    1:43.15   1   3   
  7 Salvatori, Toni           SO DePaul               1:37.50    1:43.82   2   2   
  8 Sanders, Haleigh          SO Indiana State        1:41.12    1:44.51   1   1   
  9 Stone, Tori               FR Indiana State        1:41.02   x1:44.69   2 
 10 Hunt, Erica               JR Butler               1:49.00    1:51.21   1 
 11 Neal, Kelsey              FR Butler               1:44.95    1:54.34   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Moore, Erica              SR Indiana State        2:04.94    2:11.32   10   
  2 Gingerich, Megan          SO Eastern Illinois     2:12.50    2:17.52    8   
  3 Smith, Kaci               SO Indiana State        2:17.16    2:19.81    6   
  4 Biehler, Paige            FR Eastern Illinois     2:23.00    2:25.44    5   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Legg, Kirsty              FR Butler               2:57.00    2:56.39   10   
  2 Wunderlich, Adriane       SR Indiana State        2:59.14    3:02.01    8   
  3 Ramos, Erika              FR Eastern Illinois     2:53.00    3:03.34    6   
  4 Avvampato, Courtney       FR DePaul               3:03.30    3:05.45    5   
  5 Whitehead, Britney        FR Eastern Illinois     2:54.00    3:05.73    4   
  6 Love, Kaitlyn             FR Butler               3:02.00    3:05.81    3   
  7 Foltys, Erika             SO Eastern Illinois     2:56.00   x3:05.89  
  8 Twitchell, Kristy         SO Indiana State        3:05.44    3:18.82    2   
  9 Dick, Ashley              SR Butler               3:15.00   x3:25.08  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Costello, Julia           SR Indiana State        5:09.09    4:58.97   10   
  2 Humphrey, Nicole          FR Butler               5:50.00    5:00.42    8   
  3 Clark, Katie              FR Butler               5:00.00    5:00.57    6   
  4 Quiett, Mary Cate         JR DePaul               4:56.40    5:03.98    5   
  5 Cheatham, Terah           SR DePaul               5:06.10    5:06.00    4   
  6 O'Grady, Erin             SR Eastern Illinois                5:09.91    3   
  7 Burnett, Shelbi           FR Butler               5:13.90   x5:16.55  
  8 Wetzel, Heather           SR Western Illinois     5:12.00    5:18.60    2   
  9 Klaus, Olivia             FR Eastern Illinois     5:05.11    5:21.85    1   
 10 Ritchie, Karleen          FR Butler               5:18.00   x5:24.10  
 11 Turner, Whitney           SR Butler               5:15.00   x5:28.15  
 12 Klatt, Callie             FR Butler               5:30.00   x5:30.71  
 13 Arthur, Brittney          SO Eastern Illinois               x5:32.74  
 14 Slater, Kelsie            JR Indiana State        5:11.55    5:36.58  
 15 Tarr, Kate                FR Indiana State        5:21.11   x5:45.69  
 16 Childs, Heather           JR Northern Illinoi     5:35.00    6:03.70  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKillop, Lauren          FR Butler               9:58.00   10:00.90   10   
  2 Bird, Sara                SR Butler              10:28.00   10:25.72    8   
  3 Haberkorn, Lauren         SO Butler              10:40.00  x10:44.65  
  4 Edwards, Rosie            JR Butler              10:20.00  x10:44.69  
  5 Dole, Elizabeth           FR Eastern Illinois               11:10.13    6   
  6 Thacker, Kylee            FR Indiana State       10:59.01   11:18.54    5   
  7 Mercer, Hanna             FR Indiana State       11:01.23   11:30.63    4   
  8 Dickman, Danielle         FR Eastern Illinois               11:40.45    3   
  9 McConeghey, Samantha      SO Northern Illinoi    11:50.00   12:16.12    2   
 10 Troike, Jessica           SO Northern Illinoi    11:40.00   12:29.11    1   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Golden, Chandra           SR Eastern Illinois        8.90       8.71Q  2 
  2 Moore, Erica              SR Indiana State           8.76       8.81Q  1 
  3 Gregory, Megan            SO Northern Illinoi        9.15       8.98q  1 
  4 Snapp, Sarah              SO Indiana State           9.07       9.09q  2 
  5 Weatherford, Stacia       FR Indiana State           9.07       9.21q  1 
  6 Stone, Tori               FR Indiana State           9.10       9.31q  2 
  7 Fabiano, Andrea           JR Eastern Illinois        9.30       9.32q  2 
  8 MacEachen, Jill           FR Eastern Illinois        9.30       9.34q  2 
  9 Finnegan, Caitlin         SR Eastern Illinois        9.30       9.43q  1 
 10 Frye, Roneisha            SO Northern Illinoi        8.95       9.45q  1 
 11 Atkins, Alexis            FR Western Illinois        9.56       9.58q  1 
 12 Pinson, Rachel            SR Northern Illinoi        9.54      10.03q  1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Golden, Chandra           SR Eastern Illinois        8.71       8.73   2  10   
  2 Moore, Erica              SR Indiana State           8.81       8.77   2   8   
  3 Gregory, Megan            SO Northern Illinoi        8.98       8.95   2   6   
  4 Snapp, Sarah              SO Indiana State           9.09       8.96   2   5   
  5 Weatherford, Stacia       FR Indiana State           9.21      x9.09   2 
  6 Fabiano, Andrea           JR Eastern Illinois        9.32       9.10   1   4   
  7 Frye, Roneisha            SO Northern Illinoi        9.45       9.16   1   3   
  8 Stone, Tori               FR Indiana State           9.31      x9.27   2 
  9 Finnegan, Caitlin         SR Eastern Illinois        9.43      x9.29   1 
 10 MacEachen, Jill           FR Eastern Illinois        9.34      x9.32   1 
 11 Atkins, Alexis            FR Western Illinois        9.58       9.66   1   2   
 12 Pinson, Rachel            SR Northern Illinoi       10.03     x10.39   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Indiana State  'A'                                3:51.22    3:54.86   2  10   
     1) Weatherford, Stacia FR          2) Posey, Rachel JR               
     3) Michl, Leeann FR                4) Moore, Erica SR                
  2 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:58.00    3:58.57   2   8   
     1) Finnegan, Caitlin SR            2) Quinones, Emily SO             
     3) Gingerich, Megan SO             4) Sanchez, Bridget SO            
  3 Northern Illinois  'A'                            3:49.70    4:05.14   2   6   
     1) Houghton, Brittany SR           2) Butler, Rasheta JR             
     3) Walters, Kaylee JR              4) Muskeyvalley, Rochelle SR      
  4 Butler  'A'                                       4:06.17    4:18.87   2   5   
     1) Langsdon, Jessica SR            2) Burnett, Shelbi FR             
     3) Love, Kaitlyn FR                4) Legg, Kirsty FR                
 -- Indiana State  'B'                                4:00.21   X4:05.99   1 
     1) Smith, Kaci SO                  2) Wunderlich, Adriane SR         
     3) Stone, Tori FR                  4) Sanders, Haleigh SO            
 -- Western Illinois  'B'                             4:10.00   X4:07.19   1 
     1) Brockman, Miranda SO            2) Sawyer, Abbey FR               
     3) Ehredt, Danyelle FR             4) Watson, Talisa FR              
 -- Eastern Illinois  'B'                             4:06.00   X4:11.46   1 
     1) Brown, Ashley FR                2) Carney, Meghan SR              
     3) Fabiano, Andrea JR              4) Klaus, Olivia FR               
 -- Eastern Illinois  'C'                             4:12.00   X4:12.83   1 
     1) Harris, Lynaia SO               2) Whitehead, Britney FR          
     3) Ramos, Erika FR                 4) Biehler, Paige FR              
 -- Northern Illinois  'B'                            4:09.50   X4:13.53   1 
     1) Smith, Camille FR               2) Cronin, Rebecca FR             
     3) Johnson, Anisha FR              4) McCalla, Jenelle FR            
 -- Northern Illinois  'C'                            4:15.12   X4:14.05   1 
     1) Frye, Roneisha SO               2) Lee, Rhonda FR                 
     3) Kellyman, Chanel SO             4) Gregory, Megan SO              
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Moore, Erica              SR Indiana State          1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00  10   
  2 Atkins, Alexis            FR Western Illinois                  1.60m    5-03.00   7   
  2 Hudnutt, MacKenzie        FR Eastern Illinois     5-04.00      1.60m    5-03.00   7   
  4 Watson, Talisa            FR Western Illinois                  1.55m    5-01.00   3.50
  4 Beachy, Tiffany           FR Eastern Illinois     5-04.00      1.55m    5-01.00   3.50
  4 Moser, Kelly              SO Northern Illinoi     5-05.00      1.55m    5-01.00   3.50
  4 Snearley, Nikole          SO Indiana State          1.55m      1.55m    5-01.00   3.50
  8 Harnett, Michelle         FR Eastern Illinois     5-02.00     x1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Pinson, Rachel            SR Northern Illinoi     4-10.00      1.45m    4-09.00   1   
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hutson, Kylie             SR Indiana State          4.35m      4.15m   13-07.25  10   
  2 Fritschi, Alicia          JR Indiana State          3.70m      3.50m   11-05.75   8   
  3 Marriot, Brianne          SR Western Illinois    11-00.00      3.35m   10-11.75   6   
  4 Kimble, Richelle          FR Indiana State          3.40m     x3.20m   10-06.00 
  5 Donner, Alyssa            FR Eastern Illinois    10-00.00      2.90m    9-06.25   4.50
  5 Borozan, Anci             SR Eastern Illinois     9-06.00      2.90m    9-06.25   4.50
  7 Bautista, Patty           SO Northern Illinoi     8-00.00      2.60m    8-06.25   2.50
  7 Danley, Elizabeth         JR Northern Illinoi     8-00.00      2.60m    8-06.25   2.50
 -- Wyffels, Megan            FR Western Illinois                   FAIL            
 -- Woodruff, Tyra            JR Western Illinois                   FAIL            
 -- Alsman, Sara              FR Vincennes              2.60m     X2.45m    8-00.50 
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Lauren            SR Indiana State          5.99m      5.59m   18-04.25  10   
  2 McIntosh, Deidra          JR Northern Illinoi    18-00.00      5.43m   17-09.75   8   
  3 Roy, Jaimee               FR Eastern Illinois    18-00.00      5.36m   17-07.00   6   
  4 Sio, Jenner               SO Northern Illinoi    17-05.00     J5.36m   17-07.00   5   
  5 Moffett, Ivy              SR DePaul                 5.36m      5.27m   17-03.50   4   
  6 Martin, LaDonna           JR Eastern Illinois    17-06.00      5.26m   17-03.25   3   
  7 Adeboyejo, Queenie        SO Eastern Illinois    18-06.00     x5.23m   17-02.00 
  8 Houghton, Brittany        SR Northern Illinoi    18-03.00     x5.16m   16-11.25 
  9 MacEachen, Jill           FR Eastern Illinois    18-00.00     x5.12m   16-09.75 
 10 Spencer, Jaquelle         JR Indiana State          4.96m      5.04m   16-06.50   2   
 11 Pinson, Rachel            SR Northern Illinoi    15-06.00     x5.02m   16-05.75 
 12 Anderson, April           SR Northern Illinoi    17-11.00     x5.01m   16-05.25 
 13 Rienbolt, Maybellean      FR Eastern Illinois    16-00.00     x4.90m   16-01.00 
 14 Moore, Katelyn            FR Western Illinois                  4.88m   16-00.25   1   
 15 Schwab, Amanda            SO Northern Illinoi    15-10.00     x4.68m   15-04.25 
 16 Gunn, Danielle            FR Western Illinois                  4.38m   14-04.50 
 -- Lee, Rhonda               FR Northern Illinoi    18-02.00       FOUL            
 -- Ibe, Ijeoma                  St. Xavier          18-00.00     X4.86m   15-11.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martin, Lauren            SR Indiana State         12.01m     12.08m   39-07.75  10   
  2 Adeboyejo, Queenie        SO Eastern Illinois    38-00.00     11.78m   38-07.75   8   
  3 Smith, Shelesa            FR Indiana State         11.57m     11.43m   37-06.00   6   
  4 Sio, Jenner               SO Northern Illinoi    37-07.00     11.34m   37-02.50   5   
  5 Cronin, Rebecca           FR Northern Illinoi    37-01.00     10.99m   36-00.75   4   
  6 Snapp, Sarah              SO Indiana State         10.44m    x10.88m   35-08.50 
  7 Edwards, Cynthia          SR DePaul                11.31m     10.64m   34-11.00   3   
  8 Roy, Jaimee               FR Eastern Illinois    36-00.00     10.57m   34-08.25   2   
  9 Moore, Katelyn            FR Western Illinois                 10.55m   34-07.50   1   
 10 Martin, LaDonna           JR Eastern Illinois    36-06.00    x10.40m   34-01.50 
 -- Ibe, Ijeoma                  St. Xavier          36-00.00    X10.55m   34-07.50 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Arnold, Kandace           SR Eastern Illinois    48-00.00     15.12m   49-07.25  10   
  2 Johnson, Felisha          SO Indiana State         13.55m     15.10m   49-06.50   8   
  3 LaRue, Dana               SO Western Illinois      13.86m     14.16m   46-05.50   6   
  4 Perigo, Tara              SO Indiana State         11.75m     12.63m   41-05.25   5   
  5 Kahle, Kasey              FR Indiana State         11.75m    x12.26m   40-02.75 
  6 Donner, Alisha            SO Eastern Illinois                 12.07m   39-07.25   4   
  7 Wilkins, Hannah           FR Eastern Illinois    40-00.00    x11.97m   39-03.25 
  8 Bull, Mary                SO Northern Illinoi    36-01.00     11.88m   38-11.75   3   
  9 Sowders, Autumn           JR Indiana State         11.99m    x11.84m   38-10.25 
  9 Cobb, Ebonie              SR DePaul              40-00.00     11.84m   38-10.25   2   
 11 Wallick, Tiffany          FR Northern Illinoi    35-00.00     11.64m   38-02.25   1   
 12 Moore, Jazmine            SO Eastern Illinois    40-00.00    x10.88m   35-08.50 
 13 Verity, Jenna             FR Western Illinois                 10.81m   35-05.75 
 14 Jones, Lizzy              SO Western Illinois      11.66m    x10.78m   35-04.50 
 15 Schwab, Amanda            SO Northern Illinoi    34-00.00    x10.74m   35-03.00 
 16 Saintoiry, Frisline       JR Eastern Illinois    37-06.00    x10.62m   34-10.25 
 17 Bankhead, Jessica         FR Eastern Illinois    35-00.00    x10.12m   33-02.50 
 18 Pranger, Michelle         FR Eastern Illinois    36-00.00     x9.62m   31-06.75 
 -- Turner, Dominique         JR Eastern Illinois      11.25m       FOUL            
 -- Jones, Toywonia           SO Vincennes             13.35m      XFOUL            
 -- Frazier, Bellosie         SO Vincennes             13.65m    X13.46m   44-02.00 
 -- Deloney, Rachel           FR Vincennes             14.20m    X13.26m   43-06.00 
 -- Sears, Aubrey             SO Vincennes             10.68m    X10.27m   33-08.50 
 -- Chandler, Elizabeth       SO Vincennes             10.93m    X10.01m   32-10.25 
 -- Goodman, Samantha         FR Vincennes                        X9.37m   30-09.00 
 -- Hammel, Jordyn            FR Vincennes                        X8.86m   29-01.00 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Hanley, Kelsey            JR Indiana State         19.72m     19.37m   63-06.75  10   
  2 Johnson, Felisha          SO Indiana State         18.72m     18.50m   60-08.50   8   
  3 Arnold, Kandace           SR Eastern Illinois    58-00.00     17.50m   57-05.00   6   
  4 LaRue, Dana               SO Western Illinois      15.28m     15.70m   51-06.25   5   
  5 Sowders, Autumn           JR Indiana State         15.18m    x14.64m   48-00.50 
  5 Saintoiry, Frisline       JR Eastern Illinois    42-00.00     14.64m   48-00.50   4   
  7 MacFabe, Ginny            SR DePaul              50-00.00     14.34m   47-00.75   3   
  8 Turner, Dominique         JR Eastern Illinois      15.25m    x14.15m   46-05.25 
  9 Donner, Alisha            SO Eastern Illinois    42-00.00    x13.94m   45-09.00 
 10 Phegley, Jaimee           SR Eastern Illinois    38-00.00    x13.05m   42-09.75 
 11 Pranger, Michelle         FR Eastern Illinois    37-00.00    x12.61m   41-04.50 
 12 Verity, Jenna             FR Western Illinois                 12.20m   40-00.50   2   
 13 Wilkins, Hannah           FR Eastern Illinois    35-00.00    x11.81m   38-09.00 
 14 Moore, Jazmine            SO Eastern Illinois    40-00.00    x11.22m   36-09.75 
 15 Kahle, Kasey              FR Indiana State         13.37m    x11.17m   36-07.75 
 16 Bankhead, Jessica         FR Eastern Illinois    30-00.00     x8.73m   28-07.75 
 -- Goodman, Samantha         FR Vincennes                         XFOUL            
 -- Chandler, Elizabeth       SO Vincennes             12.50m      XFOUL            
 -- Jones, Lizzy              SO Western Illinois      14.12m       FOUL            
 -- Galreath, Erin               New York Athleti    72-00.00    X21.67m   71-01.25 
 -- Jones, Toywonia           SO Vincennes             16.50m    X15.61m   51-02.75 
 -- Frazier, Bellosie         SO Vincennes             15.30m    X15.08m   49-05.75 
 -- Sears, Aubrey             SO Vincennes             12.15m    X10.63m   34-10.50 
 -- Hammel, Jordyn            FR Vincennes                       X10.37m   34-00.25 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Truitt, Daryl             SR Indiana State           6.82       6.89Q  3 
  2 Patterson, Darren         JR Eastern Illinois        7.00       6.97Q  2 
  3 Kyles, Chris              FR DePaul                  6.99       6.97Q  1 
  4 Jelks, Brandon            SR Eastern Illinois        7.05       7.01q  1 
  5 Wilson, Tra               SO Indiana State           6.88       7.01q  2 
  6 Richardson, Raymond       SR Western Illinois        7.13       7.04q  3 
  7 Clark, Steven             FR Eastern Illinois        7.15       7.10q  2 
  8 Harper, Romeo             FR Butler                  7.30       7.16q  2 
  9 Cato, Roger               FR Eastern Illinois        7.15       7.18q  1 
 10 Swinford, Steven          JR Indiana State           7.03       7.18q  2 
 11 Stagger, Tristan          SO DePaul                  7.15       7.23q  2 
 12 Bretl, Cameron            FR DePaul                  7.25       7.34q  3 
 13 Kelly, Matt               FR Western Illinois        7.40       7.65   2 
 -- Harding, Keron            SO Vincennes               6.90      X6.96   2 
 -- Carter, Montez            FR Vincennes               7.00      X7.09   1 
 -- Smith, Shaun              SO Vincennes               6.82      X7.10   1 
 -- Dunn, Sylvester           FR Vincennes               7.06      X7.13   3 
 -- Lake, Desmend             FR Vincennes               7.00      X7.19   3 
 -- Rogan, James              FR Vincennes               7.00      X7.20   3 
 -- Youree, Christopher       FR Vincennes                         X7.22   1 
 -- Bradford, Gene            FR Vincennes               7.20      X7.51   1 
 -- Swisher, Dakota           SO Vincennes               7.20      X7.56   3 
 -- Hosier, Dayne             FR Vincennes               7.30      X7.61   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Truitt, Daryl             SR Indiana State           6.89       6.86   2  10   
  2 Patterson, Darren         JR Eastern Illinois        6.97       6.93   2   8   
  3 Jelks, Brandon            SR Eastern Illinois        7.01       7.01   2   6   
  4 Wilson, Tra               SO Indiana State           7.01       7.02   2   5   
  5 Richardson, Raymond       SR Western Illinois        7.04       7.02   2   4   
  6 Clark, Steven             FR Eastern Illinois        7.10      x7.05   1 
  7 Swinford, Steven          JR Indiana State           7.18      x7.08   1 
  8 Kyles, Chris              FR DePaul                  6.97       7.11   2   3   
  9 Harper, Romeo             FR Butler                  7.16       7.12   1   2   
 10 Cato, Roger               FR Eastern Illinois        7.18      x7.13   1 
 11 Stagger, Tristan          SO DePaul                  7.23       7.20   1   1   
 12 Bretl, Cameron            FR DePaul                  7.34      x7.34   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Patterson, Darren         JR Eastern Illinois       22.00      22.10   5  10   
  2 Austin, Kyle              SR Western Illinois       22.94      23.04   2   8   
  3 Miller, Jared             FR Indiana State          21.59      23.21   5   6   
  4 Cato, Roger               FR Eastern Illinois       23.00      23.25   1   5   
  5 Clark, Steven             FR Eastern Illinois       23.20     x23.27   1 
  6 Streater, Jeremy          SR Western Illinois       23.50      23.27   2   4   
  7 Mendenhall, Patrick       SR Indiana State          22.13      23.61   4   3   
  8 Harper, Romeo             FR Butler                 22.90      23.80   3   2   
  9 Marshall, Ashton          FR Butler                 22.92      24.04   2   1   
 10 Sever, Brent              JR Butler                 23.99     x24.59   1 
 11 Leal, Matt                FR Western Illinois       24.30     x24.68   1 
 -- Harding, Keron            SO Vincennes              22.20     X22.95   4 
 -- Lake, Desmend             FR Vincennes              22.85     X23.10   3 
 -- Smith, Shaun              SO Vincennes              22.19     X23.26   4 
 -- Carter, Montez            FR Vincennes              22.85     X23.37   3 
 -- Rogan, James              FR Vincennes              22.35     X23.59   4 
 -- Dunn, Sylvester           FR Vincennes              22.91     X23.71   2 
 -- Youree, Christopher       FR Vincennes              23.22     X23.76   1 
 -- Noland, Jamal             FR Vincennes              22.85     X23.99   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Marcus          SR Eastern Illinois       48.90      49.47   4  10   
  2 Smith, Preston            JR Eastern Illinois       50.21      50.80   3   8   
  3 Lifton, Gilbert           SR DePaul                 49.75      51.50   4   6   
  4 Pinta, Brian              SR Western Illinois       51.20      51.54   3   5   
  5 Gehrke, Kris              SR Eastern Illinois       51.00     x51.59   3 
  6 Stull, Andrew             JR Indiana State          49.30      52.21   4   4   
  7 Olive, Corey              FR Indiana State                     53.00   3   3   
  8 DeGross, Garrett          JR Western Illinois       52.20      53.97   2   2   
  9 Bosman, Ryan              FR DePaul                 49.75      54.00   4   1   
 10 Davis, Jaiyvohn           SO Western Illinois       53.50     x56.98   1 
 11 Crowe, Jordan             FR Butler                 53.00      57.42   2 
 -- Collins, Marquis          FR Vincennes              49.90     X52.75   4 
 -- Smith, Lari               SO Vincennes              50.51     X54.76   3 
 -- Clark, Chase              SO Vincennes              51.50     X54.85   2 
 -- Brown, Nick               FR Vincennes              53.25     X56.61   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tzirtziris, Konstantinos  JR Indiana State        1:20.25    1:22.00   2  10   
  2 Aubin, Chad               JR Eastern Illinois     1:23.00    1:22.67   2   8   
  3 Sheldon, Wes              JR Eastern Illinois     1:22.00    1:23.04   2   6   
  4 Clink, Maxwell            FR DePaul               1:23.10    1:23.20   1   5   
  5 Basting, Reid             SO Eastern Illinois     1:22.00   x1:23.44   2 
  6 Pasalic, Edin             JR DePaul               1:22.75    1:23.81   1   4   
  7 Fulton, Tykeen            JR Indiana State        1:22.98    1:34.11   1   3   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gauson, Kris              SR Butler               1:51.00    1:53.72   10   
  2 Mullett, Rob              SR Butler               1:52.00    1:54.33    8   
  3 Stewart, Justin           JR Eastern Illinois     1:54.00    1:55.02    6   
  4 Jordan, Craig             FR Butler               1:55.00   x1:58.52  
  5 Connolly, Mike            SR Eastern Illinois     1:56.50    1:58.66    5   
  6 Macdonald, Joe            SR Butler               1:53.00   x1:58.69  
  7 Stinefield, Derek         FR Indiana State        1:54.21    1:58.71    4   
  8 Garretson, Aaron          FR Indiana State        1:56.74    1:59.61    3   
  9 Henaifesh, Jeremiah       FR Western Illinois     2:02.00    2:04.91    2   
 10 Groves, Derek             FR Butler               2:07.90   x2:20.24  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Udzielak, Greg            SR DePaul               2:29.10    2:28.97   10   
  2 Wiggan, Sean              SO Eastern Illinois     2:23.54    2:29.00    8   
  3 Lepkowski, Andrew         JR Indiana State        2:33.00    2:33.27    6   
  4 Query, Brandon            FR Indiana State        2:34.00    2:38.09    5   
  5 Schmitt, Tyler            FR DePaul               2:35.00    2:38.21    4   
  6 Gallardo, Chris           SO DePaul               2:34.80   x2:41.44  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mullett, Rob              SR Butler               4:10.00    4:09.78   10   
  2 Vaughan, Jeremiah         UN Indiana State        4:14.55    4:10.59    8   
  3 Macdonald, Joe            SR Butler               4:10.00    4:15.40    6   
  4 Springer, Jason           SR Eastern Illinois     4:15.00    4:16.97    5   
  5 Rodrigues, Max            FR DePaul               4:29.50    4:19.28    4   
  6 Morris, Graham            FR Eastern Illinois     4:26.00    4:20.02    3   
  7 Betz, Dustin              SO Indiana State        4:15.30    4:23.44    2   
  8 Pope, Torinn              SR Western Illinois     4:30.00    4:53.97    1   
 -- Tyler, Jajuan             FR Vincennes            4:22.00   X4:26.62  
 -- Swynenburg, Kyle             Unattached                     X4:43.84  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Disher, Michael           JR Indiana State        8:28.81    8:30.23   10   
  2 Roeder, Madison           JR Butler               8:40.00    8:37.09    8   
  3 Padgett, Craig            SO Indiana State        8:40.06    8:40.28    6   
  4 Boardman, Tom             SR Butler               8:40.00    8:41.06    5   
  5 Kent, Tyler               JR Indiana State        8:46.00   x8:46.38  
  6 Lisgo, Stephen            SR Butler               8:19.00   x8:50.46  
  7 Feldhake, Matt            SO Eastern Illinois     9:10.00    8:54.12    4   
  8 Dettloff, Matt            JR Eastern Illinois     9:10.00    9:12.02    3   
  9 Pedersen, Eric            SR Eastern Illinois     9:10.00   x9:18.18  
 10 Oblinger, Kevin           FR Butler               9:06.00   x9:20.98  
 11 Wenrich, Orion            SO Butler               9:12.00   x9:27.44  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Michael          JR Indiana State           8.15       8.19Q  1 
  2 Pottinger, Lamarr         FR Eastern Illinois        8.30       8.67Q  2 
  3 Mendenhall, Patrick       SR Indiana State           8.45       8.48q  1 
  4 Hall, Dominique           FR Eastern Illinois        8.60       8.59q  1 
  5 Gehrke, Kris              SR Eastern Illinois        8.50       8.73q  2 
  6 Aubin, Chad               JR Eastern Illinois        8.80       8.76q  1 
  7 Harris, Danny             FR Eastern Illinois        8.65       8.76q  2 
  8 Hopkins, Sean             SR Eastern Illinois        8.90       8.80q  1 
  9 Liles, Jeff               FR Western Illinois        8.60       9.09q  1 
 10 Sever, Brent              JR Butler                  8.64       9.26q  2 
 -- Banks, Pierre             FR Vincennes               8.30      X8.61   2 
 -- Bradford, Gene            FR Vincennes               8.50      X8.88   2 
 -- Hosier, Dayne             FR Vincennes               8.90      X9.12   2 
 -- Peters, Julian            FR Vincennes               8.90      X9.40   2 
 -- Burton, Eric              FR Vincennes               8.80      X9.44   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Michael          JR Indiana State           8.19       8.15   2  10   
  2 Pottinger, Lamarr         FR Eastern Illinois        8.67       8.31   2   8   
  3 Hall, Dominique           FR Eastern Illinois        8.59       8.52   2   6   
  4 Mendenhall, Patrick       SR Indiana State           8.48       8.55   2   5   
  5 Gehrke, Kris              SR Eastern Illinois        8.73      x8.67   2 
  6 Harris, Danny             FR Eastern Illinois        8.76      x8.67   1 
  7 Hopkins, Sean             SR Eastern Illinois        8.80      x8.68   1 
  8 Sever, Brent              JR Butler                  9.26       8.70   1   4   
  9 Aubin, Chad               JR Eastern Illinois        8.76      x8.74   2 
 10 Liles, Jeff               FR Western Illinois        9.09       9.77   1   3   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:17.00    3:21.57   2  10   
     1) Wiggan, Sean SO                 2) Basting, Reid SO               
     3) Patterson, Darren JR            4) Williams, Marcus SR            
  2 Western Illinois  'A'                             3:23.00    3:25.87   2   8   
     1) Streater, Jeremy SR             2) Pinta, Brian SR                
     3) Pope, Torinn SR                 4) Richardson, Raymond SR         
  3 Indiana State  'A'                                3:10.20    3:29.23   2   6   
     1) Miller, Jared FR                2) Tzirtziris, Konstantinos JR    
     3) Roberts, Michael JR             4) Olive, Corey FR                
 -- Eastern Illinois  'C'                             3:26.00       XDNF   1 
     1) Hall, Dominique FR              2) Cato, Roger FR                 
     3) Clark, Steven FR                4) Connolly, Mike SR              
 -- Eastern Illinois  'B'                             3:22.00   X3:26.22   1 
     1) Smith, Preston JR               2) Harris, Danny FR               
     3) Aubin, Chad JR                  4) Gehrke, Kris SR                
 -- Western Illinois  'B'                             3:26.00   X3:31.88   1 
     1) Leal, Matt FR                   2) DeGross, Garrett JR            
     3) Austin, Kyle SR                 4) Liles, Jeff FR                 
 -- Vin-Track Club  'B'                               3:24.00   x3:32.92   1 
     1) Smith, Shaun SO                 2) Carter, Montez FR              
     3) Rogan, James FR                 4) Harding, Keron SO              
 -- Vin-Track Club  'C'                               3:24.00   x3:35.71   1 
     1) Banks, Pierre FR                2) Lake, Desmend FR               
     3) Clark, Chase SO                 4) Tyler, Jajuan FR               
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indiana State  'A'                               10:01.18   10:27.83   10   
     1)                                 2) Stull, Andrew JR               
     3) Stinefield, Derek FR            4) Lepkowski, Andrew JR           
  2 Eastern Illinois  'A'                            10:15.00   10:33.38    8   
     1) Stewart, Justin JR              2) Sheldon, Wes JR                
     3) Springer, Jason SR              4) Kustief, Connor SO             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Clay, Major               JR Indiana State          2.20m      2.19m    7-02.25  10   
  2 Winston, Ian              SR Eastern Illinois     6-07.00      2.14m    7-00.25   8   
  3 Bell, David               JR Indiana State          2.10m      1.99m    6-06.25   6   
 -- Pines, De'Rhon            SO Vincennes              2.03m     X2.04m    6-08.25 
 -- Jones, Michael            FR Vincennes              2.00m     X1.99m    6-06.25 
 -- Jones, Ceasar             FR Vincennes              1.95m     X1.94m    6-04.25 
 -- Cole, Ashton              FR Vincennes              1.95m     X1.94m    6-04.25 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pratt, Jeremy             SO Indiana State          4.65m      4.75m   15-07.00  10   
  2 Swinford, Steven          JR Indiana State          4.90m      4.60m   15-01.00   8   
  3 LaMaster, Andrew          SO Indiana State          4.71m    xJ4.60m   15-01.00 
  4 Mammoser, Scott           FR Eastern Illinois    14-00.00      4.30m   14-01.25   6   
  5 Veal, Jeff                FR Western Illinois                  4.15m   13-07.25   5   
  6 Page, Matt                FR Eastern Illinois    13-00.00      4.00m   13-01.50   4   
  7 Johnston, Chris           JR DePaul              13-06.00      3.70m   12-01.50   3   
 -- Dubois, Braxton           FR Vincennes              4.11m      XFAIL            
 -- White, Dorrian            SR Eastern Illinois    15-00.00       FAIL            
 -- Swisher, Dakota           SO Vincennes              4.42m      XFAIL            
 -- Field, Tucker             SO Indiana State          4.71m       FAIL            
 -- Hopkins, Sean             SR Eastern Illinois    13-06.00       FAIL            
 -- Musi, Richie              FR Vincennes              4.42m     X4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Bradford, Gene            FR Vincennes              3.51m     X3.70m   12-01.50 
 -- Hosier, Dayne             FR Vincennes              3.81m     X3.40m   11-01.75 
 -- Fidler, Scot              FR Vincennes              4.11m     X3.40m   11-01.75 
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Tra               SO Indiana State       23-00.00      6.89m   22-07.25  10   
  2 Hogan, Bryce              FR Eastern Illinois    22-00.00      6.87m   22-06.50   8   
  3 Anderson, Eddie           FR DePaul              21-03.00      6.70m   21-11.75   6   
  4 Rollins, Ernest           SO Indiana State          6.70m      6.30m   20-08.00   5   
  5 Hopkins, Sean             SR Eastern Illinois    21-00.00      6.22m   20-05.00   4   
  6 Griffin, Nykese           SO Western Illinois       6.03m      6.19m   20-03.75   3   
  7 Williams, Tim             JR Western Illinois       6.32m      6.17m   20-03.00   2   
  8 Alliu, Sodiq              FR Eastern Illinois    20-00.00     x5.97m   19-07.00 
 -- Pinta, Brian              SR Western Illinois       6.69m       FOUL            
 -- Pottinger, Lamarr         FR Eastern Illinois    21-04.00       FOUL            
 -- Rogan, James              FR Vincennes              7.00m     X6.71m   22-00.25 
 -- Harding, Keron            SO Vincennes              7.05m     X6.63m   21-09.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rollins, Ernest           SO Indiana State         14.82m     14.56m   47-09.25  10   
  2 Hogan, Bryce              FR Eastern Illinois    46-00.00     14.18m   46-06.25   8   
  3 Bell, David               JR Indiana State         14.31m     13.94m   45-09.00   6   
  4 Alliu, Sodiq              FR Eastern Illinois    45-00.00     13.60m   44-07.50   5   
 -- Winston, Ian              SR Eastern Illinois    46-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Smith, Lari               SO Vincennes             13.20m      XFOUL            
 -- Williams, Tim             JR Western Illinois      13.08m       FOUL            
 -- Wilson, Jerome            SO Vincennes             14.50m    X14.12m   46-04.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Pounds, Brandon           SO Indiana State         17.94m     16.23m   53-03.00  10   
  2 Hames, Paul               SO Western Illinois      14.06m     15.19m   49-10.00   8   
  3 Pearce, Michael           FR Eastern Illinois    45-06.00     14.65m   48-00.75   6   
  4 Sherrick, Brayden         SO Western Illinois      14.03m     14.44m   47-04.50   5   
  5 Lippert, Tyler            SO Western Illinois      14.16m    x14.41m   47-03.50 
  6 Babicz, Matt              FR DePaul              45-00.00     14.33m   47-00.25   4   
  7 Williams, Joshua          SR Indiana State         13.45m     13.93m   45-08.50   3   
  8 Roberts, Justin           FR Eastern Illinois    45-00.00     12.95m   42-06.00   2   
  9 Vala, Tim                 FR DePaul              40-00.00     12.87m   42-02.75   1   
 10 Owen, Brad                SO Butler                12.90m     11.46m   37-07.25 
 -- Theologes, Jim            SO DePaul              50-00.00       FOUL            
 -- May, Chris                FR Vincennes                         XFOUL            
 -- Waller, James             SO DePaul              42-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Croff, Brandon            FR Vincennes                         XFOUL            
 -- Smith, Ryan               SO Vincennes             15.25m       XDNF            
 -- Hopkins, Sean             SR Eastern Illinois    48-00.00        DNF            
 -- Crisman, Jason            SO Western Illinois    51-06.50        DNF            
 -- Cooper, Matthew           FR Vincennes             13.50m    X13.17m   43-02.50 
 -- Romine, Nate              FR Vincennes             13.65m    X12.81m   42-00.50 
 -- Downey, Michael           FR Vincennes                       X12.55m   41-02.25 
 -- Davison, Kelly            FR Vincennes                       X11.50m   37-08.75 
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Millar, Brad              SR DePaul              60-00.00     19.72m   64-08.50  10   
  2 Williams, Joshua          SR Indiana State         19.04m     19.29m   63-03.50   8   
  3 Nolcox, Lyle              SR Indiana State         18.30m     18.45m   60-06.50   6   
  4 Pounds, Brandon           SO Indiana State         19.20m    x17.70m   58-01.00 
  5 Smith, Julius             SR Indiana State         17.51m    x16.55m   54-03.75 
  6 Sherrick, Brayden         SO Western Illinois      16.46m     16.27m   53-04.50   5   
  7 Hames, Paul               SO Western Illinois      15.41m     15.97m   52-04.75   4   
  8 Lippert, Tyler            SO Western Illinois      14.20m    x15.39m   50-06.00 
  9 Pearce, Michael           FR Eastern Illinois    43-00.00     14.79m   48-06.25   3   
 10 Roberts, Justin           FR Eastern Illinois    40-00.00     14.26m   46-09.50   2   
 -- Babicz, Matt              FR DePaul              45-00.00       FOUL            
 -- Crisman, Jason            SO Western Illinois      16.49m        DNF            
 -- Smith, Ryan               SO Vincennes             15.46m       XDNF            
 -- Downey, Michael           FR Vincennes                       X11.82m   38-09.50 
 -- Cooper, Matthew           FR Vincennes                       X11.14m   36-06.75 
 -- Romine, Nate              FR Vincennes                        X8.61m   28-03.00 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana State              204.50     2) Eastern Illinois          159.50
    3) Northern Illinois           81.50     4) Western Illinois           56.50
    5) Butler                      52        6) DePaul                     46   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana State              211        2) Eastern Illinois          183   
    3) Western Illinois            69        4) DePaul                     62   
    5) Butler                      56