Recap | Results

Licensed to Eastern Illinois University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2011 10:17 PM
                   EIU FRIDAY NIGHT SPECIAL 2011 - 2/18/2011                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brents, Yomeaqua          SR Illinois Sta            7.49       7.59Q  2 
  2 Quinones, Emily           JR Eastern Illi            7.90       7.80Q  4 
  3 Akinosun, Moriyike        FR Illinois                           7.81Q  1 
  4 Flowers, Courtney         FR Southern Ill            8.02       8.03Q  3 
  5 Moore, Jaida              FR Eastern Illi            7.78       7.83q  1 
  6 Burke, Tyler                 Illinois                           7.87q  1 
  7 horton, samantha          FR Lincoln Coll            8.04       8.01q  2 
  8 teplitz-crawford, amber   SO Lincoln Coll            7.95       8.01q  4 
  9 Jacobs, Raequel           SO Southern Ill            8.09       8.05q  3 
 10 Harris, Lynaia            JR Eastern Illi            8.11       8.06q  4 
 11 Stewart, Kayla            FR Bevill State            7.88       8.08q  3 
 12 Brown, Ashley             SO Eastern Illi            8.16       8.09q  2 
 13 Facey, Sherika            SO Southern Ill            8.11       8.12q  4 
 14 Bobo, Trinea              FR Eastern Illi            8.03       8.14q  2 
 15 Roy, Jaimee               SO Eastern Illi                       8.15q  2 
 16 Hobler, Hilary            SO Illinois Sta            8.12       8.15q  3 
 17 Hawks, Jessica            FR Eastern Illi            8.13       8.20   1 
 18 Jason, Laila              FR Illinois Sta            8.20       8.24   2 
 19 Thompson, Javell             speedway                8.32       8.27   1 
 20 Snapp, Sarah              JR Indiana Stat            8.40       8.46   4 
 21 moore, micaha             FR Lincoln Coll            8.47       8.47   3 
 22 brown, detrius            FR Lincoln Coll            8.58       8.53   1 
 23 Jackson, Alina               Unattached              8.35       8.54   3 
 24 Tyra-Henderson, Katelyn   FR Bevill State            8.83       8.95   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Akinosun, Moriyike        FR Illinois                7.81       7.74   2 
  2 Burke, Tyler                 Illinois                7.87       7.78   2 
  3 Quinones, Emily           JR Eastern Illi            7.80       7.79   2 
  4 Moore, Jaida              FR Eastern Illi            7.83       7.82   2 
  5 horton, samantha          FR Lincoln Coll            8.01       7.91   2 
  6 teplitz-crawford, amber   SO Lincoln Coll            8.01       7.97   2 
  7 Flowers, Courtney         FR Southern Ill            8.03       7.99   2 
  8 Bobo, Trinea              FR Eastern Illi            8.14       8.02   1 
  9 Jacobs, Raequel           SO Southern Ill            8.05       8.03   1 
 10 Harris, Lynaia            JR Eastern Illi            8.06       8.06   1 
 11 Hobler, Hilary            SO Illinois Sta            8.15       8.07   1 
 12 Roy, Jaimee               SO Eastern Illi            8.15       8.11   1 
 13 Brown, Ashley             SO Eastern Illi            8.09       8.12   1 
 14 Stewart, Kayla            FR Bevill State            8.08       8.14   1 
 15 Facey, Sherika            SO Southern Ill            8.12       8.15   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sanchez, Bridget          JR Eastern Illi           25.20      25.47   7 
  2 McAfee, Alia              JR Illinois Sta           25.15      25.52   7 
  3 Sealy, Sade               SO Illinois Sta           24.37      25.56   7 
  4 Quinones, Emily           JR Eastern Illi           25.70      25.83   6 
  5 Moore, Jaida              FR Eastern Illi           25.79      26.12   6 
  6 Susul, Klaudia            FR Eastern Illi           25.40      26.32   7 
  7 Flowers, Courtney         FR Southern Ill           26.21      26.55   5 
  8 Williams, Jamese          SO Rend Lake              26.60      26.57   5 
  9 Harris, Lynaia            JR Eastern Illi           26.95      26.62   4 
 10 Facey, Sherika            SO Southern Ill           26.48      26.74   5 
 11 horton, samantha          FR Lincoln Coll           27.01      26.75   4 
 12 Posey, Rachel             SR Indiana Stat           26.28      26.75   5 
 13 Brown, Ashley             SO Eastern Illi           27.00      26.86   4 
 14 Michl, Leeann             SO Indiana Stat           25.75      27.01   6 
 15 Bobo, Trinea              FR Eastern Illi           25.62      27.03   6 
 16 Jacobs, Raequel           SO Southern Ill           27.25      27.17   3 
 17 Hawks, Jessica            FR Eastern Illi           27.77      27.25   2 
 18 Jackson, Alina               Unattached             27.47      27.52   3 
 19 Cassidy, Maddie           FR Butler                 27.30      27.74   3 
 20 brown, detrius            FR Lincoln Coll           28.35      28.02   2 
 21 Thompson, Javell             speedway               27.70      28.04   3 
 22 Stewart, Kayla            FR Bevill State           25.75      28.14   1 
 23 teague, britanie          SO Lincoln Coll           28.96      28.40   1 
 24 Carpenter, Jasmine        SR Butler                 28.45      29.14   1 
 25 Hinton, Dorene            FR Butler                 28.59      29.27   1 
 26 Staniszeski, Taylor       SO Butler                 27.95      29.28   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sealy, Sade               SO Illinois Sta           56.15      56.92   4 
  2 McAfee, Alia              JR Illinois Sta           56.36      57.31   4 
  3 Gingerich, Megan          JR Eastern Illi           57.00      57.72   4 
  4 Smith, Kaci               JR Indiana Stat           57.64      58.00   4 
  5 Black, Macey              SO Indiana Stat           59.39      59.86   3 
  6 Baron, Alisa              JR Southern Ill           57.21    1:00.17   4 
  7 Rader, Marissa            FR Illinois Sta         1:00.27    1:00.29   3 
  8 Stone, Tori               SO Indiana Stat           58.86    1:00.37   3 
  9 Hill, Courtney            JR Southern Ill           59.99    1:00.89   3 
 10 Burton, Katherine         SR Southern Ill         1:00.65    1:01.59   3 
 11 Williams, Jamese          SO Rend Lake            1:03.09    1:02.29   2 
 12 Jackson, Alina               Unattached           1:01.78    1:02.82   2 
 13 Cassidy, Maddie           FR Butler               1:02.90    1:03.41   2 
 14 Thompson, Javell             speedway             1:07.00    1:04.49   1 
 15 Dryer, Mallory            SO Southern Ill         1:02.11    1:04.84   2 
 16 thomson, emily            FR Lincoln Coll         1:05.50    1:11.29   2 
 17 naylon, kristi            FR Lincoln Coll         1:05.70    1:12.02   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Foltys, Erika             JR Eastern Illi         1:38.90    1:38.11   2 
  2 Biehler, Paige            SO Eastern Illi         1:38.90    1:38.19   2 
  3 tharp, shanna             SO Lincoln Coll         1:52.00    1:51.36   1 
  4 Barnett, Abby             SO Bevill State         1:45.00    1:54.36   2 
  5 Gibbs, Krystal            SO Bevill State         1:45.00    1:57.77   1 
  6 Moses, Tineka             FR Bevill State         1:45.00    1:58.90   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cathey, Mason                Unattached           2:09.40    2:11.23   3 
  2 Zillmer, Kristen          FR Illinois Sta         2:17.00    2:18.09   3 
  3 Loesch, Geena             FR Illinois Sta         2:25.61    2:19.75   2 
  4 Love, Kaitlyn             SO Butler               2:14.91    2:20.08   3 
  5 Prusz, Andrea             SO Indiana Stat         2:19.84    2:22.35   3 
  6 Hoshi, Megumi             FR Illinois             2:23.82    2:24.41   2 
  7 Dibuz, Johanna            SR Illinois XC          2:20.40    2:24.78   3 
  8 Hicks, Connie             SR Southern Ill         2:22.00    2:27.67   2 
  9 McKillop, Lauren          SO Butler               2:20.00    2:28.25   3 
 10 allen-wilson, keara       SO Lincoln Coll         2:27.47    2:28.56   2 
 11 Christensen, Kimberly     FR Illinois Sta         2:22.00    2:28.71   2 
 12 Twitchell, Kristy         JR Indiana Stat         2:20.68    2:29.34   3 
 13 Kaiser, Kelsey            SO Southern Ill         2:28.00    2:29.64   2 
 14 Tonner, Alyssa            FR Fontbonne            2:30.00    2:32.10   1 
 15 Zamora, Amanda            SR Illinois XC          2:24.00    2:33.07   2 
 16 Werge, Bethany            FR Butler               2:30.00    2:34.20   1 
 17 Rockwood, Bianca          SO Rend Lake            2:30.00    2:37.79   1 
 18 sublon, mackenzie         SO Lincoln Coll         2:39.13    2:42.07   1 
 19 Brown, Madison            FR Bevill State         2:55.00    2:49.31   1 
 20 Whittle, Sydney           FR Bevill State         2:50.00    2:56.26   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Barnett, Abby             SO Bevill State                    3:36.92  
  2 Gibbs, Krystal            SO Bevill State                    3:46.81  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Katie              SO Butler               4:46.00    4:57.39  
  2 Husted, Jess              SR Illinois Sta         5:04.00    4:58.58  
  3 Zillmer, Kristen          FR Illinois Sta         5:08.00    4:59.95  
  4 Malone, Allison           SR Indiana Stat         5:04.09    5:02.77  
  5 McKillop, Lauren          SO Butler               5:05.00    5:05.23  
  6 Whitehead, Britney        SO Eastern Illi         5:12.00    5:08.90  
  7 Klaus, Olivia             JR Eastern Illi         5:05.00    5:09.55  
  8 Slater, Kelsie            SR Indiana Stat         5:08.76    5:12.12  
  9 Klem, Kacie               JR Indiana Stat         5:09.22    5:12.18  
 10 Thompson, Ashley             Unattached           5:10.00    5:14.82  
 11 Christensen, Kimberly     FR Illinois Sta         5:14.66    5:16.26  
 12 Edwards, Rosie            SR Butler               5:10.00    5:17.14  
 13 Peisker, Stephanie        SO Eastern Illi         5:13.00    5:22.92  
 14 Kaiser, Kelsey            SO Southern Ill         5:20.11    5:28.23  
 15 cross, susie              FR Lincoln Coll         6:41.02    6:02.82  
 16 Lintzenich, Jacqueline    SO Southern Ill         5:42.00    6:04.55  
 17 Brock, Jessica            FR Fontbonne            6:06.13    6:20.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Melissa          FR Illinois            10:15.03   10:10.75  
  2 Frigo, Meghan             FR Illinois            10:10.78   10:11.51  
  3 Haberkorn, Lauren         JR Butler              10:23.00   10:17.85  
  4 Myers, Olivia             SR Illinois Sta        10:27.00   10:20.09  
  5 Stack, Amber              SO Illinois            10:17.05   10:30.17  
  6 Hynes, Meagan             SO Illinois            10:45.00   10:31.31  
  7 Howarth, Becky            JR Butler              10:20.00   10:37.23  
  8 Renkens, Tennie              Illinois XC         10:50.00   10:38.37  
  9 Lang, Kirsten             SR Illinois Sta        10:34.00   10:52.46  
 10 Pedziwiatr, Emily         SO Eastern Illi        10:50.00   10:56.63  
 11 Fry, Megan                FR Illinois Sta        11:15.00   11:19.62  
 12 Shaw, Kaylyn              FR Southern Ill        11:35.91   11:37.78  
 13 Baldwin, Kristian         JR Southern Ill        11:42.32   12:07.67  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Miracle         SR Southern Ill            8.80       8.85Q  3 
  2 MacEachen, Jill           SO Eastern Illi            8.98       8.89Q  2 
  3 Snapp, Sarah              JR Indiana Stat            8.83       9.02Q  1 
  4 Williams, Shanelle        FR Illinois Sta            9.28       9.15q  2 
  5 Johnson, Mariah           FR Bevill State            9.13       9.17q  1 
  6 Moore, Justine            FR Eastern Illi            9.27       9.26q  2 
  7 Housel, Brittany          FR Indiana Stat            9.17       9.39q  3 
  8 Jason, Laila              FR Illinois Sta            9.21       9.40q  1 
  9 Stewart, Kayla            FR Bevill State           10.22       9.68q  2 
 10 mcgann, tawnie            FR Lincoln Coll            9.60       9.73q  3 
 11 Fanella, Amy              FR Indiana Stat            9.75       9.80q  2 
 12 Johnson, Rachael          FR Indiana Stat            9.73       9.89q  1 
 13 Corbitt, Lindsey          SR Butler                  9.37       9.99q  1 
 14 sublon, mackenzie         SO Lincoln Coll           11.20      10.61q  3 
 15 hamilton, tedgie          FR Lincoln Coll           10.55      10.71q  1 
 16 Whittle, Sydney           FR Bevill State                      11.72q  3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Miracle         SR Southern Ill            8.85       8.73   2 
  2 MacEachen, Jill           SO Eastern Illi            8.89       8.92   2 
  3 Williams, Shanelle        FR Illinois Sta            9.15       8.96   2 
  4 Snapp, Sarah              JR Indiana Stat            9.02       9.05   2 
  5 Jason, Laila              FR Illinois Sta            9.40       9.14   2 
  6 Housel, Brittany          FR Indiana Stat            9.39       9.19   2 
  7 Johnson, Mariah           FR Bevill State            9.17       9.21   2 
  8 Moore, Justine            FR Eastern Illi            9.26       9.30   2 
  9 Johnson, Rachael          FR Indiana Stat            9.89       9.65   1 
 10 Corbitt, Lindsey          SR Butler                  9.99       9.66   1 
 11 mcgann, tawnie            FR Lincoln Coll            9.73       9.67   1 
 12 Fanella, Amy              FR Indiana Stat            9.80       9.83   1 
 13 sublon, mackenzie         SO Lincoln Coll           10.61      10.31   1 
 14 Stewart, Kayla            FR Bevill State            9.68      10.33   1 
 15 hamilton, tedgie          FR Lincoln Coll           10.71      10.51   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:53.00    3:55.84   2 
     1) Quinones, Emily JR              2) Gingerich, Megan JR            
     3) Susul, Klaudia FR               4) Sanchez, Bridget JR            
  2 Southern Illinois  'A'                            3:56.00    3:58.81   2 
     1) Hill, Courtney JR               2) Baron, Alisa JR                
     3) Burton, Katherine SR            4) Hicks, Connie SR               
  3 Eastern Illinois  'B'                             4:05.00   x4:10.60   2 
     1) Moore, Jaida FR                 2) Harris, Lynaia JR              
     3) Brown, Ashley SO                4) Biehler, Paige SO              
  4 Butler  'A'                                       4:02.00    4:18.56   2 
     1) Cassidy, Maddie FR              2) Legg, Kirsty SO                
     3) Clark, Katie SO                 4) Burnett, Shelbi SO             
  5 Lincoln College  'A'                              4:17.20    4:18.95   1 
     1) tharp, shanna SO                2) mcgann, tawnie FR              
     3) sublon, mackenzie SO            4) allen-wilson, keara SO         
  6 Bevill State  'A'                                 4:05.00    4:26.48   2 
     1) Johnson, Mariah FR              2) Starr, Keaiosha FR             
     3) Stewart, Kayla FR               4) Bowie, Darice FR               
 -- Eastern Illinois  'C'                             4:15.00        DNF   1 
     1) Moore, Justine FR               2) Bobo, Trinea FR                
     3) Foltys, Erika JR                4) Hawks, Jessica FR              
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rend Lake  'A'                                   12:36.57   13:54.34  
     1) Grove, Sammie FR                2) Williams, Jamese SO            
     3) Rockwood, Bianca SO             4) Eggemeyer, Aleigh FR           
  2 Bevill State  'A'                                14:54.00   15:34.76  
     1) Heeder, Jeannie FR              2) Moses, Tineka FR               
     3) Gibbs, Krystal SO               4) Barnett, Abby SO               
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Amanda          SR Illinois Sta           1.79m      1.68m    5-06.00 
  2 Anderson, Becky           JR Illinois Sta           1.61m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
  3 Roberts, Caitlin          SR Illinois Sta           1.60m      1.58m    5-02.25 
  4 Hartnett, Michelle        SO Eastern Illi           1.59m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  5 Beachy, Tiffany           SO Eastern Illi           1.63m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
  6 Snearley, Nikole          JR Indiana Stat           1.56m      1.53m    5-00.25 
  7 Wilson, Kellie            FR Bevill State           1.51m      1.48m    4-10.25 
  8 thomson, emily            FR Lincoln Coll           1.47m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
  9 hamilton, tedgie          FR Lincoln Coll           1.42m      1.43m    4-08.25 
 10 Lewis, Ashleigh           FR Bevill State           1.41m      1.38m    4-06.25 
 11 sublon, mackenzie         SO Lincoln Coll           1.32m     J1.38m    4-06.25 
 -- Whittle, Sydney           FR Bevill State           1.41m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hope, Nicole              JR Indiana Stat           3.95m      3.96m   12-11.75 
  2 Thompson, Miracle         SR Southern Ill           4.00m      3.86m   12-08.00 
  3 Kimble, Richelle          SO Indiana Stat           3.80m      3.71m   12-02.00 
  4 Harbert, Rachelle         JR Illinois Sta           3.65m     J3.71m   12-02.00 
  5 Richartz, Stephanie       FR Illinois               3.80m      3.56m   11-08.00 
  6 Vicari, Kaitlin           JR Illinois               3.65m     J3.56m   11-08.00 
  7 Fritschi, Alicia          SR Indiana Stat           3.73m     J3.56m   11-08.00 
  8 Schmitz, Abigail          SO Eastern Illi           3.68m      3.41m   11-02.25 
  9 Swift, Emily              SO Illinois Sta           3.50m      3.26m   10-08.25 
 10 Rice, Lauren              FR Indiana Stat           3.23m      3.11m   10-02.50 
 11 Bressner, Nichole         SO Rend Lake              3.10m     J3.11m   10-02.50 
 12 Wood, Morgan              FR Illinois               3.40m     J3.11m   10-02.50 
 13 Markiewicz, Alyssa        FR Indiana Stat           3.20m     J3.11m   10-02.50 
 14 Donner, Alyssa            SO Eastern Illi           3.23m      2.96m    9-08.50 
 15 Fischer, Dana             JR Siu Edwardsv           3.05m     J2.96m    9-08.50 
 16 McKnight, Hannah          FR Unattached           9-06.00     J2.96m    9-08.50 
 -- Benson, Corinne           FR Eastern Illi           2.78m         NH            
 -- williams, katherine       SO Lincoln Coll           2.45m         NH            
 -- Lewis, Ashleigh           FR Bevill State         9-06.00         NH            
 -- Orr, Kelsee                  Unattached                           NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Higginbottom, Shelby      FR Indiana Stat           5.66m      5.33m   17-06.00 
  2 Hobler, Hilary            SO Illinois Sta           5.68m     J5.33m   17-06.00 
  3 Wynne, Willita            SR Illinois Sta           5.55m      5.23m   17-02.00 
  4 Sloyan, Mollie            FR Illinois Sta           5.25m      5.09m   16-08.50 
  5 Martin, LaDonna           SR Eastern Illi           5.08m      5.08m   16-08.00 
  6 Jenkins, Jen              SO Illinois Sta           5.32m      5.07m   16-07.75 
  7 Rush, Kendall             SO Illinois Sta           5.10m      5.05m   16-07.00 
  7 Thompson, Javell             speedway               5.20m      5.05m   16-07.00 
  9 sublon, mackenzie         SO Lincoln Coll           4.95m      4.92m   16-01.75 
 10 Johnson, Rachael          FR Indiana Stat           5.00m      4.75m   15-07.00 
 10 Adeboyejo, Queenie        JR Eastern Illi           5.00m      4.75m   15-07.00 
 12 Fanella, Amy              FR Indiana Stat           4.95m      4.67m   15-04.00 
 13 Merrion, Patricia         SO Indiana Stat           4.77m      4.60m   15-01.25 
 14 Whittle, Sydney           FR Bevill State           4.36m      4.49m   14-08.75 
 15 hamilton, tedgie          FR Lincoln Coll           4.35m      4.47m   14-08.00 
 16 Combs, Jenna              FR Illinois Sta           5.00m      4.37m   14-04.00 
 17 Tyra-Henderson, Katelyn   FR Bevill State           4.32m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 18 moore, micaha             FR Lincoln Coll           4.48m      4.21m   13-09.75 
 -- Wilson, Kellie            FR Bevill State                       FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Lauren            NA Unat-Indiana          13.25m     12.35m   40-06.25 
  2 Bowie, Darice             FR Bevill State          10.75m     11.55m   37-10.75 
  3 Johnson, Mariah           FR Bevill State          10.60m     11.44m   37-06.50 
  4 Adeboyejo, Queenie        JR Eastern Illi          11.81m     11.32m   37-01.75 
  5 Jenkins, Jen              SO Illinois Sta          11.20m     11.14m   36-06.75 
  6 Rush, Kendall             SO Illinois Sta          11.11m     11.08m   36-04.25 
  6 Albrecht, Amanda          SR Illinois Sta          11.26m     11.08m   36-04.25 
  8 Ibe, Stephanie            JR Illinois Sta          10.85m     10.86m   35-07.75 
  9 Martin, LaDonna           SR Eastern Illi          10.62m     10.22m   33-06.50 
 10 hamilton, tedgie          FR Lincoln Coll           9.69m      9.88m   32-05.00 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McCall, Jeneva            JR Southern Ill          16.96m     16.45m   53-11.75 
  2 Smith, Brittany           SO Illinois Sta          16.45m     16.21m   53-02.25 
  3 Johnson, Felisha          SO Indiana Stat          15.43m     15.31m   50-02.75 
  4 Ziegler, Victoria         JR Illinois Sta          14.00m     14.30m   46-11.00 
  5 Fortney, Kim              SO Southern Ill          14.25m     14.11m   46-03.50 
  6 Perigo, Tara              JR Indiana Stat          13.49m     14.10m   46-03.25 
  7 Stinson, Zakeya           FR Bevill State          13.24m     12.95m   42-06.00 
  8 Donner, Alisha            SO Eastern Illi          12.51m     12.79m   41-11.50 
  9 Kahle, Kasey              SO Indiana Stat          12.44m     12.55m   41-02.25 
 10 Thompson, Melanie         FR Eastern Illi          12.16m     11.97m   39-03.25 
 11 Patient, Alissa           JR Eastern Illi          12.07m     11.84m   38-10.25 
 12 Smith, Condia             FR Eastern Illi          12.19m     11.69m   38-04.25 
 13 Saintoiry, Frisline       SR Eastern Illi          12.00m     11.46m   37-07.25 
 14 Turner, Dominique         JR Eastern Illi          11.02m     11.34m   37-02.50 
 15 Acox-Bouie, Devean        SO Rend Lake             11.40m     11.06m   36-03.50 
 16 Dahnweih, Mahnker         FR Illinois Sta          12.04m      9.87m   32-04.75 
 17 Jackson, Hillary          FR Bevill State           8.72m      9.62m   31-06.75 
 18 Washington, Sarah         FR Bevill State           9.39m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 19 Watkins, Catherine        SO Butler                11.99m      9.18m   30-01.50 
 20 naylon, kristi            FR Lincoln Coll           8.60m      8.50m   27-10.75 
 21 sublon, mackenzie         SO Lincoln Coll           8.60m      8.01m   26-03.50 
 22 Whittle, Sydney           FR Bevill State           6.45m      6.43m   21-01.25 
 
Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Felisha          SO Indiana Stat          22.62m     21.45m   70-04.50 
  2 McCall, Jeneva            JR Southern Ill          22.54m     20.88m   68-06.00 
  3 Hanley, Kelsey            SR Indiana Stat          20.96m     20.10m   65-11.50 
  4 Ciura, Olga               SR Southern Ill          19.06m     19.47m   63-10.50 
  5 Atkinson, Erin            FR Southern Ill          19.71m     19.02m   62-05.00 
  6 Smith, Brittany           SO Illinois Sta          19.85m     18.55m   60-10.50 
  7 Fortney, Kim              SO Southern Ill          18.50m     18.49m   60-08.00 
  8 Ziegler, Victoria         JR Illinois Sta          17.90m     17.71m   58-01.25 
  9 Dahnweih, Mahnker         FR Illinois Sta          16.79m     15.90m   52-02.00 
 10 Turner, Dominique         JR Eastern Illi          16.19m     15.31m   50-02.75 
 11 Saintoiry, Frisline       SR Eastern Illi          15.84m     15.28m   50-01.75 
 12 Kahle, Kasey              SO Indiana Stat          15.76m     15.26m   50-00.75 
 13 Pranger, Michelle         SO Eastern Illi          15.11m     15.17m   49-09.25 
 14 Patient, Alissa           JR Eastern Illi          13.26m     14.34m   47-00.75 
 15 Perigo, Tara              JR Indiana Stat          15.47m     13.94m   45-09.00 
 16 Smith, Condia             FR Eastern Illi          14.19m     13.66m   44-09.75 
 17 Acox-Bouie, Devean        SO Rend Lake             12.20m     13.62m   44-08.25 
 18 Donner, Alisha            SO Eastern Illi          13.86m     13.41m   44-00.00 
 19 Thompson, Melanie         FR Eastern Illi          12.66m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 20 Hahne, Cara                  Unattached                       12.38m   40-07.50 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boey, Zye                 SO Eastern Illi            6.70       6.73Q  1 
  2 Farrier, Dushane          SO Rend Lake               6.82       6.79Q  2 
  3 Gordon, Tremaine          FR Rend Lake               6.85       6.96Q  5 
  4 reeves, eric              SO Lincoln Coll            7.03       7.02Q  3 
  5 Johnson, Kaleel           FR Eastern Illi            6.99       7.06Q  4 
  6 White, Kenneth            JR Eastern Illi            6.91       6.95q  2 
  7 Patterson, Darren         SR Eastern Illi            6.97       6.95q  1 
  7 Carter, Tyler             JR Eastern Illi            6.97       6.95q  2 
  9 Wright, Chris             FR Eastern Illi            7.00       7.00q  5 
 10 Blandon, Lamar            FR Rend Lake               7.09       7.08q  2 
 11 Blanks, Kenny             SR Southern Ill            7.08       7.09q  4 
 12 Price, Devin              FR Unattached              7.10       7.10q  1 
 13 Brueggemann, Thomas       FR Butler                  7.07       7.11q  3 
 14 Cunningham, Tom           SR Unattached              6.89       7.13q  3 
 15 smith, justin             FR Lincoln Coll            7.15       7.14q  3 
 16 Swinford, Steven          SR Indiana Stat            7.08       7.17q  5 
 17 Cordova, Leo              FR Indiana Stat            6.88       7.18   3 
 18 Pottinger, Lamarr         SO Eastern Illi                       7.19   3 
 19 Williams, Dominic         FR Southern Ill            7.17       7.21   5 
 20 Harris, Marcus            FR Illinois Sta            7.25       7.23   1 
 21 kordah, lekpea            SO Lincoln Coll            7.15       7.26   5 
 22 Jackson, Kalente'         SR Southern Ill            7.25       7.27   1 
 23 Halberthal, Matt          SR Illinois XC             7.10       7.30   2 
 24 boyce, brandon            SO Lincoln Coll            7.19       7.30   4 
 25 Starks, Eric                 Unattached              7.20       7.32   2 
 26 Tribble, Randolph         FR Eastern Illi                       7.37   3 
 27 Hamilton, Marcel          FR Indiana Stat            7.10       7.37   1 
 28 Johnson, Nathan           JR Unattached              7.48       7.44   4 
 29 Thornton, Kirk               Unattached              6.90       7.46   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Boey, Zye                 SO Eastern Illi            6.73       6.71   2 
  2 Farrier, Dushane          SO Rend Lake               6.79       6.79   2 
  3 Gordon, Tremaine          FR Rend Lake               6.96       6.93   2 
  4 Carter, Tyler             JR Eastern Illi            6.95       6.95   2 
  5 Wright, Chris             FR Eastern Illi            7.00       6.99   1 
  5 Patterson, Darren         SR Eastern Illi            6.95       6.99   2 
  7 reeves, eric              SO Lincoln Coll            7.02       7.03   2 
  8 Johnson, Kaleel           FR Eastern Illi            7.06       7.06   2 
  9 Price, Devin              FR Unattached              7.10       7.08   1 
  9 Blanks, Kenny             SR Southern Ill            7.09       7.08   1 
 11 Cunningham, Tom           SR Unattached              7.13       7.09   1 
 12 Brueggemann, Thomas       FR Butler                  7.11       7.10   1 
 13 smith, justin             FR Lincoln Coll            7.14       7.12   1 
 14 Blandon, Lamar            FR Rend Lake               7.08       7.18   1 
 15 Swinford, Steven          SR Indiana Stat            7.17       7.19   1 
 15 White, Kenneth            JR Eastern Illi            6.95       7.19   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Darren         SR Eastern Illi           21.79      21.85   7 
  2 Farrier, Dushane          SO Rend Lake              21.40      22.08   7 
  3 Gordon, Tremaine          FR Rend Lake              21.65      22.42   7 
  4 smith, justin             FR Lincoln Coll           22.42      22.52   5 
  5 Brueggemann, Thomas       FR Butler                 21.97      22.68   6 
  6 Johnson, Keenan           FR Indiana Stat           22.10      22.70   6 
  7 Boarman, Cody             FR Eastern Illi           22.54      22.71   4 
  8 Halberthal, Matt          SR Illinois XC            22.70      22.81   4 
  8 Piraino, Kevin            FR Indiana Stat           22.23      22.81   6 
 10 Wright, Chris             FR Eastern Illi           22.30      22.85   5 
 11 Mitchell, Jacob           SO Eastern Illi           22.25      23.01   5 
 12 Berry, Alex               FR Butler                 22.25      23.17   5 
 13 Prince, Eric              SR Unattached             23.01      23.31   3 
 14 Williams, Dominic         FR Southern Ill           22.93      23.32   4 
 15 Bain, Dennis              SO Rend Lake              21.70      23.67   7 
 16 Price, Devin              FR Unattached             23.10      23.69   3 
 17 kordah, lekpea            SO Lincoln Coll           23.57      23.73   2 
 18 Cunningham, Tom           SR Unattached             22.75      23.82   4 
 19 Mulherin, Justin          FR Indiana Stat                      23.86   1 
 20 Johnson, Nathan           JR Unattached             23.79      23.88   2 
 21 Starks, Eric                 Unattached             23.20      23.97   3 
 22 Cato, Roger               SO Eastern Illi           23.54      24.02   3 
 23 Kschmenk, Ben                Illinois XC            24.00      24.58   2 
 24 lloyd, troy               FR Lincoln Coll           24.95      24.74   1 
 25 johnson, melvin           FR Lincoln Coll           24.62      24.90   2 
 26 Del Rio, Manny               Illinois XC            25.50      26.35   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Boarman, Cody             FR Eastern Illi           48.80      50.51   5 
  2 Augustine, Joe               Unattached             50.50      50.82   3 
  3 Patterson, Jarvis         FR Rend Lake              48.80      51.13   5 
  4 Skelton, Jack             SR Illinois XC            50.50      51.29   3 
  5 Skamay, Ray               FR Indiana Stat           49.50      51.45   5 
  6 Martin, Brian             SO Indiana Stat           49.44      51.46   5 
  7 Jackson, Everett          SO Fontbonne              50.00      51.70   4 
  8 Kozak, Justin             SR Southern Ill           49.99      51.90   4 
  9 Wallace, Andrew           FR Butler                 50.95      52.49   3 
 10 coats-nightengal, chris   SO Lincoln Coll           52.80      52.69   2 
 11 Cato, Roger               SO Eastern Illi           52.35      53.61   2 
 12 Gallardo, Nicholas        FR Illinois Sta           53.26      53.70   2 
 13 Trevor, Danny                Unattached             52.80      53.75   2 
 14 Kschmenk, Ben                Illinois XC            54.00      53.98   1 
 15 Murphy, Stephen           SO Rend Lake              49.90      54.13   4 
 16 Fowler, Eric              FR Rend Lake              51.90      54.16   2 
 17 Cunningham, Tom           SR Unattached             50.00      54.60   3 
 18 coleman, winston          FR Lincoln Coll           56.91      56.47   1 
 19 joynes, tristian          FR Lincoln Coll           55.20      56.49   1 
 20 lloyd, troy               FR Lincoln Coll           56.29      56.85   2 
 21 Soble, Brad               SO Fontbonne              56.80      58.66   3 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Warren Jr., Reginald      SO Rend Lake            1:19.34    1:19.94   3 
  2 Aubin, Chad               SR Eastern Illi         1:21.50    1:22.03   3 
  3 Livingston, Terrance      SO Rend Lake            1:22.00    1:22.43   2 
  4 Sheldon, Wes              SR Eastern Illi         1:21.64    1:22.48   3 
  5 Basting, Reid             JR Eastern Illi         1:23.60    1:23.47   2 
  6 Prince, Eric              SR Unattached           1:25.34    1:25.01   2 
  7 Brothers, Michael         SR Illinois XC          1:23.60    1:25.38   2 
  8 johanson, jordan          SO Lincoln Coll         1:28.00    1:27.79   3 
  9 Carter, Nathaniel            Illinois XC          1:29.10    1:31.05   3 
 10 Chavers, Darryl              Illinois XC          1:26.80    1:31.20   2 
 11 owens, josh               FR Lincoln Coll         1:40.00    1:32.16   1 
 12 McCown, John                 Illinois XC          1:29.90    1:32.92   1 
 13 clowers, blake            FR Lincoln Coll         1:40.00    1:33.24   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Regan, Steve              JR Illinois Sta         1:54.50    1:56.01   3 
  2 Hahn, Corey               SO Indiana Stat         1:53.97    1:56.40   3 
  3 Ballard, Ryan             FR Eastern Illi         1:55.00    1:58.25   3 
  4 Mendez, Mike                 Steeple-Web          1:54.46    1:59.10   3 
  5 Magnetta, Brad            FR Butler               1:54.97    1:59.39   3 
  6 wooldridge, jeff          SO Lincoln Coll         1:59.59    2:01.24   2 
  7 Jackson, Everett          SO Fontbonne            2:00.00    2:01.47   2 
  8 Lagomarcino, Jordan       FR Unattached           2:00.00    2:01.80   2 
  9 Stanton, Erik             SO Illinois Sta         2:02.00    2:02.41   1 
 10 Jefferon, Anton              Unattached           2:00.00    2:03.02   2 
 11 Nicholls, Alec               Illinois XC          1:59.90    2:03.23   2 
 12 Lewis, Remy               FR Unattached           1:58.00    2:03.78   2 
 13 Wiggen, Mathew            FR Illinois Sta         2:00.00    2:04.88   2 
 14 martin, syruss            FR Lincoln Coll         2:02.99    2:05.04   1 
 15 Schmidt, Michael             Illinois XC          2:03.80    2:05.38   1 
 16 Boehmke, Zach                Illinois XC          2:02.90    2:06.43   1 
 17 Manaois, Alex                Illinois XC          2:03.80    2:07.22   1 
 18 williams, rene            FR Lincoln Coll         2:08.82    2:08.63   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hershner, Ryan            SO Rend Lake            2:30.00    2:33.38  
  2 Morris, Graham            SO Eastern Illi         2:30.00    2:34.19  
  3 Kustief, Connor           JR Eastern Illi         2:32.00    2:35.51  
  4 DeRenzo, Michael             Illinois XC          2:38.00    2:40.56  
  5 Avilla, Zak                  Illinois XC          2:36.00    2:41.44  
  6 Heaton, Hunter            FR Rend Lake            2:32.00    2:45.32  
  7 Naes, Shea                SO Fontbonne            3:10.00    2:51.96  
  8 White, Evan                  Illinois XC          2:42.00    2:52.66  
  9 Karthikeyan, Vigneshwar      Illinois XC          2:40.00    2:53.94  
 10 williams, rene            FR Lincoln Coll         2:45.00    2:56.22  
 11 kyle, jones-jenkins       FR Lincoln Coll         2:53.00    3:17.35  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jordan, Craig             SO Butler               4:16.00    4:14.51  
  2 Roberts, Jon              JR Illinois Sta         4:16.00    4:19.31  
  3 Gundersen, Craig          JR Butler               4:16.00    4:21.16  
  4 Stanton, Erik             SO Illinois Sta         4:22.00    4:23.94  
  5 Haji, Kulayifi            FR Southern Ill         4:18.67    4:25.53  
  6 Proctor, Matt             JR Butler               4:16.00    4:27.89  
  7 Oblinger, Kevin           SO Butler               4:25.00    4:27.90  
  8 Wrage, Brad               JR Southern Ill         4:20.00    4:29.22  
  9 Ghandi, Pathik               Illinois XC          4:28.10    4:32.63  
 10 Gambill, Drew             FR Indiana Stat         4:14.07    4:32.77  
 11 Jorgensen, Ryan           SR Illinois XC          4:19.80    4:35.17  
 12 murrey, albert            FR Lincoln Coll         4:30.53    4:38.28  
 13 Kumar, Manu               FR Unattached           4:30.00    4:39.85  
 14 Lustgarten, Brett            Illinois XC          4:34.80    4:45.67  
 -- Betz, Dustin              SO Indiana Stat         4:09.08        DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 DeSilva, Chris            JR Illinois             8:20.24    8:30.54  
  2 Spillone, Michael            Illinois XC          8:40.00    8:35.48  
  3 Frigo, Mike                  Illinois XC          8:40.00    8:39.22  
  4 Silver, Aaron                Illinois XC          8:49.00    8:41.32  
  5 Delaney, Danny            FR Eastern Illi         8:44.21    8:44.87  
  6 Feldhake, Matt            JR Eastern Illi         8:50.00    8:46.57  
  7 Lawder, Matt              SR Butler               8:42.00    8:48.68  
  8 McDonnell, Brendan           Illinois XC          8:48.00    8:49.81  
  9 Roth, Bill                FR Eastern Illi         8:44.00    8:51.34  
 10 Troester, Nathan          SO Illinois             8:35.00    8:58.13  
 11 Senf, Sean                FR Illinois Sta         9:06.00    9:03.63  
 12 Donohue, Mark             FR Unattached           8:56.00    9:05.65  
 13 Hesslau, Mike                Unattached           9:15.00    9:07.27  
 14 Flood, Blake                 Unattached           9:12.00    9:15.64  
 15 Klimczak, Billy           FR Butler               9:14.00    9:15.83  
 15 Eaton, Taylor             SR Butler               9:02.30    9:15.83  
 17 Snyder, Adam                 Unattached           9:18.00    9:20.59  
 18 Pedersen, Eric               Unattached                      9:22.89  
 19 Johnson, Jackson             Unattached           9:20.00    9:27.99  
 20 Martin, Josh              FR Rend Lake            9:20.00    9:29.50  
 21 Brassea, John             FR Eastern Illi         9:45.00    9:37.20  
 22 Kassman, Zach             JR Fontbonne            9:45.00    9:45.93  
 23 Duncan, Austin            SO Fontbonne            9:45.00    9:46.66  
 24 padilla, jose             FR Lincoln Coll         9:57.45   10:05.10  
 25 Minnich, Bryan            FR Rend Lake            9:45.00   10:19.31  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Tyler             JR Eastern Illi            8.02       8.05Q  3 
  2 Pottinger, Lamarr         SO Eastern Illi            8.16       8.11Q  4 
  3 Roberts, Michael          SR Indiana Stat            8.02       8.13Q  1 
  4 Swift, Greggmar           FR Indiana Stat            7.91       8.57Q  2 
  5 Thornton, Kirk               Unattached              7.95       8.16q  4 
  6 Bain, Dennis              SO Rend Lake               8.02       8.26q  1 
  7 Forde, Alex               SR Illinois Sta            8.33       8.29q  1 
  8 Sever, Brent              SR Butler                  8.44       8.42q  3 
  9 Neblett, Lechein          FR Illinois Sta            8.31       8.51q  3 
 10 Pope, Josh                JR Illinois Sta            8.29       8.57q  4 
 11 Webb, Robert              SO Indiana Stat            8.60       8.60q  1 
 12 Gehrke, Kris              SR Eastern Illi            8.50       8.61q  2 
 13 Hall, Dominique           SO Eastern Illi            8.11       8.61q  3 
 14 Smith, Preston            SR Eastern Illi            8.49       8.66q  4 
 15 Gonzalez, Miguel             Unattached              8.50       8.67q  2 
 16 Harris, Danny             SO Eastern Illi            8.60       8.79q  3 
 17 Trevor, Danny                Unattached              8.60       8.83   1 
 18 Jones Jenkins, Kyle       FR Unattached              8.32       8.85   1 
 18 joynes, tristian          FR Lincoln Coll            8.76       8.85   4 
 20 Gallardo, Nicholas        FR Illinois Sta            8.55       8.86   4 
 21 Gaumer, Tim               SO Illinois                8.88       8.87   2 
 22 Wang, Mick                FR Butler                  8.88       8.92   2 
 23 kyle, jones-jenkins       FR Lincoln Coll            8.89       9.00   4 
 24 Briney, Kyle              FR Southern Ill            9.05       9.26   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Thornton, Kirk               Unattached              8.16       7.88   2 
  2 Pottinger, Lamarr         SO Eastern Illi            8.11       8.09   2 
  3 Carter, Tyler             JR Eastern Illi            8.05       8.09   2 
  4 Roberts, Michael          SR Indiana Stat            8.13       8.10   2 
  5 Swift, Greggmar           FR Indiana Stat            8.57       8.27   2 
  6 Hall, Dominique           SO Eastern Illi            8.61       8.30   1 
  7 Neblett, Lechein          FR Illinois Sta            8.51       8.41   1 
  8 Bain, Dennis              SO Rend Lake               8.26       8.43   2 
  9 Pope, Josh                JR Illinois Sta            8.57       8.44   1 
 10 Harris, Danny             SO Eastern Illi            8.79       8.52   1 
 11 Smith, Preston            SR Eastern Illi            8.66       8.54   1 
 12 Gehrke, Kris              SR Eastern Illi            8.61       8.55   1 
 13 Sever, Brent              SR Butler                  8.42       8.62   2 
 14 Webb, Robert              SO Indiana Stat            8.60       8.83   1 
 15 Gonzalez, Miguel             Unattached              8.67       8.86   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                             3:13.00    3:20.65   2 
     1) Smith, Preston SR               2) Boarman, Cody FR               
     3) Sheldon, Wes SR                 4) Patterson, Darren SR           
  2 Rend Lake  'A'                                    3:16.50    3:22.88   2 
     1) Patterson, Jarvis FR            2) Murphy, Stephen SO             
     3) Downing, Ernest FR              4) Warren Jr., Reginald SO        
  3 Eastern Illinois  'B'                             3:20.00   x3:25.25   2 
     1) Aubin, Chad SR                  2) Gehrke, Kris SR                
     3) Boey, Zye SO                    4) Basting, Reid JR               
  4 Butler  'A'                                       3:26.00    3:29.15   2 
     1) Berry, Alex FR                  2) Magnetta, Brad FR              
     3) Wallace, Andrew FR              4) Jordan, Craig SO               
  5 Illinois XC and Track Club  'A'                   3:26.90    3:33.05   1 
     1) Skelton, Jack SR                2) Jorgensen, Ryan SR             
     3) Halberthal, Matt SR             4) Brothers, Michael SR           
  6 Lincoln College  'A'                              3:35.00    3:51.84   1 
     1) owens, josh FR                  2) clowers, blake FR              
     3) coleman, winston FR             4) lloyd, troy FR                 
 -- Eastern Illinois  'C'                             3:27.00        DNF   1 
     1) Hall, Dominique SO              2) Ballard, Ryan FR               
     3) Harris, Danny SO                4) Cato, Roger SO                 
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steeple-Web  'A'                                            10:02.36  
     1) Runnion, Brad                   2) Williams, Marcus               
     3) Springer, Jason                 4) Strackeljahn, Dan              
  2 Lincoln College  'A'                             10:55.82   10:29.66  
     1) wooldridge, jeff SO             2) coats-nightengal, chris SO     
     3) johanson, jordan SO             4) murrey, albert FR              
  3 Fontbonne  'A'                                   10:45.00   11:39.80  
     1) Duncan, Austin SO               2) Ingram, Craig FR               
     3) Jackson, Everett SO             4) Horn, Mike JR                  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riley, Zach               FR Rend Lake              2.20m      2.13m    6-11.75 
  2 Holl, Drew                SR Illinois Sta           2.15m      2.03m    6-08.00 
  3 Cureton, Shayne           FR Indiana Stat           2.10m      1.98m    6-06.00 
  4 Gehrke, Kris              SR Eastern Illi           1.98m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  5 Hampton, Jamal            FR Indiana Stat           2.10m      1.88m    6-02.00 
  6 Harris, Danny             SO Eastern Illi           1.87m     J1.88m    6-02.00 
  7 lindsay, ishmil           FR Lincoln Coll           1.83m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  8 Jefferson, Cody              Unattached                        1.78m    5-10.00 
 -- kyle, jones-jenkins       FR Lincoln Coll           1.75m         NH            
 -- carlisle, dustin          FR Lincoln Coll           1.78m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Bryant               Unattached                        5.18m   17-00.00 
  2 Bane, Matthew             FR Illinois                         J5.18m   17-00.00 
  3 Klein, Cody               FR Illinois                          5.08m   16-08.00 
  4 Noonan, Joe               JR Eastern Illi                     J5.08m   16-08.00 
  5 Viken, Michael            FR Eastern Illi                     J5.08m   16-08.00 
  6 Mammoser, Scott           SO Eastern Illi                      4.98m   16-04.00 
  7 Robberstad, Tim           SR Southern Ill                     J4.98m   16-04.00 
  8 LaMaster, Andrew          JR Indiana Stat                     J4.98m   16-04.00 
  9 Hodur, Josh               SO Illinois                          4.88m   16-00.00 
 10 Field, Tucker             FR Indiana Stat                      4.73m   15-06.25 
 11 Mammoser, Eric            SR Unattached                       J4.73m   15-06.25 
 12 White, Dorrian               Unattached                       J4.73m   15-06.25 
 13 Monte, Steve              SO Illinois                          4.58m   15-00.25 
 14 Ziegler, Michael          JR Illinois Sta                     J4.58m   15-00.25 
 15 Pavelonis, Chase          FR Illinois Sta                     J4.58m   15-00.25 
 16 Wilkinson, Ethan          JR Unattached                        4.13m   13-06.50 
 -- Looby, Lukas              FR Illinois                          5.08m   16-08.00 
 -- Swinford, Steven          SR Indiana Stat                      4.98m   16-04.00 
 -- Childress, Dexter         SO Indiana Stat                      4.98m   16-04.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stuart, Nyles                Unattached             7.73m      7.03m   23-00.75 
  2 Riley, Zach               FR Rend Lake              7.10m      6.91m   22-08.00 
  3 Jolly, Nigel              FR Indiana Stat           7.01m      6.79m   22-03.50 
  4 smith, justin             FR Lincoln Coll           6.96m      6.73m   22-01.00 
  5 Hodges, Terry             FR Rend Lake              7.05m      6.64m   21-09.50 
  6 Lyke, Maurice             FR Indiana Stat           7.12m      6.57m   21-06.75 
  7 Rollins, Ernest           JR Indiana Stat           6.39m      6.38m   20-11.25 
  8 Pratt, Benjamin           JR Illinois Sta           6.63m      6.36m   20-10.50 
  9 Tribble, Randolph         FR Eastern Illi           6.55m      6.22m   20-05.00 
 10 reeves, eric              SO Lincoln Coll           6.67m      6.17m   20-03.00 
 11 Alliu, Sodiq              SO Eastern Illi           6.50m      6.00m   19-08.25 
 12 lindsay, ishmil           FR Lincoln Coll           6.00m      5.40m   17-08.75 
 13 kyle, jones-jenkins       FR Lincoln Coll           6.00m      5.29m   17-04.25 
 14 Del Rio, Manny               Illinois XC                       5.06m   16-07.25 
 15 Kelder, Steven               Illinois XC                       5.03m   16-06.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hodges, Terry             FR Rend Lake             14.60m     14.54m   47-08.50 
  2 Knight, Tyler             JR Illinois Sta          14.65m     14.26m   46-09.50 
  3 Allen, Tyler              FR Eastern Illi          14.10m     14.25m   46-09.00 
  4 Tribble, Randolph         FR Eastern Illi          14.30m     14.05m   46-01.25 
  5 Cherfils, Sadric          SO Rend Lake             14.55m     13.83m   45-04.50 
  6 Alliu, Sodiq              SO Eastern Illi          14.22m     13.74m   45-01.00 
  7 Jolly, Nigel              FR Indiana Stat          14.59m     13.48m   44-02.75 
  8 Ogunleye, Seyi               Unattached            13.97m     13.27m   43-06.50 
  9 Mizel, Kris               JR Illinois Sta          13.95m     13.02m   42-08.75 
 10 Kelder, Steven               Illinois XC         38-00.00     11.71m   38-05.00 
 11 malik, hamza              FR Lincoln Coll          11.42m     11.42m   37-05.75 
 -- Pratt, Benjamin           JR Illinois Sta          14.00m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Jensen, Curtis            SO Illinois Sta          17.35m     16.99m   55-09.00 
  2 McIntyre, Chris           JR Illinois Sta          16.57m     16.34m   53-07.50 
  3 Seaman, Jason             JR Southern Ill          16.02m     15.85m   52-00.00 
  4 Wirth, Anthony            JR Illinois Sta          15.09m     15.57m   51-01.00 
  5 Fane, Colin               SR Illinois Sta          15.60m     15.30m   50-02.50 
  6 Fields, Chris             FR Indiana Stat          16.50m     15.20m   49-10.50 
  7 Noe, Brandon              FR Unattached            15.58m     15.19m   49-10.00 
  8 Cooper, Brian             FR Southern Ill          15.36m     15.15m   49-08.50 
  9 Romero, Donald            JR Eastern Illi          15.50m     15.03m   49-03.75 
 10 Foote, Brad               JR Southern Ill          14.53m     14.76m   48-05.25 
 11 Prince, Spencer           FR Illinois Sta          14.94m     14.62m   47-11.75 
 12 Otto, Collin              JR Southern Ill          14.20m     14.25m   46-09.00 
 13 McDaniel, Gregory         SO Indiana Stat          16.50m     14.10m   46-03.25 
 14 Stokich, Blake            FR Eastern Illi          13.71m     13.57m   44-06.25 
 15 Semanisin, Greg              Unattached            13.50m     13.42m   44-00.50 
 16 Roberts, Justin           SO Eastern Illi          14.83m     13.19m   43-03.25 
 17 Kroeger, Michael          FR Illinois Sta                     12.80m   42-00.00 
 18 Owen, Brad                JR Butler                12.68m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 19 Gaumer, Tim               SO Illinois              11.77m     11.62m   38-01.50 
 20 Kmet, Matt                   Illinois XC         41-10.50     11.21m   36-09.50 
 21 Childress, Dexter         SO Indiana Stat          11.23m     10.50m   34-05.50 
 22 kyle, jones-jenkins       FR Lincoln Coll           9.00m      8.71m   28-07.00 
 
Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Lambert, J.C.             JR Southern Ill          21.58m     20.96m   68-09.25 
  2 Mills, Akil               FR Illinois Sta          19.55m     19.16m   62-10.50 
  3 Romero, Donald            JR Eastern Illi          17.00m     17.49m   57-04.75 
  4 Jensen, Curtis            SO Illinois Sta                     17.14m   56-03.00 
  5 McDaniel, Gregory         SO Indiana Stat          19.15m     17.08m   56-00.50 
  6 Otto, Collin              JR Southern Ill          18.19m     17.06m   55-11.75 
  7 Arnholt, Tyler            SR Eastern Illi          15.89m     16.52m   54-02.50 
  8 Foote, Brad               JR Southern Ill          16.85m     16.48m   54-01.00 
  9 Prince, Spencer           FR Illinois Sta          16.61m     16.08m   52-09.25 
 10 Cooper, Brian             FR Southern Ill          16.14m     15.63m   51-03.50 
 11 Seaman, Jason             JR Southern Ill          16.20m     15.22m   49-11.25 
 11 Roberts, Justin           SO Eastern Illi          14.93m     15.22m   49-11.25 
 13 Semanisin, Greg              Unattached            14.50m     15.01m   49-03.00 
 14 Diaz, Jared               FR Eastern Illi          13.87m     14.39m   47-02.50 
 15 Stokich, Blake            FR Eastern Illi          15.01m     13.64m   44-09.00 
 16 Marunde, Matt                Unattached                       13.14m   43-01.50 
 17 Kroeger, Michael          FR Illinois Sta          12.04m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 -- Fields, Chris             FR Indiana Stat          19.00m       FOUL            
 
Mixed 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jackson           M Unattached          16:10.00   16:01.37  
  2 Horn, Mike               MJR Fontbonne           16:00.00   16:10.10  
  3 Harrison, Alex             M Illinois XC         16:15.00   16:17.02  
  4 Kleine, Steven           MSR Illinois XC         16:15.00   16:37.68  
  5 Kelly, Jeff                M Unattached          16:50.00   16:38.51  
  6 Zeman, Ben                 M Illinois XC         16:50.00   17:05.84  
  7 Shinohara, Ryoh          WSR Illinois XC         18:40.00   18:41.05  
  8 Augsti, John             MSR Fontbonne           17:44.35   18:59.05  
  9 Grove, Sammie            WFR Rend Lake           18:50.00   19:28.19  
 10 Blanchard, Shanthi       WSR Southern Ill        19:00.00   20:25.06  
 11 Eggemeyer, Aleigh        WFR Rend Lake           19:45.00   21:12.66  
 12 Counts, Marielle         WFR Fontbonne           21:40.00   22:37.89  
 
Mixed 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rend Lake  'A'                                               8:03.96  
     1) Warren Jr., Reginald SO         2)                                
  2 Lincoln College  'B'                                        x8:12.45  
     1) boyce, brandon SO               2)