Recap | Results
Smithville
Click To Win
Visit Bloomington
 
 
 
 
Go Hoosiers!
schedule/results  •   roster  •   photos  •   news  •   archives


Recap

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/29/2011 06:35 PM
              Indiana University Relays - 1/28/2011 to 1/29/2011               
                          Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
  NCAA Div I: $ 6.38m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parrish, Heather             Wright State U.        5.53m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.68m  5.69m  5.82m  5.59m  5.35m  5.51m
  2 Bartnovskaya, Natalya        Vincennes Univ.                   5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.63m  5.58m  5.63m  5.74m  5.52m  FOUL
  3 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland Univ.          5.35m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.35m  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL  5.24m  5.56m
  4 Wikar, Magda                 U. of Miami, Oh        5.44m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.43m  5.37m  5.24m  5.33m  5.67m
  5 Watts, Jasmine               Unattached             5.43m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.31m  5.63m  5.48m  5.21m  5.44m  5.13m
  5 Abbott, Steph                Ashland Univ.          5.49m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.50m  FOUL  FOUL  5.62m  5.40m  5.63m
  7 Ubbes, Allegra               U. of Miami, Oh        5.35m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      FOUL  5.00m  5.55m  5.16m  5.29m  FOUL
  8 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri St. U.        5.50m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  FOUL  5.47m  5.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Morris, Laura                Indiana Univ.          5.34m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  FOUL  FOUL  5.31m  5.29m  5.22m
 10 Brewer, Shemeika             SE Missouri Univ       5.59m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.27m  5.38m  FOUL           
 11 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri St. U.        5.30m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.13m  5.30m  5.10m           
 12 Stewart, Cheyenne            Missouri St. U.        5.56m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.18m  5.21m  5.29m           
 12 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana Univ.          5.38m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  0.06m  5.29m           
 12 Kidder, Ana                  Ashland Univ.          5.49m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  4.02m  FOUL           
 12 Tatum, Cora                  Indiana Tech           5.56m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      3.78m  FOUL  5.29m           
 16 Moore Willis, Taylor         U. of Michigan         5.13m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      4.82m  5.26m  4.90m           
 16 Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech           5.06m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      FOUL  5.05m  5.26m           
 18 Roth, Lisa                   Ashland Univ.          5.35m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.07m  5.17m  FOUL           
 19 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State U.        5.43m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  4.99m  5.05m           
 20 Peavy, Sydney                Missouri St. U.        5.53m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.70m  5.12m  4.61m           
 21 Zaper, Ashley                U. of Miami, Oh        5.21m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.01m  5.00m  5.11m           
 22 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri St. U.        5.52m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.04m           
 23 Wrieden, Sarah               Belmont Univ.          5.21m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.99m           
 24 Seidl, Lauren                U. of S. Indiana       5.05m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.85m  4.92m  4.87m           
 25 Codrington, Elizabeth        Belmont Univ.          5.59m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.87m           
 26 Nitz, Sara                   U. of Michigan         5.18m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      FOUL  4.55m  4.69m            
 27 Race, Sydney                 Unattached             5.20m      4.66m   15-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.66m           
 28 Hoffman, Rebekah             U. of S. Indiana       4.75m      4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  4.31m  4.40m           
 29 Nemcik, Haley                Wright State U.        4.61m      4.36m   14-03.75 
      FOUL  4.36m  FOUL           
 -- Anderson, Valencia           Vincennes Univ.        5.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Mckee, Breonna               Indiana Tech           4.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Pearson, Mary                SE Missouri Univ       5.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
  NCAA Div I: $ 7.90m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 7.54m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Drouin, Derek                Indiana Univ.          6.90m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.65m  6.73m  7.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Hodges, Terry                Rend Lake Coll.        7.05m      6.92m   22-08.50 
      FOUL  6.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lukwago, Tendo               Grand Valley St.       6.50m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.79m  FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  FOUL
  4 Rogan, James                 Vincennes Univ.        6.75m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.34m  6.56m  FOUL  6.75m  FOUL  6.51m
  5 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Univ.          6.65m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.53m  6.42m  6.15m  6.53m
  6 Lismon, Gregory              Indiana Tech           6.40m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.20m  6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Spears, Nigel                Butler Univ.           6.87m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  6.47m  6.43m
  8 Harris, Devron               Indiana Tech           6.18m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.20m  6.31m  6.34m  6.33m  6.45m  6.30m
  9 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley St.       6.49m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.37m  6.31m  6.23m  6.11m  6.13m  6.20m
 10 Fields, Ty'Rell              Olivet Nazarene        6.50m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  5.83m  5.93m         
 11 Farris, Rusty                U. of S. Indiana       6.59m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.77m  FOUL  5.67m         
 12 Turpin, Steven               Indiana Univ.                     5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  5.66m  5.60m         
 13 Schroer, Cole                U. of S. Indiana       6.00m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  5.23m  5.22m         
 -- Harding, Keron               Vincennes Univ.        6.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame             6.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 8  Women Long Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
  NCAA Div I: $ 6.38m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Norton, Abbie                Unattached             6.02m      6.14m^  20-01.75 
      6.10m  6.14m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           U. of Michigan         5.79m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.69m  5.61m  5.77m  5.50m  5.40m  5.62m
  3 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri St. U.        5.68m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      FOUL  5.46m  5.63m  5.45m  5.59m  5.63m
  4 Kahle, Rachel                SE Missouri Univ       5.76m      5.57m   18-03.25 
      5.57m  5.56m  5.18m  FOUL  FOUL  5.21m
  5 Williams, Jasmine            Notre Dame             5.89m      5.56m   18-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.89m  5.16m  5.38m  5.56m
  6 Busbee, Erin                 U. of Michigan         6.01m      5.54m   18-02.25 
      5.39m  5.39m  5.43m  5.08m  5.31m  5.54m
  7 Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln U. (Mo)        6.00m      5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.27m  5.21m  5.33m  5.34m  5.28m  5.35m
 
Event 9  Men Long Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 8.26m  1975        Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
  NCAA Div I: $ 7.90m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 7.54m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McLachlan, James             Loyola Univ.           7.47m      7.25m   23-09.50 
      7.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.25m
  2 Terry, Tyler                 SE Missouri Univ       7.48m      7.14m   23-05.25 
      6.94m  6.80m  6.79m  7.02m  6.85m  7.14m
  3 Dewberry, Aaron              Grand Valley St.       7.22m      7.07m   23-02.50 
      7.07m  6.54m  PASS  6.53m  FOUL  6.78m
  4 Riley, Zach                  Rend Lake Coll.        7.10m      6.97m   22-10.50 
      6.62m  6.82m  6.86m  6.97m  6.89m  FOUL
  5 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana Univ.          7.12m      6.87m   22-06.50 
      6.78m  6.81m  6.87m  6.57m  6.84m  6.76m
 -- Parker, Rex                  Indiana Univ.          7.10m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tania Longe                                
  NCAA Div I: $ 13.30m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 12.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Lauren               Unattached            12.50m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.06m  12.19m  12.56m  11.60m  11.89m  12.64m
  2 Brewer, Shemeika             SE Missouri Univ      12.24m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.85m  11.66m  11.23m  11.95m  12.04m  12.32m
  3 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri St. U.       12.25m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  12.03m  12.22m  FOUL  12.05m  FOUL
  4 Codrington, Elizabeth        Belmont Univ.         11.60m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.90m  11.62m  FOUL  11.85m
  5 Busbee, Erin                 U. of Michigan        11.89m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  11.59m  11.67m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Unachukwu, Ada               U. of Michigan        12.41m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  11.11m  11.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri St. U.       11.88m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.59m  FOUL  10.88m  11.62m  11.37m  11.40m
  8 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri St. U.       11.83m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.61m  11.54m  11.12m  11.37m
  9 Parrish, Heather             Wright State U.       12.03m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.48m  11.60m  11.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Williams, Jasmine            Notre Dame            11.83m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.05m  11.52m  11.55m           
 11 Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln U. (Mo)       12.50m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  11.41m  11.04m         
 12 Alexander, Hope              U. of Miami, Oh       11.46m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  11.47m  FOUL           
 13 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri St. U.       11.94m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.29m  11.08m  11.44m         
 14 Stillson, Krista             U. of Miami, Oh       10.71m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.17m           
 15 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana Univ.         11.65m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  11.14m  FOUL           
 16 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana Univ.         11.05m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  10.60m  10.74m           
 17 Wikar, Magda                 U. of Miami, Oh       10.78m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  10.36m  10.75m           
 18 Mckee, Breonna               Indiana Tech          10.62m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  10.56m  FOUL           
 19 LeFlore, Natalie             Loyola Univ.          11.59m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  10.73m  10.49m           
 20 Murray, Stacia               Indiana Tech                     10.26m   33-08.00 
      FOUL  10.26m  10.21m           
 21 Torian, Abigail              Indiana Tech           9.70m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.21m           
 -- Smith, Jessica               Grand Valley St.      10.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame            11.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nemcik, Haley                Wright State U.       10.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central                    
  NCAA Div I: $ 16.15m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 15.83m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hodges, Terry                Rend Lake Coll.       14.60m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.62m  14.49m  15.02m  14.48m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Parker, Rex                  Indiana Univ.         14.67m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  14.32m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m
  3 Cherfils, Sadric             Rend Lake Coll.       14.45m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  14.10m  14.06m  FOUL  14.05m  14.06m
  4 Smith, Nathaniel             Grand Valley St.      13.97m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.49m  13.60m  FOUL  3.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lukwago, Tendo               Grand Valley St.      14.27m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley St.      13.62m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  13.31m  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 -- Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame            13.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dzradosi, Marc               Indi Invatders        16.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.53m +.05m to 1.73. then .+03m
Gladstein FH: ! 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin T.C.               
  NCAA Div I: $ 1.85m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 1.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Alisha               Grand Valley St.       1.64m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Fuller, Jennifer             Grand Valley St.       1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Morris, Laura                Indiana Univ.          1.66m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Suor, Aubree                 Grand Valley St.       1.61m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Carman, Rachel               Olivet Nazarene        1.56m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech           1.57m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Harbstreet, Cara             SE Missouri Univ       1.65m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Linklater, Jilian            Belmont Univ.          1.57m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 McCowen, Kelsey              Missouri St. U.        1.63m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mackinnon, Mia               Unattached             1.60m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 10 Woods, Brittany              Belmont Univ.          1.53m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Murray, Stacia               Indiana Tech           1.41m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State U.        1.55m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Moore Willis, Taylor         U. of Michigan         1.62m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Carajohn, Candice            Loyola Univ.           1.55m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.88m.+05m to 2.13m then +.03
Gladstein FH: ! 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, University of Houston            
  NCAA Div I: $ 2.24m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 2.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Derrick                Vincennes Univ.        1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jauregui, Travis             Indiana Univ.          1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Army, David                  Indiana Tech                      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Livengood, Patrick           Grand Valley St.       2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached             2.00m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Univ.          1.87m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO   XX 
  5 Hosp, Kenny                  SE Missouri Univ       1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jones, Ceasar                Vincennes Univ.        1.95m         NH            
     1.88 
       XX 
 -- Harris, Devron               Indiana Tech           2.00m         NH            
     1.88 
       XX 
 
Event 16  Women High Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
 1.63m +.05m to 1.73. then .+03m
Gladstein FH: ! 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin T.C.               
  NCAA Div I: $ 1.85m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 1.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Ashley               Unattached             1.80m      1.76m    5-09.25 
     1.68 1.73 1.76 1.80 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kimoto, Emma                 Indiana Univ.          1.70m      1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Kacsandi, Abby               Ashland Univ.          1.78m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jenkins, Brianna             U. of Michigan         1.72m     J1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 1.76 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nitz, Sara                   U. of Michigan         1.67m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Jennings, Kendra             Notre Dame             1.70m     J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Stewart, Cheyenne            Missouri St. U.        1.70m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.63 1.68 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Mudd, Erica                  U. of Miami, Oh        1.72m         NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 -- Akeredolu, Tofunmi           U. of Michigan         1.67m         NH            
     1.63 
      XXX 
 
Event 17  Men High Jump Invitational
===================================================================================
 1.98m.+05m to 2.13m then +.03
Gladstein FH: ! 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, University of Houston            
  NCAA Div I: $ 2.24m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 2.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riley, Zach                  Rend Lake Coll.        2.15m      2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.03 2.08 2.13 2.18 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 King, Darius                 Indiana Univ.          2.10m      2.08m    6-09.75 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 2.13 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Chappell, Trent              Unattached             2.03m      2.03m    6-08.00 
     1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Fox, Cameron                 Rend Lake Coll.        2.05m         NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 
Event 18  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 3.00m, +.15m to 3.90m then +.10m
Gladstein FH: ! 4.20m  5/8/2009    Neuenswander & Hutson, Indiana & Indiana Sta
  NCAA Div I: $ 4.30m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 4.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen              Grand Valley St.       3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Finkel, Chrissy              Notre Dame             3.70m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tatman, Kori                 U. of Miami, Oh        3.50m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Buchheit, Nikki              SE Missouri Univ       3.45m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Schnurbusch, Jill            SE Missouri Univ       3.49m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Reynolds, Amy                Grand Valley St.       3.35m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Grajales, Erica              SE Missouri Univ       3.45m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Marcos, Andrea               U. of Michigan         3.55m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sullivan, Jessica            Notre Dame             3.60m      3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Berry, Jessica               Wright State U.        3.05m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hartzell, Erin               Wright State U.        3.05m      3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 12 Bressner, Nichole            Rend Lake Coll.        3.05m     J3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 19  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 4.00m +.15m to 4.85m then +.10m
Gladstein FH: ! 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
  NCAA Div I: $ 5.50m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Retzloff, Sam                Indiana Univ.          4.65m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dennis, Quinton              Grand Valley St.       4.65m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Fisher, Travis               Grand Valley St.       4.30m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Myers, Bret                  Grand Valley St.       4.65m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Ferguson, Steven             Grand Valley St.       4.50m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Schultz, Matt                Lewis Univ.            4.65m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Wilfong, Jeff                SE Missouri Univ       4.45m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Wilkinson, Ethan             Unattached             4.34m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Musi, Richie                 Vincennes Univ.        4.65m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Dubois, Braxton              Vincennes Univ.        4.65m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 20  Women Pole Vault Invitational
===================================================================================
 3.60m, +.15m to 3.90m then +.10m
Gladstein FH: ! 4.20m  5/8/2009    Neuenswander & Hutson, Indiana & Indiana Sta
  NCAA Div I: $ 4.30m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 4.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bartnovskaya, Natalya        Vincennes Univ.        4.15m      4.21m!  13-09.75 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.21 
        O    O    O  XXO    O 
  2 Ahbe, Kelsie                 Indiana Univ.          4.00m      4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.00 4.10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Neuenswander, Vera           Indiana Univ.          4.10m      3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.00 
        O  XXX 
  4 Tobel, Kiley                 U. of Michigan         3.70m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kuksa, Jocelyn               Grand Valley St.       3.80m      3.75m   12-03.50 
     3.60 3.75 3.90 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chin, Stephanie              Indiana Univ.          3.70m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame             3.80m         NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 -- Petridis, Dina               Indiana Tech           3.70m         NH            
     3.60 
      XXX 
 
Event 21  Men Pole Vault Invitational
===================================================================================
 4.55m +.15m to 4.85m then +.10m
Gladstein FH: ! 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
  NCAA Div I: $ 5.50m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schipper, Kevin              Notre Dame             5.30m      5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.10 5.20 5.32 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Zollner, Andrew              Unattached             5.20m      4.90m   16-00.75 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 5.00 5.10 
       XO   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  3 Messmer, Derek               Indiana Univ.          4.90m      4.75m   15-07.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.90 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  4 Kolbeck, Andrew              Notre Dame             4.75m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.60 4.75 
        O  XXX 
 
Event 22  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
  NCAA Div I: $ 16.90m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame            12.79m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      12.99m  13.72m  13.16m        13.37m
  2 Doan, M.J.                   Unattached            13.32m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.98m           13.15m  13.28m
  3 Pendleton, Erin              U. of Michigan        13.25m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.93m  12.78m     13.17m  12.41m  13.10m
  3 Norton, Abbie                Unattached            13.20m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  12.84m  12.28m         
  5 Zhuravleva, Tatiana          Vincennes Univ.       13.40m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.98m  12.78m  13.03m  12.55m  12.53m   
  6 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri Univ      13.72m     12.88m   42-03.25 
            12.88m         
  6 Gable, Samantha              U. of Miami, Oh       13.86m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  12.11m  12.73m  12.65m  12.36m  12.35m
  8 Paterra, Victoria            U. of Miami, Oh       12.38m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.91m  11.78m  12.24m  11.92m  11.53m  11.32m
  9 Prena, Kari                  U. of Michigan        12.26m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  11.95m               
 10 Espiricueta, Samantha        SE Missouri Univ      12.61m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.57m  11.85m               
 10 McCall, Scarlett             Missouri St. U.       12.13m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.72m  10.61m  11.85m           
 12 Old, Emilea                  SE Missouri Univ      13.05m     11.57m   37-11.50 
            11.57m         
 13 Bell, Ariane                 Vincennes Univ.       12.00m     11.26m   36-11.50 
         10.25m  11.26m           
 14 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazarene       11.53m     11.22m   36-09.75 
            11.22m           
 15 Jones, Kierstyn              I.P.F.W.              10.46m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.21m  11.03m  11.13m            
 15 Jenkins, Erica               Olivet Nazarene       11.73m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.11m  11.13m  10.71m           
 17 Bowen, Courtney              I.P.F.W.              10.36m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.28m  10.72m  10.50m           
 18 Harrisson, Maria             Wright State U.       11.92m     10.68m   35-00.50 
            10.68m           
 19 Hoffman, Rebekah             U. of S. Indiana      10.11m     10.34m   33-11.25 
         10.34m  8.01m           
 20 Moore, Taja                  Unattached            10.31m     10.16m   33-04.00 
         10.16m               
 21 Watkins, Catherine           Butler Univ.          11.99m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  10.00m  10.03m           
 22 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State U.        8.36m      8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.31m  7.89m  8.65m           
 23 Mellado, Ester               Belmont Univ.                     8.49m   27-10.25 
      8.49m  7.43m               
 
Event 23  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
  NCAA Div I: $ 19.30m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 18.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame            16.30m     16.88m   55-04.75 
         16.21m     16.38m     16.88m
  2 Robinson, Craig              SE Missouri Univ      16.19m     16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.15m  15.78m        15.89m  16.10m
  3 Potts, Nicholas              Vincennes Univ.       15.68m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      14.94m  15.80m  15.90m  15.37m  15.29m  16.03m
  4 Smith, Ryan                  Vincennes Univ.       16.01m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.69m  15.25m  15.79m  15.96m  15.64m   
  5 Baker, Aaron                 Indiana Tech          15.85m     15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.70m     14.77m  14.80m       
  6 Eno, Kyle                    Grand Valley St.      16.02m     15.63m   51-03.50 
     x  x   14.13m  15.63m       
  7 Belcher, John                Notre Dame            16.33m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.95m  15.33m     15.26m  15.39m   
  8 Frye, Joe                    Belmont Univ.         16.12m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.95m  15.17m  15.07m           
  9 Onye, Patrick                Indiana Univ.         14.33m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.43m  14.72m               
 10 Keller, Chadd                Indiana Tech          15.35m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.82m     14.12m           
 11 Baker, Jason                 Olivet Nazarene       15.09m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m    x             
 12 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazarene       12.71m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.58m  12.91m  12.60m           
 13 Morris, R.J.                 Vincennes Univ.       12.85m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.70m  12.73m            
 14 Rothen, Andrew               Olivet Nazarene       13.77m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  12.03m               
 15 Owen, Brad                   Butler Univ.          11.95m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  12.57m  12.15m           
 16 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont Univ.         13.52m     12.26m   40-02.75 
         12.19m  12.26m           
 17 Farris, Rusty                U. of S. Indiana      12.38m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.67m     11.92m            
 
Event 24  Women Shot Put Invitational
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
  NCAA Div I: $ 16.90m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Howard, Tiffany              Unattached            16.71m     16.07m^  52-08.75 
         15.35m  16.07m     15.76m  15.94m
  2 Riddick, Monique             Indiana Univ.         16.42m     15.98m^  52-05.25 
      15.98m     14.99m     15.48m  15.67m
  3 Atang, Rudy                  Notre Dame            14.94m     15.10m^  49-06.50 
            13.78m        15.10m
  4 Lockhart, Sam                Grand Valley St.      15.20m     14.79m   48-06.25 
      13.61m  14.25m        14.30m  14.79m
  5 Roberts, Alexandra           U. of Miami, Oh       14.65m     14.63m   48-00.00 
      13.85m  14.28m  14.05m  14.63m      
  6 Buresh, Lauren               Grand Valley St.      14.44m     14.58m   47-10.00 
      14.49m  13.88m  14.51m  1.43m  14.58m  14.13m
  7 Ash, Kelly                   Ashland Univ.         15.44m     14.48m   47-06.25 
      14.19m  14.48m  14.09m         
  8 Egbuka, Brianna              SE Missouri Univ      14.27m     13.86m   45-05.75 
      13.56m  13.51m  13.60m  13.86m     13.27m
  9 Kelly, Jelani                Missouri St. U.       14.14m     13.55m   44-05.50 
         12.95m  12.92m  13.55m      
 
Event 25  Men Shot Put Invitational
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
  NCAA Div I: $ 19.30m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 18.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Kurt                Ashland Univ.         19.42m     19.03m^  62-05.25 
      FOUL  15.78m  FOUL  17.66m  17.87m  19.03m
  2 Barnas, Scott                Unattached            19.03m     17.61m   57-09.50 
      16.92m  17.57m  17.61m  17.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Veres, Denes                 Notre Dame            17.10m     17.36m   56-11.50 
      15.93m  16.60m  16.57m  FOUL  17.36m  FOUL
  4 Colbert, Brandon             SE Missouri Univ      17.49m     16.86m   55-03.75 
      FOUL  16.46m  FOUL  16.86m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Armstrong, Matt              Grand Valley St.      18.05m     16.16m   53-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.53m  16.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Smith, Tommy                 Indiana Univ.         16.62m     16.14m   52-11.50 
      FOUL  16.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.22m
  7 Stiffler, Donny              Grand Valley St.      17.27m     16.12m   52-10.75 
      15.38m  FOUL  16.12m  FOUL  15.98m  FOUL
 -- Duke, DJ                     Ashland Univ.         18.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Vanek, Daniel                Grand Valley St.      19.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 26  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
  NCAA Div I: $ 21.00m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Liz                  Grand Valley St.      19.19m     20.57m^  67-06.00 
      19.79m  20.57m  19.10m  19.71m  20.09m  19.45m
  2 Crawford, Kristen            Indiana Univ.         18.84m     18.61m   61-00.75 
      18.48m  18.35m  FOUL  FOUL  17.85m  18.61m
  3 Ash, Kelly                   Ashland Univ.         18.34m     18.37m   60-03.25 
      17.11m  FOUL  18.37m  FOUL  18.00m  FOUL
  4 Pendleton, Erin              U. of Michigan        18.93m     18.29m   60-00.25 
      18.29m  FOUL  18.25m  17.77m  16.84m  17.72m
  5 Lockhart, Sam                Grand Valley St.      17.31m     17.94m   58-10.25 
      17.07m  16.78m  FOUL  15.95m  16.93m  17.94m
  6 Sopher, Katie                Ashland Univ.         18.18m     17.80m   58-04.75 
      17.48m  17.80m  FOUL  17.55m  17.00m  16.88m
  7 Cooper, Tara                 Ashland Univ.         19.00m     17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.95m  FOUL  15.82m  17.16m  17.02m  FOUL
  8 Smith, Jamie                 Grand Valley St.      17.34m    J17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.48m  17.16m  FOUL  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kelly, Jelani                Missouri St. U.       18.00m     16.42m   53-10.50 
      16.42m  15.94m  FOUL  15.83m  15.82m  15.92m
 10 Gable, Samantha              U. of Miami, Oh       15.00m     16.39m   53-09.25 
      15.60m  16.39m  16.03m           
 11 Bashaw, Mason                Notre Dame            16.02m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      14.74m  16.07m  15.53m           
 12 Egbuka, Brianna              SE Missouri Univ      17.03m     16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.98m  15.78m  16.00m           
 13 Espiricueta, Samantha        SE Missouri Univ      14.82m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.35m  FOUL  13.67m           
 14 Fleming, Joanna              U. of Michigan        15.15m     14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.74m  13.34m  FOUL           
 15 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame            15.75m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  13.84m  14.59m           
 16 Harrisson, Maria             Wright State U.       15.27m     14.16m   46-05.50 
      12.45m  13.71m  14.16m           
 17 Branam, Sara                 I.P.F.W.              14.96m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Riddick, Monique             Indiana Univ.         16.35m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  14.02m  FOUL           
 19 Prena, Kari                  U. of Michigan        14.98m     13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.84m  13.98m           
 20 Old, Emilea                  SE Missouri Univ      14.80m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.20m  13.18m  13.79m           
 20 McCall, Scarlett             Missouri St. U.       14.43m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  13.04m  13.79m           
 22 Moore, Taja                  Unattached            14.51m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  13.03m           
 23 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri Univ      14.00m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Zhuravleva, Tatiana          Vincennes Univ.       13.43m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Doan, M.J.                   Unattached            13.40m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  12.38m  FOUL           
 26 Jones, Kierstyn              I.P.F.W.              13.01m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.45m  12.11m  11.82m           
 27 Foster, Elizabeth            Olivet Nazarene       12.55m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.81m  11.85m  11.42m           
 28 Goodman, Samantha            Vincennes Univ.       12.50m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Deloney, Rachel              Vincennes Univ.       13.40m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazarene       11.90m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Acox-Bouie, Devean           Rend Lake Coll.       12.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 27  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
  NCAA Div I: $ 21.50m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 19.81m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Loughney, Ryan               Ashland Univ.         21.74m     21.19m^  69-06.25 
      19.97m  21.19m  20.46m  20.60m  20.62m  FOUL
  2 Onye, Patrick                Indiana Univ.         19.68m     20.02m^  65-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.67m  19.14m  19.50m  20.02m
  3 Jeffery, Mike                Ashland Univ.         21.25m     19.98m^  65-06.75 
      19.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.98m  19.67m
  4 Grey, Garrett                Ashland Univ.         20.63m     19.57m   64-02.50 
      18.55m  18.14m  19.52m  19.57m  18.07m  19.11m
  5 Frye, Joe                    Belmont Univ.         19.18m     18.92m   62-01.00 
      18.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.92m
  6 Colbert, Brandon             SE Missouri Univ      20.30m     18.39m   60-04.00 
      16.98m  17.14m  18.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smith, Tommy                 Indiana Univ.         17.49m     18.38m   60-03.75 
      FOUL  16.46m  16.98m  FOUL  17.85m  18.38m
  8 Davis, Greg                  Notre Dame            18.17m     18.12m   59-05.50 
      17.41m  17.92m  18.12m  FOUL  18.12m  FOUL
  9 Smith, Ryan                  Vincennes Univ.       16.40m     17.23m   56-06.50 
      FOUL  16.75m  17.23m  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Belcher, John                Notre Dame            16.89m     16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.69m  16.51m  FOUL         
 11 Galos, Daniel                Indiana Univ.         16.71m     16.67m   54-08.25 
      16.23m  FOUL  16.67m         
 12 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame            16.60m     16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.17m  16.02m  16.66m         
 13 Robinson, Craig              SE Missouri Univ      17.35m     16.25m   53-03.75 
      FOUL  16.25m  FOUL         
 14 Baker, Aaron                 Indiana Tech          14.56m     15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  15.03m  FOUL         
 15 Bishop, Mike                 Olivet Nazarene       13.81m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  FOUL          
 16 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazarene       14.15m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.22m  12.90m  FOUL         
 17 Hoffman, Jordan              Unattached            12.92m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  12.58m  FOUL          
 18 Potts, Nicholas              Vincennes Univ.       15.23m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      FOUL  12.51m  FOUL         
 19 Downey, Michael              Vincennes Univ.       13.10m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  11.05m  FOUL           
 -- Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont Univ.         14.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 38  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
  NCAA Div I: $  7.26                                                          
       USATF: ^  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley, Judith                Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.51     ^ 7.57q  1 
  2 King, Adella                 Indiana Tech            7.57     ^ 7.64q  3 
  3 Graves, Diona                U. of Miami, Oh         7.52     ^ 7.68q  2 
  4 Kahle, Rachel                SE Missouri Univ        7.68     ^ 7.73q  4 
  5 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana Univ.           7.67     ^ 7.73q  6 
  6 Owens, Nikita                Vincennes Univ.         7.78     ^ 7.76q  1 
  7 Brooks, Chloe                Indiana Tech            7.78     ^ 7.80q  1 
  8 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri St. U.         7.79       7.82q  3 
  9 King, Latoya                 Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.60       7.83q  5 
 10 Tansil, Samantha             Unattached              7.68       7.84q  5 
 11 Larrier, Angelica            SE Missouri Univ        7.81       7.85q  6 
 12 Parrish, Heather             Wright State U.         7.90       7.85q  2 
 13 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri St. U.         7.84       7.85q  5 
 14 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley St.        7.96       7.87q  3 
 15 Watts, Jasmine               Unattached              7.91       7.87q  1 
 16 Johnson, Ariel               U. of Miami, Oh         7.86       7.90q  3 
 17 Lewis, Katleyn               Indiana Tech            7.74       7.90   2 
 18 Gildon, Bionca               Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.60       7.92   4 
 19 Lewis, Jerika                SE Missouri Univ        7.98       7.92   4 
 20 Baggett, Layne               U. of Miami, Oh         7.79       7.93   4 
 21 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.78       7.93   2 
 22 Kimbrough, Jamela            Indiana Tech            7.65       7.94   6 
 23 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri St. U.         7.91       7.97   2 
 24 Torian, Abigail              Indiana Tech            7.83       7.98   6 
 25 Peavy, Sydney                Missouri St. U.         7.81       7.99   5 
 26 Cahill, Charlotte            U. of Michigan          7.70       8.06   3 
 27 Holder, MonTayla             Unattached              8.06       8.07   3 
 28 Walker, Brianna              Loyola Univ.            8.00       8.08   6 
 29 Yeadon, Chelsea              Unattached              8.06       8.08   5 
 30 Izeh, Michelle               Wright State U.         7.91       8.10   1 
 31 Perry, Jasmine               I.P.F.W.                8.14       8.12   1 
 32 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State U.         8.06       8.14   4 
 33 Hunt, Takeisha               Unattached              7.99       8.15   5 
 34 Kidder, Ana                  Ashland Univ.           8.01       8.18   6 
 35 Darrett, Dyrena              Vincennes Univ.         8.11       8.20   2 
 36 Graham, Kara                 Missouri St. U.         7.85       8.22   4 
 37 King, O'Malley               Olivet Nazarene         8.28       8.24   5 
 38 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri St. U.         8.13       8.28   1 
 39 Hooks, Unique                SE Missouri Univ        8.20       8.34   2 
 40 Brown, Anetra                Speed Unlim. TC         8.26       8.47   4 
 41 Seidl, Lauren                U. of S. Indiana                   8.49   5 
 42 Brown, Ashlee                Speed Unlim. TC         8.45       8.63   6 
 43 McHugh, Theresa              I.P.F.W.                9.10       8.87   6 
 
Event 38  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
  NCAA Div I: $  7.26                                                          
       USATF: ^  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Kahle, Rachel                SE Missouri Univ        7.73     ^ 7.66q  1 
  2 King, Adella                 Indiana Tech            7.64     ^ 7.66q  2 
  3 Riley, Judith                Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.57     ^ 7.68q  1 
  4 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana Univ.           7.73     ^ 7.72q  1 
  4 Graves, Diona                U. of Miami, Oh         7.68     ^ 7.72q  2 
  6 Tansil, Samantha             Unattached              7.84       7.81q  2 
  7 Owens, Nikita                Vincennes Univ.         7.76       7.83q  2 
  8 Brooks, Chloe                Indiana Tech            7.80       7.88q  2 
  9 Larrier, Angelica            SE Missouri Univ        7.85       7.89   2 
 10 King, Latoya                 Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.83       7.91   1 
 11 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley St.        7.87       7.92   2 
 12 Parrish, Heather             Wright State U.         7.85       7.94   1 
 13 Johnson, Ariel               U. of Miami, Oh         7.90       7.94   1 
 14 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri St. U.         7.85       7.98   1 
 15 Watts, Jasmine               Unattached              7.87       8.00   2 
 16 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri St. U.         7.82       8.05   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Lewis, Katleyn               Indiana Tech            7.90                
 18 Gildon, Bionca               Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.92                
 19 Lewis, Jerika                SE Missouri Univ        7.92                
 20 Baggett, Layne               U. of Miami, Oh         7.93                
 21 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.93                
 22 Kimbrough, Jamela            Indiana Tech            7.94                
 23 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri St. U.         7.97                
 24 Torian, Abigail              Indiana Tech            7.98                
 25 Peavy, Sydney                Missouri St. U.         7.99                
 26 Cahill, Charlotte            U. of Michigan          8.06                
 27 Holder, MonTayla             Unattached              8.07                
 28 Walker, Brianna              Loyola Univ.            8.08                
 29 Yeadon, Chelsea              Unattached              8.08                
 30 Izeh, Michelle               Wright State U.         8.10                
 31 Perry, Jasmine               I.P.F.W.                8.12                
 32 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State U.         8.14                
 33 Hunt, Takeisha               Unattached              8.15                
 34 Kidder, Ana                  Ashland Univ.           8.18                
 35 Darrett, Dyrena              Vincennes Univ.         8.20                
 36 Graham, Kara                 Missouri St. U.         8.22                
 37 King, O'Malley               Olivet Nazarene         8.24                
 38 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri St. U.         8.28                
 39 Hooks, Unique                SE Missouri Univ        8.34                
 40 Brown, Anetra                Speed Unlim. TC         8.47                
 41 Seidl, Lauren                U. of S. Indiana        8.49                
 42 Brown, Ashlee                Speed Unlim. TC         8.63                
 43 McHugh, Theresa              I.P.F.W.                8.87                
 
Event 38  Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
  NCAA Div I: $  7.26                                                          
       USATF: ^  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 King, Adella                 Indiana Tech            7.66       7.61^ 
  2 Kahle, Rachel                SE Missouri Univ        7.66       7.62^ 
  3 Riley, Judith                Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.68       7.63^ 
  4 Graves, Diona                U. of Miami, Oh         7.72       7.66^ 
  5 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana Univ.           7.72       7.67^ 
  6 Tansil, Samantha             Unattached              7.81       7.82  
  7 Owens, Nikita                Vincennes Univ.         7.83       7.83  
  8 Brooks, Chloe                Indiana Tech            7.88       7.90  
Semi-Finals
  9 Larrier, Angelica            SE Missouri Univ        7.89             
 10 King, Latoya                 Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.91             
 11 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley St.        7.92             
 12 Parrish, Heather             Wright State U.         7.94             
 13 Johnson, Ariel               U. of Miami, Oh         7.94             
 14 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri St. U.         7.98             
 15 Watts, Jasmine               Unattached              8.00             
 16 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri St. U.         8.05             
 
Event 39  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt                
  NCAA Div I: $  6.60                                                          
       USATF: ^  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana Univ.           6.80       6.80q  3 
  2 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.70       6.81q  3 
  3 Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.66       6.82q  2 
  4 Clifford, Mandela            Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.83       6.85q  1 
  5 Shields, Ryan                O.F.F. Track T.C        6.65       6.86q  1 
  6 Farrier, Dushane             Rend Lake Coll.         6.80       6.87q  2 
  7 Olopo, Segun                 O.F.F. Track T.C        6.79       6.89q  4 
  8 Terrelonge, Gavin            Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.78       6.91q  5 
  9 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.71       6.98q  4 
 10 Paige, Dontaey               Indiana Tech            6.94       6.99q  5 
 10 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana Univ.           6.95       6.99q  5 
 12 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake Coll.         6.90       7.02q  3 
 13 Provitt, Isaac               O.F.F. Track T.C        6.90       7.03q  2 
 14 Franklin, Jamere             SE Missouri Univ        6.98       7.06q  3 
 15 Rogan, James                 Vincennes Univ.         7.00       7.09q  1 
 16 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri Univ        6.90       7.10q  4 
 17 Sarokin, Julian              Indiana Univ.           7.07       7.11   5 
 18 Brown, Chris                 Indiana Tech            6.99       7.12   2 
 19 Cunningham, Tom              Redeemed T.C.           6.89       7.13   1 
 20 Housley, Keith               Vincennes Univ.         7.00       7.14   2 
 21 Brown, John                  Vincennes Univ.         7.10       7.16   3 
 22 Stuart, Nyles                Unattached              7.30       7.16   5 
 23 Harding, Keron               Vincennes Univ.         6.98       7.17   4 
 24 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley St.        7.03       7.17   4 
 25 Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler Univ.            7.07       7.18   4 
 26 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana Univ.           7.01       7.19   3 
 27 Leija, Gilberto              Vincennes Univ.         7.05       7.19   5 
 28 Wroblewski, Joe              O.F.F. Track T.C        7.15       7.21   1 
 29 Brautzsch, Chris             Indiana Tech            6.99       7.26   1 
 30 Fields, Ty'Rell              Olivet Nazarene         7.25       7.29   2 
 31 Benson, Chris                FT Express TC           7.10       7.33   2 
 32 Erickson, Seth               Olivet Nazarene         7.34       7.36   5 
 33 Johnson, Ross                Olivet Nazarene         7.42       7.49   4 
 34 Howard, Trae                 Unattached              7.21       7.56   1 
 
Event 39  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt                
  NCAA Div I: $  6.60                                                          
       USATF: ^  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shields, Ryan                O.F.F. Track T.C        6.86       6.83q  1 
  2 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana Univ.           6.80       6.83q  1 
  3 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.98       6.85q  1 
  4 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.81       6.87q  2 
  5 Clifford, Mandela            Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.85       6.88q  1 
  6 Olopo, Segun                 O.F.F. Track T.C        6.89       6.91q  2 
  7 Farrier, Dushane             Rend Lake Coll.         6.87       6.95q  2 
  8 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana Univ.           6.99       6.98q  2 
  9 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake Coll.         7.02       6.99   1 
 10 Franklin, Jamere             SE Missouri Univ        7.06       7.05   2 
 11 Paige, Dontaey               Indiana Tech            6.99       7.07   2 
 12 Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.82       7.09   2 
 13 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri Univ        7.10       7.12   1 
 14 Provitt, Isaac               O.F.F. Track T.C        7.03       7.13   1 
 15 Rogan, James                 Vincennes Univ.         7.09       7.19   2 
Preliminaries
  8 Terrelonge, Gavin            Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.91           q    
 17 Sarokin, Julian              Indiana Univ.           7.11                
 18 Brown, Chris                 Indiana Tech            7.12                
 19 Cunningham, Tom              Redeemed T.C.           7.13                
 20 Housley, Keith               Vincennes Univ.         7.14                
 21 Brown, John                  Vincennes Univ.         7.16                
 22 Stuart, Nyles                Unattached              7.16                
 23 Harding, Keron               Vincennes Univ.         7.17                
 24 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley St.        7.17                
 25 Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler Univ.            7.18                
 26 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana Univ.           7.19                
 27 Leija, Gilberto              Vincennes Univ.         7.19                
 28 Wroblewski, Joe              O.F.F. Track T.C        7.21                
 29 Brautzsch, Chris             Indiana Tech            7.26                
 30 Fields, Ty'Rell              Olivet Nazarene         7.29                
 31 Benson, Chris                FT Express TC           7.33                
 32 Erickson, Seth               Olivet Nazarene         7.36                
 33 Johnson, Ross                Olivet Nazarene         7.49                
 34 Howard, Trae                 Unattached              7.56                
 
Event 39  Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt                
  NCAA Div I: $  6.60                                                          
       USATF: ^  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Shields, Ryan                O.F.F. Track T.C        6.83       6.70^ 
  2 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana Univ.           6.83       6.77  
  3 Clifford, Mandela            Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.88       6.79  
  4 Olopo, Segun                 O.F.F. Track T.C        6.91       6.85  
  5 Farrier, Dushane             Rend Lake Coll.         6.95       6.98  
  6 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana Univ.           6.98       7.00  
  7 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.87       7.09  
  8 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.85       7.12  
Semi-Finals
  9 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake Coll.         6.99             
 10 Franklin, Jamere             SE Missouri Univ        7.05             
 11 Paige, Dontaey               Indiana Tech            7.07             
 12 Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.09             
 13 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri Univ        7.12             
 14 Provitt, Isaac               O.F.F. Track T.C        7.13             
 15 Rogan, James                 Vincennes Univ.         7.19             
 
Event 40  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
  NCAA Div I: $  8.14                                                          
       USATF: ^  8.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Purvis, Julian               U. of Michigan          8.33     ^ 8.46q  1 
  2 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State U.         8.38     ^ 8.58q  2 
  3 Bailey, Portia               Indiana Univ.           8.79       8.83q  4 
  4 Smith, Amber                 U. of Michigan          8.60       8.86q  3 
  5 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech            8.92       8.92q  3 
  6 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana Univ.           8.85       8.98q  1 
  7 Baggett, Layne               U. of Miami, Oh         8.74       9.00q  5 
  8 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana Univ.           9.22       9.12q  3 
  9 Mudd, Erica                  U. of Miami, Oh         9.14       9.13q  1 
 10 Watkins, Kali                Notre Dame              8.80       9.13q  3 
 11 Rogers, Frederica            Indiana Tech            8.99       9.14q  4 
 12 Hughey, Xerina               U. of Miami, Oh         8.96       9.18q  5 
 13 Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln U. (Mo)         8.65       9.20q  4 
 14 Hunt, Takeisha               Unattached              8.90       9.20q  2 
 15 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           U. of Michigan          8.80       9.21q  2 
 16 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley St.        9.10       9.27q  2 
 17 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana Univ.           8.95       9.30   4 
 18 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley St.        8.99       9.31   5 
 19 Haye, Yanique                Lincoln U. (Mo)         8.70       9.31   5 
 20 Bartnovskaya, Natalya        Vincennes Univ.         9.27       9.31   5 
 21 Folino, Emily                Wright State U.         9.15       9.33   1 
 22 Hooks, Unique                SE Missouri Univ        9.45       9.35   2 
 23 Morris, Laura                Indiana Univ.           9.37       9.39   3 
 24 Zaper, Ashley                U. of Miami, Oh         9.05       9.39   3 
 25 Holder, MonTayla             Unattached              9.25       9.43   5 
 26 King, O'Malley               Olivet Nazarene         9.46       9.50   3 
 27 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State U.         9.31       9.53   4 
 28 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley St.        8.82       9.58   1 
 29 Moore Willis, Taylor         U. of Michigan          9.73       9.60   5 
 30 Wrieden, Sarah               Belmont Univ.           9.45       9.62   1 
 31 Corbitt, Lindsey             Butler Univ.            9.37       9.83   1 
 32 Linklater, Jilian            Belmont Univ.           9.60       9.91   4 
 33 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana Univ.           9.74       9.91   5 
 34 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola Univ.            9.78       9.95   4 
 35 Nitz, Sara                   U. of Michigan          9.80      10.34   3 
 36 Brown, Anetra                Speed Unlim. TC         9.18      10.40   2 
 37 ware, ariana                 Unattached              9.37      10.58   2 
 38 Miller, Jasmine              Indiana Tech            9.80      10.86   2 
 
Event 40  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
  NCAA Div I: $  8.14                                                          
       USATF: ^  8.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State U.         8.58     ^ 8.46q  2 
  2 Purvis, Julian               U. of Michigan          8.46     ^ 8.50q  1 
  3 Bailey, Portia               Indiana Univ.           8.83       8.76q  2 
  4 Smith, Amber                 U. of Michigan          8.86       8.81q  1 
  5 Baggett, Layne               U. of Miami, Oh         9.00       8.89q  2 
  6 Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln U. (Mo)         9.20       8.98q  1 
  7 Hunt, Takeisha               Unattached              9.20       9.01q  2 
  8 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana Univ.           8.98       9.02q  2 
  9 Hughey, Xerina               U. of Miami, Oh         9.18       9.03   1 
 10 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana Univ.           9.12       9.08   1 
 11 Rogers, Frederica            Indiana Tech            9.14       9.09   2 
 12 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech            8.92       9.09   1 
 13 Watkins, Kali                Notre Dame              9.13       9.13   2 
 14 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley St.        9.27       9.21   1 
 15 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           U. of Michigan          9.21       9.28   2 
 16 Mudd, Erica                  U. of Miami, Oh         9.13       9.28   1 
Preliminaries
 17 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana Univ.           9.30                
 18 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley St.        9.31                
 19 Haye, Yanique                Lincoln U. (Mo)         9.31                
 20 Bartnovskaya, Natalya        Vincennes Univ.         9.31                
 21 Folino, Emily                Wright State U.         9.33                
 22 Hooks, Unique                SE Missouri Univ        9.35                
 23 Morris, Laura                Indiana Univ.           9.39                
 24 Zaper, Ashley                U. of Miami, Oh         9.39                
 25 Holder, MonTayla             Unattached              9.43                
 26 King, O'Malley               Olivet Nazarene         9.50                
 27 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State U.         9.53                
 28 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley St.        9.58                
 29 Moore Willis, Taylor         U. of Michigan          9.60                
 30 Wrieden, Sarah               Belmont Univ.           9.62                
 31 Corbitt, Lindsey             Butler Univ.            9.83                
 32 Linklater, Jilian            Belmont Univ.           9.91                
 33 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana Univ.           9.91                
 34 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola Univ.            9.95                
 35 Nitz, Sara                   U. of Michigan         10.34                
 36 Brown, Anetra                Speed Unlim. TC        10.40                
 37 ware, ariana                 Unattached             10.58                
 38 Miller, Jasmine              Indiana Tech           10.86                
 
Event 40  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
  NCAA Div I: $  8.14                                                          
       USATF: ^  8.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State U.         8.46       8.40^ 
  2 Purvis, Julian               U. of Michigan          8.50       8.41^ 
  3 Smith, Amber                 U. of Michigan          8.81       8.70  
  4 Bailey, Portia               Indiana Univ.           8.76       8.71  
  5 Baggett, Layne               U. of Miami, Oh         8.89       8.79  
  6 Hunt, Takeisha               Unattached              9.01       8.84  
  7 Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln U. (Mo)         8.98       9.04  
  8 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana Univ.           9.02       9.17  
Semi-Finals
  9 Hughey, Xerina               U. of Miami, Oh         9.03             
 10 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana Univ.           9.08             
 11 Rogers, Frederica            Indiana Tech            9.09             
 12 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech            9.09             
 13 Watkins, Kali                Notre Dame              9.13             
 14 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley St.        9.21             
 15 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           U. of Michigan          9.28             
 16 Mudd, Erica                  U. of Miami, Oh         9.28             
 
Event 41  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  7.51  2/17/2006   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt                
  NCAA Div I: $  7.70                                                          
       USATF: ^  7.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.85       8.10q  1 
  2 Drouin, Derek                Indiana Univ.           8.03       8.16q  2 
  3 Bain, Dennis                 Rend Lake Coll.         8.08       8.18q  3 
  4 Brautzsch, Chris             Indiana Tech            8.17       8.27q  3 
  5 Banks, Pierre                Vincennes Univ.         8.32       8.30q  2 
  6 Williams, Ronneal            Indiana Univ.           8.23       8.46q  2 
  7 Harris, Devron               Indiana Tech            8.35       8.49q  3 
  8 Griffith, Logan              Indiana Univ.           8.28       8.52q  1 
  9 Sever, Brent                 Butler Univ.            8.44       8.61q  1 
 10 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.35       8.63q  3 
 11 Gray, Zach                   Belmont Univ.           8.69       8.80q  2 
 12 Fields, Domnique             Vincennes Univ.         8.42       8.81q  2 
 13 Turpin, Steven               Indiana Univ.           8.95       8.92q  2 
 14 Wang, Mick                   Butler Univ.            8.88       8.98q  1 
 15 Curtis, Alton                Rend Lake Coll.         8.25       8.98q  1 
 16 Johnson, Elbert              Vincennes Univ.         8.72       9.07q  3 
 17 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Univ.           8.94       9.20   1 
 -- Welbourn, Clayton            U. of S. Indiana        8.86        DNF   2 
 -- Milner, Eric                 Indiana Tech            9.00         DQ   3 
 
Event 41  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  7.51  2/17/2006   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt                
  NCAA Div I: $  7.70                                                          
       USATF: ^  7.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Bain, Dennis                 Rend Lake Coll.         8.18       8.17q  2 
  2 Drouin, Derek                Indiana Univ.           8.16       8.17q  2 
  3 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln U. (Mo)         8.10       8.20q  1 
  4 Williams, Ronneal            Indiana Univ.           8.46       8.27q  2 
  5 Brautzsch, Chris             Indiana Tech            8.27       8.36q  1 
  6 Banks, Pierre                Vincennes Univ.         8.30       8.38q  1 
  7 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.63       8.43q  2 
  8 Griffith, Logan              Indiana Univ.           8.52       8.46q  1 
  9 Sever, Brent                 Butler Univ.            8.61       8.57   1 
 10 Harris, Devron               Indiana Tech            8.49       8.77   2 
 11 Turpin, Steven               Indiana Univ.           8.92       8.82   1 
 12 Johnson, Elbert              Vincennes Univ.         9.07       8.86   1 
 13 Gray, Zach                   Belmont Univ.           8.80       9.00   2 
 14 Fields, Domnique             Vincennes Univ.         8.81       9.01   1 
 15 Curtis, Alton                Rend Lake Coll.         8.98       9.03   2 
 16 Wang, Mick                   Butler Univ.            8.98       9.13   2 
Preliminaries
 17 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Univ.           9.20                
 -- Welbourn, Clayton            U. of S. Indiana        DNF                 
 -- Milner, Eric                 Indiana Tech             DQ                 
 
Event 41  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  7.51  2/17/2006   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt                
  NCAA Div I: $  7.70                                                          
       USATF: ^  7.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Drouin, Derek                Indiana Univ.           8.17       8.08  
  2 Bain, Dennis                 Rend Lake Coll.         8.17       8.12  
  3 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln U. (Mo)         8.20       8.16  
  4 Brautzsch, Chris             Indiana Tech            8.36       8.22  
  5 Williams, Ronneal            Indiana Univ.           8.27       8.24  
  6 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.43       8.35  
  7 Griffith, Logan              Indiana Univ.           8.46       8.38  
  8 Banks, Pierre                Vincennes Univ.         8.38       8.44  
Semi-Finals
  9 Sever, Brent                 Butler Univ.            8.57             
 10 Harris, Devron               Indiana Tech            8.77             
 11 Turpin, Steven               Indiana Univ.           8.82             
 12 Johnson, Elbert              Vincennes Univ.         8.86             
 13 Gray, Zach                   Belmont Univ.           9.00             
 14 Fields, Domnique             Vincennes Univ.         9.01             
 15 Curtis, Alton                Rend Lake Coll.         9.03             
 16 Wang, Mick                   Butler Univ.            9.13             
 
Event 42  Women 200 Meter Dash A.M Sections
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
  NCAA Div I: $ 23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holder, MonTayla             Unattached             26.33      25.69   2 
  2 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley St.       26.01      26.05   1 
  3 Cahill, Charlotte            U. of Michigan         26.00      26.11   1 
  4 Daughtery, Reaux             Missouri St. U.        26.30      26.40   2 
  5 Parrish, Heather             Wright State U.        26.52      26.42   3 
  6 Parker, Shannon              Prototypes T.C.        26.42      26.42   2 
  7 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State U.        26.24      26.82   1 
  8 Yeadon, Chelsea              Unattached             27.00      26.87   4 
  9 Watts, Jasmine               Unattached             27.49      26.88   5 
 10 Jackson, Oschtisha           Prototypes T.C.        26.69      26.89   3 
 11 Darrett, Dyrena              Vincennes Univ.        26.15      26.90   1 
 12 Williams, Jamese             Rend Lake Coll.        26.60      26.98   3 
 13 Perry, Jasmine               I.P.F.W.               27.41      26.98   5 
 14 Kidder, Ana                  Ashland Univ.          26.90      27.11   4 
 15 Blanchard, Sasha             Notre Dame             26.40      27.12   2 
 16 Taylor, Kaylin               I.P.F.W.               27.28      27.57   4 
 17 Brown, Ashlee                Speed Unlim. TC        27.26      27.57   4 
 18 Codrington, Elizabeth        Belmont Univ.          26.40      27.69   2 
 19 Hooks, Unique                SE Missouri Univ       26.50      27.78   3 
 20 Carpenter, Jasmine           Butler Univ.           28.45      29.20   5 
 21 Staniszeski, Taylor          Butler Univ.           27.95      29.37   5 
 22 McHugh, Theresa              I.P.F.W.               30.36      29.59   5 
 
Event 43  Men 200 Meter Dash A.M Sections
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
  NCAA Div I: $ 20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Carter, Blake                SE Missouri Univ       22.80      22.40   2 
  2 Lake, Desmond                Vincennes Univ.        22.70      22.90   1 
  3 Leija, Gilberto              Vincennes Univ.        22.75      22.91   1 
  4 Myers, Bret                  Grand Valley St.       22.92      23.07   3 
  5 Keys, Reynauldt              Olivet Nazarene        22.82      23.13   2 
  6 Wroblewski, Joe              O.F.F. Track T.C       22.85      23.23   2 
  7 Moore, Joshua                Indiana Univ.          22.90      23.32   3 
  8 Erickson, Seth               Olivet Nazarene        23.31      23.41   4 
  9 Johnson, Ross                Olivet Nazarene        23.36      23.43   4 
 10 Stuart, Nyles                Unattached             23.61      23.45   5 
 11 Kott, Dennis                 Loyola Univ.           23.20      23.69   4 
 12 Darnell, Caleb               Belmont Univ.          23.10      23.84   4 
 13 Schumacker, Matthew          Butler Univ.           22.98      23.89   4 
 14 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached             23.87      23.90   5 
 15 Parr, Sam                    Belmont Univ.          22.90      24.41   3 
 16 Howard, Trae                 Unattached             24.30      24.42   5 
 -- Dunn, Sylvester              Vincennes Univ.        22.85         DQ   2 
 
Event 44  Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
============================================================================
 Top 10 times advance to two heat final on Saturday
Gladstein FH: ! 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
  NCAA Div I: $ 23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jerika                SE Missouri Univ       25.15      24.88   2 
  2 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame             25.60      25.26   4 
  3 Graves, Diona                U. of Miami, Oh        25.32      25.28   2 
  4 Lewis, Katleyn               Indiana Tech           25.24      25.40   2 
  5 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame             25.35      25.47   3 
  6 Owens, Nikita                Vincennes Univ.        24.95      25.48   1 
  7 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri St. U.        25.10      25.49   1 
  8 Brooks, Chloe                Indiana Tech           25.21      25.57   2 
  9 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State U.        25.70      25.58   4 
 10 Busbee, Erin                 U. of Michigan         25.60      25.73   3 
 11 Scannell, Katie              U. of Miami, Oh        25.75      25.91   4 
 12 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley St.       25.89      25.92   5 
 13 Purvis, Julian               U. of Michigan         25.90      25.96   6 
 14 Harrison, Brionna            Prototypes T.C.        25.82      26.02   5 
 15 Neville, Jennifer            U. of Michigan         25.00      26.05   1 
 16 Larrier, Angelica            SE Missouri Univ       25.75      26.07   5 
 17 Torian, Abigail              Indiana Tech           25.97      26.14   6 
 18 Clay, Rachael                U. of Miami, Oh        25.91      26.20   6 
 19 Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech           25.90      26.21   5 
 20 Anderson, Valencia           Vincennes Univ.        25.60      26.33   4 
 21 Graham, Kara                 Missouri St. U.        25.13      26.37   1 
 22 Noelliste, Nicole            Loyola Univ.           25.50      26.37   3 
 23 Walker, Brianna              Loyola Univ.           25.59      26.54   3 
 24 Louis, Philimina             Lincoln U. (Mo)        25.90      27.38   6 
 
Event 45  Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
============================================================================
 Top 10 times advance to two heat final on Saturday
Gladstein FH: ! 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
  NCAA Div I: $ 20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake Coll.        21.81      21.96   1 
  2 Bain, Dennis                 Rend Lake Coll.        22.02      22.04   2 
  3 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri Univ       22.01      22.06   1 
  4 Provitt, Isaac               O.F.F. Track T.C       22.25      22.13   3 
  5 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana Univ.          21.96      22.22   1 
  6 Szebeny, Miklos              Notre Dame             22.00      22.27   1 
  7 Hitchler, Edward             Notre Dame             22.25      22.36   3 
  8 Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler Univ.           22.23      22.41   3 
  9 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             22.30      22.46   4 
 10 Hammersmith, Nathaniel       Grand Valley St.       22.11      22.50   2 
 11 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley St.       22.27      22.56   3 
 12 Cunningham, Tom              Redeemed T.C.          22.50      22.75   6 
 13 Housley, Keith               Vincennes Univ.        22.50      22.76   6 
 14 Paige, Dontaey               Indiana Tech           22.10      22.80   2 
 15 Rogan, James                 Vincennes Univ.        22.30      22.81   4 
 16 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame             22.37      22.96   4 
 17 Abbot, Bay                   Loyola Univ.           22.34      23.04   4 
 18 Haught, Dan                  Indiana Tech           22.47      23.81   5 
 19 Bess, Cory                   U. of S. Indiana       22.39      24.16   5 
 -- Brown, Chris                 Indiana Tech           22.41        DNF   5 
 -- Teitsma, Chris               Grand Valley St.       22.38         DQ   5 
 
Event 46  Women 200 Meter Dash Invitatoinal
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
  NCAA Div I: $ 23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole, Alisha                 U. of Michigan         24.08      24.56   1 
  2 King, Adella                 Indiana Tech           24.27      24.66   1 
  3 Cole, Nyoka                  Lincoln U. (Mo)        23.80      24.72   1 
  4 Riley, Judith                Lincoln U. (Mo)        23.90      24.73   1 
  5 Kimbrough, Jamela            Indiana Tech           24.88      25.09   3 
  6 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana Univ.          24.97      25.17   3 
  7 Tansil, Samantha             Unattached             24.82      25.28   2 
  8 Cumberbatch, Michelle        Lincoln U. (Mo)        24.43      25.29   3 
  9 Peavy, Sydney                Missouri St. U.        24.75      25.31   2 
 10 King, Latoya                 Lincoln U. (Mo)        24.20      25.51   2 
 11 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri St. U.        24.93      25.68   3 
 12 Gildon, Bionca               Lincoln U. (Mo)        24.33      25.68   2 
 
Event 47  Men 200 Meter Dash Invitatoinal
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
  NCAA Div I: $ 20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shields, Ryan                O.F.F. Track T.C       20.95      21.30   1 
  2 Farrier, Dushane             Rend Lake Coll.        21.55      21.60   2 
  3 Cotton, Terrel               Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.00      21.61   1 
  4 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana Univ.          21.80      21.63   3 
  5 Cato, Roxroy                 Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.10      21.67   2 
  6 Clifford, Mandela            Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.30      21.67   2 
  7 Olopo, Segun                 O.F.F. Track T.C       21.65      21.79   2 
  8 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.23      22.08   1 
  9 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.68      22.22   3 
 10 Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.45      22.46   3 
 
Event 48  Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 10 times advance to two heat final on Saturday
Gladstein FH: ! 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wineberg, Nike-Indiana                 
  NCAA Div I: $ 52.60                                                          
       USATF: ^ 54.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Winkel, Jaclyn               Notre Dame             57.99      57.92   1 
  2 Owens, Nikita                Vincennes Univ.        59.90      58.30   3 
  3 Unachukwu, Ada               U. of Michigan         57.80      58.87   1 
  4 Rasch, Ruth                  U. of Miami, Oh        58.51      58.97   2 
  5 Blanchard, Sasha             Notre Dame             58.59      59.31   2 
  6 Chandler, Adrienne           Grand Valley St.       57.84      59.39   1 
  7 Edwards, Magan               SE Missouri Univ       58.57      59.50   2 
  8 Elizondo-Smith, Domi         Indiana Tech           58.71      59.77   2 
  9 Profit, Tasha                U. of Miami, Oh        59.72      59.94   3 
 10 McPherson, Maggie            Wright State U.        58.07    1:00.03   1 
 11 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State U.        59.12    1:00.63   3 
 12 Louis, Philimina             Lincoln U. (Mo)        59.00    1:00.92   3 
 13 Daughtery, Reaux             Missouri St. U.      1:00.01    1:01.29   4 
 14 Anderson, Valencia           Vincennes Univ.        59.05    1:01.67   3 
 15 Essner, Stephanie            SE Missouri Univ       59.99    1:01.87   4 
 16 Carman, Rachel               Olivet Nazarene      1:01.34    1:02.52   5 
 17 Williams, Jamese             Rend Lake Coll.      1:03.20    1:03.09   6 
 18 Roberts, Triona              SE Missouri Univ     1:00.00    1:03.35   4 
 19 Murray, Stacia               Indiana Tech         1:00.75    1:04.22   4 
 20 Garrison, Brianna            Prototypes T.C.      1:04.61    1:04.61   6 
 21 Taylor, Kaylin               I.P.F.W.             1:07.09    1:04.74   6 
 22 Holy, Sophia                 Loyola Univ.         1:01.88    1:04.75   5 
 23 Folino, Emily                Wright State U.        58.46    1:05.69   2 
 24 Darrett, Dyrena              Vincennes Univ.      1:01.10    1:05.97   5 
 25 Brown, Ashlee                Speed Unlim. TC      1:02.00    1:06.06   5 
 26 Staniszeski, Taylor          Butler Univ.         1:03.00    1:06.59   6 
 27 Miller, Jasmine              Indiana Tech         1:03.05    1:07.29   6 
 28 Nodine, Rachael              Vincennes Univ.      1:08.00    1:16.26   6 
 -- Galasso, Lisa                Grand Valley St.       57.92         DQ   1 
 
Event 49  Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Top 10 times advance to two heat final on Saturday
Gladstein FH: ! 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech                 
  NCAA Div I: $ 46.15                                                          
       USATF: ^ 47.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hoffman, Logan               Grand Valley St.       48.97      49.75   1 
  2 Dougherty, Brendan           Notre Dame             49.11      49.87   1 
  3 Abbot, Bay                   Loyola Univ.           50.57      50.47   4 
  4 Berry, Alex                  Butler Univ.           50.90      50.49   4 
  5 Cleveland, Keith             Ashland Univ.          49.85      50.54   2 
  6 Barnes, Austen               Vincennes Univ.        49.85      50.58   2 
  7 Brown, Matthew               Notre Dame             49.64      50.65   2 
  8 Flemming, Michael            Vincennes Univ.        50.15      50.71   3 
  9 Harris, Steaphon             Grand Valley St.       49.32      50.84   1 
 10 Chapman, Zac                 Indiana Tech           49.60      50.87   2 
 11 Hewitt, Kevaughn             Lincoln U. (Mo)        49.00      50.94   1 
 12 Lowe, Eric                   Grand Valley St.       49.66      50.98   2 
 13 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana Univ.          50.84      51.12   4 
 14 Gray, Zach                   Belmont Univ.          50.00      51.22   3 
 15 Livingston, Terrance         Rend Lake Coll.        49.90      51.23   3 
 16 Henderson, Billy             Indiana Tech           49.95      51.34   3 
 17 Downing, Ernest              Rend Lake Coll.        51.40      51.56   5 
 18 Orem, Andy                   Hanover College        51.73      51.61   6 
 19 Army, David                  Indiana Tech           50.86      51.86   4 
 20 Murphy, Stephen              Rend Lake Coll.        50.80      52.11   4 
 21 Kaiser, Gunnar               Olivet Nazarene        51.03      52.24   5 
 22 Keys, Reynauldt              Olivet Nazarene        51.41      52.32   6 
 23 Kott, Dennis                 Loyola Univ.           52.00      52.45   6 
 24 Darnell, Caleb               Belmont Univ.          51.20      52.59   5 
 25 Benson, Chris                FT Express TC          52.00      52.73   6 
 26 Erickson, Seth               Olivet Nazarene        53.45      53.58   7 
 27 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached             53.27      54.01   7 
 
Event 50  Women 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 52.23  1/25/2008   Mary Wineberg, Nike-Indiana                 
  NCAA Div I: $ 52.60                                                          
       USATF: ^ 54.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole, Alisha                 U. of Michigan         55.12      56.27   1 
  2 Cole, Nyoka                  Lincoln U. (Mo)        54.30      56.63   1 
  3 Menzel, Lena                 Unattached             54.77      56.63   1 
  4 Neville, Jennifer            U. of Michigan         56.00      56.86   3 
  5 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame             55.95      56.88   2 
  6 Cumberbatch, Michelle        Lincoln U. (Mo)        55.00      57.09   1 
  7 Haye, Yanique                Lincoln U. (Mo)        55.35      57.31   2 
  8 Clay, Rachael                U. of Miami, Oh        56.80      57.37   3 
  9 Jones, Keniesha              Lincoln U. (Mo)        56.00      57.67   2 
 10 Vallar, Kayla                Grand Valley St.       55.46      57.99   2 
 11 Noelliste, Nicole            Loyola Univ.           57.17      58.45   3 
 
Event 51  Men 400 Meter Dash Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 46.39  1985        Antonio McKay, Georgia Tech                 
  NCAA Div I: $ 46.15                                                          
       USATF: ^ 47.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cato, Roxroy                 Lincoln U. (Mo)        46.80      48.31   1 
  2 Vaughn, Chris                Indiana Univ.          48.26      48.32   1 
  3 Williams, Marcus             Unattached             48.30      48.45   2 
  4 Cotton, Terrel               Lincoln U. (Mo)        47.20      48.64   1 
  5 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             47.97      48.67   1 
  6 Hitchler, Edward             Notre Dame             48.25      49.00   2 
  7 Lamar, Cory                  Ashland Univ.          48.29      49.24   2 
  8 Banton, Steve                Lincoln U. (Mo)        47.60      49.35   2 
  9 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln U. (Mo)        48.90      49.36   3 
 10 Granger, Cyrus               Ashland Univ.          48.87      49.41   3 
 11 Cook, Jacob                  Ashland Univ.          48.65      49.60   3 
 
Event 52  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Top 6 times advance to Saturday's Final
Gladstein FH: ! 1:29.16  1/24/2009   Molly Beckwith, Indiana University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ferry, Caitlin               Loyola Univ.         1:39.91    1:37.32   2 
  2 Kwateng, Caroline            U. of Miami, Oh      1:38.00    1:38.30   1 
  3 Edwards, Magan               SE Missouri Univ     1:38.00    1:39.42   1 
  4 Bane, Jenn                   Loyola Univ.         1:39.84    1:39.87   2 
  5 Clark, Alyvia                Loyola Univ.         1:41.46    1:39.95   3 
  6 Crisler, Catherine           Loyola Univ.         1:41.34    1:39.96   3 
  7 Egan, Kelly                  Loyola Univ.         1:40.52    1:40.14   2 
  8 Doss, Kemi                   Indiana Tech         1:38.00    1:41.66   1 
  9 McPherson, Maggie            Wright State U.      1:40.12    1:41.97   2 
 10 Argotsinger, Emily           Missouri St. U.      1:41.00    1:43.65   2 
 11 Whitmore, Mary               Loyola Univ.         1:42.98    1:43.92   3 
 12 Folino, Emily                Wright State U.      1:45.00    1:44.72   4 
 13 Andrusziewicz, Elizabeth     Notre Dame           1:41.40    1:45.12   3 
 14 Butler, Liz                  Loyola Univ.         1:45.64    1:45.48   4 
 15 Werge, Bethany               Butler Univ.         1:45.00    1:46.77   4 
 16 Spencer, Andrea              Bryan Univ.          1:44.00    1:47.85   4 
 17 McNulty, Jessica             I.P.F.W.             1:44.00    1:49.43   4 
 18 Klatt, Callie                Butler Univ.         1:47.00    1:49.52   5 
 19 Keels, Tauren                Indiana Tech         1:41.00    1:50.29   3 
 20 Roberts, Triona              SE Missouri Univ     1:48.52    1:50.87   5 
 21 Hoffman, Rebekah             U. of S. Indiana     1:52.00    1:56.70   5 
 
Event 53  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Top 6 times advance to Saturday's Final
Gladstein FH: ! 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Magnetta, Brad               Butler Univ.         1:23.00    1:22.86   1 
  2 Suriano, Zac                 Notre Dame           1:23.19    1:22.88   1 
  3 Fine, Nolan                  Loyola Univ.         1:22.45    1:23.25   1 
  4 Rincon, Jordan               Notre Dame           1:23.00    1:24.49   1 
  5 Wallace, Andrew              Butler Univ.         1:23.98    1:24.60   2 
  6 Hewitt, Kevaughn             Lincoln U. (Mo)      1:25.37    1:24.77   2 
  7 Jones, Keon                  Vincennes Univ.      1:23.98    1:25.65   2 
  8 Collins, Marquis             Vincennes Univ.      1:23.17    1:26.11   1 
  9 Reynard, Brandon             Indiana Tech         1:23.78    1:27.01   2 
 10 Patterson, Jarvis            Rend Lake Coll.      1:23.30    1:27.47   2 
 11 Schroer, Cole                U. of S. Indiana     1:26.90    1:29.01   3 
 12 Newkirk, Tyler               Belmont Univ.        1:30.00    1:31.57   3 
 13 Milner, Eric                 Indiana Tech         1:28.50    1:31.89   3 
 14 Lane, DeMarco                Vincennes Univ.                 1:32.50   3 
 15 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Univ.        1:32.00    1:33.06   3 
 
Event 54  Women 600 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 1:29.16  1/24/2009   Molly Beckwith, Indiana University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan                 Indiana Univ.        1:30.78    1:31.98   1 
  2 Addison, Rebecca             U. of Michigan       1:31.00    1:32.00   1 
  3 Johnson, Natalie             Notre Dame           1:34.04    1:34.17   1 
  4 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana Univ.        1:34.16    1:34.18   1 
  5 Hartman, Lindsey             Indiana Univ.        1:33.50    1:36.43   2 
  6 Schroeder, Allison           Notre Dame           1:35.61    1:36.87   2 
  7 Langhans, Kelly              Notre Dame           1:34.71    1:37.34   1 
  8 Hunter, Elise                Indiana Univ.        1:37.56    1:38.82   2 
  9 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech         1:37.80    1:39.05   2 
 10 Dickens, Fallon              Belmont Univ.        1:37.10    1:39.64   2 
 
Event 55  Men 600 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Labus, Kevin                 Notre Dame           1:21.00    1:19.61   2 
  2 Howard, Jack                 Notre Dame           1:19.70    1:19.91   1 
  3 Lorenz, Mitch                Notre Dame           1:21.60    1:20.06   2 
  4 Williams, Marcus             Unattached           1:20.90    1:20.35   1 
  5 Banton, Steve                Lincoln U. (Mo)      1:21.44    1:21.05   2 
  6 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana Univ.        1:20.80    1:22.35   1 
  7 Brady, Ned                   Loyola Univ.         1:20.23    1:22.36   1 
  8 Ivy, Curtis                  Unattached           1:21.20    1:22.90   2 
  9 Tims, Jonathan               Indiana Tech         1:21.09    1:23.05   2 
 10 Ludwig, Steve                Indi Invatders       1:19.57    1:23.38   1 
 
Event 56  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to Saturday's Final
 Heats 1 & 2, Two turn stagger, three alleys
 Heats 3 & 4, Double waterfall
Gladstein FH: ! 2:05.36  3/6/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-Indiana            
  NCAA Div I: $ 2:05.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 2:08.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Williams, Alex               U. of Michigan       2:10.00    2:12.74  
  2 Higgins, Abby                Notre Dame           2:13.11    2:12.88  
  3 Christopher, Ruth            Indiana Univ.        2:12.89    2:12.97  
  4 Williams, Brittani           U. of Michigan       2:14.00    2:13.03  
  5 Schroeder, Allison           Notre Dame           2:13.37    2:13.35  
  6 Kirby, Christine             Unattached           2:13.70    2:13.73  
  7 Schulz, McKinzie             Notre Dame           2:11.45    2:14.89  
  8 Jarrett, Julie               Lewis Univ.          2:13.59    2:15.01  
  9 Langhans, Kelly              Notre Dame           2:12.46    2:15.29  
 10 Ryck, Angela                 Notre Dame           2:15.63    2:16.34  
 11 Hague, Kathryn               Lewis Univ.          2:15.78    2:16.56  
 12 Thate, Nicole                Missouri St. U.      2:16.00    2:17.13  
 13 Prince, Chloe                U. of Michigan       2:16.00    2:17.56  
 14 Love, Kaitlyn                Butler Univ.         2:16.98    2:18.02  
 15 Allen, Leah                  Ashland Univ.        2:18.10    2:18.40  
 16 Barnes, Monica               U. of Michigan       2:16.00    2:18.75  
 17 Stoffel, Stephanie           Ashland Univ.        2:18.93    2:19.44  
 18 Riley, Erin                  U. of Miami, Oh      2:15.80    2:20.79  
 19 McCoy, Caitlin               U. of Miami, Oh      2:19.00    2:22.75  
 20 Burnett, Shelbi              Butler Univ.         2:19.90    2:23.22  
 21 Argotsinger, Emily           Missouri St. U.      2:22.00    2:23.63  
 22 Farson, Amanda               Ashland Univ.        2:20.98    2:24.49  
 23 Sebby, Krysten               Lewis Univ.          2:18.34    2:24.95  
 24 Jersey, Veronica             Indiana Tech         2:24.63    2:25.03  
 25 Mead, Tiffany                SE Missouri Univ     2:24.00    2:25.60  
 26 Staples, Haley               Indiana Univ.        2:19.00    2:27.41  
 27 Simpson, Ericka              Bryan Univ.          2:30.00    2:28.24  
 28 Gregory, Ashley              Ashland Univ.        2:25.11    2:28.90  
 29 Lindsay, Alyssia             Bryan Univ.          2:28.00    2:29.16  
 30 Selner, Becca                I.P.F.W.             2:27.07    2:29.46  
 31 Dickens, Fallon              Belmont Univ.        2:19.55    2:31.30  
 32 Mondry, Felicia              I.P.F.W.             2:22.00    2:33.14  
 33 Spencer, Andrea              Bryan Univ.          2:27.00    2:38.33  
 34 Parry, Nicole                I.P.F.W.             2:41.72    2:48.20  
 
Event 57  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Top 9 times advance to Saturday's Final
 Heats 1 & 2, Two turn stagger, three alleys
 Heats 3 & 4, Double waterfall
Gladstein FH: ! 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
  NCAA Div I: $ 1:48.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 1:50.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sterling, Drake              Unattached           1:53.89    1:53.27  
  2 Warren Jr., Reginald         Rend Lake Coll.      1:53.15    1:53.34  
  3 Hershner, Ryan               Rend Lake Coll.      1:54.40    1:55.45  
  4 Mendez, Mike                 Steeple-Web          1:54.53    1:55.93  
  5 Scott, Tom                   Ashland Univ.        1:53.35    1:56.29  
  6 Kigen, Erick                 Belmont Univ.        1:57.00    1:56.57  
  7 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu     Belmont Univ.        1:55.80    1:56.72  
  8 Harper, Bryson               Bryan Univ.          1:55.00    1:56.82  
  9 Sussman, Jacob               Ashland Univ.        1:56.50    1:56.94  
 10 Mohamed, Mohamed             Grand Valley St.     1:53.91    1:57.45  
 11 Wieser, Max                  SE Missouri Univ     1:58.00    1:58.30  
 12 Julson, Larry                Grand Valley St.     1:53.50    1:59.25  
 13 McLeod, Jason                Bryan Univ.          1:57.00    1:59.55  
 14 McKeiver, Jimmy              Grand Valley St.     1:53.50    1:59.64  
 15 Helton, Josh                 Belmont Univ.        1:59.38    2:00.07  
 16 Koch, Jerad                  Olivet Nazarene      1:58.35    2:01.07  
 17 Kawewe, Godfrey              Rend Lake Coll.      1:56.80    2:01.57  
 18 Stratman, Matt               Ashland Univ.        1:57.00    2:01.66  
 19 Ricker, JR                   Unattached           1:56.30    2:02.09  
 20 Stephens, Alex               Bryan Univ.          1:57.00    2:02.24  
 21 Fenske, Andrew               Loyola Univ.         1:56.32    2:02.28  
 
Event 58  Women 800 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Two turn stagger, three alleys
Gladstein FH: ! 2:05.36  3/6/1992    Celeste Halliday, Nike-Indiana            
  NCAA Div I: $ 2:05.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 2:08.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Addison, Rebecca             U. of Michigan       2:06.00    2:10.01  
  2 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler Univ.         2:08.42    2:11.31  
  3 Raby, Arianne                Indiana Univ.        2:08.60    2:11.71  
  4 Lenahan, Katie               U. of Miami, Oh      2:08.69    2:12.35  
  5 Kinney, Monica               Grand Valley St.     2:08.50    2:12.49  
  6 McCarthy, Katherine          Grand Valley St.     2:09.50    2:14.21  
  7 Caldwell, Chanelle           Grand Valley St.     2:08.50    2:14.29  
  8 Tinney, Steph                Ashland Univ.        2:10.09    2:14.36  
 
Event 59  Men 800 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Two turn stagger, three alleys
Gladstein FH: ! 1:47.82  2/1/2008    Boaz Lalang, Rend Lake College            
  NCAA Div I: $ 1:48.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 1:50.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rae, Jeremy                  Notre Dame           1:50.86    1:49.15^ 
  2 O'Brien, James               Indi Invatders       1:48.57    1:49.74^ 
  3 Springer, Jason              Unattached           1:51.00    1:51.90  
  4 Holahan, Joseph              Indiana Univ.        1:51.11    1:52.22  
  5 Phillips, Eric               Grand Valley St.     1:52.50    1:54.16  
  6 Bell, Ricardo                Indi Invatders       1:50.03    1:56.13  
  7 Ellis, Harry                 Butler Univ.         1:52.00    1:58.52  
 
Event 60  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
  NCAA Div I: $ 4:37.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 4:47.50              Conversion for 1500m                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leptich, Alexandra           U. of Michigan       4:48.00    4:54.04  
  2 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame           4:54.81    4:56.04  
  3 Pogue, Taylor                U. of Michigan       4:50.00    4:56.20  
  4 Creutz, Eileen               Grand Valley St.     4:52.00    4:57.34  
  5 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame           4:56.60    4:57.81  
  6 Winchester, Rebecca          Grand Valley St.     4:52.00    4:57.94  
  7 Velarde, Rachel              Notre Dame           4:58.55    4:58.17  
  8 Botham, Ashley               Grand Valley St.     4:58.00    4:59.08  
  9 Lohner, Raeanne              U. of C. Mich        4:50.48    4:59.22  
 10 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame           4:59.85    5:01.50  
 11 Dickman, Jill                U. of Miami, Oh      4:54.00    5:02.11  
 12 Peale, Kaitlyn               U. of Michigan       5:02.00    5:02.16  
 13 Weschler, Megan              U. of Michigan       4:53.00    5:04.72  
 14 Valgoi, Gina                 Loyola Univ.         5:02.33    5:05.42  
 15 Barnes, Monica               U. of Michigan       5:05.00    5:07.10  
 16 Kirby, Christine             Unattached           4:58.20    5:07.19  
 17 Standifer, Caitlin           Belmont Univ.        5:05.48    5:08.07  
 18 Prince, Chloe                U. of Michigan       5:05.00    5:09.89  
 19 Thate, Nicole                Missouri St. U.      5:10.00    5:13.35  
 20 Edwards, Rosie               Butler Univ.         5:06.00    5:18.34  
 21 Muldowney, Kimberly          Belmont Univ.        5:15.23    5:18.73  
 22 Howes, Erica                 U. of Miami, Oh      5:18.00    5:21.72  
 23 Clancy, Courtney             U. of Michigan       5:12.00    5:23.05  
 24 Mornout, Jordan              U. of S. Indiana     5:13.00    5:23.26  
 25 Staples, Haley               Indiana Univ.        5:18.00    5:25.63  
 26 Janezic, Megan               Loyola Univ.         5:28.00    5:28.82  
 27 Roche, Janina                Olivet Nazarene      5:33.18    5:29.76  
 28 Owens, Kasey                 SE Missouri Univ     5:26.00    5:30.19  
 29 Bishop, Courtney             Belmont Univ.        5:25.78    5:31.21  
 30 Rack, Alison                 Loyola Univ.         5:12.47    5:32.44  
 31 Lucius, Kassaundra           U. of S. Indiana     5:21.00    5:32.85  
 32 Lindsay, Alyssia             Bryan Univ.          5:24.00    5:35.66  
 33 Mondry, Felicia              I.P.F.W.             5:12.34    5:37.15  
 34 Noble, Monica                SE Missouri Univ     5:26.00    5:41.87  
 35 Baker, Colleen               Loyola Univ.         5:42.00    5:46.09  
 
Event 61  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West                
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:59.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 4:01.20              Conversion for 1500m                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Josh                 Unattached           4:19.00    4:18.03  
  2 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu     Belmont Univ.        4:20.60    4:19.99  
  3 Callison, Michael            U. of S. Indiana     4:19.00    4:21.08  
  4 Loseman, Chris               SE Missouri Univ     4:25.00    4:22.88  
  5 Autio, Jacob                 Loyola Univ.         4:15.00    4:23.82  
  6 Suarez, Bryan                U. of S. Indiana     4:23.00    4:26.48  
  7 Wells, Ryan                  IU Running Club      4:27.00    4:26.79  
  8 Helton, Josh                 Belmont Univ.        4:24.00    4:26.98  
  9 Buffington, Zach             Bryan Univ.          4:28.00    4:28.08  
 10 Peters, Brian                Loyola Univ.         4:28.00    4:28.76  
 11 Zielske, Matt                U. of S. Indiana     4:23.00    4:29.39  
 12 Sangha, Khushpal             Loyola Univ.         4:28.00    4:31.04  
 13 Gallagher, Ethan             Olivet Nazarene      4:32.78    4:31.88  
 14 Stephens, Alex               Bryan Univ.          4:28.00    4:33.34  
 15 Winings, Jim                 Loyola Univ.         4:28.00    4:46.47  
 -- Jones, Daniel                Belmont Univ.        4:28.80        DNF  
 
Event 62  Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Two turn stagger, two alleys
Gladstein FH: ! 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
  NCAA Div I: $ 4:37.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 4:47.50              Conversion for 1500m                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana Univ.        4:43.82    4:41.18^ 
  2 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler Univ.         4:44.49    4:41.59^ 
  3 Cathey, Mason                Athletic Ann TC      4:44.00    4:42.73^ 
  4 Smith, Jillian               U. of Michigan       4:42.00    4:43.88^ 
  5 Clark, Katie                 Butler Univ.         4:44.87    4:46.00^ 
  6 Tracy, Rebecca               Notre Dame           4:42.14    4:47.70  
  7 Tauro, Danielle              U. of Michigan       4:42.00    4:50.57  
  8 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana Univ.        4:45.20    4:51.76  
  9 Miller, Kelley               U. of Miami, Oh      4:45.60    4:54.60  
 10 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana Univ.        4:44.75    4:59.21  
 -- Walter, Rebecca              Unattached           4:40.00        DNF  
 
Event 63  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Two turn stagger, two alleys
Gladstein FH: ! 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West                
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:59.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 4:01.20              Conversion for 1500m                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana Univ.        3:58.98    3:57.75$ 
  2 Millington, Ross             U. of New Mexico     4:02.02    3:59.86^ 
  3 Gauson, Kris                 Butler Univ.         3:59.60    4:00.31^ 
  4 Turner, De'Sean              Unattached           4:01.68    4:00.46^ 
  5 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana Univ.        4:01.24    4:00.47^ 
  6 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana Univ.        4:02.10    4:04.04  
  7 Clarke, Ross                 Butler Univ.         4:01.00    4:04.07  
  8 Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame           3:45.57    4:05.14  
  9 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana Univ.        4:02.87    4:06.16  
 10 Ricardi, John                Brooks               4:05.00    4:06.26  
 11 Carlson, Jordan              Notre Dame           4:02.24    4:06.42  
 12 Evans, Sam                   U. of New Mexico     4:02.60    4:07.59  
 13 Bigelow, Jason               Playmakers T.C.      4:05.00    4:09.53  
 14 Carrillo, Juan               Indi Invatders       4:02.67    4:13.81  
 15 Ghebrey, Yoseph              Brooks               4:05.00    4:16.20  
 16 Julson, Larry                Grand Valley St.     4:10.00    4:16.41  
 17 Emmorey, Tyler               Grand Valley St.     4:07.00    4:17.57  
 -- Fife, Jordan                 Brooks               4:02.00        DNF  
 
Event 64  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
  NCAA Div I: $ 9:13.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 9:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hirt, Molly                  Notre Dame          10:14.00    9:57.62  
  2 Brokaw, Theresa              Missouri St. U.     10:03.00    9:58.84  
  3 Delone, Helene               Indiana Univ.       10:06.72    9:58.90  
  4 Dakroub, Danielle            U. of C. Mich        9:55.81    9:59.37  
  5 Treece, Marissa              Notre Dame           9:57.70   10:02.51  
  6 Beaver, Emily                Missouri St. U.     10:00.00   10:05.17  
  7 McKillop, Lauren             Butler Univ.        10:00.00   10:09.62  
  8 Nichols, Leah                Missouri St. U.      9:55.00   10:14.30  
  9 Bingham, Maggie              U. of Miami, Oh      9:58.00   10:17.11  
 10 McClanahan, Kaylee           U. of S. Indiana    10:07.00   10:22.07  
 11 Muldowney, Nicole            Belmont Univ.       10:25.58   10:31.58  
 12 Versweyveld, Lauren          Olivet Nazarene     10:29.84   10:35.85  
 13 Gregory, Ashley              Ashland Univ.       10:34.12   10:36.53  
 14 Minor, Lauren                U. of S. Indiana    10:33.00   10:37.96  
 15 Farson, Amanda               Ashland Univ.       10:45.00   10:38.18  
 16 Matusik, Kim                 I.P.F.W.            10:35.75   10:39.22  
 17 Laird, Allison               U. of S. Indiana    10:45.81   10:44.46  
 18 Sephel, Kara                 Belmont Univ.       10:32.85   10:48.51  
 19 Jersey, Veronica             Indiana Tech        10:30.00   10:50.24  
 20 Livingston, Leah             Olivet Nazarene     10:51.67   10:55.69  
 21 Simpson, Ericka              Bryan Univ.         10:55.00   10:56.95  
 22 Ma, Joanie                   Wright State U.     11:04.57   11:00.67  
 23 Jacobs, Rebecca              I.P.F.W.            12:04.11   11:02.89  
 24 Baker, Colleen               Loyola Univ.        10:55.00   11:03.69  
 25 Nutter, Kelsi                Wright State U.     11:11.53   11:05.36  
 26 Cheruiyot, Nelly             Wright State U.     10:54.97   11:10.33  
 27 Humphrey, Nicole             Butler Univ.        11:15.00   11:11.13  
 28 Mankin, Erin                 Belmont Univ.       10:57.42   11:14.58  
 29 Eberhardt, Katelyn           Belmont Univ.       10:39.00   11:17.26  
 30 Kuhn, Gabrielle              Vincennes Univ.     11:21.00   11:23.28  
 31 Karges, Brittany             U. of S. Indiana    10:55.00   11:25.84  
 32 Van Horn, Kara               Indiana Tech        11:05.00   12:07.71  
 -- Standifer, Caitlin           Belmont Univ.       10:17.71        DNF  
 -- Ayers, Amaya                 I.P.F.W.            11:48.49        DNF  
 
Event 65  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
  NCAA Div I: $ 7:54.50                                                        
       USATF: ^ 8:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Spencer              Notre Dame           8:36.46    8:30.87  
  2 Latta, John                  U. of S. Indiana     8:37.00    8:39.15  
  3 Johnson, Cameron             Ashland Univ.        8:47.00    8:39.71  
  4 Mclain, Andrew               Lewis Univ.          9:35.67    8:40.19  
  5 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame                      8:41.11  
  6 Abernethy, Matt              Notre Dame                      8:41.28  
  7 Dale, Mitchell               Olivet Nazarene      8:49.59    8:44.01  
  8 Weaver, Brock                Ashland Univ.        8:47.00    8:44.39  
  9 Miller, Matt                 Belmont Univ.        8:49.00    8:45.09  
 10 Janusek, Mike                Loyola Univ.         8:35.00    8:45.39  
 11 Grady, Martin                Notre Dame                      8:45.94  
 12 Campbell, Brandon            U. of S. Indiana     8:40.00    8:47.26  
 13 Johnson, Colton              Ashland Univ.        8:56.00    8:47.50  
 14 Thompson, Drew               Bryan Univ.          8:45.00    8:50.90  
 15 Holst, Derek                 Indiana Tech         8:55.00    8:51.55  
 16 Bernhardt, Caleb             Olivet Nazarene      9:00.23    8:56.22  
 17 Kern, Scott                  U. of S. Indiana     8:47.00    8:58.66  
 18 Kimbrell, Matt               Indiana Tech         9:15.00    8:59.72  
 19 McLeod, Jason                Bryan Univ.          8:42.00    9:01.77  
 20 Zisser, Alex                 SE Missouri Univ     8:56.00    9:02.27  
 21 Mahaney, Brandon             Belmont Univ.        9:00.00    9:05.06  
 22 Blackman, Garrett            U. of S. Indiana     8:51.00    9:08.84  
 23 Lowry, Taylor                Vincennes Univ.      9:15.00    9:12.60  
 24 Fenske, Andrew               Loyola Univ.         8:45.00    9:16.36  
 25 Scruton, Evan                Belmont Univ.        9:10.00    9:18.98  
 26 Wells, Daniel                Olivet Nazarene      9:06.23    9:26.72  
 27 Belcher, Aaron               Indiana Tech         9:35.00    9:27.64  
 
Event 66  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
  NCAA Div I: $ 9:13.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 9:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nehus-Vergara, Erin          Athletic Ann TC      9:27.00    9:34.97  
  2 Phillips, Terry              Missouri St. U.      9:35.00    9:40.25  
  3 Ordway, Becki                Oiselle Racing       9:41.00    9:41.11  
  4 shiell, marbeth              Unattached           9:50.00    9:41.99  
  5 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana Univ.        9:43.20    9:45.83  
  6 Patterson, Kaitlyn           U. of Michigan       9:45.00    9:48.24  
  7 Nowak, Julia                 Grand Valley St.     9:53.00    9:51.59  
  8 Hilton, Lindsey              U. of Michigan       9:49.00    9:52.45  
  9 Patterson, Rachel            U. of Miami, Oh      9:38.84    9:55.06  
 10 Pellegrini, Mary Grace       U. of Michigan       9:50.00    9:57.60  
 11 Frenchik, Stephanie          Unattached           9:49.50   10:03.01  
 -- Cathey, Mason                Athletic Ann TC      9:28.00        DNF  
 
Event 67  Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
  NCAA Div I: $ 7:54.50                                                        
       USATF: ^ 8:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Joe                  Notre Dame           8:14.29    8:22.61  
  2 Fife, Nolan                  Unattached           8:32.00    8:25.20  
  3 Boardman, Tom                Unattached           8:16.28    8:27.15  
  4 Lynch, Kelly                 Notre Dame           8:20.10    8:28.19  
  5 Roeder, Madison              Unattached           8:20.52    8:29.69  
  6 Gamboa, Ryan                 Notre Dame           8:27.17    8:31.42  
  7 Sherman, Andrew              Unattached           8:12.00    8:31.68  
  8 Esselink, Evan               Unattached           8:28.50    8:32.12  
  9 Springer, Paul               Notre Dame           8:25.00    8:33.31  
 10 Proctor, Matt                Butler Univ.         8:24.00    8:33.67  
 11 Harper, Bryson               Bryan Univ.          8:26.00    8:34.96  
 12 Gundersen, Craig             Butler Univ.         8:30.00    8:35.29  
 13 Kigen, Erick                 Belmont Univ.        8:34.00    8:37.73  
 14 O'Herren, Hale               Unattached           8:35.00    8:48.12  
 
Event 68  Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Deckers, Indiana University     
  NCAA Div I: $ 16:07.50                                                       
       USATF: ^ 16:00.00              Conversion for 3000m                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bollinger, Jessica           SE Missouri Univ    19:00.00   18:12.95  
  2 Matusik, Kim                 I.P.F.W.            18:31.98   18:14.19  
  3 Bartonjo, Jane               U of W Kentucky     18:30.65   18:20.65  
  4 Falconer, Chantalle          Olivet Nazarene     18:35.75   18:24.98  
  5 Friedman, Rachel             U of W Kentucky     18:20.45   18:27.39  
  6 Stubbs, Ashton               Missouri St. U.     18:10.00   18:30.39  
  7 Edwards, Erin                Missouri St. U.     18:00.00   18:36.70  
  8 Hale, Madison                U of W Kentucky     18:23.16   18:48.26  
  9 Haberkorn, Lauren            Butler Univ.        18:38.00   18:54.11  
 10 Smith, Monica                Missouri St. U.     18:00.00   18:56.06  
 11 Vance, Mari Jean             Missouri St. U.     18:30.00   19:01.26  
 12 Jacobs, Rebecca              I.P.F.W.            20:38.93   19:06.89  
 13 Fox, Megan                   Missouri St. U.     18:50.00   19:11.06  
 14 Millard, Rudy                Wright State U.     19:10.00   19:14.88  
 15 Cheruiyot, Nelly             Wright State U.     18:57.78   19:15.15  
 16 Clark, Samantha              Olivet Nazarene     19:27.08   19:15.78  
 17 Porter, Brianne              U of W Kentucky     19:11.43   19:23.10  
 18 Lamb, Becca                  Indiana Tech        19:25.30   19:25.55  
 19 Ayers, Amaya                 I.P.F.W.            20:03.43   19:33.62  
 20 Grove, Sammie                Rend Lake Coll.     18:35.00   19:46.29  
 21 Hurd, Melissa                U of W Kentucky     19:10.67   19:51.90  
 22 Mayfield, Tori               U of W Kentucky     19:38.65   20:00.12  
 23 Hale, Megan                  U of W Kentucky     20:00.98   20:21.06  
 24 Moreland, Rachel             Hanover College     19:11.86   20:22.46  
 25 Bowers, Kayln                U of W Kentucky     19:50.46   20:23.19  
 26 Eggemeyer, Aleigh            Rend Lake Coll.     19:45.00   21:11.97  
 -- Janezic, Megan               Loyola Univ.        18:30.00        DNF  
 
Event 69  Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 13:48.88  1/30/2010   Andrew Poore, Indiana University         
  NCAA Div I: $ 13:47.00                                                       
       USATF: ^ 13:30.00              Conversion for 3000m                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lumpkin, Jason               SE Missouri Univ    15:12.00   15:12.66  
  2 Buffington, Zach             Bryan Univ.         15:10.00   15:14.62  
  3 MacDonough, Kenny            Olivet Nazarene     15:09.65   15:17.03  
  4 Oblinger, Kevin              Butler Univ.        15:10.00   15:18.91  
  5 Shafer, Dan                  Unattached          15:51.00   15:23.87  
  6 Shipley, Nate                SE Missouri Univ    15:12.00   15:24.05  
  7 Chettleburgh, Kyle           U of W Kentucky     15:20.99   15:26.54  
  8 Lawder, Matt                 Butler Univ.        15:20.00   15:29.05  
  9 Holst, Derek                 Indiana Tech        15:26.37   15:37.86  
 10 Fisher, James                Olivet Nazarene     15:38.87   15:43.41  
 11 Mullen, Tyler                SE Missouri Univ    15:30.00   15:50.44  
 12 Kimbrell, Matt               Indiana Tech        15:41.56   15:50.87  
 13 Ulrich, David                Olivet Nazarene     16:01.61   15:57.03  
 14 Martin, Cody                 SE Missouri Univ    15:48.00   16:04.20  
 15 Eaton, Taylor                Butler Univ.        15:47.78   16:24.44  
 16 Nelson, Mickey               Indiana Tech        16:16.08   16:26.96  
 17 Wallace, Matthew             U of W Kentucky     16:01.43   16:34.61  
 18 Somers, Lucas                U of W Kentucky     16:02.33   17:34.12  
 
Event 70  Women 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 15:57.10  1/21/1989   Michelle Deckers, Indiana University     
  NCAA Div I: $ 16:07.50                                                       
       USATF: ^ 16:00.00              Conversion for 3000m                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Pease, Sarah                 Indiana Univ.       16:19.44   16:38.10  
  2 Ridderman, Erica             Indiana Univ.       17:15.75   16:40.84  
  3 Engel, Caitlin               Indiana Univ.       17:12.40   17:03.36  
  4 Henderson, Jackie            U. of S. Indiana    17:11.00   18:05.71  
  5 Wilson, Erika                U. of S. Indiana    17:40.00   18:10.25  
  6 Hopwood, Natalie             Wright State U.     17:55.23   18:15.79  
  7 Ordway, Becki                Oiselle/2nd Sole    17:56.00   18:16.21  
  8 Curtis, Adrienne             U. of S. Indiana    17:46.00   18:45.61  
 -- Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana Univ.       16:47.59        DNF  
 -- Cathey, Mason                Athletic Ann TC     16:45.00        DNF  
 -- Walter, Rebecca              Unattached          16:18.00        DNF  
 
Event 71  Men 5000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 13:48.88  1/30/2010   Andrew Poore, Indiana University         
  NCAA Div I: $ 13:47.00                                                       
       USATF: ^ 13:30.00              Conversion for 3000m                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana Univ.       13:56.21   13:44.93$ 
  2 Poore, Andrew                Indiana Univ.       13:48.88   13:45.33$ 
  3 Schirmer, Jeff               U of S. Illinois    14:07.32   13:53.60  
  4 Mayhew, Zachary              Indiana Univ.       14:05.25   13:58.40  
  5 Emerick, Dustin              U. of S. Indiana    14:20.00   14:28.66  
  6 Morrow, Nate                 Indiana Univ.       14:32.75   14:40.07  
  7 Stein, Josh                  Loyola Univ.        14:15.00   14:45.76  
  8 Devine, Brendan              U. of S. Indiana    14:30.00   14:58.61  
 -- Turner, De'Sean              Unattached          14:25.00        DNF  
 -- Shimizu, Yoshi               Indiana Univ.       14:35.00        DNF  
 -- Mannix, Tristan              Unattached          14:16.00        DNF  
 -- Bayer, Andrew                Indiana Univ.       13:45.75        DNF  
 
Event 80  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 3:38.89  2007        University of Illinois                    
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:34.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Indiana University  'A'                           3:42.10    3:43.94   1 
     1) Christopher, Ruth               2) Gray, Jordan                   
     3) Bailey, Aireonna                4) Clarke, Ann-Marie              
  2 Lincoln University (Mo)  'A'                      3:41.00    3:45.39   1 
     1) Gildon, Bionca                  2) Cole, Nyoka                    
     3) Haye, Yanique                   4) Jones, Keniesha                
  3 University of Michigan  'A'                       3:46.00    3:46.34   1 
     1) Smith, Amber                    2) Neville, Jennifer              
     3) Williams, Brittani              4) Williams, Alex                 
  4 Southeast Missouri University  'A'                3:48.80    3:47.82   1 
     1) Edwards, Magan                  2) Lewis, Jerika                  
     3) Kahle, Rachel                   4) Larrier, Angelica              
  5 Grand Valley State University  'A'                3:44.84    3:49.65   1 
     1) Caldwell, Chanelle              2) Chandler, Adrienne             
     3) Galasso, Lisa                   4) Vallar, Kayla                  
  6 University of Miami, Ohio  'A'                    3:56.44    3:49.79   2 
     1) Graves, Diona                   2) Scannell, Katie                
     3) Rasch, Ruth                     4) Clay, Rachael                  
  7 Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:52.50    3:50.83   2 
     1) Winkel, Jaclyn                  2) Brown, Michelle                
     3) Blanchard, Sasha                4) Schulz, McKinzie               
  8 Indiana University  'B'                           3:47.50    3:52.83   2 
     1) Raby, Arianne                   2) Gwin, Samantha                 
     3) Baker, Ashley                   4) Hartman, Lindsey               
  9 University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:55.27    3:53.22   2 
     1) Martin, Deltarae                2) McNeal, Angelique              
     3) Allen, Kierra                   4) Miller, Haley                  
 10 Indiana University  'C'                           4:00.50    3:57.63   3 
     1) Bailey, Portia                  2) Dunkley, Shona                 
     3) Woodard, Courtney               4) Hunter, Elise                  
 11 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 3:50.14    3:58.38   1 
     1) Kimbrough, Jamela               2) Aikin, Tiffany                 
     3) Elizondo-Smith, Domi            4) King, Adella                   
 12 Ashland University  'A'                           3:56.00    3:58.58   2 
     1) Roth, Lisa                      2) Bourne, Cheryl                 
     3) Allen, Leah                     4) Tinney, Steph                  
 13 University of Michigan  'B'                       3:58.00    3:59.92   3 
     1) Cahill, Charlotte               2) Smith, Jillian                 
     3) Addison, Rebecca                4) Unachukwu, Ada                 
 14 Loyola University  'A'                            4:04.00    4:05.22   3 
     1) Noelliste, Nicole               2) Walker, Brianna                
     3) Carajohn, Candice               4) Holy, Sophia                   
 15 Wright State University  'A'                      4:02.12    4:05.48   3 
     1) Kopp, Kylie                     2) Parrish, Heather               
     3) Folino, Emily                   4) McPherson, Maggie              
 16 Southeast Missouri University  'B'                4:00.00    4:07.21   3 
     1) Roberts, Triona                 2) Essner, Stephanie              
     3) Hooks, Unique                   4) Mead, Tiffany                  
 17 Belmont University  'A'                           4:04.00    4:09.09   3 
     1) Dickens, Fallon                 2) Bradley, Megan                 
     3) Wrieden, Sarah                  4) Woods, Brittany                
 
Event 81  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 3:11.07  2007        University of Minnesota                   
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:06.50                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lincoln University (Mo)  'A'                      3:10.00    3:15.12   1 
     1) Banton, Steve                   2) Hewitt, Kevaughn               
     3) Cato, Roxroy                    4) Anderson, Sabiel               
  2 Ashland University  'A'                           3:16.34    3:15.87   1 
     1) Granger, Cyrus                  2) Cook, Jacob                    
     3) Cleveland, Keith                4) Lamar, Cory                    
  3 Indiana University  'A'                           3:13.20    3:16.79   1 
     1) Moore, Joshua                   2) Sult, Tyler                    
     3) Hindes, Ryan                    4) Vaughn, Chris                  
  4 Rend Lake College  'A'                            3:18.50    3:18.21   2 
     1) Patterson, Jarvis               2) Livingston, Terrance           
     3) Downing, Ernest                 4) Warren Jr., Reginald           
  5 Grand Valley State University  'A'                3:16.52    3:18.25   2 
     1) Teitsma, Chris                  2) Hoffman, Logan                 
     3) Lowe, Eric                      4) Mohamed, Mohamed               
  6 Indiana Tech  'A'                                 3:18.70    3:21.28   2 
     1) Reynard, Brandon                2) Tims, Jonathan                 
     3) Henderson, Billy                4) Chapman, Zac                   
  7 Vincennes University  'A'                         3:20.00    3:26.03   3 
     1) Barnes, Austen                  2) Collins, Marquis               
     3) Lake, Desmond                   4) Flemming, Michael              
  8 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                   3:24.51    3:26.56   3 
     1) Fields, Ty'Rell                 2) Johnson, Ross                  
     3) Keys, Reynauldt                 4) Kaiser, Gunnar                 
  9 Vincennes University  'B'                         3:28.00    3:27.67   3 
     1) Jones, Keon                     2) Banks, Pierre                  
     3) Leija, Gilberto                 4) Dunn, Sylvester                
 10 Indiana University  'B'                           3:27.50    3:30.31   3 
     1) Drouin, Derek                   2) Williams, Ronneal              
     3) Griffith, Logan                 4) Turpin, Steven                 
 11 Belmont University  'A'                           3:24.06    3:35.00   3 
     1) Darnell, Caleb                  2) Parr, Sam                      
     3) Newkirk, Tyler                  4) Gray, Zach                     
 -- Notre Dame  'A'                                   3:14.25        DNF   1 
     1) Hitchler, Edward                2) Rincon, Jordan                 
     3) Buchanon, Jarrod                4) Feeney, Patrick                
 -- University of Indianapolis  'A'                   3:16.95         DQ   2 
     1) Kindred, Jermel                 2) Brittain, Nick                 
     3) Gardner, Robert                 4) Flournoy, Jerel                
 
Event 82  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 8:49.71  1988        Indiana University                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 University of Michigan  'A'                       8:55.00    8:51.37  
     1) Weschler, Megan                 2) Pogue, Taylor                  
     3) Leptich, Alexandra              4) Tauro, Danielle                
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:00.04  
     1) Aragon, Alexa                   2) Ryan, Meg                      
     3) Curran, Kelly                   4) Johnson, Natalie               
  3 Indiana University  'A'                           8:55.00    9:04.89  
     1) Duerksen, Kelsey                2) Seymour, Ashley                
     3) Delone, Helene                  4) Ehrman, Breanne                
  4 University of Miami, Ohio  'A'                    8:58.00    9:04.95  
     1) Miller, Kelley                  2) Dickman, Jill                  
     3) Riley, Erin                     4) Lenahan, Katie                 
  5 Loyola University  'B'                            9:22.00    9:27.19  
     1) Ferry, Caitlin                  2) Crisler, Catherine             
     3) Clark, Alyvia                   4) Valgoi, Gina                   
  6 Loyola University  'A'                            9:22.00    9:36.01  
     1) Egan, Kelly                     2) Bane, Jenn                     
     3) Whitmore, Mary                  4) Rack, Alison                   
  7 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                   9:36.72    9:43.43  
     1) Ellingboe, Kortney              2) Gonzalez, Tara                 
     3) Roche, Janina                   4) Endrizzi, Hannah               
  8 Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne U.  'A'                 9:30.26    9:58.77  
     1) Hutchings, Sarah                2) Jeszensky, Julie               
     3) McNulty, Jessica                4) Boyes, Kayla                   
 
Event 83  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 7:30.50  1978        Murray State University                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Notre Dame  'B'                                   7:42.00    7:32.81  
     1) Suriano, Zac                    2) Labus, Kevin                   
     3) Carter, Spencer                 4) Gamboa, Ryan                   
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                   7:40.00    7:33.46  
     1) Howard, Jack                    2) Mallette, J.P.                 
     3) Carlson, Jordan                 4) Lorenz, Mitch                  
  3 Loyola University  'A'                            7:49.00    7:53.16  
     1) Autio, Jacob                    2) Brady, Ned                     
     3) Peters, Brian                   4) Winings, Jim                   
  4 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                   7:54.25    7:57.79  
     1) Ferrigan, Kasey                 2) Gallagher, Ethan               
     3) Mizeur, Nicholas                4) Jones, Justin                  
  5 Loyola University  'B'                            7:49.00    8:02.21  
     1) Fine, Nolan                     2) Grimson, Peter                 
     3) Thornburg, Alex                 4) Wile, Anthony                  
  6 Southeast Missouri University  'A'                8:00.00    8:12.04  
     1) Loseman, Chris                  2) Zisser, Alex                   
     3) Shipley, Nate                   4) Wieser, Max                    
  7 Rend Lake College  'A'                            7:55.00    8:15.25  
     1) Hershner, Ryan                  2) Kawewe, Godfrey                
     3) Warren Jr., Reginald            4) Livingston, Terrance           
 
Event 84  Women Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 11:47.57  2/16/2007   University of WIsconsin Parkside         
  NCAA Div I: $ 11:09.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'               11:30.00   11:29.93! 
     1) McCarthy, Katherine             2) Vallar, Kayla                  
     3) Caldwell, Chanelle              4) Kinney, Monica                 
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                  11:45.00   11:51.95  
     1) Higgins, Abby                   2) Winkel, Jaclyn                 
     3) Ryck, Angela                    4) Schulz, McKinzie               
  3 Lewis University  'A'                            11:45.50   11:56.07  
     1) Jarrett, Julie                  2) Ferguson, Kamille              
     3) Sebby, Krysten                  4) Hague, Kathryn                 
  4 Ashland University  'A'                          12:07.00   12:09.47  
     1) Allen, Leah                     2) Roth, Lisa                     
     3) Tinney, Steph                   4) Stoffel, Stephanie             
  5 Indiana University  'A'                          11:50.00   12:10.73  
     1) Seymour, Ashley                 2) Hunter, Elise                  
     3) Hartman, Lindsey                4) Wall, Lyndsey                  
  6 Bellarmine Unviersity  'A'                       12:09.49   12:17.48  
     1) Musk, Angela                    2) Hamrick, Kristin               
     3) Martin, Carissa                 4) Shagena, Meghan                
  7 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                  12:23.67   12:32.62  
     1) Endrizzi, Hannah                2) Carman, Rachel                 
     3) Gonzalez, Tara                  4) Ellingboe, Kortney             
  8 Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne U.  'A'                12:29.95   12:50.76  
     1) Selner, Becca                   2) Jeszensky, Julie               
     3) Boyes, Kayla                    4) Hutchings, Sarah               
  9 Wright State University  'A'                     13:04.22   13:05.68  
     1) Nutter, Kelsi                   2) Izeh, Michelle                 
     3) Hopwood, Natalie                4) Millard, Rudy                  
 10 Southeast Missouri University  'A'               12:38.50   13:24.93  
     1) Owens, Kasey                    2) Essner, Stephanie              
     3) Mead, Tiffany                   4) Noble, Monica                  
 
Event 85  Men Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 9:40.60  1978        University of Wisconsin                   
  NCAA Div I: $ 9:32.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashland University  'A'                          10:07.00   10:08.20  
     1) Sussman, Jacob                  2) Lamar, Cory                    
     3) Scott, Tom                      4) Stratman, Matt                 
  2 Indiana University  'A'                          10:02.00   10:08.22  
     1) Holahan, Joseph                 2) Moore, Joshua                  
     3) Kleber, Robby                   4) Shimizu, Yoshi                 
  3 Grand Valley State University  'A'                9:55.00   10:11.11  
     1) McKeiver, Jimmy                 2) Mohamed, Mohamed               
     3) Phillips, Eric                  4) Nordquist, Jeff                
  4 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                  10:22.97   10:20.36  
     1) Ferrigan, Kasey                 2) Kaiser, Gunnar                 
     3) Mizeur, Nicholas                4) Jones, Justin                  
  5 University of Southern Indiana  'A'              10:28.00   10:32.98  
     1) Angermeier, Joe                 2) Schroer, Cole                  
     3) Suarez, Bryan                   4) Callison, Michael              
  6 University of Southern Indiana  'B'              10:29.00   10:51.63  
     1) Willis, Clayton                 2) Zielske, Matt                  
     3) Whitehead, Michael              4) McIntyre, Jacob