Recap | Results
Men's Cross Country, Track & Field
Roster | Schedule | Statistics | Archives
Illini Open Results
 
  • print
  • email
  • font +
  • font -
  • rss

 

Jan. 15, 2011

Recap

Complete Illini Open Results Get Acrobat Reader

Licensed to University of Illinois     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/15/2011 04:29 PM
                              Illini Invitational
                  University of Illinois Armory  - 1/15/2011
                                    Results

Men 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Riley, Andrew Illinois 6.77q 2 2 Shields, Ryan O.F.F Track 6.85q 2 3 Shogbuyi, Azeez Illinois 6.90q 2 4 Azie, Stanley Illinois 6.90q 1 5 Provitt, Isaac O.F.F Track 7.05q 3 6 Hayes, Dave O.F.F Track 7.07q 2 7 Benson, Shujaa Illinois 7.10q 3 8 Lewis, Timothy Unattached 7.15q 1 9 Brueggemann, Thomas Butler 7.17 1 10 Whitehead, William St. Louis U. 7.30 2 11 Smiles, Dahmar St. Louis U. 7.32 3 12 Spears, Nigel Butler 7.39 3 13 Zimmer, Mark St. Louis U. 7.44 1 14 Kotecki, Patrick St. Louis U. 7.48 2 15 Howard, Trae Unattached 7.94 3 -- Prince, Eric Chicago Trac FS 1

Men 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Shields, Ryan O.F.F Track 6.80 2 Riley, Andrew Illinois 6.80 3 Shogbuyi, Azeez Illinois 6.86 4 Azie, Stanley Illinois 6.94 5 Provitt, Isaac O.F.F Track 7.09 6 Hayes, Dave O.F.F Track 7.16 7 Benson, Shujaa Illinois 7.23 8 Lewis, Timothy Unattached 7.31

Men 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Azie, Stanley Illinois 21.96 1 2 Jones, Daniel Illinois 22.45 1 3 Hayes, Dave O.F.F Track 22.65 2 4 Brueggemann, Thomas Butler 22.76 1 5 Smiles, Dahmar St. Louis U. 22.98 2 6 Whitehead, William St. Louis U. 23.28 3 7 Prince, Eric Chicago Trac 23.76 2 8 Sever, Brent Butler 24.41 3 9 Howard, Trae Unattached 24.69 3 -- Kotecki, Patrick St. Louis U. DQ 3

Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Williams, Marcus Unattached 48.89 1 2 Daniel, Shane Illinois 48.97 1 3 Jones, Daniel Illinois 50.01 1 4 Hammon, Corey Unattached 51.30 2 5 Zinzer, Josh Illinois 51.50 2 6 Zimmer, Mark St. Louis U. 51.67 1 7 Schumacker, Matthew Butler 53.89 2 8 Howard, Trae Unattached 59.41 2

Men 600 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Taylor, Malcolm Illinois 1:23.04 2 Haab, Nicholas Illinois 1:23.96 3 Prince, Eric Chicago Trac 1:26.86

Men 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Farnsworth, Graham Illinois 1:54.34 2 Bohne, Nathan Illinois 1:55.33 3 Jennings, Jordan St. Louis U. 1:56.16 4 Van Horne, Stewart St. Louis U. 2:01.52 5 Robey, Gavin St. Louis U. 2:03.24 6 Wallace, Andrew Butler 2:03.98 7 Bucher, Matt St. Louis U. 2:06.15 8 Vicker, Scott St. Louis U. 2:12.14 9 Mendez, Jose St. Louis U. 2:15.35

Men 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Achtien, Tom Illinois 4:16.31 2 Bohne, Nathan Illinois 4:16.33 3 Holdmeyer, Brian St. Louis U. 4:17.47 4 Lynn, Ryan Illinois 4:18.17 5 DeSilva, Chris Illinois 4:18.50 6 Hebert, Jordan Illinois 4:21.14 7 Springer, Jason Unattached 4:21.58 8 Lucas, Shawn Unattached 4:24.62 9 Herrington, Will St. Louis U. 4:34.99 10 Vicker, Scott St. Louis U. 4:39.91 11 Lagomarcino, Jordan Illinois 4:41.90 12 Holborn, Carl St. Louis U. 4:47.80 13 Mendez, Jose St. Louis U. 4:48.59 14 Lammert, Jared St. Louis U. 4:52.28

Men 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bell, Drew Illinois 9:08.58 2 Collins, James St. Louis U. 9:24.23 3 Donahoo, Stanley St. Louis U. 9:24.52 4 Davis, Logan St. Louis U. 9:31.39 5 Hannigan, JJ St. Louis U. 9:34.97 6 Donohue, Mark Illinois 9:47.91

Men 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Riley, Andrew Illinois 7.98q 2 2 Benson, Shujaa Illinois 8.28q 1 3 Smiles, Dahmar St. Louis U. 8.29q 2 4 Evans, Thomas Unattached 8.51q 1 5 Ledbetter, Shawn Illinois 8.53q 1 6 Powell, Glenn Unattached 8.70q 2 7 Monte, Steve Illinois 8.89q 1 8 Gaumer, Tim Illinois 10.14q 2 -- Sever, Brent Butler DQ 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Riley, Andrew Illinois 7.95 2 Smiles, Dahmar St. Louis U. 8.13 3 Benson, Shujaa Illinois 8.27 4 Powell, Glenn Unattached 8.29 5 Evans, Thomas Unattached 8.39 6 Ledbetter, Shawn Illinois 8.61 7 Monte, Steve Illinois 8.77 8 Gaumer, Tim Illinois 8.88

Men 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Illinois 'A' 3:19.16 2 Illinois 'B' x3:31.27 3 St. Louis U. 'A' 3:32.58

Men Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Klein, Cody Illinois 4.95m 16-02.75 2 Hodur, Josh Illinois 4.85m 15-11.00 3 Bane, Matthew Illinois 4.85m 15-11.00 4 Baldwin, Alex Illinois 4.50m 14-09.00 5 Looby, Lukas Illinois 4.50m 14-09.00 6 Monte, Steve Illinois 4.35m 14-03.25 7 Gaumer, Tim Illinois 3.90m 12-09.50

Men Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Benson, Shujaa Illinois 7.11m 23-04.00 2 Boone, Justin Illinois 6.78m 22-03.00 3 Spears, Nigel Butler 6.52m 21-04.75 4 Monte, Steve Illinois 6.30m 20-08.00 5 Hammon, Corey Unattached 5.85m 19-02.50 6 Gaumer, Tim Illinois 5.82m 19-01.25

Men Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Lifshitz, Oz Illinois 15.01m 49-03.00 2 Dzradosi, Marc Indiana Inva 14.88m 48-10.00 3 Boone, Justin Illinois 12.68m 41-07.25

Men Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Fraker, Davis Illinois 16.86m 55-03.75 2 Royer, Matt Indianapolis 16.08m 52-09.25 3 Noe, Brandon Unattached 15.21m 49-11.00 4 Einbecker, Brett Illinois 14.35m 47-01.00 5 Kwasa, Justin St. Louis U. 14.01m 45-11.75 6 Monte, Steve Illinois 11.12m 36-05.75 7 Gaumer, Tim Illinois 11.12m 36-05.75 8 Hammon, Corey Unattached 11.05m 36-03.00

Men Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Fraker, Davis Illinois 19.23m 63-01.25 2 Kwasa, Justin St. Louis U. 18.49m 60-08.00 3 McHugh, Matt Illinois 18.26m 59-11.00 4 Royer, Matt Indianapolis 18.13m 59-05.75 5 Ramirez, Brett Illinois 16.39m 53-09.25 6 Noe, Brandon Unattached 13.92m 45-08.00 7 Einbecker, Brett Illinois 13.45m 44-01.50

Women 60 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Robinson, Tamika Illinois 7.52q 3 2 Kelly, Ashley Illinois 7.59q 1 3 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 7.65q 2 4 Morgan, Cheria Illinois 7.68q 1 5 Smith, Kayla Illinois 7.71q 2 6 Akinosun, Moriyike Illinois 7.76q 3 7 Yeadon, Morgan Unattached 7.80q 3 8 Burke, Tyler Illinois 7.90q 2 9 Bates, Melissa Illinois 7.91 1 10 Watts, Jasmine L. Unattached 7.99 1 11 Harrison, Brionna Prototypes 8.02 2 12 Parker, Shannon Prototypes 8.03 3 13 Nigbur, Megan St. Louis U. 8.08 3 14 Holder, MonTayla Unattached 8.08 1 15 Yeadon, Chelsea Unattached 8.09 2 16 Smith, Alexandria Illinois 8.19 1 17 Willis, Keya Unattached 8.19 2 18 Harris, Ashanetta Prototypes 8.19 3 19 Brown, Anetra Speed Unlimi 8.26 1 20 Boney, Ericka Illinois 8.28 2 21 Patton, Da'Sha Illinois 8.37 3 22 Jackson, Oschtisha Prototypes 8.52 1 23 Brown, Ashlee Speed Unlimi 8.52 2

Women 60 Meter Dash ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Robinson, Tamika Illinois 7.57 2 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 7.57 3 Kelly, Ashley Illinois 7.60 4 Morgan, Cheria Illinois 7.66 5 Smith, Kayla Illinois 7.72 6 Yeadon, Morgan Unattached 7.78 7 Akinosun, Moriyike Illinois 7.80 8 Burke, Tyler Illinois 7.92

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Smith, Kayla Illinois 24.68 1 2 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 24.81 1 3 Morgan, Cheria Illinois 24.96 1 4 Bates, Melissa Illinois 25.01 1 5 Akinosun, Moriyike Illinois 25.98 2 6 Yeadon, Morgan Unattached 26.32 2 7 Harrison, Brionna Prototypes 26.36 4 8 Roche, Ashley St. Louis U. 26.51 3 9 Burke, Tyler Illinois 26.82 2 10 Parker, Shannon Prototypes 26.96 3 11 Yeadon, Chelsea Unattached 27.22 5 12 Brinkmann, Caitlyn St. Louis U. 27.27 5 13 Harris, Ashanetta Prototypes 27.32 3 14 Boney, Ericka Illinois 27.34 2 15 Watts, Jasmine L. Unattached 27.49 3 16 Walter, Allison St. Louis U. 27.52 5 17 Jackson, Oschtisha Prototypes 27.59 4 18 Nigbur, Megan St. Louis U. 27.63 4 19 Collins, Jessi St. Louis U. 28.06 5 20 Brown, Ashlee Speed Unlimi 28.13 4 21 Cassidy, Maddie Butler 28.53 5 22 Garrison, Brianna Prototypes 28.98 3

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Alexander, Tiffany St. Louis U. 59.06 1 2 Roche, Ashley St. Louis U. 59.82 1 3 O'Quinn, Maddie St. Louis U. 59.82 1 4 Walter, Allison St. Louis U. 1:00.33 1 5 Alvares, Kita St. Louis U. 1:01.14 2 6 Brinkmann, Caitlyn St. Louis U. 1:01.27 2 7 Brown, Anetra Speed Unlimi 1:02.11 1 8 Dugger, Mallory St. Louis U. 1:03.13 2 9 Brown, Ashlee Speed Unlimi 1:04.04 1 10 Collins, Jessi St. Louis U. 1:04.55 2 11 Garrison, Brianna Prototypes 1:06.61 2 -- Cassidy, Maddie Butler DQ 2

Women 600 Meter Run =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Murphy, Samantha Illinois 1:32.97 1 2 Golliday, Marissa Illinois 1:34.97 1 3 McArthur, Jayla Illinois 1:35.15 1 4 Duvendack, Amanda Illinois 1:35.45 1 5 Griffith, Latoya Illinois 1:37.59 1 6 Siebenaller, Dana St. Louis U. 1:40.14 2 7 Jones, Michaela St. Louis U. 1:45.52 2 8 Horton, Kara St. Louis U. 1:51.90 2

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Fraley, Sara St. Louis U. 2:16.07 2 Porada, Katie Illinois 2:16.74 3 Romano, Jenna St. Louis U. 2:18.37 4 Richardson, Margo St. Louis U. 2:19.59 5 Hynes, Meagan Illinois 2:23.41 6 Hoshi, Megumi Illinois 2:27.06 7 Brown, Stephanie Illinois 2:27.38 8 Meingast, Emily St. Louis U. 2:27.59 9 Doescher, Kaitlyn St. Louis U. 2:37.51

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Orf, Hilary St. Louis U. 10:11.85 2 Mulchrone, Maggie Illinois 10:46.80 3 Fyalka, Lauren St. Louis U. 10:49.97 4 Quisenberry, Adair St. Louis U. 10:56.20 5 Leyden, Antonia St. Louis U. 11:15.23

Women 60 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Robinson, Tamika Illinois 8.26q 1 2 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 8.37q 1 3 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 9.00q 2 4 Willis, Keya Unattached 9.09q 2 5 Washington, Kelly Illinois 9.10q 1 6 Alexander, Tiffany St. Louis U. 9.15q 1 7 Brown, Anetra Speed Unlimi 9.18q 1 8 Alvares, Kita St. Louis U. 9.20q 1 9 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 9.39 2 10 Holder, MonTayla Unattached 9.47 2 11 Seymour, Natasha O.F.F Track 9.63 2 12 Collins, Jessi St. Louis U. 10.62 1 13 Dugger, Mallory St. Louis U. 11.81 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Robinson, Tamika Illinois 8.30 2 Clarke, Shalina Unattached 8.46 3 Washington, Kelly Illinois 8.88 4 Willis, Keya Unattached 8.97 5 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 9.01 6 Alvares, Kita St. Louis U. 9.34 7 Brown, Anetra Speed Unlimi 9.69 8 Alexander, Tiffany St. Louis U. 11.93

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Illinois 'A' 3:47.19 2 Illinois 'B' x3:49.77 3 St. Louis U. 'A' 4:03.14 4 St. Louis U. 'B' x4:06.57 5 Illinois 'C' x4:11.04 6 St. Louis U. 'C' x4:12.71

Women High Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Golliday, Marissa Illinois 1.70m 5-07.00 1 McCaugherty, Kendall Illinois 1.70m 5-07.00 3 Proctor, Shinelle Illinois 1.70m 5-07.00 4 Washington, Kelly Illinois 1.65m 5-05.00 5 Owusu, Naya St. Louis U. 1.65m 5-05.00 6 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 1.50m 4-11.00 -- McKeone, Claire St. Louis U. NH

Women Pole Vault ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Richartz, Stephanie Illinois 3.60m 11-09.75 2 Eitzen, Elizabeth Illinois 3.60m 11-09.75 3 Scheet, Maria Illinois 3.50m 11-05.75 4 Vicari, Kaitlin Illinois 3.40m 11-01.75 -- Wood, Morgan Illinois NH

Women Long Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Cloudy, Brittney St. Louis U. 5.53m 18-01.75 2 Watts, Jasmine L. Unattached 5.44m 17-10.25 3 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 5.43m 17-09.75 4 Patton, Da'Sha Illinois 5.17m 16-11.50 5 Dugger, Mallory St. Louis U. 4.77m 15-07.75 6 Collins, Jessi St. Louis U. 4.77m 15-07.75 7 Thompson, Amanda St. Louis U. 4.66m 15-03.50

Women Triple Jump ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Cloudy, Brittney St. Louis U. 11.97m 39-03.25 2 Brooks, Kawanna Illinois 11.78m 38-07.75 3 Proctor, Shinelle Illinois 11.25m 36-11.00 4 Smith, Alexandria Illinois 10.98m 36-00.25 5 Owusu, Naya St. Louis U. 10.70m 35-01.25 -- Thompson, Amanda St. Louis U. FOUL

Women Shot Put ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Wilson, Kristen Illinois 12.24m 40-02.00 2 Smith, Mariah Unattached 12.23m 40-01.50 3 Wallick, Tiffany Illinois 12.08m 39-07.75 4 Kuenzel, Hannah St. Louis U. 10.80m 35-05.25 5 Washington, Kelly Illinois 10.74m 35-03.00 6 Watkins, Catherine Butler 9.50m 31-02.00 7 Morrison, Kristin Illinois 9.44m 30-11.75 8 Girdler, Jessica St. Louis U. 8.77m 28-09.25

Women Weight Throw ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== 1 Wilson, Kristen Illinois 14.30m 46-11.00 2 Wallick, Tiffany Illinois 14.22m 46-08.00 3 Smith, Mariah Unattached 14.09m 46-02.75 4 Kuenzel, Hannah St. Louis U. 13.27m 43-06.50 5 Luetkemeyer, Callan St. Louis U. 12.53m 41-01.50 6 Girdler, Jessica St. Louis U. 11.59m 38-00.25