Smithville
Click To Win
Visit Bloomington
 
 
 
 
Go Hoosiers!
schedule/results  •   roster  •   photos  •   news  •   archives


Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Indiana University Track & Field
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/28/2011 10:00 PM
              Indiana University Relays - 1/28/2011 to 1/29/2011               
                          Harry Gladstein Fieldhouse                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 6.48m  2003        Rose Richmond, Indiana University           
  NCAA Div I: $ 6.38m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 6.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Parrish, Heather             Wright State U.        5.53m      5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.68m  5.69m  5.82m  5.59m  5.35m  5.51m
  2 Bartnovskaya, Natalya        Vincennes Univ.                   5.74m   18-10.00 
      5.63m  5.58m  5.63m  5.74m  5.52m  FOUL
  3 Bourne, Cheryl               Ashland Univ.          5.35m      5.71m   18-09.00 
      5.35m  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL  5.24m  5.56m
  4 Wikar, Magda                 U. of Miami, Oh        5.44m      5.67m   18-07.25 
      FOUL  5.43m  5.37m  5.24m  5.33m  5.67m
  5 Watts, Jasmine               Unattached             5.43m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.31m  5.63m  5.48m  5.21m  5.44m  5.13m
  5 Abbott, Steph                Ashland Univ.          5.49m      5.63m   18-05.75 
      5.50m  FOUL  FOUL  5.62m  5.40m  5.63m
  7 Ubbes, Allegra               U. of Miami, Oh        5.35m      5.55m   18-02.50 
      FOUL  5.00m  5.55m  5.16m  5.29m  FOUL
  8 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri St. U.        5.50m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  FOUL  5.47m  5.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Morris, Laura                Indiana Univ.          5.34m      5.51m   18-01.00 
      5.51m  FOUL  FOUL  5.31m  5.29m  5.22m
 10 Brewer, Shemeika             SE Missouri Univ       5.59m      5.38m   17-08.00 
      5.27m  5.38m  FOUL           
 11 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri St. U.        5.30m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.13m  5.30m  5.10m           
 12 Stewart, Cheyenne            Missouri St. U.        5.56m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.18m  5.21m  5.29m           
 12 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana Univ.          5.38m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  0.06m  5.29m           
 12 Kidder, Ana                  Ashland Univ.          5.49m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  4.02m  FOUL           
 12 Tatum, Cora                  Indiana Tech           5.56m      5.29m   17-04.25 
      3.78m  FOUL  5.29m           
 16 Moore Willis, Taylor         U. of Michigan         5.13m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      4.82m  5.26m  4.90m           
 16 Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech           5.06m      5.26m   17-03.25 
      FOUL  5.05m  5.26m           
 18 Roth, Lisa                   Ashland Univ.          5.35m      5.17m   16-11.50 
      5.07m  5.17m  FOUL           
 19 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State U.        5.43m      5.14m   16-10.50 
      5.14m  4.99m  5.05m           
 20 Peavy, Sydney                Missouri St. U.        5.53m      5.12m   16-09.75 
      4.70m  5.12m  4.61m           
 21 Zaper, Ashley                U. of Miami, Oh        5.21m      5.11m   16-09.25 
      5.01m  5.00m  5.11m           
 22 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri St. U.        5.52m      5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.04m           
 23 Wrieden, Sarah               Belmont Univ.          5.21m      4.99m   16-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.99m           
 24 Seidl, Lauren                U. of S. Indiana       5.05m      4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.85m  4.92m  4.87m           
 25 Codrington, Elizabeth        Belmont Univ.          5.59m      4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.87m           
 26 Nitz, Sara                   U. of Michigan         5.18m      4.69m   15-04.75 
      FOUL  4.55m  4.69m            
 27 Race, Sydney                 Unattached             5.20m      4.66m   15-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.66m           
 28 Hoffman, Rebekah             U. of S. Indiana       4.75m      4.52m   14-10.00 
      4.52m  4.31m  4.40m           
 29 Nemcik, Haley                Wright State U.        4.61m      4.36m   14-03.75 
      FOUL  4.36m  FOUL           
 -- Pearson, Mary                SE Missouri Univ       5.32m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Anderson, Valencia           Vincennes Univ.        5.35m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 -- Mckee, Breonna               Indiana Tech           4.66m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Groves, Anjelicia            U. of S. Indiana                    DNS            
 
Event 7  Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 8.26m  3/7/1975    Charlton Ehizuelen, University of Illinois  
  NCAA Div I: $ 7.90m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 7.54m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Drouin, Derek                Indiana Univ.          6.90m      7.10m   23-03.50 
      6.65m  6.73m  7.10m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Hodges, Terry                Rend Lake Coll.        7.05m      6.92m   22-08.50 
      FOUL  6.92m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lukwago, Tendo               Grand Valley St.       6.50m      6.79m   22-03.50 
      FOUL  6.79m  FOUL  FOUL  6.73m  FOUL
  4 Rogan, James                 Vincennes Univ.        6.75m      6.75m   22-01.75 
      6.34m  6.56m  FOUL  6.75m  FOUL  6.51m
  5 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Univ.          6.65m      6.53m   21-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.53m  6.42m  6.15m  6.53m
  6 Lismon, Gregory              Indiana Tech           6.40m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      6.20m  6.49m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Spears, Nigel                Butler Univ.           6.87m      6.49m   21-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.49m  FOUL  6.47m  6.43m
  8 Harris, Devron               Indiana Tech           6.18m      6.45m   21-02.00 
      6.20m  6.31m  6.34m  6.33m  6.45m  6.30m
  9 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley St.       6.49m      6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.37m  6.31m  6.23m  6.11m  6.13m  6.20m
 10 Fields, Ty'Rell              Olivet Nazarene        6.50m      6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.15m  5.83m  5.93m         
 11 Farris, Rusty                U. of S. Indiana       6.59m      5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.77m  FOUL  5.67m         
 12 Turpin, Steven               Indiana Univ.                     5.66m   18-07.00 
      FOUL  5.66m  5.60m         
 13 Schroer, Cole                U. of S. Indiana       6.00m      5.30m   17-04.75 
      5.30m  5.23m  5.22m         
 -- Harding, Keron               Vincennes Univ.        6.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame             6.40m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Welbourn, Clayton            U. of S. Indiana       6.30m        DNS            
 -- Kirsch, Chandler             Rend Lake Coll.        6.70m        DNS            
 
Event 10  Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 13.00m  2/28/1997   Tania Longe                                
  NCAA Div I: $ 13.30m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 12.75m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Martin, Lauren               Unattached            12.50m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.06m  12.19m  12.56m  11.60m  11.89m  12.64m
  2 Brewer, Shemeika             SE Missouri Univ      12.24m     12.32m   40-05.00 
      11.85m  11.66m  11.23m  11.95m  12.04m  12.32m
  3 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri St. U.       12.25m     12.22m   40-01.25 
      FOUL  12.03m  12.22m  FOUL  12.05m  FOUL
  4 Codrington, Elizabeth        Belmont Univ.         11.60m     11.90m   39-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.90m  11.62m  FOUL  11.85m
  5 Busbee, Erin                 U. of Michigan        11.89m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      FOUL  11.59m  11.67m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Unachukwu, Ada               U. of Michigan        12.41m     11.65m   38-02.75 
      11.65m  11.11m  11.41m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Bond, Jordan                 Missouri St. U.       11.88m     11.62m   38-01.50 
      11.59m  FOUL  10.88m  11.62m  11.37m  11.40m
  8 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri St. U.       11.83m     11.61m   38-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.61m  11.54m  11.12m  11.37m
  9 Parrish, Heather             Wright State U.       12.03m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.48m  11.60m  11.58m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Williams, Jasmine            Notre Dame            11.83m     11.55m   37-10.75 
      11.05m  11.52m  11.55m           
 11 Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln U. (Mo)       12.50m     11.54m   37-10.50 
      11.54m  11.41m  11.04m         
 12 Alexander, Hope              U. of Miami, Oh       11.46m     11.47m   37-07.75 
      FOUL  11.47m  FOUL           
 13 Smith, Gemma                 Missouri St. U.       11.94m     11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.29m  11.08m  11.44m         
 14 Stillson, Krista             U. of Miami, Oh       10.71m     11.17m   36-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.17m           
 15 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana Univ.         11.65m     11.14m   36-06.75 
      FOUL  11.14m  FOUL           
 16 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana Univ.         11.05m     10.87m   35-08.00 
      10.87m  10.60m  10.74m           
 17 Wikar, Magda                 U. of Miami, Oh       10.78m     10.75m   35-03.25 
      FOUL  10.36m  10.75m           
 18 Mckee, Breonna               Indiana Tech          10.62m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.74m  10.56m  FOUL           
 19 LeFlore, Natalie             Loyola Univ.          11.59m     10.73m   35-02.50 
      FOUL  10.73m  10.49m           
 20 Murray, Stacia               Indiana Tech                     10.26m   33-08.00 
      FOUL  10.26m  10.21m           
 21 Torian, Abigail              Indiana Tech           9.70m     10.21m   33-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.21m           
 -- Smith, Jessica               Grand Valley St.      10.26m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Burke, Kelly                 Notre Dame            11.45m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Nemcik, Haley                Wright State U.       10.30m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 11  Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 16.89m  1989        Jan Cado, North Central                    
  NCAA Div I: $ 16.15m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 15.83m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hodges, Terry                Rend Lake Coll.       14.60m     15.02m   49-03.50 
      14.62m  14.49m  15.02m  14.48m  FOUL  PASS
  2 Parker, Rex                  Indiana Univ.         14.67m     14.49m   47-06.50 
      FOUL  14.32m  14.45m  FOUL  FOUL  14.49m
  3 Cherfils, Sadric             Rend Lake Coll.       14.45m     14.10m   46-03.25 
      FOUL  14.10m  14.06m  FOUL  14.05m  14.06m
  4 Smith, Nathaniel             Grand Valley St.      13.97m     13.60m   44-07.50 
      13.49m  13.60m  FOUL  3.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lukwago, Tendo               Grand Valley St.      14.27m     13.58m   44-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.58m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  6 Reives, Steve                Grand Valley St.      13.62m     13.31m   43-08.00 
      FOUL  13.31m  13.31m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
 -- Glass, Patrick               Notre Dame            13.76m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Dzradosi, Marc               Indi Invatders        16.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  PASS           
 
Event 14  Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.53m +.05m to 1.73. then .+03m
Gladstein FH: ! 1.87m  2/6/1993    Connie Teaberry, Goldwin T.C.               
  NCAA Div I: $ 1.85m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 1.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Weaver, Alisha               Grand Valley St.       1.64m      1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Fuller, Jennifer             Grand Valley St.       1.62m      1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Morris, Laura                Indiana Univ.          1.66m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Suor, Aubree                 Grand Valley St.       1.61m     J1.63m    5-04.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Carman, Rachel               Olivet Nazarene        1.56m      1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Harbstreet, Cara             SE Missouri Univ       1.65m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.58 1.63 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech           1.57m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Linklater, Jilian            Belmont Univ.          1.57m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 McCowen, Kelsey              Missouri St. U.        1.63m     J1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Mackinnon, Mia               Unattached             1.60m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
        O  XXX 
 10 Murray, Stacia               Indiana Tech           1.41m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Woods, Brittany              Belmont Univ.          1.53m      1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State U.        1.55m     J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.53 1.58 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Moore Willis, Taylor         U. of Michigan         1.62m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Carajohn, Candice            Loyola Univ.           1.55m         NH            
     1.53 
      XXX 
 -- Young, Lauren                U. of Michigan         1.65m        DNS            
     
     
 -- Smith, Gemma                 Missouri St. U.        1.65m        DNS            
 -- Bond, Jordan                 Missouri St. U.        1.65m        DNS            
 
Event 15  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 1.88m.+05m to 2.13m then +.03
Gladstein FH: ! 2.31m  1988        Mark Reed, University of Houston            
  NCAA Div I: $ 2.24m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 2.15m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Derrick                Vincennes Univ.        1.95m      1.98m    6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
      XXO  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Jauregui, Travis             Indiana Univ.          1.95m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Army, David                  Indiana Tech                      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Livengood, Patrick           Grand Valley St.       2.00m      1.93m    6-04.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO  XXX 
  5 Kemple, Adam                 Unattached             2.00m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Univ.          1.87m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO   XX 
  5 Hosp, Kenny                  SE Missouri Univ       1.95m      1.88m    6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
 -- Jones, Ceasar                Vincennes Univ.        1.95m         NH            
     1.88 
       XX 
 -- Harris, Devron               Indiana Tech           2.00m         NH            
     1.88 
       XX 
 
Event 18  Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 3.00m, +.15m to 3.90m then +.10m
Gladstein FH: ! 4.20m  5/8/2009    Neuenswander & Hutson, Indiana & Indiana Sta
  NCAA Div I: $ 4.30m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 4.25m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hixson, Kristen              Grand Valley St.       3.65m      3.60m   11-09.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  2 Finkel, Chrissy              Notre Dame             3.70m      3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Tatman, Kori                 U. of Miami, Oh        3.50m     J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Buchheit, Nikki              SE Missouri Univ       3.45m      3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Schnurbusch, Jill            SE Missouri Univ       3.49m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Reynolds, Amy                Grand Valley St.       3.35m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Grajales, Erica              SE Missouri Univ       3.45m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Marcos, Andrea               U. of Michigan         3.55m     J3.30m   10-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Sullivan, Jessica            Notre Dame             3.60m      3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 10 Berry, Jessica               Wright State U.        3.05m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
     3.00 3.15 3.30 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Hartzell, Erin               Wright State U.        3.05m      3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
        O  XXX 
 12 Bressner, Nichole            Rend Lake Coll.        3.05m     J3.00m    9-10.00 
     3.00 3.15 
       XO  XXX 
 
Event 19  Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 4.00m +.15m to 4.85m then +.10m
Gladstein FH: ! 5.66m  2/12/1994   Mark Buse, Indiana University               
  NCAA Div I: $ 5.50m                                                          
       USATF: ^ 5.50m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Retzloff, Sam                Indiana Univ.          4.65m      4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Dennis, Quinton              Grand Valley St.       4.65m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  3 Fisher, Travis               Grand Valley St.       4.30m     J4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Myers, Bret                  Grand Valley St.       4.65m      4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  5 Ferguson, Steven             Grand Valley St.       4.50m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Schultz, Matt                Lewis Univ.            4.65m     J4.45m   14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    P  XXO    P  XXX 
  7 Wilfong, Jeff                SE Missouri Univ       4.45m      4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        P    P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Wilkinson, Ethan             Unattached             4.34m      4.15m   13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P   XO  XXX 
 -- Musi, Richie                 Vincennes Univ.        4.65m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Dubois, Braxton              Vincennes Univ.        4.65m         NH            
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 22  Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 18.00m  1/8/2011    Faith Sherrill, Indiana University         
  NCAA Div I: $ 16.90m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 15.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame            12.79m     13.72m   45-00.25 
      12.99m  13.72m  13.16m        13.37m
  2 Doan, M.J.                   Unattached            13.32m     13.28m   43-07.00 
      12.98m           13.15m  13.28m
  3 Norton, Abbie                Unattached            13.20m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      13.17m  12.84m  12.28m         
  3 Pendleton, Erin              U. of Michigan        13.25m     13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.93m  12.78m     13.17m  12.41m  13.10m
  5 Zhuravleva, Tatiana          Vincennes Univ.       13.40m     13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.98m  12.78m  13.03m  12.55m  12.53m   
  6 Gable, Samantha              U. of Miami, Oh       13.86m     12.88m   42-03.25 
      12.88m  12.11m  12.73m  12.65m  12.36m  12.35m
  6 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri Univ      13.72m     12.88m   42-03.25 
            12.88m         
  8 Paterra, Victoria            U. of Miami, Oh       12.38m     12.24m   40-02.00 
      11.91m  11.78m  12.24m  11.92m  11.53m  11.32m
  9 Prena, Kari                  U. of Michigan        12.26m     12.20m   40-00.50 
      12.20m  11.95m               
 10 Espiricueta, Samantha        SE Missouri Univ      12.61m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.57m  11.85m               
 10 McCall, Scarlett             Missouri St. U.       12.13m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.72m  10.61m  11.85m           
 12 Old, Emilea                  SE Missouri Univ      13.05m     11.57m   37-11.50 
            11.57m         
 13 Bell, Ariane                 Vincennes Univ.       12.00m     11.26m   36-11.50 
         10.25m  11.26m           
 14 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazarene       11.53m     11.22m   36-09.75 
            11.22m           
 15 Jenkins, Erica               Olivet Nazarene       11.73m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.11m  11.13m  10.71m           
 15 Jones, Kierstyn              I.P.F.W.              10.46m     11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.21m  11.03m  11.13m            
 17 Bowen, Courtney              I.P.F.W.              10.36m     10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.28m  10.72m  10.50m           
 18 Harrisson, Maria             Wright State U.       11.92m     10.68m   35-00.50 
            10.68m           
 19 Hoffman, Rebekah             U. of S. Indiana      10.11m     10.34m   33-11.25 
         10.34m  8.01m           
 20 Moore, Taja                  Unattached            10.31m     10.16m   33-04.00 
         10.16m               
 21 Watkins, Catherine           Butler Univ.          11.99m     10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  10.00m  10.03m           
 22 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State U.        8.36m      8.65m   28-04.50 
      8.31m  7.89m  8.65m           
 23 Mellado, Ester               Belmont Univ.                     8.49m   27-10.25 
      8.49m  7.43m               
 -- Deloney, Rachel              Vincennes Univ.       13.83m        DNS            
 -- Acox-Bouie, Devean           Rend Lake Coll.       11.40m        DNS            
 
Event 23  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 21.38m  1982        Mike Lehman, University of Illinois        
  NCAA Div I: $ 19.30m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 18.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame            16.30m     16.88m   55-04.75 
         16.21m     16.38m     16.88m
  2 Robinson, Craig              SE Missouri Univ      16.19m     16.10m   52-10.00 
      15.15m  15.78m        15.89m  16.10m
  3 Potts, Nicholas              Vincennes Univ.       15.68m     16.03m   52-07.25 
      14.94m  15.80m  15.90m  15.37m  15.29m  16.03m
  4 Smith, Ryan                  Vincennes Univ.       16.01m     15.96m   52-04.50 
      15.69m  15.25m  15.79m  15.96m  15.64m   
  5 Baker, Aaron                 Indiana Tech          15.85m     15.70m   51-06.25 
      15.70m     14.77m  14.80m       
  6 Eno, Kyle                    Grand Valley St.      16.02m     15.63m   51-03.50 
     x  x   14.13m  15.63m       
  7 Belcher, John                Notre Dame            16.33m     15.39m   50-06.00 
      14.95m  15.33m     15.26m  15.39m   
  8 Frye, Joe                    Belmont Univ.         16.12m     15.17m   49-09.25 
      14.95m  15.17m  15.07m           
  9 Onye, Patrick                Indiana Univ.         14.33m     14.72m   48-03.50 
      14.43m  14.72m               
 10 Keller, Chadd                Indiana Tech          15.35m     14.12m   46-04.00 
      13.82m     14.12m           
 11 Baker, Jason                 Olivet Nazarene       15.09m     13.85m   45-05.25 
      13.85m    x             
 12 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazarene       12.71m     12.91m   42-04.25 
      12.58m  12.91m  12.60m           
 13 Morris, R.J.                 Vincennes Univ.       12.85m     12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.85m  12.70m  12.73m            
 14 Rothen, Andrew               Olivet Nazarene       13.77m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  12.03m               
 15 Owen, Brad                   Butler Univ.          11.95m     12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  12.57m  12.15m           
 16 Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont Univ.         13.52m     12.26m   40-02.75 
         12.19m  12.26m           
 17 Farris, Rusty                U. of S. Indiana      12.38m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.67m     11.92m            
 -- Welbourn, Clayton            U. of S. Indiana      11.61m        SCR            
 -- Kirsch, Chandler             Rend Lake Coll.        8.88m        SCR            
 
Event 26  Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 24.57m  1/26/2007   Brittany Riley, Southern Illinois Univ.    
  NCAA Div I: $ 21.00m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 19.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Murphy, Liz                  Grand Valley St.      19.19m     20.57m^  67-06.00 
      19.79m  20.57m  19.10m  19.71m  20.09m  19.45m
  2 Crawford, Kristen            Indiana Univ.         18.84m     18.61m   61-00.75 
      18.48m  18.35m  FOUL  FOUL  17.85m  18.61m
  3 Ash, Kelly                   Ashland Univ.         18.34m     18.37m   60-03.25 
      17.11m  FOUL  18.37m  FOUL  18.00m  FOUL
  4 Pendleton, Erin              U. of Michigan        18.93m     18.29m   60-00.25 
      18.29m  FOUL  18.25m  17.77m  16.84m  17.72m
  5 Lockhart, Sam                Grand Valley St.      17.31m     17.94m   58-10.25 
      17.07m  16.78m  FOUL  15.95m  16.93m  17.94m
  6 Sopher, Katie                Ashland Univ.         18.18m     17.80m   58-04.75 
      17.48m  17.80m  FOUL  17.55m  17.00m  16.88m
  7 Cooper, Tara                 Ashland Univ.         19.00m     17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.95m  FOUL  15.82m  17.16m  17.02m  FOUL
  8 Smith, Jamie                 Grand Valley St.      17.34m    J17.16m   56-03.75 
      16.48m  17.16m  FOUL  16.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kelly, Jelani                Missouri St. U.       18.00m     16.42m   53-10.50 
      16.42m  15.94m  FOUL  15.83m  15.82m  15.92m
 10 Gable, Samantha              U. of Miami, Oh       15.00m     16.39m   53-09.25 
      15.60m  16.39m  16.03m           
 11 Bashaw, Mason                Notre Dame            16.02m     16.07m   52-08.75 
      14.74m  16.07m  15.53m           
 12 Egbuka, Brianna              SE Missouri Univ      17.03m     16.00m   52-06.00 
      15.98m  15.78m  16.00m           
 13 Espiricueta, Samantha        SE Missouri Univ      14.82m     15.35m   50-04.50 
      15.35m  FOUL  13.67m           
 14 Fleming, Joanna              U. of Michigan        15.15m     14.74m   48-04.50 
      14.74m  13.34m  FOUL           
 15 Casanova, Madeline           Notre Dame            15.75m     14.59m   47-10.50 
      FOUL  13.84m  14.59m           
 16 Harrisson, Maria             Wright State U.       15.27m     14.16m   46-05.50 
      12.45m  13.71m  14.16m           
 17 Branam, Sara                 I.P.F.W.              14.96m     14.07m   46-02.00 
      14.07m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Riddick, Monique             Indiana Univ.         16.35m     14.02m   46-00.00 
      FOUL  14.02m  FOUL           
 19 Prena, Kari                  U. of Michigan        14.98m     13.98m   45-10.50 
      FOUL  13.84m  13.98m           
 20 Old, Emilea                  SE Missouri Univ      14.80m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      13.20m  13.18m  13.79m           
 20 McCall, Scarlett             Missouri St. U.       14.43m     13.79m   45-03.00 
      FOUL  13.04m  13.79m           
 22 Moore, Taja                  Unattached            14.51m     13.42m   44-00.50 
      13.42m  FOUL  13.03m           
 23 Gapelu, Courtney             SE Missouri Univ      14.00m     12.70m   41-08.00 
      12.70m  FOUL  FOUL           
 24 Zhuravleva, Tatiana          Vincennes Univ.       13.43m     12.48m   40-11.50 
      12.48m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Doan, M.J.                   Unattached            13.40m     12.38m   40-07.50 
      FOUL  12.38m  FOUL           
 26 Jones, Kierstyn              I.P.F.W.              13.01m     12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.45m  12.11m  11.82m           
 27 Foster, Elizabeth            Olivet Nazarene       12.55m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.81m  11.85m  11.42m           
 28 Goodman, Samantha            Vincennes Univ.       12.50m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 29 Deloney, Rachel              Vincennes Univ.       13.40m     11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 30 McPherson, Caitlin           Olivet Nazarene       11.90m     10.71m   35-01.75 
      10.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Acox-Bouie, Devean           Rend Lake Coll.       12.20m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Howard, Tiffany              Unattached            16.98m        SCR            
 
Event 27  Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
 Top 9 with marks in prelims advance to finals
Gladstein FH: ! 23.36m  1/23/2010   Cory Martin, Nike                          
  NCAA Div I: $ 21.50m                                                         
       USATF: ^ 19.81m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Loughney, Ryan               Ashland Univ.         21.74m     21.19m^  69-06.25 
      19.97m  21.19m  20.46m  20.60m  20.62m  FOUL
  2 Onye, Patrick                Indiana Univ.         19.68m     20.02m^  65-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  18.67m  19.14m  19.50m  20.02m
  3 Jeffery, Mike                Ashland Univ.         21.25m     19.98m^  65-06.75 
      19.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.98m  19.67m
  4 Grey, Garrett                Ashland Univ.         20.63m     19.57m   64-02.50 
      18.55m  18.14m  19.52m  19.57m  18.07m  19.11m
  5 Frye, Joe                    Belmont Univ.         19.18m     18.92m   62-01.00 
      18.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  18.92m
  6 Colbert, Brandon             SE Missouri Univ      20.30m     18.39m   60-04.00 
      16.98m  17.14m  18.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Smith, Tommy                 Indiana Univ.         17.49m     18.38m   60-03.75 
      FOUL  16.46m  16.98m  FOUL  17.85m  18.38m
  8 Davis, Greg                  Notre Dame            18.17m     18.12m   59-05.50 
      17.41m  17.92m  18.12m  FOUL  18.12m  FOUL
  9 Smith, Ryan                  Vincennes Univ.       16.40m     17.23m   56-06.50 
      FOUL  16.75m  17.23m  16.30m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Belcher, John                Notre Dame            16.89m     16.69m   54-09.25 
      16.69m  16.51m  FOUL         
 11 Galos, Daniel                Indiana Univ.         16.71m     16.67m   54-08.25 
      16.23m  FOUL  16.67m         
 12 Hills, Andrew                Notre Dame            16.60m     16.66m   54-08.00 
      16.17m  16.02m  16.66m         
 13 Robinson, Craig              SE Missouri Univ      17.35m     16.25m   53-03.75 
      FOUL  16.25m  FOUL         
 14 Baker, Aaron                 Indiana Tech          14.56m     15.03m   49-03.75 
      FOUL  15.03m  FOUL         
 15 Bishop, Mike                 Olivet Nazarene       13.81m     13.21m   43-04.25 
      13.21m  FOUL  FOUL          
 16 Croumlich, Robert            Olivet Nazarene       14.15m     12.90m   42-04.00 
      12.22m  12.90m  FOUL         
 17 Hoffman, Jordan              Unattached            12.92m     12.58m   41-03.25 
      FOUL  12.58m  FOUL          
 18 Potts, Nicholas              Vincennes Univ.       15.23m     12.51m   41-00.50 
      FOUL  12.51m  FOUL         
 19 Downey, Michael              Vincennes Univ.       13.10m     11.05m   36-03.00 
      FOUL  11.05m  FOUL           
 -- Greenberg, Pierce            Belmont Univ.         14.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gormley, Mitchell            Notre Dame            16.94m        DNS            
 -- Quick, Richard               Ashland Univ.         19.67m        SCR            
 -- Roberts, Kurt                Ashland Univ.         18.90m        SCR            
 
Event 38  Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  7.21  3/1/2003    Rachelle Boone, Indiana University          
  NCAA Div I: $  7.26                                                          
       USATF: ^  7.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Riley, Judith                Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.51     ^ 7.57q  1 
  2 King, Adella                 Indiana Tech            7.57     ^ 7.64q  3 
  3 Graves, Diona                U. of Miami, Oh         7.52     ^ 7.68q  2 
  4 Kahle, Rachel                SE Missouri Univ        7.68     ^ 7.73q  4 
  5 Bailey, Aireonna             Indiana Univ.           7.67     ^ 7.73q  6 
  6 Owens, Nikita                Vincennes Univ.         7.78     ^ 7.76q  1 
  7 Brooks, Chloe                Indiana Tech            7.78     ^ 7.80q  1 
  8 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri St. U.         7.79       7.82q  3 
  9 King, Latoya                 Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.60       7.83q  5 
 10 Tansil, Samantha             Unattached              7.68       7.84q  5 
 11 Larrier, Angelica            SE Missouri Univ        7.81       7.85q  6 
 12 Parrish, Heather             Wright State U.         7.90       7.85q  2 
 13 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri St. U.         7.84       7.85q  5 
 14 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley St.        7.96       7.87q  3 
 15 Watts, Jasmine               Unattached              7.91       7.87q  1 
 16 Johnson, Ariel               U. of Miami, Oh         7.86       7.90q  3 
 17 Lewis, Katleyn               Indiana Tech            7.74       7.90   2 
 18 Gildon, Bionca               Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.60       7.92   4 
 19 Lewis, Jerika                SE Missouri Univ        7.98       7.92   4 
 20 Baggett, Layne               U. of Miami, Oh         7.79       7.93   4 
 21 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame              7.78       7.93   2 
 22 Kimbrough, Jamela            Indiana Tech            7.65       7.94   6 
 23 Grant, Kimsue                Missouri St. U.         7.91       7.97   2 
 24 Torian, Abigail              Indiana Tech            7.83       7.98   6 
 25 Peavy, Sydney                Missouri St. U.         7.81       7.99   5 
 26 Cahill, Charlotte            U. of Michigan          7.70       8.06   3 
 27 Holder, MonTayla             Unattached              8.06       8.07   3 
 28 Walker, Brianna              Loyola Univ.            8.00       8.08   6 
 29 Yeadon, Chelsea              Unattached              8.06       8.08   5 
 30 Izeh, Michelle               Wright State U.         7.91       8.10   1 
 31 Perry, Jasmine               I.P.F.W.                8.14       8.12   1 
 32 Morah, J.Chika               Wright State U.         8.06       8.14   4 
 33 Hunt, Takeisha               Unattached              7.99       8.15   5 
 34 Kidder, Ana                  Ashland Univ.           8.01       8.18   6 
 35 Darrett, Dyrena              Vincennes Univ.         8.11       8.20   2 
 36 Graham, Kara                 Missouri St. U.         7.85       8.22   4 
 37 King, O'Malley               Olivet Nazarene         8.28       8.24   5 
 38 Johnson, Ahshane             Missouri St. U.         8.13       8.28   1 
 39 Hooks, Unique                SE Missouri Univ        8.20       8.34   2 
 40 Brown, Anetra                Speed Unlim. TC         8.26       8.47   4 
 41 Seidl, Lauren                U. of S. Indiana                   8.49   5 
 42 Brown, Ashlee                Speed Unlim. TC         8.45       8.63   6 
 43 McHugh, Theresa              I.P.F.W.                9.10       8.87   6 
 -- Pittman, Ge'cobi             Belmont Univ.           8.20        DNS   3 
 
Event 39  Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  6.58  2/17/2007   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt                
  NCAA Div I: $  6.60                                                          
       USATF: ^  6.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana Univ.           6.80       6.80q  3 
  2 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.70       6.81q  3 
  3 Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.66       6.82q  2 
  4 Clifford, Mandela            Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.83       6.85q  1 
  5 Shields, Ryan                O.F.F. Track T.C        6.65       6.86q  1 
  6 Farrier, Dushane             Rend Lake Coll.         6.80       6.87q  2 
  7 Olopo, Segun                 O.F.F. Track T.C        6.79       6.89q  4 
  8 Terrelonge, Gavin            Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.78       6.91q  5 
  9 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln U. (Mo)         6.71       6.98q  4 
 10 Paige, Dontaey               Indiana Tech            6.94       6.99q  5 
 10 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana Univ.           6.95       6.99q  5 
 12 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake Coll.         6.90       7.02q  3 
 13 Provitt, Isaac               O.F.F. Track T.C        6.90       7.03q  2 
 14 Franklin, Jamere             SE Missouri Univ        6.98       7.06q  3 
 15 Rogan, James                 Vincennes Univ.         7.00       7.09q  1 
 16 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri Univ        6.90       7.10q  4 
 17 Sarokin, Julian              Indiana Univ.           7.07       7.11   5 
 18 Brown, Chris                 Indiana Tech            6.99       7.12   2 
 19 Cunningham, Tom              Redeemed T.C.           6.89       7.13   1 
 20 Housley, Keith               Vincennes Univ.         7.00       7.14   2 
 21 Brown, John                  Vincennes Univ.         7.10       7.16   3 
 22 Stuart, Nyles                Unattached              7.30       7.16   5 
 23 Harding, Keron               Vincennes Univ.         6.98       7.17   4 
 24 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley St.        7.03       7.17   4 
 25 Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler Univ.            7.07       7.18   4 
 26 Hudson, Cedric               Indiana Univ.           7.01       7.19   3 
 27 Leija, Gilberto              Vincennes Univ.         7.05       7.19   5 
 28 Wroblewski, Joe              O.F.F. Track T.C        7.15       7.21   1 
 29 Brautzsch, Chris             Indiana Tech            6.99       7.26   1 
 30 Fields, Ty'Rell              Olivet Nazarene         7.25       7.29   2 
 31 Benson, Chris                FT Express TC           7.10       7.33   2 
 32 Erickson, Seth               Olivet Nazarene         7.34       7.36   5 
 33 Johnson, Ross                Olivet Nazarene         7.42       7.49   4 
 34 Howard, Trae                 Unattached              7.21       7.56   1 
 -- Murray, Sean                 Loyola Univ.            7.28        DNS   4 
 -- Butler, Kind                 Indiana Univ.           6.72        DNS   5 
 -- Edwards, Miles               SE Missouri Univ        7.45        DNS   3 
 -- Farris, Rusty                U. of S. Indiana        7.27        DNS   3 
 
Event 40  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  8.02  3/2/2003    Perdita Felicien, University of Illinois    
  NCAA Div I: $  8.14                                                          
       USATF: ^  8.60                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Purvis, Julian               U. of Michigan          8.33     ^ 8.46q  1 
  2 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State U.         8.38     ^ 8.58q  2 
  3 Bailey, Portia               Indiana Univ.           8.79       8.83q  4 
  4 Smith, Amber                 U. of Michigan          8.60       8.86q  3 
  5 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech            8.92       8.92q  3 
  6 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana Univ.           8.85       8.98q  1 
  7 Baggett, Layne               U. of Miami, Oh         8.74       9.00q  5 
  8 Woodard, Courtney            Indiana Univ.           9.22       9.12q  3 
  9 Mudd, Erica                  U. of Miami, Oh         9.14       9.13q  1 
 10 Watkins, Kali                Notre Dame              8.80       9.13q  3 
 11 Rogers, Frederica            Indiana Tech            8.99       9.14q  4 
 12 Hughey, Xerina               U. of Miami, Oh         8.96       9.18q  5 
 13 Lee, Sanchia                 Lincoln U. (Mo)         8.65       9.20q  4 
 14 Hunt, Takeisha               Unattached              8.90       9.20q  2 
 15 Akeredolu, Tofunmi           U. of Michigan          8.80       9.21q  2 
 16 Triner, Amber                Grand Valley St.        9.10       9.27q  2 
 17 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana Univ.           8.95       9.30   4 
 18 Franklin, Kalena             Grand Valley St.        8.99       9.31   5 
 19 Haye, Yanique                Lincoln U. (Mo)         8.70       9.31   5 
 20 Bartnovskaya, Natalya        Vincennes Univ.         9.27       9.31   5 
 21 Folino, Emily                Wright State U.         9.15       9.33   1 
 22 Hooks, Unique                SE Missouri Univ        9.45       9.35   2 
 23 Morris, Laura                Indiana Univ.           9.37       9.39   3 
 24 Zaper, Ashley                U. of Miami, Oh         9.05       9.39   3 
 25 Holder, MonTayla             Unattached              9.25       9.43   5 
 26 King, O'Malley               Olivet Nazarene         9.46       9.50   3 
 27 Kopp, Kylie                  Wright State U.         9.31       9.53   4 
 28 Hull, Jade                   Grand Valley St.        8.82       9.58   1 
 29 Moore Willis, Taylor         U. of Michigan          9.73       9.60   5 
 30 Wrieden, Sarah               Belmont Univ.           9.45       9.62   1 
 31 Corbitt, Lindsey             Butler Univ.            9.37       9.83   1 
 32 Linklater, Jilian            Belmont Univ.           9.60       9.91   4 
 33 Espinoza, Fabrina            Indiana Univ.           9.74       9.91   5 
 34 Carajohn, Candice            Loyola Univ.            9.78       9.95   4 
 35 Nitz, Sara                   U. of Michigan          9.80      10.34   3 
 36 Brown, Anetra                Speed Unlim. TC         9.18      10.40   2 
 37 ware, ariana                 Unattached              9.37      10.58   2 
 38 Miller, Jasmine              Indiana Tech            9.80      10.86   2 
 -- Anderson, Valencia           Vincennes Univ.         9.23        DNS   4 
 
Event 41  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 16 Advance by Time
 Top 16 times advance to Saturday's semi-finals
 Top 2 places + next 4 fastest times advance to Finals
Gladstein FH: !  7.51  2/17/2006   Terrence Trammel, Doyle Mgmt                
  NCAA Div I: $  7.70                                                          
       USATF: ^  7.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Sabiel             Lincoln U. (Mo)         7.85       8.10q  1 
  2 Drouin, Derek                Indiana Univ.           8.03       8.16q  2 
  3 Bain, Dennis                 Rend Lake Coll.         8.08       8.18q  3 
  4 Brautzsch, Chris             Indiana Tech            8.17       8.27q  3 
  5 Banks, Pierre                Vincennes Univ.         8.32       8.30q  2 
  6 Williams, Ronneal            Indiana Univ.           8.23       8.46q  2 
  7 Harris, Devron               Indiana Tech            8.35       8.49q  3 
  8 Griffith, Logan              Indiana Univ.           8.28       8.52q  1 
  9 Sever, Brent                 Butler Univ.            8.44       8.61q  1 
 10 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame              8.35       8.63q  3 
 11 Gray, Zach                   Belmont Univ.           8.69       8.80q  2 
 12 Fields, Domnique             Vincennes Univ.         8.42       8.81q  2 
 13 Turpin, Steven               Indiana Univ.           8.95       8.92q  2 
 14 Wang, Mick                   Butler Univ.            8.88       8.98q  1 
 15 Curtis, Alton                Rend Lake Coll.         8.25       8.98q  1 
 16 Johnson, Elbert              Vincennes Univ.         8.72       9.07q  3 
 17 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Univ.           8.94       9.20   1 
 -- Welbourn, Clayton            U. of S. Indiana        8.86        DNF   2 
 -- Milner, Eric                 Indiana Tech            9.00         DQ   3 
 -- Edwards, Miles               SE Missouri Univ        9.00        DNS   3 
 -- Reynolds, Marcus             Olivet Nazarene         8.84        DNS   3 
 -- Kirsch, Chandler             Rend Lake Coll.         8.45        DNS   1 
 
Event 44  Women 200 Meter Dash Seeded
============================================================================
 Top 10 times advance to two heat final on Saturday
Gladstein FH: ! 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
  NCAA Div I: $ 23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Jerika                SE Missouri Univ       25.15      24.88   2 
  2 Brown, Michelle              Notre Dame             25.60      25.26   4 
  3 Graves, Diona                U. of Miami, Oh        25.32      25.28   2 
  4 Lewis, Katleyn               Indiana Tech           25.24      25.40   2 
  5 Urssery, Aijah               Notre Dame             25.35      25.47   3 
  6 Owens, Nikita                Vincennes Univ.        24.95      25.48   1 
  7 Joseph, Pernell              Missouri St. U.        25.10      25.49   1 
  8 Brooks, Chloe                Indiana Tech           25.21      25.57   2 
  9 Lloyd, Cassandra             Wright State U.        25.70      25.58   4 
 10 Busbee, Erin                 U. of Michigan         25.60      25.73   3 
 11 Scannell, Katie              U. of Miami, Oh        25.75      25.91   4 
 12 Lantz, Autumn                Grand Valley St.       25.89      25.92   5 
 13 Purvis, Julian               U. of Michigan         25.90      25.96   6 
 14 Harrison, Brionna            Prototypes T.C.        25.82      26.02   5 
 15 Neville, Jennifer            U. of Michigan         25.00      26.05   1 
 16 Larrier, Angelica            SE Missouri Univ       25.75      26.07   5 
 17 Torian, Abigail              Indiana Tech           25.97      26.14   6 
 18 Clay, Rachael                U. of Miami, Oh        25.91      26.20   6 
 19 Watt, Emaryne                Indiana Tech           25.90      26.21   5 
 20 Anderson, Valencia           Vincennes Univ.        25.60      26.33   4 
 21 Graham, Kara                 Missouri St. U.        25.13      26.37   1 
 22 Noelliste, Nicole            Loyola Univ.           25.50      26.37   3 
 23 Walker, Brianna              Loyola Univ.           25.59      26.54   3 
 24 Louis, Philimina             Lincoln U. (Mo)        25.90      27.38   6 
 -- Triner, Amber                Grand Valley St.       25.83        DNS   5 
 -- Pittman, Ge'cobi             Belmont Univ.          25.90        DNS   6 
 
Event 45  Men 200 Meter Dash Seeded
============================================================================
 Top 10 times advance to two heat final on Saturday
Gladstein FH: ! 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
  NCAA Div I: $ 20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gordon, Tremaine             Rend Lake Coll.        21.81      21.96   1 
  2 Bain, Dennis                 Rend Lake Coll.        22.02      22.04   2 
  3 Simmons, DeAndre             SE Missouri Univ       22.01      22.06   1 
  4 Provitt, Isaac               O.F.F. Track T.C       22.25      22.13   3 
  5 Sult, Tyler                  Indiana Univ.          21.96      22.22   1 
  6 Szebeny, Miklos              Notre Dame             22.00      22.27   1 
  7 Hitchler, Edward             Notre Dame             22.25      22.36   3 
  8 Brueggemann, Thomas          Butler Univ.           22.23      22.41   3 
  9 Feeney, Patrick              Notre Dame             22.30      22.46   4 
 10 Hammersmith, Nathaniel       Grand Valley St.       22.11      22.50   2 
 11 Parnell, Xavier              Grand Valley St.       22.27      22.56   3 
 12 Cunningham, Tom              Redeemed T.C.          22.50      22.75   6 
 13 Housley, Keith               Vincennes Univ.        22.50      22.76   6 
 14 Paige, Dontaey               Indiana Tech           22.10      22.80   2 
 15 Rogan, James                 Vincennes Univ.        22.30      22.81   4 
 16 Buchanon, Jarrod             Notre Dame             22.37      22.96   4 
 17 Abbot, Bay                   Loyola Univ.           22.34      23.04   4 
 18 Haught, Dan                  Indiana Tech           22.47      23.81   5 
 19 Bess, Cory                   U. of S. Indiana       22.39      24.16   5 
 -- Brown, Chris                 Indiana Tech           22.41        DNF   5 
 -- Teitsma, Chris               Grand Valley St.       22.38         DQ   5 
 -- Wetzel, Mike                 Loyola Univ.           22.10        DNS   2 
 -- Benson, Chris                FT Express TC          22.60        DNS   6 
 -- Prisby, Donte                Loyola Univ.           22.48        DNS   6 
 
Event 46  Women 200 Meter Dash Invitatoinal
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 23.24  2/19/1993   Holli Hyche, Indiana State University       
  NCAA Div I: $ 23.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cole, Alisha                 U. of Michigan         24.08      24.56   1 
  2 King, Adella                 Indiana Tech           24.27      24.66   1 
  3 Cole, Nyoka                  Lincoln U. (Mo)        23.80      24.72   1 
  4 Riley, Judith                Lincoln U. (Mo)        23.90      24.73   1 
  5 Kimbrough, Jamela            Indiana Tech           24.88      25.09   3 
  6 Clarke, Ann-Marie            Indiana Univ.          24.97      25.17   3 
  7 Tansil, Samantha             Unattached             24.82      25.28   2 
  8 Cumberbatch, Michelle        Lincoln U. (Mo)        24.43      25.29   3 
  9 Peavy, Sydney                Missouri St. U.        24.75      25.31   2 
 10 King, Latoya                 Lincoln U. (Mo)        24.20      25.51   2 
 11 Dull, Alyx                   Missouri St. U.        24.93      25.68   3 
 12 Gildon, Bionca               Lincoln U. (Mo)        24.33      25.68   2 
 
Event 47  Men 200 Meter Dash Invitatoinal
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 21.17  1989        John Story, Indiana State University        
  NCAA Div I: $ 20.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Shields, Ryan                O.F.F. Track T.C       20.95      21.30   1 
  2 Farrier, Dushane             Rend Lake Coll.        21.55      21.60   2 
  3 Cotton, Terrel               Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.00      21.61   1 
  4 Pipkin, Devin                Indiana Univ.          21.80      21.63   3 
  5 Cato, Roxroy                 Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.10      21.67   2 
  6 Clifford, Mandela            Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.30      21.67   2 
  7 Olopo, Segun                 O.F.F. Track T.C       21.65      21.79   2 
  8 Bryden, Dwain                Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.23      22.08   1 
  9 Grey, Ravel                  Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.68      22.22   3 
 10 Bruce, Kimour                Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.45      22.46   3 
 -- Terrelonge, Gavin            Lincoln U. (Mo)        21.45        DNS   3 
 -- Butler, Kind                 Indiana Univ.          21.30        DNS   1 
 
Event 52  Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Top 6 times advance to Saturday's Final
Gladstein FH: ! 1:29.16  1/24/2009   Molly Beckwith, Indiana University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ferry, Caitlin               Loyola Univ.         1:39.91    1:37.32   2 
  2 Kwateng, Caroline            U. of Miami, Oh      1:38.00    1:38.30   1 
  3 Edwards, Magan               SE Missouri Univ     1:38.00    1:39.42   1 
  4 Bane, Jenn                   Loyola Univ.         1:39.84    1:39.87   2 
  5 Clark, Alyvia                Loyola Univ.         1:41.46    1:39.95   3 
  6 Crisler, Catherine           Loyola Univ.         1:41.34    1:39.96   3 
  7 Egan, Kelly                  Loyola Univ.         1:40.52    1:40.14   2 
  8 Doss, Kemi                   Indiana Tech         1:38.00    1:41.66   1 
  9 McPherson, Maggie            Wright State U.      1:40.12    1:41.97   2 
 10 Argotsinger, Emily           Missouri St. U.      1:41.00    1:43.65   2 
 11 Whitmore, Mary               Loyola Univ.         1:42.98    1:43.92   3 
 12 Folino, Emily                Wright State U.      1:45.00    1:44.72   4 
 13 Andrusziewicz, Elizabeth     Notre Dame           1:41.40    1:45.12   3 
 14 Butler, Liz                  Loyola Univ.         1:45.64    1:45.48   4 
 15 Werge, Bethany               Butler Univ.         1:45.00    1:46.77   4 
 16 Spencer, Andrea              Bryan Univ.          1:44.00    1:47.85   4 
 17 McNulty, Jessica             I.P.F.W.             1:44.00    1:49.43   4 
 18 Klatt, Callie                Butler Univ.         1:47.00    1:49.52   5 
 19 Keels, Tauren                Indiana Tech         1:41.00    1:50.29   3 
 20 Roberts, Triona              SE Missouri Univ     1:48.52    1:50.87   5 
 21 Hoffman, Rebekah             U. of S. Indiana     1:52.00    1:56.70   5 
 -- Lane, Jayla                  Unattached           1:37.80        DNS   1 
 -- Brown, Anetra                Speed Unlim. TC      1:50.00        DNS   5 
 -- Beard, Travon                SE Missouri Univ     1:38.50        DNS   1 
 -- Lewis, Mary                  U. of S. Indiana     1:46.00        DNS   5 
 
Event 53  Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Top 6 times advance to Saturday's Final
Gladstein FH: ! 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Magnetta, Brad               Butler Univ.         1:23.00    1:22.86   1 
  2 Suriano, Zac                 Notre Dame           1:23.19    1:22.88   1 
  3 Fine, Nolan                  Loyola Univ.         1:22.45    1:23.25   1 
  4 Rincon, Jordan               Notre Dame           1:23.00    1:24.49   1 
  5 Wallace, Andrew              Butler Univ.         1:23.98    1:24.60   2 
  6 Hewitt, Kevaughn             Lincoln U. (Mo)      1:25.37    1:24.77   2 
  7 Jones, Keon                  Vincennes Univ.      1:23.98    1:25.65   2 
  8 Collins, Marquis             Vincennes Univ.      1:23.17    1:26.11   1 
  9 Reynard, Brandon             Indiana Tech         1:23.78    1:27.01   2 
 10 Patterson, Jarvis            Rend Lake Coll.      1:23.30    1:27.47   2 
 11 Schroer, Cole                U. of S. Indiana     1:26.90    1:29.01   3 
 12 Newkirk, Tyler               Belmont Univ.        1:30.00    1:31.57   3 
 13 Milner, Eric                 Indiana Tech         1:28.50    1:31.89   3 
 14 Lane, DeMarco                Vincennes Univ.                 1:32.50   3 
 15 Fiedler, Matt                Belmont Univ.        1:32.00    1:33.06   3 
 
Event 54  Women 600 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 1:29.16  1/24/2009   Molly Beckwith, Indiana University        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gray, Jordan                 Indiana Univ.        1:30.78    1:31.98   1 
  2 Addison, Rebecca             U. of Michigan       1:31.00    1:32.00   1 
  3 Johnson, Natalie             Notre Dame           1:34.04    1:34.17   1 
  4 Gwin, Samantha               Indiana Univ.        1:34.16    1:34.18   1 
  5 Hartman, Lindsey             Indiana Univ.        1:33.50    1:36.43   2 
  6 Schroeder, Allison           Notre Dame           1:35.61    1:36.87   2 
  7 Langhans, Kelly              Notre Dame           1:34.71    1:37.34   1 
  8 Hunter, Elise                Indiana Univ.        1:37.56    1:38.82   2 
  9 Aikin, Tiffany               Indiana Tech         1:37.80    1:39.05   2 
 10 Dickens, Fallon              Belmont Univ.        1:37.10    1:39.64   2 
 
Event 55  Men 600 Meter Run Invitational
============================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 1:16.28  2/27/2007   Lesiba Masheto, University of Illinois    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Labus, Kevin                 Notre Dame           1:21.00    1:19.61   2 
  2 Howard, Jack                 Notre Dame           1:19.70    1:19.91   1 
  3 Lorenz, Mitch                Notre Dame           1:21.60    1:20.06   2 
  4 Williams, Marcus             Unattached           1:20.90    1:20.35   1 
  5 Banton, Steve                Lincoln U. (Mo)      1:21.44    1:21.05   2 
  6 Hindes, Ryan                 Indiana Univ.        1:20.80    1:22.35   1 
  7 Brady, Ned                   Loyola Univ.         1:20.23    1:22.36   1 
  8 Ivy, Curtis                  Unattached           1:21.20    1:22.90   2 
  9 Tims, Jonathan               Indiana Tech         1:21.09    1:23.05   2 
 10 Ludwig, Steve                Indi Invatders       1:19.57    1:23.38   1 
 
Event 60  Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
  NCAA Div I: $ 4:37.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 4:47.50              Conversion for 1500m                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Leptich, Alexandra           U. of Michigan       4:48.00    4:54.04  
  2 Aragon, Alexa                Notre Dame           4:54.81    4:56.04  
  3 Pogue, Taylor                U. of Michigan       4:50.00    4:56.20  
  4 Creutz, Eileen               Grand Valley St.     4:52.00    4:57.34  
  5 Ryan, Meg                    Notre Dame           4:56.60    4:57.81  
  6 Winchester, Rebecca          Grand Valley St.     4:52.00    4:57.94  
  7 Velarde, Rachel              Notre Dame           4:58.55    4:58.17  
  8 Botham, Ashley               Grand Valley St.     4:58.00    4:59.08  
  9 Lohner, Raeanne              U. of C. Mich        4:50.48    4:59.22  
 10 Curran, Kelly                Notre Dame           4:59.85    5:01.50  
 11 Dickman, Jill                U. of Miami, Oh      4:54.00    5:02.11  
 12 Peale, Kaitlyn               U. of Michigan       5:02.00    5:02.16  
 13 Weschler, Megan              U. of Michigan       4:53.00    5:04.72  
 14 Valgoi, Gina                 Loyola Univ.         5:02.33    5:05.42  
 15 Barnes, Monica               U. of Michigan       5:05.00    5:07.10  
 16 Kirby, Christine             Unattached           4:58.20    5:07.19  
 17 Standifer, Caitlin           Belmont Univ.        5:05.48    5:08.07  
 18 Prince, Chloe                U. of Michigan       5:05.00    5:09.89  
 19 Thate, Nicole                Missouri St. U.      5:10.00    5:13.35  
 20 Edwards, Rosie               Butler Univ.         5:06.00    5:18.34  
 21 Muldowney, Kimberly          Belmont Univ.        5:15.23    5:18.73  
 22 Howes, Erica                 U. of Miami, Oh      5:18.00    5:21.72  
 23 Clancy, Courtney             U. of Michigan       5:12.00    5:23.05  
 24 Mornout, Jordan              U. of S. Indiana     5:13.00    5:23.26  
 25 Staples, Haley               Indiana Univ.        5:18.00    5:25.63  
 26 Janezic, Megan               Loyola Univ.         5:28.00    5:28.82  
 27 Roche, Janina                Olivet Nazarene      5:33.18    5:29.76  
 28 Owens, Kasey                 SE Missouri Univ     5:26.00    5:30.19  
 29 Bishop, Courtney             Belmont Univ.        5:25.78    5:31.21  
 30 Rack, Alison                 Loyola Univ.         5:12.47    5:32.44  
 31 Lucius, Kassaundra           U. of S. Indiana     5:21.00    5:32.85  
 32 Lindsay, Alyssia             Bryan Univ.          5:24.00    5:35.66  
 33 Mondry, Felicia              I.P.F.W.             5:12.34    5:37.15  
 34 Noble, Monica                SE Missouri Univ     5:26.00    5:41.87  
 35 Baker, Colleen               Loyola Univ.         5:42.00    5:46.09  
 
Event 61  Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West                
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:59.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 4:01.20              Conversion for 1500m                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Graham, Josh                 Unattached           4:19.00    4:18.03  
  2 Bridger-Wilkinson, Marcu     Belmont Univ.        4:20.60    4:19.99  
  3 Callison, Michael            U. of S. Indiana     4:19.00    4:21.08  
  4 Loseman, Chris               SE Missouri Univ     4:25.00    4:22.88  
  5 Autio, Jacob                 Loyola Univ.         4:15.00    4:23.82  
  6 Suarez, Bryan                U. of S. Indiana     4:23.00    4:26.48  
  7 Wells, Ryan                  IU Running Club      4:27.00    4:26.79  
  8 Helton, Josh                 Belmont Univ.        4:24.00    4:26.98  
  9 Buffington, Zach             Bryan Univ.          4:28.00    4:28.08  
 10 Peters, Brian                Loyola Univ.         4:28.00    4:28.76  
 11 Zielske, Matt                U. of S. Indiana     4:23.00    4:29.39  
 12 Sangha, Khushpal             Loyola Univ.         4:28.00    4:31.04  
 13 Gallagher, Ethan             Olivet Nazarene      4:32.78    4:31.88  
 14 Stephens, Alex               Bryan Univ.          4:28.00    4:33.34  
 15 Winings, Jim                 Loyola Univ.         4:28.00    4:46.47  
 -- Jones, Daniel                Belmont Univ.        4:28.80        DNF  
 -- Wile, Anthony                Loyola Univ.         4:17.00        DNS  
 -- Thornburg, Alex              Loyola Univ.         4:23.00        DNS  
 -- Ricker, JR                   Unattached           4:12.50        DNS  
 -- Grimson, Peter               Loyola Univ.         4:13.00        DNS  
 
Event 62  Women 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Two turn stagger, two alleys
Gladstein FH: ! 4:31.37  1986        Andre Everett, Purdue University          
  NCAA Div I: $ 4:37.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 4:47.50              Conversion for 1500m                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Blanchard, Chelsea           Indiana Univ.        4:43.82    4:41.18^ 
  2 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler Univ.         4:44.49    4:41.59^ 
  3 Cathey, Mason                Athletic Ann TC      4:44.00    4:42.73^ 
  4 Smith, Jillian               U. of Michigan       4:42.00    4:43.88^ 
  5 Clark, Katie                 Butler Univ.         4:44.87    4:46.00^ 
  6 Tracy, Rebecca               Notre Dame           4:42.14    4:47.70  
  7 Tauro, Danielle              U. of Michigan       4:42.00    4:50.57  
  8 Duerksen, Kelsey             Indiana Univ.        4:45.20    4:51.76  
  9 Miller, Kelley               U. of Miami, Oh      4:45.60    4:54.60  
 10 Ginther, Samantha            Indiana Univ.        4:44.75    4:59.21  
 -- Walter, Rebecca              Unattached           4:40.00        DNF  
 
Event 63  Men 1 Mile Run Invitational
=========================================================================
 Two turn stagger, two alleys
Gladstein FH: ! 3:56.17  1984        Jim Spivey, Athletics West                
  NCAA Div I: $ 3:59.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 4:01.20              Conversion for 1500m                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bayer, Andrew                Indiana Univ.        3:58.98    3:57.75$ 
  2 Millington, Ross             U. of New Mexico     4:02.02    3:59.86^ 
  3 Gauson, Kris                 Butler Univ.         3:59.60    4:00.31^ 
  4 Turner, De'Sean              Unattached           4:01.68    4:00.46^ 
  5 Hubers, Ben                  Indiana Univ.        4:01.24    4:00.47^ 
  6 Stockberger, Daniel          Indiana Univ.        4:02.10    4:04.04  
  7 Clarke, Ross                 Butler Univ.         4:01.00    4:04.07  
  8 Malette, J.P.                Notre Dame           3:45.57    4:05.14  
  9 Weatherford, Andy            Indiana Univ.        4:02.87    4:06.16  
 10 Ricardi, John                Brooks               4:05.00    4:06.26  
 11 Carlson, Jordan              Notre Dame           4:02.24    4:06.42  
 12 Evans, Sam                   U. of New Mexico     4:02.60    4:07.59  
 13 Bigelow, Jason               Playmakers T.C.      4:05.00    4:09.53  
 14 Carrillo, Juan               Indi Invatders       4:02.67    4:13.81  
 15 Ghebrey, Yoseph              Brooks               4:05.00    4:16.20  
 16 Julson, Larry                Grand Valley St.     4:10.00    4:16.41  
 17 Emmorey, Tyler               Grand Valley St.     4:07.00    4:17.57  
 -- Fife, Jordan                 Brooks               4:02.00        DNF  
 -- Springer, Jason              Unattached           4:10.00        DNS  
 
Event 64  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
  NCAA Div I: $ 9:13.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 9:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hirt, Molly                  Notre Dame          10:14.00    9:57.62  
  2 Brokaw, Theresa              Missouri St. U.     10:03.00    9:58.84  
  3 Delone, Helene               Indiana Univ.       10:06.72    9:58.90  
  4 Dakroub, Danielle            U. of C. Mich        9:55.81    9:59.37  
  5 Treece, Marissa              Notre Dame           9:57.70   10:02.51  
  6 Beaver, Emily                Missouri St. U.     10:00.00   10:05.17  
  7 McKillop, Lauren             Butler Univ.        10:00.00   10:09.62  
  8 Nichols, Leah                Missouri St. U.      9:55.00   10:14.30  
  9 Bingham, Maggie              U. of Miami, Oh      9:58.00   10:17.11  
 10 McClanahan, Kaylee           U. of S. Indiana    10:07.00   10:22.07  
 11 Muldowney, Nicole            Belmont Univ.       10:25.58   10:31.58  
 12 Versweyveld, Lauren          Olivet Nazarene     10:29.84   10:35.85  
 13 Gregory, Ashley              Ashland Univ.       10:34.12   10:36.53  
 14 Minor, Lauren                U. of S. Indiana    10:33.00   10:37.96  
 15 Farson, Amanda               Ashland Univ.       10:45.00   10:38.18  
 16 Matusik, Kim                 I.P.F.W.            10:35.75   10:39.22  
 17 Laird, Allison               U. of S. Indiana    10:45.81   10:44.46  
 18 Sephel, Kara                 Belmont Univ.       10:32.85   10:48.51  
 19 Jersey, Veronica             Indiana Tech        10:30.00   10:50.24  
 20 Livingston, Leah             Olivet Nazarene     10:51.67   10:55.69  
 21 Simpson, Ericka              Bryan Univ.         10:55.00   10:56.95  
 22 Ma, Joanie                   Wright State U.     11:04.57   11:00.67  
 23 Jacobs, Rebecca              I.P.F.W.            12:04.11   11:02.89  
 24 Baker, Colleen               Loyola Univ.        10:55.00   11:03.69  
 25 Nutter, Kelsi                Wright State U.     11:11.53   11:05.36  
 26 Cheruiyot, Nelly             Wright State U.     10:54.97   11:10.33  
 27 Humphrey, Nicole             Butler Univ.        11:15.00   11:11.13  
 28 Mankin, Erin                 Belmont Univ.       10:57.42   11:14.58  
 29 Eberhardt, Katelyn           Belmont Univ.       10:39.00   11:17.26  
 30 Kuhn, Gabrielle              Vincennes Univ.     11:21.00   11:23.28  
 31 Karges, Brittany             U. of S. Indiana    10:55.00   11:25.84  
 32 Van Horn, Kara               Indiana Tech        11:05.00   12:07.71  
 -- Standifer, Caitlin           Belmont Univ.       10:17.71        DNF  
 -- Ayers, Amaya                 I.P.F.W.            11:48.49        DNF  
 -- Janezic, Megan               Loyola Univ.        10:30.00        DNS  
 -- Thorne, Katie                Olivet Nazarene     10:55.40        DNS  
 -- Henderson, Jackie            U. of S. Indiana     9:58.00        DNS  
 -- Wilson, Erika                U. of S. Indiana    10:15.00        DNS  
 
Event 65  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
  NCAA Div I: $ 7:54.50                                                        
       USATF: ^ 8:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Spencer              Notre Dame           8:36.46    8:30.87  
  2 Latta, John                  U. of S. Indiana     8:37.00    8:39.15  
  3 Johnson, Cameron             Ashland Univ.        8:47.00    8:39.71  
  4 Mclain, Andrew               Lewis Univ.          9:35.67    8:40.19  
  5 Schafer, Walter              Notre Dame                      8:41.11  
  6 Abernethy, Matt              Notre Dame                      8:41.28  
  7 Dale, Mitchell               Olivet Nazarene      8:49.59    8:44.01  
  8 Weaver, Brock                Ashland Univ.        8:47.00    8:44.39  
  9 Miller, Matt                 Belmont Univ.        8:49.00    8:45.09  
 10 Janusek, Mike                Loyola Univ.         8:35.00    8:45.39  
 11 Grady, Martin                Notre Dame                      8:45.94  
 12 Campbell, Brandon            U. of S. Indiana     8:40.00    8:47.26  
 13 Johnson, Colton              Ashland Univ.        8:56.00    8:47.50  
 14 Thompson, Drew               Bryan Univ.          8:45.00    8:50.90  
 15 Holst, Derek                 Indiana Tech         8:55.00    8:51.55  
 16 Bernhardt, Caleb             Olivet Nazarene      9:00.23    8:56.22  
 17 Kern, Scott                  U. of S. Indiana     8:47.00    8:58.66  
 18 Kimbrell, Matt               Indiana Tech         9:15.00    8:59.72  
 19 McLeod, Jason                Bryan Univ.          8:42.00    9:01.77  
 20 Zisser, Alex                 SE Missouri Univ     8:56.00    9:02.27  
 21 Mahaney, Brandon             Belmont Univ.        9:00.00    9:05.06  
 22 Blackman, Garrett            U. of S. Indiana     8:51.00    9:08.84  
 23 Lowry, Taylor                Vincennes Univ.      9:15.00    9:12.60  
 24 Fenske, Andrew               Loyola Univ.         8:45.00    9:16.36  
 25 Scruton, Evan                Belmont Univ.        9:10.00    9:18.98  
 26 Wells, Daniel                Olivet Nazarene      9:06.23    9:26.72  
 27 Belcher, Aaron               Indiana Tech         9:35.00    9:27.64  
 -- Thomas, Derrick              Unattached           8:51.00        DNS  
 -- Viano, Austin                U. of S. Indiana     9:01.00        DNS  
 -- Eaton, Taylor                Butler Univ.         9:11.70        DNS  
 -- O'Laughlin, Seth             U. of S. Indiana     9:01.00        DNS  
 
Event 66  Women 3000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 9:08.42  1986        Stephanie Herbst, University of Wisconsin 
  NCAA Div I: $ 9:13.00                                                        
       USATF: ^ 9:27.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nehus-Vergara, Erin          Athletic Ann TC      9:27.00    9:34.97  
  2 Phillips, Terry              Missouri St. U.      9:35.00    9:40.25  
  3 Ordway, Becki                Oiselle Racing       9:41.00    9:41.11  
  4 shiell, marbeth              Unattached           9:50.00    9:41.99  
  5 Ehrman, Breanne              Indiana Univ.        9:43.20    9:45.83  
  6 Patterson, Kaitlyn           U. of Michigan       9:45.00    9:48.24  
  7 Nowak, Julia                 Grand Valley St.     9:53.00    9:51.59  
  8 Hilton, Lindsey              U. of Michigan       9:49.00    9:52.45  
  9 Patterson, Rachel            U. of Miami, Oh      9:38.84    9:55.06  
 10 Pellegrini, Mary Grace       U. of Michigan       9:50.00    9:57.60  
 11 Frenchik, Stephanie          Unattached           9:49.50   10:03.01  
 -- Cathey, Mason                Athletic Ann TC      9:28.00        DNF  
 
Event 67  Men 3000 Meter Run Invitational
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 7:48.35  1/21/2011   Andrew Bayer, Indiana University          
  NCAA Div I: $ 7:54.50                                                        
       USATF: ^ 8:03.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Miller, Joe                  Notre Dame           8:14.29    8:22.61  
  2 Fife, Nolan                  Unattached           8:32.00    8:25.20  
  3 Boardman, Tom                Unattached           8:16.28    8:27.15  
  4 Lynch, Kelly                 Notre Dame           8:20.10    8:28.19  
  5 Roeder, Madison              Unattached           8:20.52    8:29.69  
  6 Gamboa, Ryan                 Notre Dame           8:27.17    8:31.42  
  7 Sherman, Andrew              Unattached           8:12.00    8:31.68  
  8 Esselink, Evan               Unattached           8:28.50    8:32.12  
  9 Springer, Paul               Notre Dame           8:25.00    8:33.31  
 10 Proctor, Matt                Butler Univ.         8:24.00    8:33.67  
 11 Harper, Bryson               Bryan Univ.          8:26.00    8:34.96  
 12 Gundersen, Craig             Butler Univ.         8:30.00    8:35.29  
 13 Kigen, Erick                 Belmont Univ.        8:34.00    8:37.73  
 14 O'Herren, Hale               Unattached           8:35.00    8:48.12  
 -- Laird, Jacob                 Indiana Univ.        8:19.59        DNS  
 
Event 84  Women Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 11:47.57  2/16/2007   University of WIsconsin Parkside         
  NCAA Div I: $ 11:09.00                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grand Valley State University  'A'               11:30.00   11:29.93! 
     1) McCarthy, Katherine             2) Vallar, Kayla                  
     3) Caldwell, Chanelle              4) Kinney, Monica                 
  2 Notre Dame  'A'                                  11:45.00   11:51.95  
     1) Higgins, Abby                   2) Winkel, Jaclyn                 
     3) Ryck, Angela                    4) Schulz, McKinzie               
  3 Lewis University  'A'                            11:45.50   11:56.07  
     1) Jarrett, Julie                  2) Ferguson, Kamille              
     3) Sebby, Krysten                  4) Hague, Kathryn                 
  4 Ashland University  'A'                          12:07.00   12:09.47  
     1) Allen, Leah                     2) Roth, Lisa                     
     3) Tinney, Steph                   4) Stoffel, Stephanie             
  5 Indiana University  'A'                          11:50.00   12:10.73  
     1) Seymour, Ashley                 2) Hunter, Elise                  
     3) Hartman, Lindsey                4) Wall, Lyndsey                  
  6 Bellarmine Unviersity  'A'                       12:09.49   12:17.48  
     1) Musk, Angela                    2) Hamrick, Kristin               
     3) Martin, Carissa                 4) Shagena, Meghan                
  7 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                  12:23.67   12:32.62  
     1) Endrizzi, Hannah                2) Carman, Rachel                 
     3) Gonzalez, Tara                  4) Ellingboe, Kortney             
  8 Indiana-Purdue Fort Wayne U.  'A'                12:29.95   12:50.76  
     1) Selner, Becca                   2) Jeszensky, Julie               
     3) Boyes, Kayla                    4) Hutchings, Sarah               
  9 Wright State University  'A'                     13:04.22   13:05.68  
     1) Nutter, Kelsi                   2) Hopwood, Natalie               
     3) Izeh, Michelle                  4) Millard, Rudy                  
 10 Southeast Missouri University  'A'               12:38.50   13:24.93  
     1) Owens, Kasey                    2) Noble, Monica                  
     3) Essner, Stephanie               4) Mead, Tiffany                  
 -- University of Southern Indiana  'A'              12:30.00        DNS  
     1) McClanahan, Kaylee              2) Mason, Kayla                   
     3) Lucius, Kassaundra              4) Mornout, Jordan                
 
Event 85  Men Distance Medley 12-4-8-16
=========================================================================
Gladstein FH: ! 9:40.60  1978        University of Wisconsin                   
  NCAA Div I: $ 9:32.00                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ashland University  'A'                          10:07.00   10:08.20  
     1) Sussman, Jacob                  2) Lamar, Cory                    
     3) Scott, Tom                      4) Stratman, Matt                 
  2 Indiana University  'A'                          10:02.00   10:08.22  
     1) Holahan, Joseph                 2) Moore, Joshua                  
     3) Kleber, Robby                   4) Shimizu, Yoshi                 
  3 Grand Valley State University  'A'                9:55.00   10:11.11  
     1) McKeiver, Jimmy                 2) Mohamed, Mohamed               
     3) Phillips, Eric                  4) Nordquist, Jeff                
  4 Olivet Nazarene University  'A'                  10:22.97   10:20.36  
     1) Ferrigan, Kasey                 2) Kaiser, Gunnar                 
     3) Mizeur, Nicholas                4) Jones, Justin                  
  5 University of Southern Indiana  'A'              10:28.00   10:32.98  
     1) Flores, Efrain                  2) Bess, Cory                     
     3) Callison, Michael               4) McIntyre, Jacob                
  6 University of Southern Indiana  'B'              10:29.00   10:51.63  
     1) Whitehead, Michael              2) Schroer, Cole                  
     3) Jordan, Michael                 4) Willis, Clayton