Recap | Results

Licensed to Eastern Illinois University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/10/2010 09:39 PM
                          EIU Early Bird - 12/11/2009                          
                          Eastern Illinois University                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Burse, Natasha            SR Cincinnati                7.58Q  1 
  2 Spencer, Jaquelle         SR Indiana Stat              7.65Q  4 
  3 Lee, Rhonda               JR Northern Ill              7.72Q  2 
  4 Jackson, Victoria         JR Kennesaw Sta              7.82Q  3 
  5 Dawkins, Hauna            JR Cincinnati                7.74q  2 
  6 Davis, Cynthia            SO Kennesaw Sta              7.76q  1 
  7 Gordon, Morgan            FR Cincinnati                7.83q  4 
  8 Moore, Jaida              FR Eastern Illi              7.84q  2 
  9 Kellyman, Chanel          JR Northern Ill              7.84q  3 
 10 Hardin, Vanessa           JR Cincinnati                7.85q  3 
 11 Ajunwa, Jessica           FR Cincinnati                7.87q  4 
 12 Rhodes, Aricka            JR Cincinnati                7.87q  2 
 13 Campbell, Paris           JR Cincinnati                7.91   1 
 14 Susul, Klaudia            FR Eastern Illi              7.98   4 
 15 Milton, Jasmine           FR Indiana Stat              8.06   3 
 16 Harris, Lynaia            JR Eastern Illi              8.11   1 
 17 Edley, Alyssa             SO Cincinnati                8.11   2 
 18 Hawks, Jessica            FR Eastern Illi              8.13   4 
 19 Suggs, Darnecia           FR Indiana Stat              8.16   4 
 20 Boswell, DeCoshia         SO Kennesaw Sta              8.20   3 
 21 Patton, Brianna           JR Cincinnati                8.26   4 
 22 Brown, Ashley             SO Eastern Illi              8.28   1 
 23 Dixon, Char               FR Cincinnati                8.28   1 
 24 Carpenter, Jasmine        SR Butler                    8.57   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burse, Natasha            SR Cincinnati                7.48   2  10   
  2 Spencer, Jaquelle         SR Indiana Stat              7.66   2   8   
  3 Lee, Rhonda               JR Northern Ill              7.70   2   6   
  4 Dawkins, Hauna            JR Cincinnati                7.77   2   5   
  4 Gordon, Morgan            FR Cincinnati               x7.77   1 
  6 Moore, Jaida              FR Eastern Illi              7.78   1   4   
  7 Hardin, Vanessa           JR Cincinnati               x7.78   1 
  8 Jackson, Victoria         JR Kennesaw Sta              7.79   2   3   
  9 Davis, Cynthia            SO Kennesaw Sta              7.80   2   2   
 10 Ajunwa, Jessica           FR Cincinnati               x7.85   1 
 11 Kellyman, Chanel          JR Northern Ill              7.86   1   1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burse, Natasha            SR Cincinnati               25.27   6  10   
  2 Gordon, Morgan            FR Cincinnati               25.39   6   8   
  3 Davis, Cynthia            SO Kennesaw Sta             25.58   5   6   
  4 Hardin, Vanessa           JR Cincinnati              x25.76   5 
  5 Moore, Jaida              FR Eastern Illi             25.79   4   5   
  6 Ajunwa, Jessica           FR Cincinnati              x25.92   6 
  7 Susul, Klaudia            FR Eastern Illi             26.17   4   4   
  8 Jackson, Victoria         JR Kennesaw Sta             26.19   5   3   
  9 Black, Macey              SO Indiana Stat             26.34   4   2   
 10 Kellyman, Chanel          JR Northern Ill             26.37   2   1   
 11 Frye, Roneisha            JR Northern Ill             26.59   5 
 12 Milton, Jasmine           FR Indiana Stat             26.65   4 
 13 Robinson, Brittany        JR Kennesaw Sta            x26.84   3 
 14 Harris, Lynaia            JR Eastern Illi            x26.95   3 
 15 Dixon, Char               FR Cincinnati              x26.96   2 
 16 Brown, Ashley             SO Eastern Illi            x27.27   2 
 17 Suggs, Darnecia           FR Indiana Stat            x27.60   1 
 18 Hawks, Jessica            FR Eastern Illi            x27.77   1 
 19 Snapp, Sarah              JR Indiana Stat            x28.26   1 
 20 Cassidy, Maddie           FR Butler                   28.30   3 
 21 Corbitt, Lindsey          SR Butler                   28.70   2 
 22 Carpenter, Jasmine        SR Butler                  x29.68   2 
 23 Smith, Teresa             SO Kennesaw Sta            x30.37   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Aricka            JR Cincinnati               57.55   4  10   
  2 Sanchez, Bridget          JR Eastern Illi             57.70   4   8   
  3 Weatherford, Stacia       SO Indiana Stat             59.02   4   6   
  4 Stone, Tori               SO Indiana Stat             59.88   2   5   
  5 Quinones, Emily           JR Eastern Illi             59.92   3   4   
  6 Posey, Rachel             SR Indiana Stat          x1:00.45   4 
  7 Butler, Rasheta           SR Northern Ill           1:00.63   4   3   
  8 Edley, Alyssa             SO Cincinnati             1:00.83   2   2   
  9 McCalla, Jenelle          SO Northern Ill           1:01.22   3   1   
 10 Dorsett, Tai              SO Kennesaw Sta           1:01.39   2 
 11 Calderone, Gabby          FR Cincinnati            x1:01.84   2 
 12 Thompson, Sharika         SR Cincinnati            x1:02.17   1 
 13 Boswell, DeCoshia         SO Kennesaw Sta           1:02.54   2 
 14 Milner, Erin              FR Northern Ill          x1:02.78   3 
 15 Miller, Erica             FR Northern Ill          x1:04.16   3 
 16 Cassidy, Maddie           FR Butler                 1:04.28   1 
 17 Tillett, Toni             FR Indiana Stat          x1:04.56   1 
 -- Smith, Camille            SO Northern Ill               DNF   3 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Kaci               JR Indiana Stat           1:35.61   10   
  2 Cronin, Rebecca           SO Northern Ill           1:37.19    8   
  3 Housel, Brittany          FR Indiana Stat           1:42.24    6   
  4 Merrion, Patricia         SO Indiana Stat          x1:42.85  
  5 Lump, Jordan              FR Indiana Stat          x1:43.41  
  6 Lee, Rhonda               JR Northern Ill           1:45.43    5   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ramos, Erika              SO Eastern Illi           2:13.96   2  10   
  2 Michl, Leeann             SO Indiana Stat           2:16.19   2   8   
  3 Clark, Katie              SO Butler                 2:17.07   2   6   
  4 Foltys, Erika             JR Eastern Illi           2:19.59   2   5   
  5 Hanzal, Rachel            SR Cincinnati             2:20.21   2   4   
  6 Higginbottom, Shelby      FR Indiana Stat           2:21.52   2   3   
  7 Good, Kaitlyn             FR Cincinnati             2:22.00   2   2   
  8 Robinson, Brittany        JR Kennesaw Sta           2:29.41   1   1   
  9 Klatt, Callie             SO Butler                 2:34.82   1 
 10 Childs, Heather           SR Northern Ill           2:35.91   1 
 11 Troike, Jessica           JR Northern Ill           2:37.24   1 
 12 Werge, Bethany            FR Butler                x2:44.44   1 
 13 Bautista, Patty           JR Northern Ill          x2:57.10   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gingerich, Megan          JR Eastern Illi           2:58.82   10   
  2 Klump, Kathy              JR Cincinnati             2:59.07    8   
  3 Love, Kaitlyn             SO Butler                 3:01.31    6   
  4 Slater, Kelsie            SR Indiana Stat           3:01.50    5   
  5 Name, Ashley              FR Indiana Stat           3:21.85    4   
  6 Frank, Kelsi              FR Northern Ill           3:24.60    3   
  7 Sands, Shelby             FR Indiana Stat          x3:38.26  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clark, Katie              SO Butler                 4:55.14   10   
  2 Klaus, Olivia             JR Eastern Illi           5:18.57    8   
  3 Peisker, Stephanie        SO Eastern Illi           5:27.32    6   
  4 McFadden, Alexa           FR Indiana Stat           5:27.65    5   
  5 Twitchell, Kristy         JR Indiana Stat           5:32.29    4   
  6 Humphrey, Nicole          SO Butler                 5:39.31    3   
  7 Sciacero, Jackie          JR Northern Ill           5:45.45    2   
  8 Janssen, Katie            FR Northern Ill           5:51.26    1   
  9 Downin, Kathryn           JR Northern Ill          x6:17.09  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Legg, Kirsty              SO Butler                 9:40.22   10   
  2 Burnett, Shelbi           SO Butler                10:33.19    8   
  3 Edwards, Rosie            SR Butler               x10:37.19  
  4 Napoleoni, Caitlin        JR Eastern Illi          10:39.42    6   
  5 Duenas, Gabriela          SO Eastern Illi          10:59.72    5   
  6 Dole, Elizabeth           SO Eastern Illi         x11:06.79  
  7 Mercer, Hanna             SO Indiana Stat          11:27.75    4   
  8 McConeghey, Samantha      JR Northern Ill          11:57.34    3   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Campbell, Paris           JR Cincinnati                8.84Q  3 
  2 Frye, Roneisha            JR Northern Ill              9.00Q  1 
  3 Snapp, Sarah              JR Indiana Stat              9.06Q  2 
  4 Stone, Tori               SO Indiana Stat              9.08q  3 
  5 Thompson, Sharika         SR Cincinnati                9.14q  1 
  6 MacEachen, Jill           SO Eastern Illi              9.16q  2 
  7 Paramore, Jalisa          FR Eastern Illi              9.21q  2 
  8 Patton, Brianna           JR Cincinnati                9.22q  2 
  9 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta              9.22q  2 
 10 Milner, Erin              FR Northern Ill              9.27q  1 
 11 McCalla, Jenelle          SO Northern Ill              9.30q  3 
 12 Housel, Brittany          FR Indiana Stat              9.34q  1 
 13 Steffen, Kelly            FR Indiana Stat              9.37   3 
 14 Williams, Naquia          SO Kennesaw Sta              9.38   3 
 15 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta              9.77   1 
 16 Moore, Justine            FR Eastern Illi              9.78   1 
 17 Johnson, Rachael          FR Indiana Stat              9.84   3 
 18 Damron, Patricia          FR Kennesaw Sta             10.38   3 
 19 Calderone, Gabby          FR Cincinnati               11.33   1 
 -- Dorsett, Tai              SO Kennesaw Sta               DNF   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Frye, Roneisha            JR Northern Ill              8.81   2  10   
  2 Campbell, Paris           JR Cincinnati                8.88   2   8   
  3 MacEachen, Jill           SO Eastern Illi              8.98   2   6   
  4 Snapp, Sarah              JR Indiana Stat              9.00   2   5   
  5 Stone, Tori               SO Indiana Stat              9.04   2   4   
  6 McCalla, Jenelle          SO Northern Ill              9.08   1   3   
  7 Thompson, Sharika         SR Cincinnati                9.09   2   2   
  8 Housel, Brittany          FR Indiana Stat             x9.14   1 
  9 Patton, Brianna           JR Cincinnati               x9.15   1 
 10 Paramore, Jalisa          FR Eastern Illi              9.16   1   1   
 11 Milner, Erin              FR Northern Ill             x9.29   1 
 12 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta              9.38   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Cincinnati  'A'                                     3:53.66   3  10   
     1) Portis, Shanay SO               2) Hardin, Vanessa JR             
     3) Edley, Alyssa SO                4) Rhodes, Aricka JR              
  2 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:54.80   3   8   
     1) Higginbottom, Shelby FR         2) Smith, Kaci JR                 
     3) Posey, Rachel SR                4) Michl, Leeann SO               
  3 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:59.57   3   6   
     1) Quinones, Emily JR              2) Moore, Jaida FR                
     3) Harris, Lynaia JR               4) Sanchez, Bridget JR            
  4 Northern Illinois  'A'                              4:05.14   3   5   
     1) Miller, Erica FR                2) Butler, Rasheta SR             
     3) Cronin, Rebecca SO              4) McCalla, Jenelle SO            
  5 Indiana State  'B'                                 x4:05.56   2 
     1) Stone, Tori SO                  2) Housel, Brittany FR            
     3) Fanella, Amy FR                 4) Lump, Jordan FR                
  6 Kennesaw State  'B'                                x4:10.20   2 
     1) Boswell, DeCoshia SO            2) Robinson, Brittany JR          
     3) Mule, Hannah FR                 4) Damron, Patricia FR            
  7 Kennesaw State  'D'                                x4:10.73   1 
     1) Smith, Teresa SO                2) Hutchinson, Lauren FR          
     3) Mills, Suzee SO                 4) Hawthorne, Chiquita SR         
  8 Eastern Illinois  'B'                              x4:12.68   2 
     1) Paramore, Jalisa FR             2) Susul, Klaudia FR              
     3) Moore, Justine FR               4) Brown, Ashley SO               
  9 Indiana State  'C'                                 x4:16.78   2 
     1) Milton, Jasmine FR              2) Merrion, Patricia SO           
     3) Johnson, Rachael FR             4) Tillett, Toni FR               
 10 Kennesaw State  'C'                                x4:18.53   1 
     1) Dorsett, Tai SO                 2) Barchue, Lashanna JR           
     3) Quimby, Michelle SO             4) Davis, Cynthia SO              
 11 Butler  'A'                                         4:27.92   3   4   
     1) Staniszeski, Taylor SO          2) Werge, Bethany FR              
     3) Love, Kaitlyn SO                4) Klatt, Callie SO               
 12 Cincinnati  'C'                                    x4:33.70   1 
     1) Thompson, Sharika SR            2) Ajunwa, Jessica FR             
     3) Patton, Brianna JR              4) Hanzel, Rachel SR              
 13 Northern Illinois  'D'                             x4:39.11   1 
     1) Downin, Kathryn JR              2) Stipp, Kayla SO                
     3) Frank, Kelsi FR                 4) McConeghey, Samantha JR        
 14 Northern Illinois  'C'                             x4:40.65   1 
     1) Lee, Rhonda JR                  2) Childs, Heather SR             
     3) Troike, Jessica JR              4) Bautista, Patty JR             
 -- Cincinnati  'B'                                         DNF   2 
     1) Calderone, Gabby FR             2) Burse, Natasha SR              
     3) Gordon, Morgan FR               4) Klump, Kathy JR                
 -- Northern Illinois  'B'                                  DNF   2 
     1) Smith, Camille SO               2) Frye, Roneisha JR              
     3) Kellyman, Chanel JR             4) Milner, Erin FR                
 -- Kennesaw State  'A'                                      DQ   3 
     1) Jackson, Victoria JR            2) Mack, Naomi JR                 
     3) Williams, Naquia SO             4) Arthur, Jill SR                
 
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                              12:38.26   10   
     1) Klaus, Olivia JR                2) Foltys, Erika JR               
     3) Gingerich, Megan JR             4) Ramos, Erika SO                
  2 Indiana State  'A'                                 13:06.34    8   
     1) Name, Ashley FR                 2) Black, Macey SO                
     3) McFadden, Alexa FR              4) Twitchell, Kristy JR           
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Beachy, Tiffany           SO Eastern Illi             1.63m    5-04.25  10   
  2 Steffen, Kelly            FR Indiana Stat            J1.63m    5-04.25   8   
  3 Johnson, Rachael          FR Indiana Stat            J1.63m    5-04.25   6   
  4 Ester, Bethany            JR Eastern Illi             1.58m    5-02.25   5   
  5 Harnett, Michelle         SO Eastern Illi            x1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Snearley, Nikole          JR Indiana Stat            x1.53m    5-00.25 
  5 Moser, Kelly              JR Northern Ill             1.53m    5-00.25   4   
  8 Quimby, Michelle          SO Kennesaw Sta            J1.53m    5-00.25   2.50
  8 Good, Kaitlyn             FR Cincinnati              J1.53m    5-00.25   2.50
 10 Paramore, Jalisa          FR Eastern Illi           xJ1.53m    5-00.25 
 11 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta             1.38m    4-06.25   1   
 -- Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta                NH            
 -- Damron, Patricia          FR Kennesaw Sta                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fields, MacKenzie         JR Cincinnati               4.00m   13-01.50  10   
  2 Hope, Nicole              JR Indiana Stat             3.78m   12-04.75   8   
  3 Schmitz, Abigail          SO Eastern Illi             3.58m   11-09.00   5.50
  3 Dunn, Kayla               SR Cincinnati               3.58m   11-09.00   5.50
  5 Quimby, Michelle          SO Kennesaw Sta             3.48m   11-05.00   4   
  6 Rasnick, Sarah            FR Cincinnati              x3.38m   11-01.00 
  7 Waldrop, Rachael          FR Northern Ill             3.23m   10-07.00   2.50
  7 Rice, Lauren              FR Indiana Stat             3.23m   10-07.00   2.50
  9 Smith, Teresa             SO Kennesaw Sta            J3.23m   10-07.00   1   
 10 Donner, Alyssa            SO Eastern Illi            J3.23m   10-07.00 
 10 Fritschi, Alicia          SR Indiana Stat           xJ3.23m   10-07.00 
 10 Kimble, Richelle          SO Indiana Stat           xJ3.23m   10-07.00 
 13 Benson, Corinne           FR Eastern Illi            x2.78m    9-01.50 
 -- Eby, Michelle             JR Cincinnati                  NH            
 -- Hutchinson, Lauren        FR Kennesaw Sta                NH            
 -- Sio, Darren               FR Northern Ill                NH            
 
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sio, Jenner               JR Northern Ill             5.42m   17-09.50  10   
  2 Higginbottom, Shelby      FR Indiana Stat             5.31m   17-05.25   8   
  3 Smith, Shalesa            SO Indiana Stat             5.24m   17-02.25   6   
  4 Portis, Shanay            SO Cincinnati               5.23m   17-02.00   5   
  5 McIntosh, Deidra          SR Northern Ill             5.21m   17-01.25   4   
  6 Dixon, Char               FR Cincinnati               5.01m   16-05.25   3   
  7 Adeboyejo, Queenie        JR Eastern Illi             4.99m   16-04.50   2   
  8 Paskell, Alexandria       FR Cincinnati              x4.92m   16-01.75 
  9 Spencer, Jaquelle         SR Indiana Stat            x4.83m   15-10.25 
 10 Ester, Bethany            JR Eastern Illi             4.77m   15-07.75   1   
 -- Martin, LaDonna           SR Eastern Illi              FOUL            
 -- Roy, Jaimee               SO Eastern Illi              FOUL            
 -- Arthur, Jill              SR Kennesaw Sta              FOUL            
 
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Adeboyejo, Queenie        JR Eastern Illi            11.52m   37-09.50  10   
  2 Smith, Shalesa            SO Indiana Stat            11.37m   37-03.75   8   
  3 Sio, Jenner               JR Northern Ill            11.36m   37-03.25   6   
  4 Roy, Jaimee               SO Eastern Illi            11.19m   36-08.50   5   
  5 Arthur, Jill              SR Kennesaw Sta            11.05m   36-03.00   4   
  6 Steffen, Kelly            FR Indiana Stat            10.99m   36-00.75   3   
  7 Fanella, Amy              FR Indiana Stat           x10.82m   35-06.00 
  8 Martin, LaDonna           SR Eastern Illi           x10.62m   34-10.25 
  9 Paskell, Alexandria       FR Cincinnati               9.82m   32-02.75   2   
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Felisha          SO Indiana Stat            15.12m   49-07.25  10   
  2 Akerstrom, Frida          FR Cincinnati              14.39m   47-02.50   8   
  3 Perigo, Tara              JR Indiana Stat            13.39m   43-11.25   6   
  4 Hawthorne, Chiquita       SR Kennesaw Sta            12.60m   41-04.25   5   
  5 Donner, Alisha            SO Eastern Illi            12.51m   41-00.50   4   
  6 Bull, Mary                JR Northern Ill            12.43m   40-09.50   3   
  7 Lumpkin, Jessica          SR Kennesaw Sta            12.41m   40-08.75   2   
  8 Smith, Condia             FR Eastern Illi            12.19m   40-00.00   1   
  9 Earl, Catherine           SR Cincinnati              12.18m   39-11.50 
 10 Moylet, Jessica           FR Cincinnati             x12.14m   39-10.00 
 11 Patient, Alissa           JR Eastern Illi           x12.07m   39-07.25 
 12 Kahle, Kasey              SO Indiana Stat           x12.04m   39-06.00 
 13 Thompson, Melanie         FR Eastern Illi           x11.29m   37-00.50 
 14 Barnhill, Kelly           FR Cincinnati             x10.96m   35-11.50 
 15 Turner, Dominique         JR Eastern Illi           x10.90m   35-09.25 
 16 Mills, Suzee              SO Kennesaw Sta           x10.67m   35-00.25 
 17 Mack, Naomi               JR Kennesaw Sta           x10.29m   33-09.25 
 18 Voss, Jennifer            SO Northern Ill             8.16m   26-09.25 
 19 Quimby, Michelle          SO Kennesaw Sta            x7.64m   25-00.75 
 20 Mule, Hannah              FR Kennesaw Sta            x6.68m   21-11.00 
 21 Hutchinson, Lauren        FR Kennesaw Sta            x6.21m   20-04.50 
 21 Damron, Patricia          FR Kennesaw Sta            x6.21m   20-04.50 
 
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Felisha          SO Indiana Stat            22.31m   73-02.50  10   
  2 Hanley, Kelsey            SR Indiana Stat            19.73m   64-08.75   8   
  3 Hawthorne, Chiquita       SR Kennesaw Sta            16.73m   54-10.75   6   
  4 Lumpkin, Jessica          SR Kennesaw Sta            16.70m   54-09.50   5   
  5 Turner, Dominique         JR Eastern Illi            16.00m   52-06.00   4   
  6 Kahle, Kasey              SO Indiana Stat           x15.69m   51-05.75 
  7 Earl, Catherine           SR Cincinnati              14.93m   48-11.75   3   
  8 Saintoiry, Frisline       SR Eastern Illi            14.70m   48-02.75   2   
  9 Moylet, Jessica           FR Cincinnati             x14.35m   47-01.00 
  9 McNeill, Bridget          SO Cincinnati              14.35m   47-01.00   1   
 11 Akerstrom, Frida          FR Cincinnati             x14.10m   46-03.25 
 12 Mills, Suzee              SO Kennesaw Sta           x14.06m   46-01.50 
 13 Perigo, Tara              JR Indiana Stat           x13.36m   43-10.00 
 14 Smith, Condia             FR Eastern Illi           x13.25m   43-05.75 
 15 Donner, Alisha            SO Eastern Illi           x13.10m   42-11.75 
 16 Patient, Alissa           JR Eastern Illi           x12.75m   41-10.00 
 17 Pranger, Michelle         SO Eastern Illi           x12.14m   39-10.00 
 18 Bull, Mary                JR Northern Ill            11.72m   38-05.50 
 19 Paskell, Alexandria       FR Cincinnati             x11.38m   37-04.00 
 20 Barnhill, Kelly           FR Cincinnati             x11.30m   37-01.00 
 21 Thompson, Melanie         FR Eastern Illi           x11.10m   36-05.00 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boey, Zye                 SO Eastern Illi              6.77Q  2 
  2 Truitt, Daryl             SR Indiana Stat              6.89Q  1 
  3 Mitchell, Jacob           SO Eastern Illi              6.83Q  2 
  4 Logan, Antonio            SR Kennesaw Sta              6.98Q  1 
  5 White, Kenneth            JR Eastern Illi              6.92q  2 
  6 Johnson, Kaleel           FR Eastern Illi              7.01q  2 
  7 Martinez, Jemir           JR Kennesaw Sta              7.01q  1 
  8 Cordova, Leo              FR Indiana Stat              7.02q  2 
  9 Smith, Shaun              JR Indiana Stat              7.05q  1 
 10 Baxtron, Justin           SO Indiana Stat              7.10q  1 
 11 Parks, Kendall            JR Kennesaw Sta              7.12q  1 
 12 Brueggemann, Thomas       FR Butler                    7.18q  2 
 13 Spears, Nigel             FR Butler                    7.46   1 
 14 Wang, Mick                FR Butler                    7.63   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boey, Zye                 SO Eastern Illi              6.75   2  10   
  2 Mitchell, Jacob           SO Eastern Illi              6.83   2   8   
  3 Truitt, Daryl             SR Indiana Stat              6.87   2   6   
  4 White, Kenneth            JR Eastern Illi             x6.91   2 
  5 Martinez, Jemir           JR Kennesaw Sta              6.96   1   5   
  6 Logan, Antonio            SR Kennesaw Sta              6.97   2   4   
  7 Cordova, Leo              FR Indiana Stat              7.01   1   3   
  8 Smith, Shaun              JR Indiana Stat             x7.04   1 
  9 Baxtron, Justin           SO Indiana Stat             x7.09   1 
  9 Parks, Kendall            JR Kennesaw Sta             x7.09   1 
 11 Brueggemann, Thomas       FR Butler                    7.12   1   2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Boey, Zye                 SO Eastern Illi             21.87   3  10   
  2 Patterson, Darren         SR Eastern Illi             22.19   3   8   
  3 Baxtron, Justin           SO Indiana Stat             22.99   1   6   
  4 Mitchell, Jacob           SO Eastern Illi            x23.03   2 
  5 Logan, Antonio            SR Kennesaw Sta             23.05   2   5   
  6 Brueggemann, Thomas       FR Butler                   23.06   1   4   
  7 Cordova, Leo              FR Indiana Stat             23.15   3   3   
  8 Martinez, Jemir           JR Kennesaw Sta             23.27   2   2   
  9 Brown, Duane              FR Indiana Stat            x23.34   2 
 10 Hamilton, Marcel          FR Indiana Stat            x23.85   2 
 11 Sever, Brent              SR Butler                   24.74   1   1   
 12 Wang, Mick                FR Butler                  x25.04   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Keenan           FR Indiana Stat             50.22   2  10   
  2 Tuttle, Max               FR Indiana Stat             50.40   2   8   
  3 Boarman, Cody             FR Eastern Illi             50.43   1   6   
  4 Smith, Preston            SR Eastern Illi             50.61   2   5   
  5 Tansey, David             JR Kennesaw Sta             51.36   1   4   
  6 James, Joshua             SR Kennesaw Sta             52.10   1   3   
  7 Berry, Alex               FR Butler                   52.16   2   2   
  8 Stull, Andrew             JR Indiana Stat            x52.99   2 
  9 Kammrath, Jack            SO Butler                   59.45   1   1   
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackson, Jonathan         FR Indiana Stat           1:23.66   10   
  2 MacArtney, Colin          FR Eastern Illi           1:25.65    8   
  3 Skamay, Ray               FR Indiana Stat           1:26.10    6   
  4 Tortorici, Patrick        SR Eastern Illi           1:26.22    5   
  5 Schumacker, Matthew       FR Butler                 1:34.13    4   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adams, Brad               FR Indiana Stat           1:56.26   10   
  2 Hahn, Corey               SO Indiana Stat           1:57.91    8   
  3 Aubin, Chad               SR Eastern Illi           1:58.03    6   
  4 Basting, Reid             JR Eastern Illi           1:58.65    5   
  5 Guntner, Michael          SR Kennesaw Sta           2:00.95    4   
  6 Verdi, James              SR Kennesaw Sta           2:01.87    3   
  7 Pearson, Kyle             SO Kennesaw Sta          x2:02.40  
  8 Booth, Denys              FR Butler                 2:12.82    2   
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheldon, Wes              SR Eastern Illi           2:31.01   10   
  2 Catalano, Gianni          SR Kennesaw Sta           2:33.63    8   
  3 Tzirtziris, Konstantinos  SR Indiana Stat           2:34.51    6   
  4 McKinney, David           FR Eastern Illi           2:35.74    5   
  5 Gambill, Drew             FR Indiana Stat           2:35.80    4   
  6 Wallace, Andrew           FR Butler                 2:38.55    3   
  7 Kustief, Connor           JR Eastern Illi          x2:45.66  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Padgett, Craig            JR Indiana Stat           4:18.25   10   
  2 Proctor, Matt             JR Butler                 4:23.16    8   
  3 Roeder, Justin            SR Butler                 4:25.12    6   
  4 Ballard, Ryan             FR Eastern Illi           4:26.53    5   
  5 Smiley, Kyle              SO Indiana Stat           4:27.39    4   
  6 Kustief, Connor           JR Eastern Illi           4:27.72    3   
  7 Neal, William             FR Indiana Stat          x4:36.42  
  8 Jordan, Craig             SO Butler                x4:42.44  
 -- Swynenberg, Kyle             Unattached            X4:28.60  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gauson, Kris              SR Butler                 8:21.57   10   
  2 Clarke, Ross              FR Butler                 8:24.70    8   
  3 Kent, Tyler               SR Indiana Stat           8:56.84    6   
  4 Oblinger, Kevin           SO Butler                x9:00.36  
  5 Iaun, Aaron               SR Eastern Illi           9:03.63    5   
  6 Miller, Zach              FR Indiana Stat           9:04.49    4   
  7 Black, Matt               FR Eastern Illi           9:15.60    3   
  8 Feldhake, Matt            JR Eastern Illi          x9:16.28  
  9 Wenrich, Orion            JR Butler                x9:33.30  
 10 Klimczak, Billy           FR Butler               x10:15.25  
 -- Springer, Jason              Unattached            X8:53.41  
 -- Shellenberger, Chris         Saint Xavier          X9:10.42  
 -- Sarna, Chris                 Saint Xavier          X9:27.55  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Tyler             JR Eastern Illi              8.02Q  1 
  2 Roberts, Michael          SR Indiana Stat              8.09Q  2 
  3 Jackson, Jonathan         FR Indiana Stat              8.40Q  3 
  4 Parks, Kendall            JR Kennesaw Sta              8.07q  1 
  5 Swift, Greggmar           FR Indiana Stat              8.22q  2 
  6 Pottinger, Lamarr         SO Eastern Illi              8.35q  2 
  7 Brown, Duane              FR Indiana Stat              8.35q  1 
  8 James, Joshua             SR Kennesaw Sta              8.38q  2 
  9 Hall, Dominique           SO Eastern Illi              8.43q  3 
 10 Tortorici, Patrick        SR Eastern Illi              8.49q  3 
 11 Sever, Brent              SR Butler                    8.52q  1 
 12 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta              8.56q  1 
 13 Harris, Danny             SO Eastern Illi              8.56   1 
 14 Gehrke, Kris              SR Eastern Illi              8.60   3 
 15 Tuttle, Max               FR Indiana Stat              8.65   2 
 16 Skamay, Ray               FR Indiana Stat              8.66   3 
 17 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta              8.85   2 
 18 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta              9.89   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Swift, Greggmar           FR Indiana Stat              7.91   2  10   
  2 Carter, Tyler             JR Eastern Illi              8.03   2   8   
  3 Roberts, Michael          SR Indiana Stat              8.04   2   6   
  4 Parks, Kendall            JR Kennesaw Sta              8.19   2   5   
  5 Hall, Dominique           SO Eastern Illi              8.25   1   4   
  6 Pottinger, Lamarr         SO Eastern Illi             x8.27   2 
  7 Jackson, Jonathan         FR Indiana Stat             x8.37   2 
  8 Tortorici, Patrick        SR Eastern Illi             x8.44   1 
  9 James, Joshua             SR Kennesaw Sta              8.44   1   3   
 10 Brown, Duane              FR Indiana Stat             x8.46   1 
 11 Sever, Brent              SR Butler                    8.58   1   2   
 12 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta             x8.65   1 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eastern Illinois  'A'                               3:23.23   2  10   
     1) Smith, Preston SR               2) Tortorici, Patrick SR          
     3) Aubin, Chad SR                  4) Patterson, Darren SR           
  2 Indiana State  'A'                                  3:25.73   2   8   
     1) Johnson, Keenan FR              2) Jackson, Jonathan FR           
     3) Skamay, Ray FR                  4) Tuttle, Max FR                 
  3 Eastern Illinois  'B'                              x3:29.15   1 
     1) Boarman, Cody FR                2) MacArtney, Colin FR            
     3) Boey, Zye SO                    4) Basting, Reid JR               
  4 Eastern Illinois  'C'                              x3:31.63   1 
     1) Hall, Dominique SO              2) White, Kenneth JR              
     3) Harris, Danny SO                4) Johnson, Kaleel FR             
  5 Indiana State  'B'                                 x3:32.34   2 
     1) Webb, Robert SO                 2) Fulton, Tykeen SR              
     3) Adams, Brad FR                  4) Tzirtziris, Konstantinos SR    
  6 Kennesaw State  'C'                                x3:35.85   1 
     1) Verdi, James SR                 2) Pearson, Kyle SO               
     3) Henley, Damarcus JR             4) Gulley, Matt FR                
  7 Kennesaw State  'B'                                x3:36.81   1 
     1) James, Joshua SR                2) Catalano, Gianni SR            
     3) Riberdy, Tyler JR               4) Reed, Adam SR                  
  8 Butler  'A'                                         3:40.41   2   6   
     1) Berry, Alex FR                  2) Jordan, Craig SO               
     3) Schumacker, Matthew FR          4) Wallace, Andrew FR             
  9 Kennesaw State  'D'                                x3:41.54   1 
     1) Martinez, Jemir JR              2) Logan, Antonio SR              
     3) Guntner, Michael SR             4) Crow, Tyler SO                 
 10 Kennesaw State  'A'                                 4:04.09   2   5   
     1) Tansey, David JR                2) Jackob, Cole FR                
     3) Graham, Brian JR                4) Zeman, Cameron SO              
 
Men Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Indiana State  'A'                                 10:19.92   10   
     1) Betz, Dustin SO                 2) Stull, Andrew JR               
     3) Smiley, Kyle SO                 4) Vaughan, Jeremiah JR           
  2 Eastern Illinois  'A'                              10:47.11    8   
     1) Sheldon, Wes SR                 2) Gehrke, Kris SR                
     3) Ballard, Ryan FR                4) Delaney, Danny FR              
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cureton, Shayne           FR Indiana Stat             2.02m    6-07.50  10   
  2 Webb, Robert              SO Indiana Stat            J2.02m    6-07.50   8   
  3 Zeman, Cameron            SO Kennesaw Sta             1.97m    6-05.50   6   
  4 Hampton, Jamal            FR Indiana Stat            x1.92m    6-03.50 
  5 Gehrke, Kris              SR Eastern Illi            J1.92m    6-03.50   5   
  6 Harris, Danny             SO Eastern Illi            x1.87m    6-01.50 
  6 Vandkerkhove, Ty          SR Eastern Illi             1.87m    6-01.50   4   
  8 Thurman, Kegan            SO Kennesaw Sta             1.82m    5-11.50   3   
  9 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta            x1.72m    5-07.75 
 10 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta            x1.67m    5-05.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Viken, Michael            FR Eastern Illi             5.12m   16-09.50  10   
  2 Mammoser, Scott           SO Eastern Illi             4.77m   15-07.75   8   
  3 Noonan, Joe               JR Eastern Illi            x4.62m   15-01.75 
  4 Pratt, Jeremy             JR Indiana Stat            J4.62m   15-01.75   6   
  5 LaMaster, Andrew          JR Indiana Stat             4.47m   14-08.00   5   
  6 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta             4.32m   14-02.00   4   
  7 Field, Tucker             FR Indiana Stat           xJ4.32m   14-02.00 
  8 Gulley, Matt              FR Kennesaw Sta             3.87m   12-08.25   3   
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Carter, Tyler             JR Eastern Illi             6.85m   22-05.75  10   
  2 Hogan, Bryce              SO Eastern Illi             6.81m   22-04.25   8   
  3 Hamilton, Marcel          FR Indiana Stat             6.73m   22-01.00   6   
  4 Allen, Tyler              FR Eastern Illi            x6.72m   22-00.75 
  5 Jolly, Nigel              FR Indiana Stat             6.60m   21-08.00   5   
  6 Webb, Robert              SO Indiana Stat            x6.57m   21-06.75 
  7 Cureton, Shayne           FR Indiana Stat            x6.56m   21-06.25 
  8 Alliu, Sodiq              SO Eastern Illi            x6.50m   21-04.00 
  9 Riberdy, Tyler            JR Kennesaw Sta             6.06m   19-10.75   4   
 -- Spears, Nigel             FR Butler                    FOUL            
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rollins, Ernest           JR Indiana Stat            14.72m   48-03.50  10   
  2 Hamilton, Marcel          FR Indiana Stat            14.53m   47-08.00   8   
  3 Alliu, Sodiq              SO Eastern Illi            14.22m   46-08.00   6   
  4 Jolly, Nigel              FR Indiana Stat           x13.97m   45-10.00 
  5 Riberdy, Tyler            JR Kennesaw Sta            13.73m   45-00.50   5   
  6 Hogan, Bryce              SO Eastern Illi            13.28m   43-07.00   4   
 -- Allen, Tyler              FR Eastern Illi              FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fields, Chris             FR Indiana Stat            15.10m   49-06.50  10   
  2 Roberts, Justin           SO Eastern Illi            14.83m   48-08.00   8   
  3 Stokich, Blake            FR Eastern Illi            13.36m   43-10.00   6   
  4 Diaz, Jared               FR Eastern Illi           x12.86m   42-02.25 
  5 Applegate, Justin         FR Indiana Stat            12.30m   40-04.25   5   
  6 Crow, Tyler               SO Kennesaw Sta            12.27m   40-03.25   4   
  7 Henley, Damarcus          JR Kennesaw Sta            10.39m   34-01.25   3   
  8 Graham, Brian             JR Kennesaw Sta            x9.80m   32-02.00 
  9 Reed, Adam                SR Kennesaw Sta            x9.58m   31-05.25 
 
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pounds, Brandon           JR Indiana Stat            19.01m   62-04.50  10   
  2 Arnholt, Tyler            SR Eastern Illi            15.75m   51-08.25   8   
  3 Fields, Chris             FR Indiana Stat            15.36m   50-04.75   6   
  4 Applegate, Justin         FR Indiana Stat           x14.45m   47-05.00 
  5 Roberts, Justin           SO Eastern Illi            14.16m   46-05.50   5   
  6 Stokich, Blake            FR Eastern Illi           x13.57m   44-06.25 
  7 Diaz, Jared               FR Eastern Illi           x12.53m   41-01.50 
  8 Crow, Tyler               SO Kennesaw Sta            11.79m   38-08.25   4   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana State              178.50     2) Eastern Illinois          147.50
    3) Cincinnati                 119        4) Northern Illinois          81.50
    5) Butler                      47        6) Kennesaw State             45.50
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Indiana State              227        2) Eastern Illinois          214   
    3) Kennesaw State              87        4) Butler                     59