Recap | Results

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2012 07:09 PM
                         Stan Lyons Invite - 4/28/2012                         
                            Davey Athletic Complex                             
                      Butler University, Indianapolis, IN                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                   12.97  -1.0 
  2 Booker, Bria                 Butler                   13.44  -1.0 
  3 Hodgen, Courtney             IPFW                     13.80  -1.0 
  4 Trimble, Olivia              IPFW                     13.91  -1.0 
  5 Taylor, Kaylin               IPFW                     14.33  -1.0 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Daniel               Butler                   11.60  -1.2 
  2 Spears, Nigel                Butler                   11.87  -1.2 
  3 Wang, Mick                   Butler                   12.03  -1.2 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                   26.44  -2.6 
  2 Taylor, Kaylin               IPFW                     27.72  -2.6 
  3 Trimble, Olivia              IPFW                     28.61  -2.6 
  4 Hodgen, Courtney             IPFW                     28.84  -2.6 
  5 Urdahl, Nicole               IPFW                     29.24  -2.6 
  6 Lennon, Nicole               Butler                   29.85  -2.6 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Daniel               Butler                   23.71  -2.3 
  2 Wallace, Andrew              Butler                   23.73  -2.3 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Craig, Emily                 IPFW                   1:04.34  
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wallace, Andrew              Butler                   51.66  
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler                 2:12.45  
  2 Olson, Mara                  Butler                 2:15.86  
  3 Jeszensky, Julie             IPFW                   2:22.60  
  4 Boyes, Kayla                 IPFW                   2:26.51  
  5 Jacobs, Rebecca              IPFW                   2:37.62  
  6 Tomecek, Jordan              IPFW                   2:41.00  
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Curr, Tom                    Butler                 1:50.29  
  2 Gains, Jahi                  Butler                 1:57.23  
  3 Westfall, Nathan             IUPUI                  1:59.19  
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Legg, Kirsty                 Butler                 4:34.45  
  2 Burnett, Shelbi              Butler                 4:34.61  
  3 Love, Kaitlyn                Butler                 4:36.90  
  4 Howarth, Becky               Butler                 4:44.64  
  5 Jones, Rebekah               IUPUI                  4:47.22  
  6 Haberkorn, Lauren            Butler                 4:55.71  
  7 Boyes, Kayla                 IPFW                   4:57.37  
  8 Downs, Rebecca               IUPUI                  5:00.33  
  9 Verkamp, Kaci                IUPUI                  5:07.80  
 10 Tomecek, Jordan              IPFW                   5:09.88  
 11 Jacobs, Rebecca              IPFW                   5:11.01  
 12 Minier, Alexis               IPFW                   5:49.38  
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jordan, Craig                Butler                 3:51.58  
  2 Zeman, Paul                  UNAT-Illinoi           3:55.96  
  3 King, Tommy                  UNAT-Illinoi           3:56.87  
  4 Eckhart, David               UNAT-Illinoi           3:58.61  
  5 Ellis, Harry                 Butler                 3:59.26  
  6 Westfall, Nathan             IUPUI                  4:00.57  
  7 Oblinger, Kevin              Butler                 4:01.40  
  8 Barnett, Ian                 UNAT-Illinoi           4:01.83  
  9 Zimmerman, Tony              IPFW                   4:06.28  
 10 Stoot, Steven                Unattached             4:06.92  
 11 Marowski, Cody               IUPUI                  4:14.65  
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fosnot, Alyson               Butler                18:12.45  
  2 Paez, Ana                    IUPUI                 18:37.67  
  3 Mattingly, Amy               IUPUI                 18:53.86  
  4 Ayers, Amaya                 IPFW                  18:58.53  
  5 Leslie, Christine            IUPUI                 19:00.47  
  6 Hanaway, Jordan              Unattached            19:04.61  
  7 Vetor, Emily                 IUPUI                 20:23.64  
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, J.D.                  IUPUI                 15:06.18  
  2 Ragains, Pryce               IUPUI                 15:35.20  
  3 Klimczak, Billy              Butler                15:50.40  
  4 Farkas, Matt                 IUPUI                 15:55.46  
  5 Wenrich, Orion               Butler                16:11.71  
  6 Kelly, Ryan                  IUPUI                 16:25.61  
  7 Dailey, David                Unattached            16:27.96  
  8 Sengthong, Cody              IPFW                  16:39.79  
  9 Crowell, Taylor              IPFW                  16:44.92  
 
Event 15  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Telfer, Sam                  UNAT-Illinoi           9:23.11  
 
Event 20  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Moore, Katy                  IPFW                     1.55m  
 
Event 21  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Finchum, Robert              Unattached               1.95m  
  2 Wang, Mick                   Butler                   1.77m  
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                   5.26m   2.0 
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Spears, Nigel                Butler                   6.61m   2.1 
  2 Wang, Mick                   Butler                   6.24m   1.9 
  3 Willig, Kirk                 Unattached               5.66m   1.1 
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                  11.82m  
  2 Collins, Amber               Butler                  10.47m  
  3 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  10.35m  
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owen, Brad                   Butler                  12.62m  
  2 Wang, Mick                   Butler                   8.94m  
 
Event 30  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McHugh, Theresa              IPFW                    38.60m  
  2 Bacyznski, Madelaine         IPFW                    25.43m  
  3 Booker, Bria                 Butler                  21.38m  
 
Event 31  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Solveson, Brock              Unattached              59.27m  
  2 Smith, J.D.                  IUPUI                   48.01m  
  3 Wang, Mick                   Butler                  25.01m  
 
Event 36  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kaylin               IPFW                   1:05.48  
  2 Wright, Amy                  Butler                 1:09.33  
  3 Lennon, Nicole               Butler                 1:11.50