Recap | Results

Licensed to Michiana Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/27/2013 09:22 PM
                         Stan Lyons Invite - 4/27/2013                         
                            Davey Athletic Complex                             
                      Butler University, Indianapolis, IN                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler  'A'                                           50.11  
     1) Davidson, Kelly                 2) Hudec, Nicole                  
     3) Booker, Bria                    4) Shelley, Kiley                 
 
Event 3  Men 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zygmunt, Luke                Butler                 3:47.83   1 
  2 Anderson, Tom                Butler                 3:48.23   1 
  3 Chandler, Mark               Unattached             3:48.50   1 
  4 Cutter, Ryan                 IUPUI                  3:49.01   1 
  5 Mullins, Kodi                Butler                 3:49.40   1 
  6 Ellis, Harry                 Butler                 3:51.36   1 
  7 Crist, Jason                 Unattached             3:51.38   1 
  8 Peterson, Erik               Butler                 3:51.43   1 
  9 Roller, Lance                Unattached             3:52.18   1 
 10 Jordan, Craig                Unattached             3:54.62   1 
 11 Schwartzer, Matthew          Unattached             3:55.35   1 
 12 Gassmann, Max                Unattached             3:57.55   2 
 13 Skeete, Owen                 Indiana                3:57.58   1 
 14 Allen, Dan                   Bradley                3:58.27   2 
 15 Spanbauer, Dustin            Unattached             3:58.81   2 
 16 Philbrick, Samuel            Unattached             3:58.84   2 
 17 Dill, Cole                   Bradley                4:00.30   2 
 18 Smock, Conner                Bradley                4:01.05   2 
 19 Marowski, Cody               IUPUI                  4:01.51   2 
 20 Yunk, Bruyn                  Unattached             4:02.69   2 
 21 Gains, Jahi                  Butler                 4:05.33   2 
 22 Johnson, Derrick             Unattached             4:07.62   2 
 23 Schreuder, Amos              IUPUI                  4:08.47   2 
 24 Skromme, Nick                Bradley                4:13.18   2 
 25 Brassea, John                Unattached             4:17.59   2 
 26 Fritzsche, Joe               Bradley                4:22.71   2 
 
Event 4  Women 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clark, Katie                 Butler                 4:17.94   1 
  2 Olson, Mara                  Butler                 4:29.71   1 
  3 Sudbury, Rachel              Bradley                4:34.91   1 
  4 Love, Kaitlyn                Butler                 4:38.27   1 
  5 Busch, Kristen               Bradley                4:39.57   1 
  6 Zajac, Rachel                IUPUI                  4:42.25   1 
  7 Betzer, Arden                Bradley                4:45.27   1 
  8 Royalty, Taylor              Butler                 4:47.19   1 
  9 Riggins, Julie               IUPUI                  4:51.26   2 
 10 Boyes, Kayla                 IPFW                   4:53.43   2 
 11 Brooks, Leah                 IUPUI                  4:54.32   1 
 12 Mercer, Hanna                Indiana Stat           4:55.77   1 
 13 Verkamp, Kaci                IUPUI                  5:02.15   2 
 14 Griffin, Chelsea             Bradley                5:03.64   2 
 15 Bell, Andrea                 IPFW                   5:05.38   2 
 16 Lopez-Owens, Mariana         IUPUI                  5:12.94   2 
 17 Yahne, Elaine                IUPUI                  5:18.29   2 
 18 Schmitz, Madeline            Butler                 5:20.34   2 
 19 McKnight, Christina          Butler                 5:32.65   2 
 
Event 5  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Skamay, Ray                  Indiana Stat             53.36  
  2 Wright, Jeremiah             Unattached               54.30  
  3 Smith, Reggie                Indiana                  54.41  
  4 Kolb, Christian              Unattached               56.29  
  5 Schumacker, Matthew          Butler                 1:03.24  
 
Event 6  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                1:03.90   1 
  2 Gordon, Sarah                DePaul                 1:04.03   1 
  3 Holden, Ashley               DePaul                 1:04.33   1 
  4 Fanella, Amy                 Indiana Stat           1:05.26   2 
  5 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Bradley                1:05.47   2 
  6 Taylor, Kaylin               IPFW                   1:06.11   2 
  7 Shelley, Kiley               Butler                 1:06.32   2 
  8 Housel, Brittany             Indiana Stat           1:06.39   1 
  9 Wright, Amy                  Butler                 1:06.68   2 
 10 Adamcheck, Rebecca           DePaul                 1:08.00   1 
 
Event 7  Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Ray                Indiana Stat             11.14  -0.6 
  2 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                  11.35  -0.6 
  3 Grimes, Andre                Unattached               11.43  -0.6 
  4 Yancy, Robert                UNAT-Indiana             11.67  -0.6 
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Quarles, Ashley              Unattached               12.49  +0.0 
  2 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                   12.68  +0.0 
  3 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana Stat             12.75  +0.0 
  4 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                   12.99  +0.0 
  5 Griffin, Danyale             Bradley                  13.04  +0.0 
  6 Booker, Bria                 Butler                   13.05  +0.0 
  7 Mackey, Julianne             Indiana Stat             14.59  +0.0 
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roller, Lance                Unattached               49.01  
  2 Pierce, Cory                 Indiana                  49.40  
  3 Wallace, Andrew              Butler                   49.57  
  4 Martin, Brian                Indiana Stat             49.83  
  5 Henrickson, Ryan             Indiana Stat             49.95  
  6 Berry, Alex                  Butler                   50.14  
  7 Dickson, Ryan                Indiana Stat             50.47  
  8 Pelloquin, Aaron             UNAT-Indiana             55.51  
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holden, Lindsey              DePaul                   56.83  
  2 Johnson, Samantha            Butler                 1:00.86  
  3 Fisher, Allison              Butler                 1:01.47  
  4 Craig, Emily                 IPFW                   1:02.01  
  5 Cassidy, Maddie              Butler                 1:03.13  
 
Event 11  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anderson, Tom                Butler                14:34.69  
  1 Martin, James                Butler                14:34.69  
  3 Zielinski, Joey              IUPUI                 14:38.75  
  4 Mundy, Tyeson                Unattached            14:50.03  
  5 Lozano, Miguel               IUPUI                 14:55.65  
  6 Davis, Nathan                Bradley               14:59.53  
  7 Koronkiewicz, Zak            DePaul                15:07.91  
  8 Culler, Keigan               Butler                15:10.39  
  9 Delaney, Daniel              Unattached            15:12.43  
 10 Ragains, Pryce               IUPUI                 15:13.45  
 11 Hubner, Mitch                IUPUI                 15:14.44  
 12 Donohue, Mark                Unattached            15:18.31  
 13 Baranowski, Jacob            IUPUI                 15:29.72  
 14 Kirk, Nick                   Bradley               15:33.94  
 15 Westfall, Nathan             IUPUI                 15:45.89  
 16 Zmija, Max                   IUPUI                 15:47.06  
 17 Manfrin, Anthony             Unattached            15:48.15  
 18 Richards, Jon                Bradley               15:48.66  
 19 Kelly, Ryan                  IUPUI                 15:54.00  
 20 Swem, Daniel                 UNAT-Indiana          15:55.32  
 21 Jones, Blake                 IUPUI                 15:55.96  
 22 Kouri, Michael               Bradley               16:14.08  
 23 Burgin, Spencer              IUPUI                 16:18.94  
 24 Berry, Nick                  IUPUI                 16:30.99  
 25 Wilson, Spencer              Bradley               17:01.25  
 -- Marowski, Cody               IUPUI                      DNF  
 -- Harayda, Thomas              Bradley                    DNF  
 -- Cutter, Ryan                 IUPUI                      DNF  
 
Event 12  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Behnke, Amanda               Unattached            17:02.12  
  2 Wall, Lyndsey                Indiana               17:12.44  
  3 Hanaway, Jordan              IUPUI                 18:05.91  
  4 Pulliam, Hannah              DePaul                18:13.57  
  5 Downs, Rebecca               IUPUI                 18:31.73  
  6 Mattingly, Amy               IUPUI                 18:34.72  
  7 Zachar, Rachel               IPFW                  18:38.90  
  8 Turley, Samantha             Butler                18:40.21  
  9 Chapman, Sydney              IUPUI                 18:40.81  
 10 Jones, Rebekah               IUPUI                 19:00.27  
 11 Gustafson, Emily             Bradley               19:05.11  
 12 Hunt, Lexi                   IUPUI                 19:16.18  
 13 Ayers, Amaya                 IPFW                  19:29.81  
 14 Vetor, Emily                 IUPUI                 19:43.85  
 15 Tomecek, Jordan              IPFW                  19:50.32  
 16 Mogavero, Anne               IUPUI                 21:42.63  
 -- Olson, Mara                  Butler                     DNF  
 
Event 13  Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eckhart, David               Unattached             8:43.57  
  2 Klimczak, Billy              Butler                 8:46.25  
  3 Proctor, Matt                Butler                 8:46.43  
  4 Horsman, Bryan               Indiana Stat           8:55.06  
  5 Smith, J.D.                  IUPUI                  9:09.47  
  6 Kosiorek, Sage               Butler                 9:14.76  
 
Event 14  Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hanagan, Stephanie           Butler                10:39.83  
  2 Simmons, Kaitlyn             IPFW                  11:06.36  
  3 Ritchie, Karleen             Butler                11:22.68  
  4 Humphrey, Nicole             Butler                11:28.30  
 
Event 15  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pierce, Cory                 Indiana                  22.24  -0.5  1 
  2 Humphrey, Ray                Indiana Stat             22.62  -0.5  1 
  3 Henrickson, Ryan             Indiana Stat             22.67  -0.5  1 
  4 Dickson, Ryan                Indiana Stat             22.77  -1.5  2 
  4 Martin, Brian                Indiana Stat             22.77  -1.5  2 
  6 Yancy, Robert                UNAT-Indiana             23.72  -1.5  2 
  7 Pelloquin, Aaron             UNAT-Indiana             24.40  -1.5  2 
 
Event 16  Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                  25.79  -1.1 
  2 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Bradley                  26.62  -1.1 
  3 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                   27.25  -1.1 
  4 Craig, Emily                 IPFW                     28.98  -1.1 
  5 Mackey, Julianne             Indiana Stat             31.58  -1.1 
 
Event 19  Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Curr, Tom                    Butler                 1:50.25   1 
  2 Steele, Michael              Indiana Stat           1:53.78   1 
  3 Strobel, Kellan              Butler                 1:54.09   1 
  4 Rigoni, Tony                 Unattached             1:54.53   1 
  5 Delvo, Eric                  Bradley                1:54.77   1 
  6 Ramos, Brock                 Unattached             1:54.85   1 
  7 Ellis, Harry                 Butler                 1:55.46   1 
  8 Peck, Aaron                  Bradley                1:56.09   1 
  9 Tuisl, Evan                  Bradley                1:57.55   2 
 10 Smock, Conner                Bradley                1:59.98   2 
 11 Yunk, Bruyn                  Unattached             2:01.32   1 
 12 Huffer, Cameron              IUPUI                  2:02.29   2 
 13 Brassea, John                Unattached             2:04.35   2 
 14 Johnson, Derrick             Unattached             2:05.75   2 
 15 Fritzsche, Joe               Bradley                2:13.28   2 
 -- Clarke, Ross                 Butler                     DNF   1 
 
Event 20  Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Maggie                 Unattached             2:14.66   1 
  2 Wiley, Taylor                Unattached             2:14.98   1 
  3 Love, Kaitlyn                Butler                 2:15.62   1 
  4 Paris, Kristen               Unattached             2:17.74   2 
  5 Busch, Caitlin               Bradley                2:18.45   1 
  6 Houmes, Lauren               Bradley                2:18.90   1 
  7 Zajac, Rachel                IUPUI                  2:20.22   1 
  8 Jeszensky, Julie             IPFW                   2:21.94   1 
  9 Yeoman, Amy                  Unattached             2:22.60   1 
 10 Royalty, Taylor              Butler                 2:23.73   1 
 11 Wolbers, Emily               Bradley                2:24.87   2 
 12 Williams, Katie              IUPUI                  2:28.58   2 
 13 Betzer, Arden                Bradley                2:29.75   2 
 14 Brown, Alexa                 IPFW                   2:32.70   2 
 15 Mallon, Rebecca              Bradley                2:32.80   2 
 16 Griffin, Chelsea             Bradley                2:34.14   2 
 17 Wormcastle, Nichole          IPFW                   2:34.86   2 
 18 Bell, Andrea                 IPFW                   2:35.27   2 
 19 Dailey, Nicole               IPFW                   2:38.11   2 
 20 Minier, Alexis               IPFW                   2:46.38   2 
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler  'A'                                         3:25.22  
     1) Berry, Alex                     2) Schumacker, Matthew            
     3) Wallace, Andrew                 4) Curr, Tom                      
  2 Bradley  'A'                                        3:30.92  
     1) Allen, Dan                      2) DiVerde, Alex                  
     3) Delvo, Eric                     4) Dill, Cole                     
  3 IUPUI  'B'                                         x3:35.18  
     1) Hubner, Mitch                   2) Schreuder, Amos                
     3) Marowski, Cody                  4) Zielinski, Joey                
  4 IUPUI  'A'                                          3:36.06  
     1) Westfall, Nathan                2) Smith, J.D.                    
     3) Burgin, Spencer                 4) Cutter, Ryan                   
  5 IUPUI  'C'                                         x3:49.57  
     1) Baranowski, Jacob               2) Huffer, Cameron                
     3) Lozano, Miguel                  4) Kelly, Ryan                    
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butler  'A'                                         4:05.49  
     1) Wright, Amy                     2) Cassidy, Maddie                
     3) Shelley, Kiley                  4) Johnson, Samantha              
  2 IPFW  'A'                                           4:12.44  
     1) Taylor, Kaylin                  2) Craig, Emily                   
     3) Boyes, Kayla                    4) Jeszensky, Julie               
  3 Bradley  'A'                                        4:15.10  
     1) Dutcher, Elizabeth              2) Griffin, Danyale               
     3) Johnson, Taylor                 4) Betzer, Arden                  
  4 Bradley  'B'                                       x4:26.04  
     1) Houmes, Lauren                  2) Wolbers, Emily                 
     3) Mallon, Rebecca                 4) McKinney, Kylie                
 
Event 30  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Gilles, Taylor               Indiana Stat             14.65   0.3 
  2 Dunkley, Shona               Indiana                  14.72   0.3 
  3 Dutcher, Elizabeth           Bradley                  15.39   0.3 
  4 Housel, Brittany             Indiana Stat             16.57   0.3 
  5 Herron, Elizabeth            Indiana Stat             18.73   0.3 
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McHugh, Theresa              IPFW                    42.33m  
      42.32m  41.18m  41.02m  42.33m       
  2 Williams, India              Indiana Stat            30.59m  
      30.59m  30.54m  FOUL  24.65m      
  3 Kopp, Alyssa                 IPFW                    27.61m  
      27.18m  25.51m  27.61m  26.26m      
  4 Davidson, Kelly              Butler                  27.59m  
      22.82m  25.67m  27.59m  21.76m      
  5 Frazze, Lizzy                IPFW                    20.93m  
      20.93m  17.55m  20.63m  FOUL      
  6 Herron, Elizabeth            Indiana Stat            20.14m  
      20.14m  FOUL  13.48m  FOUL      
 
Event 41  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schulthies, Austin           Indiana Stat            51.30m  
      50.37m  51.30m  47.05m  FOUL      
  2 Stage, Brenner               Indiana Stat            51.02m  
      51.02m  49.33m  49.61m  49.33m       
  3 Sullivan, James              Unattached              48.58m  
      48.58m  46.33m  45.06m  48.20m      
  4 Smith, J.D.                  IUPUI                   45.48m  
      43.89m  45.48m  43.13m  43.19m      
 
Event 42  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Koltsidou, Ioanna            Indiana Stat             1.73m  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Hawthorne, Audrey            Indiana Stat             1.58m  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Bekavac, Katie               Indiana Stat            J1.58m  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Oetken, Mariah               Indiana Stat             1.53m  
     1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Keller, Valerie              Indiana Stat                NH  
     1.48 
      XXX 
 
Event 43  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Taylor             Unattached               2.10m  
     2.00 2.10 2.14 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 
Event 44  Women Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Eber, Leah                   Unattached               6.23m  +0.0 
     6.03m(-0.8) 6.00m(0.1) 6.14m(-0.1) 6.23m(+0.0)      
  2 Hudec, Nicole                Butler                   5.26m  -1.7 
     5.14m(-0.7) 5.11m(-1.5) 5.26m(-1.7) 5.08m(-1.4)      
  3 Williams, India              Indiana Stat             4.74m  -1.9 
     4.56m(-0.8) 4.45m(-0.5) 3.73m(-0.4) 4.74m(-1.9)      
  4 Herron, Elizabeth            Indiana Stat             4.73m  -2.2 
     4.55m(-1.9) FOUL(-0.8) 4.73m(-2.2) FOUL(-2.0)      
 
Event 45  Men Long Jump
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brown, Adam                  Indiana                  6.74m  -3.5 
     6.36m(-1.6) 6.57m(-2.0) 6.23m(+0.0) 6.74m(-3.5)      
 
Event 48  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Whitney              Indiana Stat            13.88m  
      12.53m  13.14m  13.88m  13.18m       
  2 Rutz, Katelyn                Indiana Stat            13.17m  
      12.26m  FOUL  12.87m  13.17m      
  3 Kopp, Alyssa                 IPFW                    11.91m  
      10.85m  10.51m  11.31m  11.91m      
  4 Albertz, Ashley              Butler                  11.81m  
      11.02m  11.53m  11.32m  11.81m      
  5 Frazze, Lizzy                IPFW                    10.65m  
      10.64m  10.49m  10.65m  10.49m      
  6 Porter, Kaeleigh             IPFW                    10.41m  
      10.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 49  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dennis, Sean                 Indiana Stat            15.52m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.52m       
  2 Stephens, Dominique          Butler                  10.63m  
      10.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL