2003 Horizon League Cross Country Results

Nov. 1, 2003

Recap

2003 Horizon League Championships
Men's 8.0 kilometer race
Avalon South Golf Course - Warren, Ohio
Place	Name	Time
1	Olly Laws - BU	25:08.72
2	Nick Goodliffe- BU	25:18.25
3	Gary Blackman - BU	25:32.90
4	Tom Frazer - BU	25:34.87
5	Andrew McQuillan -LU	25:36.38
6	Cory Scheadler - WSU	25:40.69
7	Robert Wade - LU	25:42.69
8	John Frazer - BU	25:44.68
9	Bart Phariss - BU	25:49.16
10	Sam Romanoski - LU	25:57.97
11	Andrew Sherman - BU	26:00.48
12	Andy Sbertoli - LU	26:01.21
13	Sean Conroy - LU	26:11.27
14	Josh Nygren - UWM	26:12.50
15	Eduardo Borjon - LU	26:14.89
16	Tony Orcena - YSU	26:17.74
17	Joel Hidalgo - WSU	26:22.45
18	Brent Cunningham - LU	26:25.30
19	Kyle Meyers - LU	26:25.79
20	Jeremy Riehm - YSU	26:31.44
21	Andrew Kivioja - UWM	26:38.65
22	Nick Buzek - YSU	26:40.11
23	Nathan Weiland - UWM	26:41.60
24	Jose Macias - UIC	26:44.83
25	Kurt Michaelis - YSU	26:47.75
26	Mikhail Davidyan - UIC	26:48.31
27	Matt Paullin - YSU	26:50.01
28	Bill Peterman - BU	26:51.19
29	Bryan Hassemer - UWM	26:55.55
30	Dave Mealy - YSU	26:56.56
31	Byron Kowalski - UWM	26:58.73
32	Nick Kruse - YSU	27:01.42
33	Kevin Paisley - WSU	27:03.76
34	Ciaran Carter - UDM	27:11.32
35	Brian Roth - UIC	27:13.21
36	Micah Hanthorn - UWM	27:17.30
37	Billy PooleHarris - UIC	27:20.39
38	Mead Goedert - UDM	27:23.18
39	Ben Uphoff - UWM	27:24.35
40	Adam Hill - BU	27:25.31
41	Matt Schaffner - YSU	27:25.65
42	Chis Hine - YSU	27:25.76
43	Scott Douglas - UDM	27:26.93
44	Ryne Leuzinger - UWM	27:27.81
45	Brandt Gauger - UWGB	27:33.59
46	Nick Zerweck - UDM	27:37.02
47	Scott LaChance - UWGB	27:37.72
48	Nicholas Westphal - UWGB	27:40.82
49	Shawn Lucas - LU	27:40.87
50	Jim Sulzberger - UIC	27:44.95
51	Chris Morris - LU	27:45.57
52	Justin Gorman - UWM	27:46.26
53	Brandon Pinette - LU	27:46.77
54	Matt Dunham - BU	27:51.63
55	Sam Watson - UIC	27:56.51
56	Josh Bayer - UWGB	27:56.57
57	Lennon Wicks - BU	27:58.44
58	Sinisa Simic - UDM	28:03.22
59	Josh Burke - WSU	28:05.35
60	Mitchell Meinerding - WSU	28:05.82
61	Nate Fabich - WSU	28:07.63
62	Matt Lisowe - UWGB	28:09.33
63	Christopher Hendricks - UWGB	28:10.26
64	Rick Mick - BU	28:11.63
65	Jason Straka - UWM	28:16.95
66	Steve Sebelski - LU	28:23.53
67	Steve Draper - WSU	28:30.08
68	Tristan Roche - UIC	28:34.33
69	Michael Montgomery - WSU	28:43.15
70	Nick Bruskewitz - UWM	28:43.47
71	Dan Carlson - LU	28:44.24
72	Mike Wazio - LU	28:44.53
73	Seth Bodden - UWGB	28:46.63
74	Paul Robinette - YSU	28:49.50
75	Kraig Western - UWGB	29:03.50
76	Jack Szczepaniuk - UDM	29:07.78
77	Steve Jeske - UIC	29:08.61
78	Nathaniel Brown - UWGB	29:14.17
79	Andrew Beuster - UWGB	29:30.18
80	Dan Zinser - UDM	29:45.48
81	Chris Smith - BU	29:48.79
82	Jean Harris - UDM	30:29.04
83	Brandon Massey - UDM	30:38.45
84	Brian Kolas - BU	30:48.76
85	Casey Bins - UWGB	31:14.88
86	Cheser Bennett - BU	31:37.50
87	Paul Struss - UWGB	32:11.70
88	Zach Bolton - UDM	32:53.00

Women's Results

Place Name Time 1 Becky LyneBU2 18:29.14 2 Lisa DaviesYSU2 18:35.21 3 Jenni GoebelUIC 18:37.50 4 Monicka SchneiderBU2 18:41.44 5 Amanda DomichLU 19:08.82 6 Anna ChristianUWM2 19:10.31 7 Kim WiedmanLU 19:17.59 8 Jessica ShefchikUWGB 19:21.15 9 Katie StuckeyBU2 19:22.99 10 Mary ReevesBU2 19:23.23 11 Maureeca LambertLU 19:26.05 12 Lizet DiazUIC 19:31.70 13 Anna HinterschiedLU2 19:36.08 14 Sara CovertLU2 19:39.72 15 Jen WenholdYSU 19:41.50 16 Christine WampachUWM 19:45.15 17 Katherine AndersonUWM2 19:46.82 18 Rachel CovertUIC2 19:47.19 19 Kim JendreYSU2 19:50.76 20 Lindsay WojciakYSU 19:52.05 21 Ali ShattuckUWM2 19:52.26 22 Monica BehneyBU 19:53.87 23 Kourtney NaultUWM2 19:54.12 24 Lisa PettyUIC2 20:05.12 25 Courtney TumpachLU 20:13.95 26 Tenia FisherUWM 20:16.45 27 Lindsay FrontzYSU 20:21.34 28 Andrea DennisonUIC2 20:22.82 29 Christine LubovichLU2 20:23.88 30 Susie MartinezUIC 20:28.84 31 Lauren BrentanoBU2 20:30.61 32 Kara HenryBU 20:31.90 33 Lori SiconolfiWSU2 20:40.91 34 Marielle GlanzYSU2 20:44.33 35 Andrea KarlUDM2 20:46.59 36 Maggie MathiesonBU 20:46.89 37 Andrea BardyYSU 20:50.88 38 Brittany LaneLU2 20:59.86 39 Rholonda AshBU 20:59.94 40 Amber WiinamakiUWGB 21:02.61 41 Ashley FleaseUWGB 21:03.65 42 Marie McVettaWSU 21:03.94 43 Kristina GasserUWM2 21:06.38 44 Ashley GibbsUDM2 21:11.84 45 Ashley ShafferWSU2 21:13.60 46 Brittany SchoessowUWM 21:18.41 47 Tracy RosnerWSU2 21:28.98 48 Sara JeffersUIC2 21:36.82 49 Stephanie SupanWSU 21:39.56 50 Jessica YagelskiUDM 21:42.08 51 Stephanie MaiselUIC 21:43.47 52 Mary MaxtonWSU 21:47.08 53 Jeany FaasLU 21:48.31 54 Natalie McPeakUWGB 21:55.03 55 Natalie MikoUWM2 21:56.58 56 Elizabeth McMakenWSU2 22:05.10 57 Rachel FisherUIC2 22:10.38 58 Frances JochumLU 22:11.89 59 Katie RoersmaUDM 22:13.22 60 Maura MulcahyUDM 22:15.25 61 Teresa BraunreiterUWM 22:20.05 62 Lana MacniderLU 22:21.57 63 Shariah PrattCSU 22:26.29 64 Angela BiernaszUWGB 22:26.78 65 Megan FeaselWSU2 22:36.77 66 Kandyce HouserUDM 22:38.61 67 Gina MavrikisYSU2 22:43.60 68 Destini FronekUDM 22:48.16 69 Debbie BreunigYSU2 22:58.05 70 Tina PericCSU2 23:10.64 71 Kelli CookeUWGB2 23:12.94 72 Erin TreeceYSU 23:24.93 73 Emily McLindenLU2 23:28.99 74 Kristin SmithUDM2 23:50.72 75 Katie HanrahanUWGB 23:59.01 76 Michelle KubielewiczLU 24:00.58 77 Laura BuntmanUWGB 24:11.30 78 Lindsey KowalYSU2 24:19.41 79 Julene NickoloffCSU2 24:31.94 80 Nicole PetersonUWGB2 24:39.05 81 Lindsey HammondYSU 24:39.73 82 Katie GrossUDM2 24:43.97 83 Erin HeiseUWGB2 24:49.22 84 Joanna GrandasUDM2 24:54.84 85 Rachel JohnsonLU 25:10.98 86 Shilah PrattCSU 25:26.05 87 Leah KennerCSU2 173 10:16.27 5:08 174 11:21.02 5:41 173 05:05.46 5:05 26:42.75